Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jul28_PeaksI_set1.shtml

Peaks Island Road Race

Peaks Island, ME, July 28, 2012

[Awards ]

5-Mile Results

Place No. Name                      Ag Di/To S City            St    Time   Pace  
===== === ========================= == ===== = =============== == =======  ===== 
    1 588 Kyle Marks                22  1/33 M Carmel          IN   27:15   5:27 
    2 427 Philip Shea               31  1/37 M Beacon          NY   27:59   5:36 
    3 196 Pete Bottomley            50  1/67 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   28:23*  5:41 
    4 459 Owen Struck               22  2/33 M Glenside        PA   29:10   5:50 
    5 336 Robert Hall               17  1/31 M Scarborough     ME   29:22   5:53 
    6 135 Ryan Leighton             26  3/33 M Boothbay        ME   30:12   6:03 
    7  36 Matthew Anderson          26  4/33 M Peaks Island    ME   30:22   6:05 
    8 391 Max Knutsen               17  2/31 M South Portland  ME   30:24   6:05 
    9 183 Marc Dugas                48  1/71 M Portland        ME   30:36   6:08 
   10 153 David Weatherbie          44  2/71 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   30:46   6:10 
   11 431 Bob Winn                  53  2/67 M Ogunquit        ME   30:52   6:11 
   12 175 Richard Feeney            32  2/37 M Brighton        MA   30:53   6:11 
   13 401 Seth Gilbane              19  3/31 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   31:07   6:14 
   14 134 Josh Miller               24  5/33 M Peaks Island    ME   31:21   6:17 
   15  31 Bryce McKenzie            26  6/33 M Merrimac        MA   31:23   6:17 
   16 400 Abbott Gilbane            22  7/33 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   31:26   6:18 
   17 307 Evan MacMullin            15  4/31 M Haverhill       MA   31:30   6:18 
   18 189 Nathan Scott              17  5/31 M Schenectady     NY   31:35   6:19 
   19 100 Stephen Whalen            50  3/67 M Bernard         ME   31:44   6:21 
   20 345 Michael Cwiklinski        35  3/37 M South Portland  ME   32:06   6:26 
   21 283 Jake Ruttinger            32  4/37 M South Portland  ME   32:08   6:26 
   22 278 Tom Trytek                57  4/67 M Harpswell       ME   32:14   6:27 
   23 294 Jon McKinstry             31  5/37 M Southington     CT   32:16   6:28 
   24 392 Adam DeSanctis            25  8/33 M Portland        ME   32:23   6:29 
   25  48 Michael McCall            26  9/33 M Peaks Island    ME   32:25   6:29 
   26 362 Brendan Murphy            45  3/71 M Brunswick       ME   32:31   6:31 
   27 317 Kacie Herrick             27  1/46 F Auburn          ME   33:17   6:40 
   28 437 Matthew Tilbury           47  4/71 M Kittery Point   ME   33:18   6:40 
   29 188 Brady Foshay              17  6/31 M South Portland  ME   33:28   6:42 
   30 488 Amanda Benoit             35  1/46 F Saco            ME   33:33   6:43 
   31 258 Charlie Humphries         51  5/67 M North Yarmouth  ME   33:39   6:44 
   32 368 Billy Murdock             20 10/33 M Peaks Island    ME   33:42   6:45 
   33 366 Bill Patterson IV         41  5/71 M Brunswick       ME   33:52   6:47 
   34 586 Chip Tuttle               49  6/71 M Salem           MA   34:09   6:50 
   35 125 Tim Crowley               49  7/71 M Milton          MA   34:12   6:51 
   36 383 Rick Smith                44  8/71 M Auburn          ME   34:12   6:51 
   37 421 Twain Braden              41  9/71 M Peaks Island    ME   34:14   6:51 
   38 410 Patrick O'Neil            23 11/33 M Topsham         ME   34:24   6:53 
   39 589 Sean Ireland              40 10/71 M Portland        ME   34:27   6:54 
   40 340 Buzz Busby                51  6/67 M Dover           NH   34:27   6:54 
   41   9 Emil Pazdziorko           44 11/71 M Gardiner        ME   34:32   6:55 
   42 287 John Rodrigue             48 12/71 M Augusta         ME   34:33   6:55 
   43 364 Dan Works                 51  7/67 M Greene          ME   34:36   6:56 
   44 320 Tunde Schwartz            43  1/61 F Portland        ME   34:37   6:56 
   45   5 Rachel Flynn              18  1/17 F Franklin        MA   34:40   6:56 
   46 341 Michael Busby             18  7/31 M Dover           NH   34:46   6:58 
   47 445 Jeff Rand                 52  8/67 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   34:48   6:58 
   48 353 Mallory Goding            21  2/46 F Cumberland      ME   34:51   6:59 
   49 167 Michael Gordon            50  9/67 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   35:00   7:00 
   50 185 Chuck Alsdurf             29 12/33 M Falmouth        ME   35:02   7:01 
   51 184 Andrew Wolfgang           22 13/33 M Coshocton       OH   35:06   7:02 
   52 218 Nicholas Boggs            31  6/37 M Portland        ME   35:16   7:04 
   53 252 Tom Waterman              47 13/71 M Stratham        NH   35:17   7:04 
