Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jul4_33rdAn_1_set3.shtml

33rd Annual Bath Heritage Days 5 Miler & 1 Mile

Bath, ME, July 4, 2012

[Overall Results | 5 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5 Mile Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         33RD Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 5 Miler
                         July 4, 2012 Bath, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   FiveKSport.com   Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     7 Nate Stover         16 Bath               MD   30:37 
    2    15 Jason Higginbotham  14 Brunswick          ME   34:05 
    3    19 Tristan Raffray     15                         34:46 
    4    20 NOAH LAPOINTE       16 BATH               ME   34:50 
    5    29 NATHAN SURGENOR     17 WRENTHAM           MA   35:53 
    6    37 Jack Lemieux        12                         37:11 
    7    44 Oscar Loisel        15 Paris, France           38:45 
    8    61 JASON GROTTON       19 CHINA              ME   40:52 
    9    84 Brian Waterbury     13                         42:45 
   10    85 John Truong         19                         42:46 
   11    96 Sam Stevens         15                         43:33 
   12    97 Rodolphe Martin     15 Paris, France           43:35 
   13    99 Rame Nicolas        13                         43:49 
   14   122 SEAN WITTE-MEREDITH 18 GRANBY             CT   45:41 
   15   127 Wesley McKenna      15                         46:02 
   16   170 Ryan Fitzmaurice    11                         51:15 
   17   190 Tyreese Vargas       9                         55:42 
   18   202 Travon Vargas       11                         59:36 
   19   205 Robbie Fitzmaurice   8                       1:00:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    62 JESSICA SURGENOR    19 WRENTHAM           MA   40:55 
    2   105 LUCY RAWSON         16 BATH               ME   44:12 
    3   124 CHLOE HEADLEY       15 GEORGETOWN         ME   45:47 
    4   133 JULIA SURGENOR      13 MERRIER            NH   46:57 
    5   141 Madison Savary      13                         47:36 
    6   150 MAGGIE MEIXELL      18 WESTPORT ISLAND    ME   48:40 
    7   151 SARAH JORDAN        18 WEST BATH          ME   48:41 
    8   189 Jaceylo Rodriguez    9                         55:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Chris Kibler        22                         26:29 
    2     5 Jarrod Brennet      22 Worcester          MA   30:28 
    3     8 Bradley Whitaker    20 WISCASSET          ME   31:19 
    4    11 JARED SNELL         21 WOOLWICH           ME   32:39 
    5    12 CAMERON HESNER      27 BOSTON             MA   33:10 
    6    30 William Towle       24 Dresden            ME   36:00 
    7    32 MARK BROOKES        26 LISBON FALLS       ME   36:06 
    8    47 Joel Pangborn       28 New york           NY   39:10 
    9    55 JOSH ROSSETTI       21 WEST BATH          ME   40:24 
   10    65 Nathanael Doak      29                         41:00 
   11    82 Henry Smith         29                         42:31 
   12    89 JUSTIN SEAMANS      28 BATH               ME   42:53 
   13   129 Kevin Wyman Jr      29 Bath               ME   46:06 
   14   138 AJ Dulik            28                         47:05 
   15   145 Erik Ingmundson     28 AMHERST            MA   47:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    21 JESSIE KNOWLTON     24 BATH               ME   34:52 
    2    53 Jess McDougall      25                         40:11 
    3    92 EMILY HOSMER        27 BOSTON             MA   43:09 
    4   109 Kelly Dulik         24                         44:27 
    5   112 Vanessa Brooks      24                         44:49 
    6   114 Kirstie Ingmundson  23 Woolwich           ME   45:00 
    7   118 Candace Elliott     29                         45:22 
    8   121 Melissa Watkins     29 Bath               ME   45:37 
    9   130 Libby Bryant        29 Arrowsic           ME   46:18 
   10   137 Katie Dulik         29                         47:04 
   11   148 Jessica Masi        29 York               ME   48:31 
   12   152 MOLLY JORDAN        23 WEST BATH          ME   48:41 
   13   153 RACHEL SNELL        28 OLD TOWN           ME   48:47 
   14   155 Jackie Stilphen     23                         49:03 
   15   157 Amy Kerr            26                         49:19 
   16   177 Elizabeth Bertrand  24 Orlando            FL   52:53 
   17   193 Ellen Jones         29 BATH               ME   56:19 
   18   198 Scout Gauld         20 Bath               ME   58:20 
   19   201 Hannah Gabelmann    20                         59:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Timothy Roberts     35 Phippsburg         ME   28:49 
    2     4 JORDI ST. JOHN      31 PORTLAND           ME   29:54 
