Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jul4_33rdAn_1_set5.shtml

33rd Annual Bath Heritage Days 5 Miler & 1 Mile

Bath, ME, July 4, 2012

[Overall Results | 5 Mile Age Group Awards | 5 Mile Age Group Results | 1 Mile Results ]

1 Mile Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         33rd Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 1 Miler
                         July 4, 2011 Bath, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com   Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 DECLAN HALL         13 BATH               ME    6:59 
    2     3 ERIK ANDREASON      14 BATH               ME    7:07 
    3     4 CAMERON MAREO       13 BATH               ME    7:14 
    4     5 TRISTAN ANDREW      12 BATH               ME    7:17 
    5     6 IVERSON ELIOPOULOS  13 MEDFORD            MA    7:26 
    6     7 Mason Savary         9                          7:31 
    7     8 JOHN HALL            9 BATH               ME    7:43 
    8     9 HENRY CAULFIELD      8 BATH               ME    7:47 
    9    10 NATE PATTERSON       8 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME    7:54 
   10    12 PATRICK SULLIVAN    16 KEENE              NH    7:56 
   11    14 DOMINIC MARCO       11 BATH               ME    8:07 
   12    15 Caleb Avery          9                          8:27 
   13    18 Patrick McKenna     13 Bath               ME    8:36 
   14    20 DEVIN RUSSELL       12 FALMOUTH           ME    8:41 
   15    21 ANGUS BROWN         10 WOOLWICH           ME    8:41 
   16    23 BODEN GOULD          8 BATH               ME    8:57 
   17    24 Benjamin Hinds      11                          9:07 
   18    26 WYATT THOMAS         8 BATH               ME    9:08 
   19    27 ISAAK FLAMING       10 DRESDEN            ME    9:13 
   20    29 Jacey Mathy         15                          9:14 
   21    31 NOAH WILKINSON       9 WOOLWICH           ME    9:17 
   22    32 CONOR MCGOVERN       6 WAPPINGERS FALLS   NY    9:18 
   23    36 ANDREW ASH           7 WASHINGTON, DC           9:34 
   24    37 JOSIAH LAHGORTHY    10 TOPSHAM            ME    9:40 
   25    38 HENRY KERR           6 BATH               ME    9:42 
   26    46 Kieran Hummer        7                         10:08 
   27    49 MICHAEL MCGOVERN     9 WAPPINJERS FALLS   NY   10:12 
   28    50 THOMAS RICE          8 BATH               ME   10:15 
   29    55 CALIN GOULD          5 BATH               ME   10:20 
   30    56 KHRISTIAN LUDWIG     6 BATH               ME   10:23 
   31    67 SAMUEL DUBE          7 BOWDOIN            ME   11:12 
   32    68 GEORGE HUGHES        7 RICHMOND           ME   11:17 
   33    74 MICHAEL DRUMM        9 LAGRANGEVILLE      NY   11:27 
   34    80 OTTO HIBL            5 BATH               ME   11:31 
   35    83 RYLIE HARPER         7 BATH               ME   11:44 
   36    87 Michael Ryan         4                         11:54 
   37    92 LOGAN GRAY           4 BATH               ME   12:21 
   38   101 GAVIN THOMAS         4 BATH               ME   13:40 
   39   104 William Lawrence-Br  4                         13:58 
   40   105 Jake Haddock        15                         13:59 
   41   111 ALEXANDER ASH        4 WASHINGTON,        DC   14:26 
   42   113 CHARLIE DARRON       4 CARPINTERIA        CA   15:01 
   43   117 Noah Craney          2                         24:31 
   44   119 Garrett Craney       4                         25:55 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 EMMA GOULD          12 BATH               ME    7:05 
    2    11 CATHERINE SULLIVAN  13 KEENE              NH    7:55 
    3    13 Alma Courtine       18 Paris, France            8:02 
    4    16 Olivia Berry        11                          8:28 
    5    17 LIBBY ANDREASEN     17 BATH               ME    8:33 
    6    19 SOPHIA DOBOWSKI     12 BEDFORD            NH    8:40 
    7    22 BRIANNA RUSSELL     16 FALMOUTH           ME    8:50 
    8    33 Racey Gregg          7 Woolwich           ME    9:26 
    9    34 LILY WRIGHT          6 WOOLWICH           ME    9:28 
   10    40 STELLA ELIOPOULOS   12 MEDFORD            MA    9:44 
   11    41 Kassidi Ludwig       7                          9:49 
   12    45 Carron Flore        18 Paris, France           10:08 
   13    47 HOPE LONGWORTHY     12 TOPSHAM            ME   10:09 
   14    51 MAIA RICE           11 HUDSON             NY   10:15 
   15    52 Nina Ryan            7                         10:16 
