Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jul11_Harris_set3.shtml

Harrison Recreation Department 5K Run by the Lake

Harrison, ME, July 11, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Reults


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             Harrison Recreation Department 5K Run by the Lake
                 Wednesday July 11, 2012 Harrison, Maine  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     3 BRONSON DEAN        16 BETHEL             ME   18:38 
    2     4 MARK MACDOUGALL     17 NAPLES             ME   19:02 
    3    10 NICHOLAS ACETO      15 BRIDGTON           ME   21:19 
    4    13 BRANDON CRANDALL    17 HARRISON           ME   22:05 
    5    19 Daniel Chizmar      10 Harrison           ME   23:19 
    6    36 LOGAN HALLEE        12 HARRISON           ME   25:13 
    7    37 Matt Laracy         13 Braintree          MA   25:20 
    8    38 Mitchell Laracy     10 Braintree          MA   25:21 
    9    41 CLARK LANDRY        10 HARRISON           ME   25:33 
   10    47 Ayden Grass         11 Sebago             ME   25:50 
   11    48 Gavin Hamm          10 Norway             ME   25:53 
   12    54 Dom Belanger        16 Minot              ME   26:19 
   13    86 Noah Pierini        10 Harrison           ME   28:59 
   14    89 John Ebinger         9 Harrison           ME   29:09 
   15   106 Benjamin Sykes       8 Lynnfield          MA   30:26 
   16   108 LIAM Grass           9 Sebago             ME   30:54 
   17   117 BILL AUSTH          11 HARRISON           ME   31:38 
   18   125 PETER BROWN          9 HARRISON           ME   33:21 
   19   127 Jacob Reis          11 Norway             ME   33:50 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    17 ABBY STRATTON       14 COLCHESTER         CT   22:48 
    2    18 Virginia Kain       18 Barrington         RI   22:56 
    3    49 Arianna Greene      12 South Paris        ME   25:56 
    4    76 MIRANDA MURPHY      16 HARRIOSN           ME   28:17 
    5    91 ADELINE CASALI      11 HARRISON           ME   29:17 
    6    92 SAIGE MIHINNIS      11 HARRISON           ME   29:22 
    7   128 SARAH PIERINI       10 HARRISON           ME   33:53 
    8   129 Katie Ebinger       12 Harrison           ME   33:53 
    9   139 ALEXANDRA SYKES      6 LYNNFIELD          MA   36:48 
   10   148 Skyy Worster         6 Harrison           ME   41:12 
   11   156 ELAINA DOMBROSKY     6 VALRICO            F    45:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 TIMOTHY EVEN        23 STONEHAM           ME   16:45 
    2     5 TIMOTHY CUSHING     26 BRIGTON            ME   19:51 
    3     6 BENJAMIN KINERSON   26 NEW GLOUCSETER     ME   20:32 
    4    26 Andrew Carlisle     27 Rock Hill          SC   23:57 
    5    27 Sean Hardy          21 Harrison           ME   24:00 
    6    29 ADAM TUOMI          21 HARRISON           ME   24:21 
    7    95 BRADY RICHARDS      21 NORWAY             VA   29:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    35 Bobbi Surette       21 Harrison           ME   24:59 
    2    39 MICHELLE GOW        26 SEOGWIPO-KORLA          25:22 
    3    62 Claire Smith        22 Windham            ME   27:08 
    4    94 Ashley Carlisle     26 Rock Hill          SC   29:33 
    5   101 Bryanna DiFrancesco 21 Harrison           ME   30:04 
    6   104 Erin Holden         26 Auburn             ME   30:20 
    7   112 ELISE CHURCHILL     24 BUCKFIELD          ME   31:09 
    8   113 Bobbi Burke         27 South Paris        ME   31:11 
    9   119 Lizzy Bean          22 Orem               UT   31:50 
   10   120 Katie Fearebay      24 Waterford          ME   32:06 
   11   131 AMANDA BURHOE       25 NORWAY             ME   34:25 
   12   132 KELLY PARROTT       27 BRIDGTON           ME   35:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Eric Darling        39 Shelburne          VT   20:41 