    3     6 Jason Draut         35 El Cerrito         CA   30:31 
    4    16 Daniel Abbott       32 Edinboro           PA   34:19 
    5    17 Derek Avery         39                         34:32 
    6    26 Nathan Augustine    38 Westbrook          ME   35:40 
    7    38 JOHN HERRIGEL       33 BATH               ME   37:26 
    8    40 Douglas Rioux       35 Richmond           ME   37:59 
    9    41 Michael Hewitt      36                         38:21 
   10    42 Marc Meyers         33 Brunswick          ME   38:23 
   11    50 DANA HARPER         38 BATH               ME   39:30 
   12    51 MICHAEL MOODY       31 WOOLWICH           ME   39:46 
   13    52 Kevin Prager        35 Bath               ME   39:58 
   14    54 KEVIN BACHMAN       35 BATH               ME   40:23 
   15    57 Duane Hinds         36                         40:26 
   16    58 ERIC MORSE          39 BATH               ME   40:31 
   17    63 Joseph Hummer       38                         40:56 
   18    64 Darius Doak         32                         40:59 
   19    66 Jeff DeRosa         33 Bath               ME   41:03 
   20    67 PATICK MULLIGAN     33 NEWTON             CT   41:05 
   21    69 John Oakes          33 Wiscasset          ME   41:24 
   22    71 PATRICK WRIGHT      34 WOOLWICH           ME   41:30 
   23    72 NICK PRATT          33 HINGHAM            MA   41:41 
   24    77 Keith Hinds         34                         41:52 
   25    80 MARK CAMPBELL       36 WESTBROOK          ME   42:17 
   26    83 Desmond Duguay      30 Turner             ME   42:42 
   27    88 HENRY ATKINS        33 WATERBORO          MA   42:52 
   28    95 Christopher Berry   39                         43:29 
   29   104 Mike Porterfield    33 Medford            MA   44:11 
   30   106 Albert Wyman Jr     31 Bath               ME   44:14 
   31   107 BRETT ALMASI        31 DOVER FOXCROFT     ME   44:14 
   32   111 Matt Cunio          33 Bath               ME   44:47 
   33   125 JASON GIBBONS       36 WOOLWICH           ME   45:53 
   34   134 ANTHONY VECCHIONE   34 DALLAS             TX   47:01 
   35   139 Michael Garrison    32 West Boothbay Harb ME   47:24 
   36   149 Andrew Wright       39 Bath               ME   48:33 
   37   161 Jason Gardner       38 Topsham            ME   49:48 
   38   162 JOHN GARDNER        35 TOPSHAM            ME   49:49 
   39   164 JOHN YWARSKY        31 NO. GROSVENORDALE  CT   49:56 
   40   169 MATT BAHL           30 BATH               ME   51:13 
   41   188 Michael McCusker    36 Melrose            MA   55:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Katherine Veitscheg 31 Presque Isle       ME   32:31 
    2    27 MARGOT DORION       39 CAPINTERIA         CA   35:44 
    3    28 Beth Shipley        31 Woolwich           ME   35:50 
    4    34 Rebecca Farnham     34 Bath               ME   36:47 
    5    35 MEI-NING LANGWORTHY 36 TOPSHAM            ME   36:52 
    6    59 SARAH CAULFIELD     37                         40:33 
    7    79 REBECCA NICHOLS     36 PHIPPSBURG         ME   42:14 
    8    81 Meredith Small      31 Bath               ME   42:20 
    9    87 BETHANY ATKINS      35 WOOLWICH           ME   42:50 
   10    93 Sarah Griffee       33 North Falmouth     MA   43:13 
   11    94 Melissa Abbott      34 Edinboro           PA   43:21 
   12   103 BECCA SURGENOR      34 NEW CASTLE         PA   44:03 
   13   115 Maureen Craney      31                         45:08 
   14   116 Jennifer Gordon     30                         45:15 
   15   123 ALLISON LUBIN       37 MILLBURY           MA   45:43 
   16   132 Tavia Patusky       34 #2                 MA   46:37 
   17   160 MAGGIE DRUMMOND-BAH 36 BATH               ME   49:44 
   18   163 Laurie Harvey       32                         49:52 
   19   165 Deborah Morse       39 Brunswick          ME   50:42 
   20   172 PENNY TEODORCZYK    37 DANVILLE           NH   52:02 
   21   187 Katherine McCusker  37 Melrose            MA   55:35 
   22   191 LYNETTE PAGE        32 DALLAS             TX   55:50 
   23   207 DENISE WHITE        36 SLC, UT               1:02:14 
   24   209 JENNY SURGENOR      32 PROVIDENCE         RI 1:09:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 JASON CAKOUROS      47 MILTON             MA   27:43 
    2     9 PHIL ASH            41 WASHINGTON         DC   31:54 
    3    13 Tyler Patterson     40 Cape Elizabeth     ME   33:17 
    4    22 Brent Geraty        44                         34:55 
    5    31 Emilio Millan       45 Yarmouth           ME   36:01 
    6    33 SEAN CLEGG          47 BATH               ME   36:32 
    7    36 Mike McDermott      47 Bath               ME   37:05 
    8    68 ROBERT SAVARY       43 BATH               ME   41:22 
    9    70 TIM BONIS           40 BATH               ME   41:25 
   10    74 STEVE SURGENOR      47 MERIDEN            NH   41:45 