   54 217 Cameron Goodwin           18  8/31 M Westbrook       ME   35:23   7:05 
   55 477 Dan Downey                22 14/33 M Portland        ME   35:29   7:06 
   56 357 Evan Meiler               17  9/31 M Saco            ME   35:36   7:08 
   57 457 David Patterson           34  7/37 M Burnsville      MN   35:41   7:09 
   58  52 Julia Pearson             16  2/17 F Dover           MA   35:45   7:09 
   59   4 Jack Flynn                56 10/67 M Franklin        MA   35:54   7:11 
   60 102 Gregory Swords            41 14/71 M Naples          FL   35:59   7:12 
   61 393 Kathryn Morrison          42  2/61 F Freeport        ME   36:10   7:14 
   62 407 John Young                53 11/67 M Peaks Island    ME   36:16   7:16 
   63 495 Tom Gadbois               57 12/67 M Alfred          ME   36:19   7:16 
   64 489 Tim Barthelman            41 15/71 M Portland        ME   36:28   7:18 
   65 121 Jon Wilkinson             40 16/71 M Rye             NH   36:30   7:18 
   66 448 Chris Pizey               49 17/71 M Peaks Island    ME   36:31   7:19 
   67 439 Bill Flynn                52 13/67 M Peaks Island    ME   36:36   7:20 
   68 177 Caroline Kendall          33  2/46 F Portland        ME   36:42   7:21 
   69 580 John Kelly                48 18/71 M Merrimac        MA   36:43   7:21 
   70 453 Theresa Withee            45  3/61 F Rockland        ME   36:45   7:21 
   71 205 Timothy Ayotte            25 15/33 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   36:51   7:23 
   72  20 Phil Allard               31  8/37 M Raymond         ME   36:52   7:23 
   73 306 Brent Crossman            30  9/37 M Naples          ME   36:57   7:24 
   74 579 Hannah Holden             20  3/46 F Sudbury         MA   36:59   7:24 
   75 469 Evan Shea                 19 10/31 M Acton           MA   37:04   7:25 
   76 376 Patrick Lucas             40 19/71 M Windham         ME   37:06   7:26 
   77 587 Mark Tuttle               42 20/71 M Salem           MA   37:08   7:26 
   78 412 Alec Shaw                 29 16/33 M Fort Collins    CO   37:14   7:27 
   79 271 Caleb Evanter             24 17/33 M Marblehead      MA   37:20   7:28 
   80 263 Emilio Millain            45 21/71 M Yarmouth        ME   37:20   7:28 
   81 379 Ben Wilcox                48 22/71 M North Conway    NH   37:21   7:29 
   82  49 David Goodwin             40 23/71 M South Boston    MA   37:23   7:29 
   83 250 Dan O'Connor              32 10/37 M Randolph        VT   37:23   7:29 
   84 214 Rick Bernard              53 14/67 M South Portland  ME   37:25   7:29 
   85 418 Josh Thorne               15 11/31 M Oxford          CT   37:26   7:30 
   86 476 Evan Michalski            19 12/31 M Peaks Island    ME   37:27   7:30 
   87  44 Greg Konzal               42 24/71 M Canton          MA   37:27   7:30 
   88 460 Anthony Catanzaro         25 18/33 M Philadelphia    PA   37:28   7:30 
   89 335 Denise Curry              46  4/61 F WIndham         ME   37:34   7:31 
   90  69 Jonathan Thomas           33 11/37 M Portland        ME   37:37   7:32 
   91 192 Matt Iwanowicz            47 25/71 M Brookline       MA   37:38   7:32 
   92 180 Erica DeMint              37  3/46 F New York        NY   37:41   7:33 
   93 158 Lanham Marks-Hamilton     25  4/46 F Manchester      CT   37:47   7:34 
   94 255 Danny Jordan              15 13/31 M Standish        ME   37:53   7:35 
   95 360 Brett Meiler              20 19/33 M Saco            ME   38:00   7:36 
   96 434 Ben McCrillis             35 12/37 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   38:01   7:37 
   97 338 Tom Hague                 53 15/67 M Scarborough     ME   38:05   7:37 
   98 356 Keith Meiler              58 16/67 M Saco            ME   38:11   7:39 
   99 491 Andrew Burbank            51 17/67 M Yarmouth        ME   38:14   7:39 
  100 324 Jill McAloon              34  4/46 F Southington     CT   38:15   7:39 
  101 295 Jessica McKinstry         31  5/46 F Southington     CT   38:15   7:39 
  102 221 Spencer Dalby             31 13/37 M Wakefield       MA   38:17   7:40 
  103 361 Lance Hamilton            41 26/71 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   38:29   7:42 
  104  35 Jared DuPerre             14 14/31 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   38:37   7:44 
  105 253 Jean Mitchell             48  5/61 F Manchester      NH   38:39   7:44 
  106 239 Daniel Casperson          63  1/11 M Portsmouth      NH   38:41   7:45 
  107 286 Olivia Sierra             24  5/46 F Dedham          MA   38:41   7:45 
  108 173 Kate Tierney              34  6/46 F Portland        ME   38:41   7:45 
  109  29 Kenneth Sanderson         25 20/33 M Odenton         MD   38:46   7:46 
  110 113 Shawn Willey              34 14/37 M Gorham          ME   38:48   7:46 
  111 390 Ben Grosse                13 15/31 M Maple Grove     MN   38:51   7:47 
  112 305 Rob Meharg                35 15/37 M Peaks Island    ME   38:55   7:47 