    2    16 Jonathan Couture    30 Oxford             ME   22:39 
    3    24 Anthony Morrison    36 Naples             ME   23:53 
    4    43 PETER COLE          36 LISBON             ME   25:42 
    5    46 MATT LARKIN         35 DANBURY            CT   25:49 
    6    58 BRAD WEARS          39 BRIDGTON           ME   26:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Sara Bradley        32 Waterford          ME   20:37 
    2    14 Kristina Collins    36 South Paris        ME   22:10 
    3    32 Tobie Feigenbaum    37 Harrison           ME   24:28 
    4    55 Marcie Hilden       30 Oxford             ME   26:37 
    5    69 Heather Miller      35 Wells              ME   27:53 
    6    70 KATE BRADLEY        30 WATERFORD          ME   27:55 
    7    77 Sarah Patten        34 Harrison           ME   28:29 
    8    81 ALLISON TABER       30 HARRIOSN           ME   28:41 
    9    83 Angela Couture      30 Oxford             ME   28:45 
   10    84 Jamie Toohey        35 Waterford          ME   28:47 
   11    85 LeighAnn Larkin     30 Bronx              NY   28:58 
   12    97 ALICIA MCGINNIS     35 HARRISON           ME   29:54 
   13   100 SARA LARKIN         31 DANBURY            CT   30:00 
   14   102 ANN LOWELL          34 SWEDEN             ME   30:07 
   15   121 Anna Biancnoi       30 Lisbon Falls       ME   32:06 
   16   122 Jessica Wilkey      33 Lovell             ME   32:20 
   17   123 CAPRICE LITTLEFIELD 34 ALBANY             ME   32:31 
   18   124 LESLIE HAYES        31 BRIDGTON           ME   32:46 
   19   137 Michaeline Belanger 39 Minot              ME   36:15 
   20   143 Jessica DiBiase     33 Harrison           ME   38:50 
   21   147 Robin Reis          35 Norway             ME   41:09 
   22   149 Bre Worster         33 Harrison           ME   41:12 
   23   150 KERRY LARKIN        37 AUSTIN             TX   41:45 
   24   159 Cynthia Cross       35 Harrison           ME   46:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 DAN CROOKER         40 BETHEL             ME   17:58 
    2    12 Patrick Ridlon      41 Casco              ME   21:51 
    3    15 Andy Gluck          49 Harrison           ME   22:34 
    4    23 Keith Corson        45 South Paris        ME   23:51 
    5    34 Maurice Kidd        42 Bridgton           ME   24:56 
    6    56 Marcus Fox          48 Fryeburg           ME   26:39 
    7    61 DANIEL LAJOIE       43 MINOT              ME   26:58 
    8    66 Michael Murrin      46 Harrison           ME   27:13 
    9    67 Frederick C Johnson 49 Bryant pond        ME   27:16 
   10    82 ERIC GERCHMAN       43 DENMARK            ME   28:43 
   11    93 DANIELD COUGHLAN    46 URNHAM             MA   29:32 
   12    98 STERLING SHERMAN    47 SO. PARIS          ME   29:56 
   13   133 Scott Rush-Donohue  48 Harrison           ME   35:07 
   14   141 David Sykes         40 Lynnfield          MA   36:54 
   15   153 FRED WASHER         45 HARRISON           ME   42:09 
   16   163 David McAllister    45 Harrison           ME 1:05:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Sarah Pribram       44 Shelburne          VT   20:40 
    2    33 DENYELL GERCHMAN    43 DENMARK            ME   24:51 
    3    42 STACEY LANDRY       46 HARRISON           ME   25:35 
    4    44 Diana Thompson      48 Foxboro            MA   25:45 
    5    52 SUZANNE MERRILL     40 OTISFIELD          ME   26:10 
    6    59 JACQUELINE LEMIEUX  45 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   26:55 
    7    63 Sarah Boucher       47 Fryeburg           ME   27:09 
    8    65 SASHIE MISNER       40 HARRISON           ME   27:12 
    9    74 CELINDA CRANDALL    48 HARRISON           ME   28:12 
   10    75 Lori Laracy         46 Braintree          MA   28:13 
   11    78 Beth Frechette      46 Harrison           ME   28:31 
   12    80 Robyn Call          47 Windham            ME   28:39 