   16    57 ELIZA MARCO          5 BATH               ME   10:23 
   17    60 KAREN MUNSEY         9 ARROSSIC           ME   10:25 
   18    62 Emma Carville       16                         10:34 
   19    63 MARGARET HIBL        8 BATH               ME   10:42 
   20    64 LUCY DORION          7 NEEDHAM            MA   10:51 
   21    65 OLIVIA DORION        7 CARPINTERIA        CA   10:52 
   22    66 Katelyn Anderson     8                         11:10 
   23    69 GRACE LANGWORTHY     7 TOPSHAM            ME   11:18 
   24    71 MACKINNA CAMPBELL    7 WESTBROOK          ME   11:20 
   25    75 KATIE HALL           5 BATH               ME   11:28 
   26    77 Hollis James         6 Woolwich           ME   11:29 
   27    79 Ryan Kryslak         5                         11:30 
   28    84 OPNELIA HIBL         5 BATH               ME   11:49 
   29    88 Zoe Avery            5                         11:56 
   30    89 Bailey Rioux         8                         12:01 
   31    90 CLARA CAULFIELD      5 LYNNFIELD          MA   12:15 
   32   100 EMILY HARPER         5 BATH               ME   13:27 
   33   102 TAYLOR RUSSELL      16 FALMOUTH           ME   13:40 
   34   106 Avery Doak           5                         14:01 
   35   109 ELLERY DOWNING       7 WISCASSET          ME   14:16 
   36   112 MADISON MOODY        5 WOOLWICH           ME   14:33 
   37   116 MOLLY MCGOVERN       3 WAPPINEG FALLS     NY   23:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    59 DYLAN MORIARTY      20 BATH               ME   10:24 
    2    61 GRAHAM WALLING-NELS 27 ARROWSIC           ME   10:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    43 ADELINE LYONS       22 SPRING VALLEY      NY    9:56 
    2    48 JAMILAH GREGORY     23 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   10:09 
    3    58 MaryBeth Moriarty   26 Bath               ME   10:24 
    4    98 ALICIA RICE         22 RICHMOND           ME   13:09 
    5   108 AURA DOAK           29 BOSTON             MA   14:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    44 Craig Parker        31 Lowell             MA   10:02 
    2    81 PARKER MORSE        38 LOUDONVILLE        NY   11:36 
    3   110 JASON DOWNING       36 WISCASSET          ME   14:17 
    4   118 NATHAN CRANEY       31 BATH               ME   25:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    82 ALISON WADE         37 LOUDONVILLE        NY   11:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 ANDREW THOMASE      40 BATH               ME    9:07 
    2    30 Darren Mathy        49                          9:15 
    3    39 ROB ROBKERR         47 BATH               ME    9:43 
    4    42 LESZEK WAJLER       47 BATH               ME    9:52 
    5    53 Mike Ryan           48                         10:16 
    6    54 JEFF MCINNIS        49 ROANOKE            VA   10:17 
    7    70 MARC DUBE           49 BOWDOIN            ME   11:19 
    8    73 Andrew Chipman      49                         11:25 
    9    76 STEVEN HALL         40 BATH               ME   11:29 
   10    86 Rick Bisson         49                         11:54 
   11    91 BRIAN CAULFIELD     44 BATH               ME   12:16 
   12    97 CHRIS SULLIVAN      44 KEENE              NH   13:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    28 SIMONE FLAMING      42 DRESDEN            ME    9:13 
    2    35 TANYA CHASSE        48 WEST BATH          ME    9:29 
    3    72 Alicia LaFosse      42                         11:24 
    4    85 Lorna Ryan          45                         11:53 
    5    93 JENN GRAY           44 BATH               ME   12:22 
    6    96 JOANNE SULLIVAN     43 KEENE              NH   13:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    99 RUSS HUGHES         53 RICHMOND           ME   13:10 
    2   115 Joel Pangborn       57                         15:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    94 ANNE MORONG         52 PHIPPSBURG         ME   12:42 
    2    95 SIM GREGORY         59 BATH               ME   13:01 
    3   107 Susan Doak          59                         14:02 
    4   114 Marie Pangborn      59                         15:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    78 GERRY PEPIN         64 BATH               ME   11:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   103 JOHN ELIOPOULOS     75 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   13:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99