  113 265 Donald Conley             41 27/71 M Portland        ME   38:56   7:48 
  114 578 Jeffrey Easley            16 16/31 M Albany          NY   39:03   7:49 
  115 404 Eric Knutsen              48 28/71 M South Portland  ME   39:03   7:49 
  116 571 Aaron Henry               36 16/37 M Danvers         MA   39:14   7:51 
  117 467 Adam Steed                16 17/31 M Nashville       TN   39:18   7:52 
  118 321 Andy Merrill              49 29/71 M Brunswick       ME   39:18   7:52 
  119 194 Nancy Grant               54  1/29 F Portland        ME   39:22   7:53 
  120 384 Tommy Ellis               19 18/31 M South Portland  ME   39:27   7:54 
  121 385 Leo Dignan                19 19/31 M Palos Heights   IL   39:28   7:54 
  122 275 Shawn Vincent             37 17/37 M Auburn          ME   39:33   7:55 
  123 186 Tom Getchell              58 18/67 M Scarborough     ME   39:39   7:56 
  124  64 Jim Neal                  54 19/67 M Portland        ME   39:46   7:58 
  125 142 Eliza Rowe                43  6/61 F Chestnut Hill   MA   39:46   7:58 
  126 301 David Beneman             54 20/67 M Scarborough     ME   39:48   7:58 
  127 490 Mark Vincent              54 21/67 M Lancaster       NH   39:50   7:58 
  128 157 Tracey Weatherbie         45  7/61 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   39:52   7:59 
  129 280 Doug Hekl                 48 30/71 M Portland        ME   39:53   7:59 
  130 244 Dennis Bell               18 20/31 M Wakefield       MA   39:58   8:00 
  131  38 Guy Bemis                 49 31/71 M Arlington       MA   39:58   8:00 
  132 446 Mark Favreau              51 22/67 M Bowdoinham      ME   39:59   8:00 
  133 290 Bud Ellis                 53 23/67 M South Portland  ME   39:59   8:00 
  134 299 David Stonehouse          41 32/71 M Raleigh         NC   40:00   8:00 
  135 415 Hannah Rindlaub           20  6/46 F Peaks Island    ME   40:01   8:01 
  136 468 Taylor Norton             20 21/33 M Peaks Island    ME   40:02   8:01 
  137  53 Christopher Marshall      30 18/37 M Portland        ME   40:05   8:01 
  138 117 Arthur Riss               51 24/67 M Rumford         RI   40:08   8:02 
  139 577 David Chioffi             69  2/11 M Weston          VT   40:08   8:02 
  140 395 Greg Geisser              33 19/37 M Scarborough     ME   40:09   8:02 
  141 355 Gregory Goding            56 25/67 M Cumberland      ME   40:11   8:03 
  142 483 Scott Ryder               54 26/67 M Lancaster       NH   40:11   8:03 
  143 316 Eric Kruger               46 33/71 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   40:18   8:04 
  144 155 Kevin Conroy              18 21/31 M Falmouth        ME   40:21   8:05 
  145 497 Emily Taylor              25  7/46 F New York        NY   40:23   8:05 
  146 373 Karen Greene              42  8/61 F Natick          MA   40:23   8:05 
  147  93 Mark White                37 20/37 M Gray            ME   40:33   8:07 
  148 443 Hans Hoppenbrowers        45 34/71 M Provincetown    MA   40:36   8:08 
  149 178 Paul Boutin               52 27/67 M Saco            ME   40:41   8:09 
  150 141 Don Lappin                43 35/71 M Oxford          PA   40:45   8:09 
  151 378 John O'Brien              46 36/71 M Peaks Island    ME   40:52   8:11 
  152 496 Tyler Bickford            21 22/33 M South Portland  ME   40:56   8:12 
  153 108 Benjamin Dudley           42 37/71 M Portland        ME   40:58   8:12 
  154 471 Melissa Hayman            31  7/46 F Portland        ME   41:00   8:12 
  155  75 Jessica DuPerre           18  3/17 F Flagstaff       AZ   41:01   8:13 
  156 193 Michael Boyson            58 28/67 M Portland        ME   41:01   8:13 
  157 382 Jennifer Ridley           31  8/46 F Hebron          ME   41:02   8:13 
  158 179 Rick DeMint               39 21/37 M New York        NY   41:06   8:14 
  159 236 Beth McAdams              46  9/61 F Brunswick       ME   41:07   8:14 
  160 464 Richard Engdahl           48 38/71 M Chelmsford      MA   41:09   8:14 
  161 374 Jeff Greene               43 39/71 M Natick          MA   41:14   8:15 
  162 444 Beth Rand                 52  2/29 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   41:15   8:15 
  163 420 Tom Day                   58 29/67 M Peaks Island    ME   41:17   8:16 
  164 590 Alison Arshad             41 10/61 F Peaks Island    ME   41:18   8:16 
  165 485 Victor Stango             43 40/71 M Peaks Island    ME   41:20   8:16 
  166 122 Dawn Foley                42 11/61 F Mansfield       MA   41:22   8:17 
  167 162 Michelle Reeves           37  9/46 F Arrowsic        ME   41:30   8:18 
  168  90 Stephen Schuit            60  3/11 M Peaks Island    ME   41:31   8:19 
  169 238 Cliff Bassett             29 23/33 M Franklin        MA   41:32   8:19 
  170 159 Kate Moore                34 10/46 F Portland        ME   41:34   8:19 