   13    90 Kaile Tsapis        49 Ithaca             NY   29:10 
   14   103 Erin Nunn           40 Raymond            ME   30:18 
   15   105 Laurie Ramsay       46 Fryeburg           ME   30:24 
   16   110 Whitney Schieferste 43 Harrison           ME   30:58 
   17   116 Wendy Hammond       44 Gorham             ME   31:22 
   18   140 Tammy Corson        44 South Paris        ME   36:52 
   19   142 Jennifer Brown      42 Harrison           ME   38:34 
   20   146 Lisa Desotelle      44 South Berwick      ME   41:05 
   21   152 SANDY JOHNSON       44 HARRISON           ME   42:08 
   22   155 CHRISTINE DOMBROSKY 43 AVON               MA   45:01 
   23   158 Laurie Kidd         44 Bridgton           ME   46:07 
   24   161 LILY DOMBROSKY      45 VALRICO            FL   51:31 
   25   162 Carol Tibbetts      42 Harrison           ME 1:05:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Steve LaPointe      55 Rumford            ME   23:22 
    2    22 TONY ANDREWS        59 BETHEL             ME   23:42 
    3    25 Alan Sparn          53 Madison            CT   23:57 
    4    28 BRIAN ROGERS        58 BELMONT            MA   24:12 
    5    30 CHIP TUOMI          59 HARRISON           ME   24:23 
    6    50 Brian Shibles       51 Waterford          ME   25:59 
    7    64 Kevin Flynn         58 Eaton              NH   27:11 
    8    68 Bill Wood           59 Harrison           ME   27:48 
    9    79 Andrew Whitney      56 Harrison           ME   28:37 
   10    96 Andrew Dabczynski   58 Provo              UT   29:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    31 JENNIFER BUCHANAN   50 PORTLAND           ME   24:27 
    2    60 Virginia Howe       56 Waterford          ME   26:56 
    3    72 Marianne Strickland 51 Harrison           ME   28:05 
    4    73 Karin LEVESQUE      54 Fayetteville       NC   28:10 
    5    87 NANCY KLUCK         59 BRIDGTON           ME   29:02 
    6    88 JAN Kinerson        59 Gray               ME   29:08 
    7    99 SANDRA RICHARDS     51 NORWAY             ME   29:58 
    8   107 Barbara Morrissette 58 Norway             ME   30:49 
    9   109 Anita M Day         56 Fryeburg           ME   30:56 
   10   115 Elizabeth Hjelm     54 Club               CA   31:16 
   11   118 KELLEY CALLAHAN     51 HARRISON           ME   31:40 
   12   130 Jane Riseman        52 Harrison           ME   34:11 
   13   134 Shelley Smith       53 Harrison           ME   35:15 
   14   135 Deb Pierini         54 Harrison           ME   35:43 
   15   138 Ruthanne Goodwin    55 Harrison           ME   36:41 
   16   145 Sarah Bernard       59 Harrison           ME   41:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    11 PETER REARICK       60 HEBRON             ME   21:22 
    2    21 Alan Kinerson       60 Gray               ME   23:38 
    3    40 Jeffrey Newsom      69 Bethel             ME   25:32 
    4    45 WILLIAM RHYS        67 BRIDGTON           ME   25:47 
    5    51 JOHN CROSS          61 BRIDGTON           ME   26:08 
    6    71 RICHARD SCRIBNER    61 GORHAM             ME   28:02 
    7   111 JOHN WALT           68 WATERFORD          ME   31:02 
    8   114 Lee Bradley         64 Waterford          ME   31:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    53 Linda Davis         62 So. Casco          ME   26:15 
    2    57 Margaritt McNulty   60 Standish           ME   26:48 
    3   136 DEBBIE HOWE         66 WATERFORD          ME   36:00 
    4   151 Carol Nugent        63 Harrison           ME   42:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   126 John Pribram        71 Charlottesville    VA   33:35 
    2   154 Dick Sullivan       79 Harrison           ME   43:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   144 Priscilla Ormsby    70 Jay                ME   40:30 
    2   157 Joanne Sullivan     73 Harrison           ME   45:55 
    3   160 Betty Ebinger       79 Harrison           ME   47:19