   11    78 Ben Morse           40 Brunswick          ME   41:57 
   12    98 JONATHAN BOUBEL     40 BATH               ME   43:47 
   13   102 Domenic Maccio      40 Woolwich           ME   44:00 
   14   108 Walter Gregg        41 Woolwich           ME   44:17 
   15   113 Michael Crowley     46 Shelburne          MA   44:58 
   16   119 STEVEN ELIOPOULOS   45                         45:31 
   17   142 DOUG GRAY           48 BATH               ME   47:48 
   18   156 Meredith Twombly    41 Shelburne          MA   49:16 
   19   167 Earl Rooney         42 North Monmouth     ME   50:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Sandy Bouchard      47                         34:59 
    2    24 KATIE PAYSON        47 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   35:00 
    3    39 JODY DOBROWSKI      44 BEDFORD            NH   37:38 
    4    43 JENN BROWN          43 WOOLWICH           ME   38:31 
    5    45 Karen Kincer        40 Rockville          MD   38:56 
    6    48 Lynn Lawrence-Brown 41 Bath               ME   39:22 
    7    56 JULIET CONNELLY     47 BATH               ME   40:24 
    8    86 Lucinda Bliss       47                         42:47 
    9    90 KATHRYN BOUCHARD    48 SEATTLE            WA   42:55 
   10   117 Barbara Skillings   49                         45:16 
   11   126 ANNE-METTE BJORU    40 BATH               ME   45:57 
   12   136 Julie Berry         41                         47:03 
   13   140 Shannon Ganter      42                         47:31 
   14   166 Traci Footer        43                         50:57 
   15   174 Darci Lapierre-Brow 40 Bowdoin            ME   52:26 
   16   178 Kari McKenna        41                         53:03 
   17   180 Juli Millett        49 Topsham            ME   53:12 
   18   181 ELIZABETH ASH       41 WASHINGTON         DC   53:30 
   19   182 JENNY LEEMAN        47 PHIPPSBURG         ME   54:10 
   20   183 JOYCE ELIOPOULOS    42 MEDFORD            MA   54:15 
   21   184 Suzanne Johnson     40 Beverly            MA   54:33 
   22   185 Luise Wilkinson     45                         55:00 
   23   186 July Hasch          40 Boothbay           ME   55:02 
   24   194 GINA SURGENOR       42 MERIDEN            NH   56:40 
   25   195 Alicia Collins      41                         56:43 
   26   196 Kelly McKellar      41                         56:44 
   27   200 Barbara Moore       46                         59:12 
   28   204 JILL JACOBS         47 BATH               ME   59:57 
   29   206 Anne Dunham         42                       1:00:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 BRUCE NICHOLSON     50 BRUNSWICK          ME   34:03 
    2    18 JOHN BLONSKY        56 BATH               ME   34:36 
    3    25 JEFFREY BANGER      51 BATH               ME   35:25 
    4    73 ROB GREGORY         58                         41:43 
    5   100 David Bruce         53                         43:51 
    6   128 Claudio Sierra      55 Dedham             MA   46:04 
    7   135 DAVID FOSTER        50 BATH               ME   47:02 
    8   144 DANIEL WOLFSON      59 HIGHLAND PARK      NJ   47:53 
    9   159 PETER ROBINSON      53 MILFORD            OH   49:28 
   10   173 Steve Terry         59 Phippsburg         ME   52:13 
   11   176 Jack Harworth       59                         52:47 
   12   179 William Quintana    55                         53:10 
   13   197 JONATHAN SURGENOR   58 WRENTHEM           MA   58:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49 DIANA SCHNELL       53 LIBERTYVILLE       IL   39:28 
    2    91 Barbara Buck        53                         42:57 
    3   101 Janice Jaffe        56 Brunswick          ME   43:53 
    4   146 DEEDEE MORSE        52 BATH               ME   48:11 
    5   147 JENNY JORGENSEN     54 WEST BATH          ME   48:30 
    6   154 PAGNY ST. JOHN      59 BATH               ME   49:02 
    7   158 DONNA HENRY         55 BATH               ME   49:27 
    8   192 Judy Terry          59 Phippsburg         ME   56:17 
    9   199 Elisabeth Crittende 52 Pittsburgh         PA   58:21 
   10   203 Elena Sierra        53 Dedham             MA   59:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    60 MIKE WITTE-MEREDITH 61 GRANBY             CT   40:47 
    2    75 JIM WADE            61 BATH               ME   41:47 
    3   110 DALE GARDNER        61 WOOLWICH           ME   44:30 
    4   208 Paul Brown          69                       1:05:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   143 EMILY RICE          60 PHIPPSBURG         ME   47:52 
    2   175 Joyce Smith         67                         52:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   120 KEN ZIKE            74 GEORGETOWN         ME   45:32 
    2   131 Ron Johnson         70                         46:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99