  171 246 Billy Bell                59 30/67 M Wakefield       MA   41:36   8:20 
  172 243 James Dube                34 22/37 M Westbrook       ME   41:38   8:20 
  173  76 David Systrom             57 31/67 M Winchester      MA   41:38   8:20 
  174 123 Ben Lanza                 14 22/31 M Peaks Island    ME   41:45   8:21 
  175 426 Brian McAndrew            47 41/71 M South Windsor   CT   41:49   8:22 
  176 269 John Manganaro            31 23/37 M Quincy          MA   41:52   8:23 
  177 270 Christine Bellon          47 12/61 F Wellesley       MA   41:53   8:23 
  178 247 Dr. Jim Vitale            59 32/67 M Plaistow        NH   42:03   8:25 
  179 259 Steve Kautz               46 42/71 M Portland        ME   42:06   8:26 
  180 274 Mary Costigen             40 13/61 F Falmouth        ME   42:07   8:26 
  181  22 Kevin Knapp               43 43/71 M Standish        ME   42:09   8:26 
  182 484 Katelyn Call              22  8/46 F Portland        ME   42:11   8:27 
  183 276 Alicia Caterina           16  4/17 F Topsham         ME   42:11   8:27 
  184 311 Bruce Archambault         50 33/67 M Wells           ME   42:14   8:27 
  185 573 Bruce Forsley             54 34/67 M Scarborough     ME   42:16   8:28 
  186 172 Daniel Hanson             38 24/37 M South Paris     ME   42:19   8:28 
  187 572 Don McFadden              44 44/71 M Scarborough     ME   42:21   8:29 
  188 576 Jennifer Van Duyne        40 14/61 F Scarborough     ME   42:25   8:29 
  189  85 Benjamin Doe              44 45/71 M Windham         NH   42:25   8:29 
  190  81 David Eldridge            53 35/67 M Gray            ME   42:29   8:30 
  191 386 Christopher Bournakis     34 25/37 M Auburn          ME   42:33   8:31 
  192 198 Gerard Conley             58 36/67 M Portland        ME   42:40   8:32 
  193 146 Marc Richards             38 26/37 M New York        NY   42:42   8:33 
  194 458 Katherine Dirksen         48 15/61 F Glenside        PA   42:47   8:34 
  195 126 Paula Berry               40  5/17 F Raymond         ME   42:49   8:34 
  196 380 Mike Moran                51 37/67 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   42:51   8:35 
  197  79 Jessica Wilson            26  9/46 F Newton          MA   42:53   8:35 
  198 583 Chuck Radis               59 38/67 M Peaks Island    ME   42:56   8:36 
  199 264 Kevin Conley              43 46/71 M Portland        ME   42:57   8:36 
  200 292 Marty Mullen              45 47/71 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   42:58   8:36 
  201 145 Lisa Richards             37 11/46 F New York        NY   43:15   8:39 
  202 234 Phil Pierce               70  1/6  M Falmouth        MT   43:20   8:40 
  203 472 Madeleine Pizey           20 10/46 F Peaks Island    ME   43:20   8:40 
  204 136 Rae Chalmers McLaughlin   55  3/29 F Peaks Island    ME   43:21   8:41 
  205 282 Daniel Pelletier          55 39/67 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   43:21   8:41 
  206 208 Daniel King               51 40/67 M Kennebunk       ME   43:24   8:41 
  207 479 Scott Joslin              49 48/71 M York            ME   43:26   8:42 
  208 447 Pattie Reaves             27 11/46 F Lewiston        ME   43:26   8:42 
  209  10 Kiersten Pfeifer          28 12/46 F South Portland  ME   43:27   8:42 
  210  54 Richard Finn              30 27/37 M Charlestown     MA   43:31   8:43 
  211 261 Lucien Bergeron           53 41/67 M Portsmouth      NH   43:32   8:43 
  212 349 Katy Rabasco              20 13/46 F Poland          ME   43:32   8:43 
  213 309 Art Mercurio              59 42/67 M Peaks Island    ME   43:33   8:43 
  214 354 Marissa Goding            19  6/17 F Cumberland      ME   43:34   8:43 
  215 333 Ervin Walker              53 43/67 M Poland          ME   43:34   8:43 
  216 288 Jill Weybrant             44 16/61 F Topsham         ME   43:37   8:44 
  217 308 Leslie Shaw               46 17/61 F Worcester       MA   43:37   8:44 
  218 570 Jaime Henry               35 12/46 F Danvers         MA   43:38   8:44 
  219  37 Jean Bemis                48 18/61 F Arlington       MA   43:39   8:44 
  220 422 Rowen Bradenday           12 23/31 M Peaks Island    ME   43:46   8:46 
  221 346 Dennis O'Brien            50 44/67 M Gorham          ME   43:47   8:46 
  222 284 Darlene Beach             60  1/9  F Auburn          ME   43:59   8:48 
  223 396 Ed Ramos                  59 45/67 M Lyman           ME   44:02   8:49 
  224 245 Ann Johnson               62  2/9  F Bridgeton       ME   44:03   8:49 
  225 322 Thomas Maxfield           46 49/71 M Windham         ME   44:08   8:50 
  226  92 Dan Stadden               18 24/31 M Brunswick       ME   44:08   8:50 
  227 114 Jean Smith                65  3/9  F Saco            ME   44:10   8:50 
  228 500 Julie Canon               29 14/46 F Scarborough     ME   44:12   8:51 
  229 429 Jeff Nagle                58 46/67 M Peaks Island    ME   44:22   8:53 
  230 494 Chris Blake               29 24/33 M Westbrook       ME   44:24   8:53 
  231 119 Edward Price              47 50/71 M Franklin        MA   44:30   8:54 
  232 389 Molly Grosse              47 19/61 F Maple Grove     MN   44:45   8:57 
  233 209 Scott Macneil             45 51/71 M North Reading   MA   44:51   8:59 
  234 204 Robert Ayotte             59 47/67 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   44:56   9:00 
  235 411 Barry O'Neil              60  4/11 M Topsham         ME   45:11   9:03 
  236 442 Bruce Fithian             64  5/11 M Gorham          ME   45:14   9:03 
  237  21 Paul DuPerre              45 52/71 M Portland        ME   45:14   9:03 
  238 432 Abby Harmon               30 13/46 F Windham         ME   45:15   9:03 
  239 423 Jackie Becker             30 14/46 F Brookline       MA   45:18   9:04 
  240 413 Doe DuLuca                51  4/29 F Topsfield       MA   45:19   9:04 
  241 241 Justin Audley             23 25/33 M Manchester      NH   45:23   9:05 
  242 425 Kyle Perzanoski           36 28/37 M Brookline       MA   45:23   9:05 
  243  43 Matt Zywien               15 25/31 M Whitinsville    MA   45:27   9:06 
  244  42 Nora Zywien               16  7/17 F Whitinsville    MA   45:27   9:06 
  245 387 Mary Jacques              42 20/61 F Auburn          ME   45:34   9:07 
  246 436 Tim DeGrinney             44 53/71 M Scarborough     ME   45:37   9:08 
  247 350 Eddie Rabasco             50 48/67 M Poland          ME   45:41   9:09 
  248 273 George Christie           51  5/29 F South Portland  ME   45:44   9:09 
  249 351 Sarah Lawton              40 21/61 F South Portland  ME   45:48   9:10 
  250  89 Michele Aronson           51  6/29 F Litchfield      ME   45:48   9:10 
  251 584 Sharon Bergeron           55  7/29 F Hebron          ME   45:49   9:10 
  252 281 Patrick Pastor            42 54/71 M St-Barths            45:49   9:10 
  253 493 Alex Borsky               21 26/33 M Princeton       MA   45:50   9:10 
  254 367 Tyler Patterson            9 26/31 M Brunswick       ME   45:50   9:10 
  255 323 Leo Murawski              58 49/67 M Westbrook       ME   45:50   9:10 
  256 365 Cindy Patterson           41 22/61 F Brunswick       ME   45:50   9:10 
  257  66 Michael Franzino          36 29/37 M Bedford         NH   45:51   9:11 
  258 228 Sara Vandeventer          27 15/46 F Portland        ME   45:51   9:11 
  259 371 Vickie Lamontagne         49 23/61 F Portland        ME   45:52   9:11 
  260  80 Ashley Eldridge           27 16/46 F Portland        ME   45:52   9:11 
  261 455 John DeGrinney            42 55/71 M Scarborough     ME   45:54   9:11 
  262 454 Gisele DeGrinney                   F Scarborough     ME   45:55   9:11 
  263 293 Donna Berce               49 24/61 F Auburn          ME   45:56   9:12 
  264 347 Deb Ivy                   40 25/61 F South Portland  ME   46:00   9:12 
  265 348 Herb Ivy                  49 26/61 F South Portland  ME   46:00   9:12 
  266 289 Mark Grandonico           53 50/67 M Topsham         ME   46:01   9:13 
  267 166 Lynette Gordon            44 27/61 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   46:06   9:14 
  268 487 Fred Forsley              52 51/67 M Portland        ME   46:10   9:14 
  269 310 Pamela Mercurio           56  8/29 F Peaks Island    ME   46:16   9:16 
  270 334 Kim Norton                55  9/29 F Peaks Island    ME   46:18   9:16 
  271 300 Amanda Stonehouse         37 15/46 F Raleigh         NC   46:18   9:16 
  272 262 Jane Bergeron             54 10/29 F Portsmouth      NH   46:18   9:16 
  273 465 Nick Holden               22 27/33 M                      46:19   9:16 
  274 285 Ned Brooks                43 56/71 M Portland        ME   46:20   9:16 
  275 486 Libby Herelton            46 28/61 F Freeport        ME   46:28   9:18 
  276 394 Timothy Morrison          36 30/37 M Freeport        ME   46:31   9:19 
  277 339 Wendy Hague               46 29/61 F Scarborough     ME   46:32   9:19 
  278  74 Richard DuPerre           49 57/71 M Flagstaff       AZ   46:33   9:19 
  279 416 Alexandra Jones           19  8/17 F Peaks Island    ME   46:35   9:19 
  280 272 Anna Christie             40 30/61 F South Portland  ME   46:36   9:20 
  281 414 Frank DeLuca              54 52/67 M Topsfield       MA   46:42   9:21 
  282 417 Lindsey Sinicki           18  9/17 F Peaks Island    ME   46:43   9:21 
  283 231 Claudio Sierra            55 53/67 M Dedham          MA   46:47   9:22 
  284 303 Lori Gazzillo             43 31/61 F Dalton          MA   46:52   9:23 
  285 137 Thomas Chalmers McLaughli 48 58/71 M Peaks Island    ME   46:53   9:23 
  286 475 Gretchen Brinkler         38 16/46 F Round Pond      ME   46:58   9:24 
  287 112 Alanna Dick               24 17/46 F Winthrop        ME   47:13   9:27 
  288 111 Rebecca Dick              54 11/29 F Winthrop        ME   47:14   9:27 
  289  71 Amy Rosen                 48 32/61 F Swampscott      MA   47:14   9:27 
  290 304 Mark Cashin               52 54/67 M Newbury         NH   47:15   9:27 
  291 107 Jonathan Dudley           47 59/71 M Falmouth        ME   47:16   9:28 
  292 103 Eileen Swords             42 33/61 F Naples          FL   47:20   9:28 
  293 369 Sherri Wakeling           37 17/46 F Arundel         ME   47:23   9:29 
  294 481 John Amin                 17 27/31 M Atlanta         GA   47:28   9:30 
  295 156 Dana Gray                 62  6/11 M Hollis          ME   47:31   9:31 
  296 197 Marlene Bottomley         52 12/29 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   47:34   9:31 
  297  30 Kristen Heikkinen         26 18/46 F Kennebunk       ME   47:34   9:31 
  298  72 Tassy Kypirditou          42 34/61 F Swampscott      MA   47:36   9:32 
  299  68 Ashley Smith              26 19/46 F Portland        ME   47:37   9:32 
  300 235 A.D. Stankowicz           65  7/11 M Peaks Island    ME   47:38   9:32 
  301 433 Amanda Harmon             27 20/46 F Westbrook       ME   47:46   9:34 
  302 118 Natasha Markov-Riss       14 10/17 F Rumford         RI   47:47   9:34 
  303 104 Bevin Holmberg            32 18/46 F Falmouth        ME   47:47   9:34 
  304 120 Deb Merrill               44 35/61 F Rye             NH   47:52   9:35 
  305 152 Kelsey Conroy             20 21/46 F Falmouth        ME   47:55   9:35 
  306 402 Diane Dube                52 13/29 F Lewiston        ME   48:06   9:38 
  307 150 Mark Wilding              50 55/67 M Portland        ME   48:09   9:38 
  308 403 Tom Hill                  62  8/11 M Peaks Island    ME   48:11   9:39 
  309 149 Samantha Wilding          45 36/61 F Portland        ME   48:13   9:39 
  310 450 Ben Monohon               26 28/33 M Syracuse        NY   48:21   9:41 
  311 452 Ben Monohon               51 56/67 M Auburn          NH   48:21   9:41 
  312 251 Patty Waterman            56 14/29 F Stratham        NH   48:23   9:41 
  313 331 Jonathan Church           28 29/33 M Benton          ME   48:25   9:41 
  314 131 Dan Fitzpatrick           56 57/67 M Hopkinton       MA   48:32   9:43 
  315 199 Angela Beattie            16 11/17 F Westbrook       ME   48:34   9:43 
  316 200 Jackie Harris             16 12/17 F Westbrook       ME   48:34   9:43 
  317 585 Jean Bergeron             52 58/67 M Hebron          ME   48:35   9:43 
  318 430 Elaine Campbell           48 37/61 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   48:35   9:43 
  319 473 Lizzy Fischman            19 13/17 F Yarmouth        ME   48:39   9:44 
  320 575 Teddy Forsley              9 28/31 M Scarborough     ME   48:41   9:45 
  321 230 Peter Mullen              40 60/71 M South Portland  ME   48:41   9:45 
  322 342 Michael Manoogian         47 61/71 M Wakefield       MA   48:42   9:45 
  323   1 Mike Avery                49 62/71 M Somerville      MA   48:42   9:45 
  324 256 Kevin McWatters           51 59/67 M Somerville      MA   48:43   9:45 
  325 147 Rich Furness              51 60/67 M Wells           ME   48:51   9:47 
  326 203 Dave Barnard              70  2/6  M Yarmouth        ME   48:55   9:47 
  327 325 Jennifer Boutin           27 22/46 F Newark          DE   48:58   9:48 
  328  78 David Stidsen             43 63/71 M Wenham          MA   49:06   9:50 
  329 405 Beth Burnham              32 19/46 F Walpole         NH   49:07   9:50 
  330 397 Bill Scarlett             49 64/71 M Saxtons River   VT   49:09   9:50 
  331 138 Bethany Smith             35 20/46 F South Portland  ME   49:11   9:51 
  332 492 Nicole D'Andrea           21 23/46 F Gorham          ME   49:13   9:51 
  333 257 Cathy Casperson           53 15/29 F Portsmouth      NH   49:25   9:53 
  334 124 Jeffrey Simoneau          43 65/71 M Derry           NH   49:35   9:55 
  335  34 Ethan DuPerre             16 29/31 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   49:48   9:58 
  336 302 Cathy Burnie              63  4/9  F Cumberland      ME   49:52   9:59 
  337 498 Rob Wentworth             39 31/37 M Nashua          NH   50:02  10:01 
  338 461 Chris Mullen              36 32/37 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   50:05  10:01 
  339 268 Patricia Falvo Held       43 38/61 F Peaks Island    ME   50:07  10:02 
  340  99 Trudy Elwell              46 39/61 F Bowdoin         ME   50:14  10:03 
  341 480 Alexandra Weatherbie      19 14/17 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   50:17  10:04 
  342 165 Annie Jackson             37 21/46 F Cape Elizabeth  ME   50:17  10:04 
  343 267 Elizabeth Hickman         45 40/61 F Portsmouth      NH   50:20  10:04 
  344 211 Paul Prescott             51 61/67 M Topsham         ME   50:24  10:05 
  345  88 Christine Wilson          59 16/29 F Guilford        CT   50:24  10:05 
  346 216 Katie McGeough            18 15/17 F Portland        ME   50:26  10:06 
  347 227 Stephen Perry             42 66/71 M Windham         ME   50:33  10:07 
  348 215 Heather McGeough          43 41/61 F Portland        ME   50:42  10:09 
  349 176 Michelle McPherson        30 22/46 F Westbrook       ME   50:45  10:09 
  350 318 Kristen Grant             37 23/46 F Lyman           ME   50:46  10:10 
  351 223 Brenda Oneal              48 42/61 F Topsham         ME   50:46  10:10 
  352 226 Jennifer Baratta          34 24/46 F Windham         ME   50:50  10:10 
  353 499 Amy Pelchat               35 25/46 F Hebron          ME   50:52  10:11 
  354 207 Eileen Fongemie           37 26/46 F Scarborough     ME   50:54  10:11 
  355  97 Christina Small           24 24/46 F Auburn          ME   50:54  10:11 
  356 151 Mark Vo                   23 30/33 M South Portland  ME   50:56  10:12 
  357 195 Jennifer Boutin           30 27/46 F South Portland  ME   51:04  10:13 
  358 352 Heather Hall              41 43/61 F Watertown       MA   51:08  10:14 
  359  61 Robert Lachance           35 33/37 M Hooksett        NH   51:09  10:14 
  360 408 Marlena Crandall          29 25/46 F Peaks Island    ME   51:15  10:15 
  361 344 Ryan Burns                15 30/31 M Wakefield       MA   51:18  10:16 
  362 463 Holly Hinnan              21 26/46 F                      51:19  10:16 
  363 329 Breanne Smoley            27 27/46 F Portland        ME   51:20  10:16 
  364 381 Wanda Mitchell            41 44/61 F Lewiston        ME   51:22  10:17 
  365 462 Lori Holden               49 45/61 F Sudbury         MA   51:24  10:17 
  366 312 Kathleen Casey            38 28/46 F South Boston    MA   51:28  10:18 
  367 266 Robert Randall            75  3/6  M Springvale      ME   51:31  10:19 
  368 398 Barbara Romano            46 46/61 F South Portland  ME   51:46  10:22 
  369 237 Paul Whitehouse           60  9/11 M Brunswick       ME   51:47  10:22 
  370  87 Chris Harmon              28 31/33 M Portland        ME   51:49  10:22 
  371  57 Jenna Baldinelli          21 28/46 F Gray            ME   51:49  10:22 
  372  28 Marissa Hutchinson        20 29/46 F Turner          ME   51:53  10:23 
  373  13 John Buckles              51 62/67 M Fairfax         VA   51:57  10:24 
  374 190 Donald Scott              54 63/67 M Schenectady     NY   52:09  10:26 
  375  98 Ryan Small                27 32/33 M Auburn          ME   52:11  10:27 
  376 375 Branden Louie             34 34/37 M Westbrook       ME   52:24  10:29 
  377 456 George Rowe               11 31/31 M Chestnut Hill   MA   52:25  10:29 
  378 279 Brenda Trytek             55 17/29 F Harpswell       ME   52:25  10:29 
  379 143 William Rowe              42 67/71 M Chestnut Hill   MA   52:26  10:30 
  380 169 Shannon Shanning          35 29/46 F Poland          ME   52:27  10:30 
  381 148 Caitlin Conroy            23 30/46 F Portland        ME   52:29  10:30 
  382 154 Brian Conroy              48 68/71 M Falmouth        ME   52:29  10:30 
  383 202 Jamie Ferrando            49 47/61 F Keene           NH   52:45  10:33 
  384 470 Erin Brady                40 48/61 F Pittsburgh      PA   52:47  10:34 
  385  73 Sara Hallowell            32 30/46 F Scarborough     ME   52:49  10:34 
  386  94 Alisha Freeman            25 31/46 F Alfred          ME   52:49  10:34 
  387 260 Donna Bisbee              55 18/29 F Portland        ME   52:50  10:34 
  388  40 Linda Zywien              49 49/61 F Whitinsville    MA   52:50  10:34 
  389  41 John Zywien               48 69/71 M WHITINSVILLE    MA   52:50  10:34 
  390 222 Jennifer French           41 50/61 F Kittery         ME   53:01  10:37 
  391 182 Rocket Wong               65 10/11 M Portland        ME   53:08  10:38 
  392 229 John Beauregard           50 64/67 M Portland        ME   53:11  10:39 
  393 438 Anthony Salisbury         31 35/37 M Portland        ME   53:16  10:40 
  394 161 Amber Tassinari           31 31/46 F East Waterboro  ME   53:16  10:40 
  395 242 Kylie Connolly            23 32/46 F Manchester      NH   53:21  10:41 
  396  86 Laura Adams               51 19/29 F Topsham         ME   53:33  10:43 
  397 127 Maggie Shea               54 20/29 F Norwood         MA   53:36  10:44 
  398 388 Elspeth Hannaford         29 33/46 F Kennebunkport   ME   53:43  10:45 
  399 130 Linda Fitzpatrick         49 51/61 F Hopkinton       MA   53:54  10:47 
  400 319 Charlie Bellmore          31 36/37 M Wallingford     CT   54:00  10:48 
  401  33 Lawrence DuPerre          46 70/71 M Cape Elizabeth  ME   54:16  10:52 
  402 330 Kate Foley                26 34/46 F Westbrook       ME   54:18  10:52 
  403 332 Nancy Walker              46 52/61 F Poland          ME   54:34  10:55 
  404 343 Sue Manoogian             38 32/46 F Wakefield       MA   54:42  10:57 
  405 474 Katherine Madden          30 33/46 F Falmouth        ME   54:57  11:00 
  406  70 Alexis Heikkinen          29 35/46 F Portland        ME   55:01  11:01 
  407 358 Erika Meiler              23 36/46 F Saco            ME   55:26  11:06 
  408 363 Jennifer Dube             46 53/61 F Greene          ME   55:30  11:06 
  409 298 Mary Slavinski            68  5/9  F Peaks Island    ME   55:40  11:08 
  410 359 Denise Meiler             48 54/61 F Saco            ME   55:53  11:11 
  411 160 Kathryn Cogan             36 34/46 F Portland        ME   56:03  11:13 
  412 328 Alicia Wentworth          31 35/46 F Gray            ME   56:15  11:15 
  413 582 McKenzie Kelly            13 16/17 F Merrimac        MA   56:23  11:17 
  414 419 Kelsey Colligan           23 37/46 F                 MA   56:23  11:17 
  415 581 Tracy Kelly               46 55/61 F Merrimac        MA   56:25  11:17 
  416 440 Lisa Costello             51 21/29 F East Haddam     CT   56:26  11:18 
  417 424 Stacy Uria                35 36/46 F Brooklyn        NY   56:35  11:19 
  418 372 Megan Webster             21 38/46 F South Portland  ME   56:45  11:21 
  419 181 Charlotte Bailey McPherso 53 22/29 F South Portland  ME   56:52  11:23 
  420 466 Cecelia Totten            22 39/46 F Scarborough     ME   57:21  11:29 
  421 277 Stanley Piawlock          73  4/6  M Peaks Island    ME   57:42  11:33 
  422  55 Adia Finn                 31 37/46 F Charlestown     MA   57:56  11:36 
  423  18 Amanda Fortier            27 40/46 F Livermore Falls ME   57:58  11:36 
  424 140 Joseph Phillips           60 11/11 M Norwich         VT   58:51  11:47 
  425  59 Marie Popovich            46 56/61 F Crystal Lake    IL   59:00  11:48 
  426 326 Susan Carbine             27 41/46 F Newark          DE   59:01  11:49 
  427 240 Danielle Briggeman        26 42/46 F West Baldwin    ME   59:02  11:49 
  428 171 Magan Hanson              33 38/46 F South Paris     ME   59:35  11:55 
  429 163 Angela Gosselin           33 39/46 F Lewiston        ME   59:35  11:55 
  430  63 Michael Cash              29 33/33 M Kennebunk       ME   59:42  11:57 
  431 129 Elena Sierra              53 23/29 F Dedham          MA 1:00:10  12:02 
  432 109 Jim Weisheit              37 37/37 M Kennebunk       ME 1:00:40  12:08 
  433  56 Rebecca Hood              38 40/46 F Oxford          ME 1:02:19  12:28 
  434 232 Trish Brownrig            49 57/61 F Hudson          NH 1:02:34  12:31 
  435 128 Elaine Wallace            60  6/9  F Westwood        MA 1:03:13  12:39 
  436 428 Lois Tiedeken             57 24/29 F Peaks Island    ME 1:03:17  12:40 
  437 164 Tracy LaRue-Hanson        35 41/46 F Lewiston        ME 1:03:39  12:44 
  438 370 Anne Boatright            48 58/61 F Scarborough     ME 1:03:43  12:45 
  439 377 Rebecca Broersma          24 43/46 F Moreno Valley   CA 1:03:50  12:46 
  440 441 Lucette DeMichele         52 25/29 F Peaks Island    ME 1:03:52  12:47 
  441  32 Kevin Robinson            56 65/67 M North Yarmouth  ME 1:03:59  12:48 
  442 399 Michelle Robinson         39 42/46 F Peaks Island    ME 1:03:59  12:48 
  443 409 Cynthia Bernard           68  7/9  F Yarmouth        ME 1:04:26  12:54 
  444 220 Brian Craven              53 66/67 M Maywood         NJ 1:04:38  12:56 
  445 435 Pat McHugh                51 26/29 F Ware            MA 1:04:38  12:56 
  446 337 Abby Dix                  25 44/46 F Lewiston        ME 1:05:05  13:01 
  447  19 Taylor Hood               19 17/17 F Dixfield        ME 1:05:08  13:02 
  448  62 Amanda Robinson           33 43/46 F Kennebunk       ME 1:05:30  13:06 
  449  67 Danielle Heck             35 44/46 F Bedford         NH 1:05:37  13:08 
  450 449 Sherri Supple             44 59/61 F Cape Elizabeth  ME 1:05:53  13:11 
  451 451 Sam Monohon               21 45/46 F Auburn          NH 1:05:53  13:11 
  452 291 Heather Mullen            45 60/61 F Cape Elizabeth  ME 1:05:55  13:11 
  453 296 Marietta Giroux           38 45/46 F Topsham         ME 1:07:11  13:27 
  454 201 Polly Hurteau             62  8/9  F Conway          NH 1:08:13  13:39 
  455 297 Diane Hall                49 61/61 F Topsham         ME 1:08:17  13:40 
  456 233 Big Beefy Brownrig        50 67/67 M Hudson          NH 1:08:50  13:46 
  457 478 Terry Lee Harrington      61  9/9  F Salisbury       MA 1:09:51  13:59 
  458   3 Mary Avery                51 27/29 F Hudson          MA 1:11:58  14:24 
  459  39 Richard DuPerre           79  5/6  M Windham         ME 1:12:11  14:27 
  460 249 Michael Kerrigan          71  6/6  M Peaks Island    ME 1:12:40  14:32 
  461  95 Maryann Boatright         38 46/46 F Kansas City     MO 1:14:57  15:00 
  462  51 Amanda Grenier            25 46/46 F Lewiston        ME 1:17:16  15:28 
  463 406 Linda Greer               51 28/29 F South Portland  ME 1:19:38  15:56 
  464 144 Ray Boyd                  45 71/71 M Portland        ME 1:19:45  15:57 
  465 139 Judy Phillips             59 29/29 F Norwich         VT 1:20:43  16:09 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline