Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jan6_WMCLea_set1.shtml

WMC League Meet 1

Gorham, ME, January 6, 2012

[Teams Scores | Results Gre, Hyde, Falm, York, Yarm, GNG & Fre | Teams Scores ]

Results Wells, LR, Fry, Pol, Traip, NYA, Cape

Courtesy of Maine MileSplit & Ron Kelly

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photios & David Colby Young
Courtesy of Maine Running Photios & David Colby Young


 WMC: Wells, LR, Fry, Pol, Traip, NYA, Cape
   Girls & Boys
Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/6/2012 3:30 PM
              WESTERN MAINE CONFERENCE INDOOR TRACK - 1/6/2012                
                                     USM                                      
                                   Results                                    

Girls 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
 1 Nightingale, Hannah          Traip                              8.07   2  10   
 2 Andrews, Elizabeth           Wells                   8.31       8.19   1   8   
 3 Dube, Amanda                 Poland Regional         9.00       8.53   1   6   
 4 Woodford, Delaney            Poland Regional         9.80       8.74   2   4   
 5 Whitworth, Haley             Poland Regional        10.00       8.81   2   2   
 6 Petsinger, Hailey            CAPE                    8.45       8.84   1   1   
 7 Johnston, Isabel             CAPE                    8.84       8.93   1 
 8 Burgess, Katie               Poland Regional         9.00       8.94   1 
 9 Dostie, Danae                Fryeburg                9.09       8.99   1 
10 Reed, Morgan                 Traip                              9.02   2 
11 Kellum, Chloe                Wells                   9.13       9.05   2 
12 Frost, Nicole                Poland Regional        10.50       9.34   2 
13 Letarte, Bridgette           Lake Region                        9.66   2 
14 Rand, Natalie                CAPE                    8.75       9.76   1 
15 Hodgkin, Allison             Poland Regional        10.50      11.65   2 

Girls 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Byrne, Marley                STDM                   29.50      28.48   1  10   
 2 Lorrey, Jocelyn              Traip                             29.93   2   8   
 3 Andrews, Elizabeth           Wells                             30.87   3   6   
 4 Dube, Amanda                 Poland Regional        28.00      31.00   1   4   
 5 Wood, Addie                  CAPE                   30.12      31.28   1   2   
 6 Petsinger, Hailey            CAPE                   30.66      31.30   2   1   
 7 Woodford, Delaney            Poland Regional        30.00      32.10   1 
 8 Reed, Morgan                 Traip                             32.58   2 
 9 Burgess, Katie               Poland Regional        28.00      33.08   1 
10 Dostie, Danae                Fryeburg                          33.11   2 
11 Pereira, Haley               Traip                             33.12   3 
12 Kellum, Chloe                Wells                             33.34   3 
13 Poirier, Anna                Poland Regional        36.00      35.64   2 
14 Letarte, Bridgette           Lake Region                       35.82   3 
15 Frost, Nicole                Poland Regional        36.00      35.98   2 
16 Kirker, Alexis               Fryeburg                          36.02   3 

Girls 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Lorrey, Jocelyn              Traip                           1:09.95   2  10   
 2 Johnston, Isabel             CAPE                 1:13.27    1:14.94   1   8   
 3 Adams, Muriel                NYA                             1:14.96   2   6   
 4 Kepler, Alyssa               Lake Region                     1:17.29   1   4   
 5 Carney, Emily                STDM                 1:15.00    1:17.49   1   2   
 6 Rand, Natalie                CAPE                 1:15.87    1:17.87   1   1   
 7 Knudsen, Maggie              Lake Region                     1:17.88   2 
 8 Poirier, Anna                Poland Regional      1:20.00    1:23.67   1 
 9 Kirker, Alexis               Fryeburg                        1:23.88   2 
10 Meservier, Becca             Poland Regional      1:18.00    1:27.32   1 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Roberts, Ashleigh            Traip                              9.65   10   
 2 Nightingale, Hannah          Traip                              9.72    8   
 3 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian         NYA                               10.37    6   
 4 Kepler, Alyssa               Lake Region                       11.83    4   
 5 Kellum, Chloe                Wells                             11.95    2   
 6 Andrews, Elizabeth           Wells                             12.11    1   
 7 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region                       12.97  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Traip Academy  'A'                                           2:01.87   10   
 2 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:57.56    2:01.97    8   
 3 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                                  2:18.01    6   
 4 Lake Region  'A'                                             2:19.18    4   
 5 Poland Regional High School  'A'                  2:06.00    2:25.72    2   

Girls High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Petsinger, Hailey            CAPE                            4-04.00   10   
 2 Wood, Addie                  CAPE                            4-02.00    8   
 3 O'Leary, Meaghan             NYA                             4-00.00    6   

Girls Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Friedman, Bailey             Fryeburg            25-02.00   26-03.00   10   
 2 Whitworth, Haley             Poland Regional                25-10.75    8   
 3 Woodford, Delaney            Poland Regional                24-11.75    6   
 4 Adams, Muriel                NYA                            20-07.25    4   
 5 LaPointe, Danielle           Lake Region                    20-07.00    2   
 6 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region                    18-06.50    1   
 7 Hodgkin, Allison             Poland Regional                17-07.25  
 8 Miskell, Ellis               NYA                            16-06.75  

Girls 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Hennessey, Sage              Fryeburg                7.64       7.59   1  10   
 2 Theerathampitak, Panida      Wells                   8.05       7.88   1   8   
 3 Shivers, Nikki               Fryeburg                           8.00   3   6   
 4 MacKay, Laura                CAPE                    8.28       8.08   1   4   
 5 Jordan, Sarah                NYA                                8.44   3   2   
 6 Coffrin, Jane                CAPE                    8.34       8.49   1   1   
 7 Merlim, Ziana                CAPE                    8.26       8.51   1 
 8 Andrews, Madeline            Wells                              8.65   2 
 9 Brogan, Anna                 CAPE                    9.14       8.87   2 
10 Cawley, Katie                NYA                                8.92   3 
11 Kugelman, Leanne             Lake Region                        8.96   4 
12 Ngoal, Nyajal                NYA                                9.02   2 
13 Tremblay, Maria              CAPE                    8.56       9.10   1 
14 Hemingway, Emily             Lake Region                        9.15   3 
15 Whynot, Chelsey              CAPE                    8.87       9.22   1 
16 Gleason, Caroline            CAPE                    9.00       9.32   1 
17 Marchessault, Ashley         Poland Regional                    9.37   3 
18 Metsker, Emma-Kate           NYA                                9.48   2 
19 Arsenault, Maddie            NYA                                9.52   3 
20 Trefethen, Brenna            Wells                              9.58   2 
21 Li, Cathy                    NYA                                9.90   2 
22 Devlin, Kaitlin              Wells                             10.07   4 
23 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                    9.38      10.48   2 
23 Gray, Delaney                Wells                             10.48   4 
25 Kittiwirayanon, Boontari     Lake Region                       11.93   2 

Girls 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Hennessey, Sage              Fryeburg                          27.61   1  10   
 2 Theerathampitak, Panida      Wells                             28.84   2   8   
 3 Shivers, Nikki               Fryeburg                          30.06   2   6   
 4 MacKay, Laura                CAPE                   30.49      30.08   1   4   
 5 Merlim, Ziana                CAPE                   29.94      30.55   1   2   
 6 Lachance, Moira              NYA                               31.70   2   1   
 7 Coffrin, Jane                CAPE                   31.28      31.86   1 
 8 Creegan, Sophie              Fryeburg                          33.03   3 
 9 Ngoal, Nyajal                NYA                               33.60   3 
10 Simonds, Laurel              Traip                             34.04   3 
11 Anderson, Maura              NYA                               34.95   3 
12 Metsker, Emma-Kate           NYA                               35.07   3 
13 Hemingway, Emily             Lake Region                       35.54   2 
14 Marchessault, Ashley         Poland Regional        31.00      35.76   1 
15 Li, Cathy                    NYA                               37.56   3 
16 Devlin, Kaitlin              Wells                             38.40   2 
17 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                   41.65      40.41   1 

Girls 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Bedell, Corinn               Fryeburg                        1:01.23   10   
 2 Shivers, Nikki               Fryeburg                        1:08.84    8   
 3 Jordan, Sarah                NYA                             1:09.60    6   
 4 Tremblay, Maria              CAPE                 1:12.76    1:15.34    4   
 5 Clock, Bailey                NYA                             1:16.83    2   
 6 Richardson, Emma             Traip                           1:26.74    1   

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Gullikson, Jamie             Fryeburg               10.61      10.26   10   
 2 Simonds, Laurel              Traip                             10.50    8   
 3 Andrews, Madeline            Wells                             11.17    6   
 4 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region                       11.53    4   
 5 Black, Jacqui                Lake Region                       11.70    2   
 6 Clock, Bailey                NYA                               11.72    1   
 7 Anderson, Maura              NYA                               13.15  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Fryeburg  'A'                                     1:55.83    1:54.03   1  10   
 2 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:57.56    2:05.23   1   8   
 3 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                                  2:05.86   1   6   
 4 Lake Region  'A'                                             2:10.16   1   4   
 5 Wells High School  'A'                            2:04.00    2:14.51   1   2   
-- Fryeburg  'B'                                               X2:13.85   1 
-- North Yarmouth Academy  'B'                                 X2:17.92   2 

Girls High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Heggie, Emily                Fryeburg             5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
 2 Theerathampitak, Panida      Wells                4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
 2 Lachance, Moira              NYA                             4-08.00    7   
 4 Brogan, Anna                 CAPE                 4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
 5 Ngoal, Nyajal                NYA                             3-10.00    2   

Girls Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Alissa             CAPE                25-07.00   27-11.00   10   
 2 Cyr, Cyrina                  Lake Region                    26-08.00    8   
 3 Lambrecht, Mary              Traip                          24-06.75    6   
 4 Morton, Kristina             Lake Region                    23-10.50    4   
 5 Marshall, Kylie              Lake Region                    23-08.50    2   
 6 Hennessey, Sage              Fryeburg                       23-07.50    1   
 7 Gray, Delaney                Wells               23-03.25   22-07.00  
 8 Brigham, Tori                CAPE                19-04.00   21-11.50  
 9 Thompson, Julia              NYA                            21-08.75  
10 Gleason, Caroline            CAPE                17-01.50   20-07.00  
11 Carlson, Julia               Lake Region                    20-04.50  
12 Best, Ellen                  CAPE                16-08.00   19-01.00  
13 Perry, Jen                   Fryeburg            18-10.00   18-06.50  
14 Wilcox, Kelsey               Lake Region                    18-06.00  
15 Trefethen, Brenna            Wells               16-10.00   18-00.75  
16 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region                    16-04.25  
16 Allen, Hannah                CAPE                14-11.00   16-04.25  
18 Kittiwirayanon, Boontari     Lake Region                    16-02.50  
19 Gamache, Jackie              Wells                          14-07.75  
20 Waugh, Victoria              Lake Region                    14-00.00  
21 Whynot, Chelsey              CAPE                           13-10.00  

Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Perkins, Hannah              Lake Region                     2:36.43   10   
 2 Twombly, Hannah              NYA                             2:39.87    8   
 3 Letourneau, Katie            Poland Regional      2:40.00    2:46.82    6   
 4 Cawley, Katie                NYA                             2:47.09    4   
 5 Gagnon, Amanda               Poland Regional      3:20.00    2:51.92    2   
 6 Meeker, Maude                Lake Region                     2:55.38    1   
 7 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian         NYA                             2:55.62  
 8 Tuttle, Ellen                STDM                 3:00.00    3:01.15  
 9 Carney, Emily                STDM                 3:00.00    3:06.55  
10 Morton, Kristina             Lake Region                     3:06.82  

Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Letourneau, Katie            Poland Regional      5:50.00    5:51.17   10   
 2 Brigham, Tori                CAPE                 6:30.75    5:52.93    8   
 3 Best, Ellen                  CAPE                 5:47.61    5:53.39    6   
 4 Detert, Hillary              NYA                             6:10.36    4   
 5 Tuttle, Ellen                STDM                 7:00.00    6:40.49    2   
 6 Gamache, Jackie              Wells                6:53.49    6:42.04    1   

Girls 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Black, Jacqui                Lake Region                    13:07.09   10   
 2 Inhorn, Emma                 CAPE                12:52.08   13:35.09    8   
 3 Austin, Hannah               NYA                            13:43.73    6   
 4 Gagnon, Amanda               Poland Regional     13:00.00   13:58.85    4   
 5 Lobosco, Emily               CAPE                           14:02.57    2   
 6 Long, Sarah                  CAPE                           14:35.96    1   

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                  11:00.00   11:28.59   10   
 2 Traip Academy  'A'                                          12:26.25    8   
 3 Lake Region  'A'                                            12:43.29    6   

Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Gullikson, Jamie             Fryeburg             8-06.00    8-06.00   10   
 2 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                 8-00.00    6-03.00    8   

Girls Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Roberts, Ashleigh            Traip                          15-01.75   10   
 2 Newhall, Hannah              CAPE                14-06.50   14-08.75    8   
 3 Lambrecht, Mary              Traip                          13-00.00    6   
 4 Gullikson, Jamie             Fryeburg                       12-07.25    4   
 5 Coffrin, Jane                CAPE                13-02.00   12-05.25    2   
 6 Schreiber, Elizabeth         Lake Region                    12-00.50    1   
 7 Dostie, Danae                Fryeburg                       11-09.50  
 8 Andrews, Madeline            Wells               12-04.00   11-00.75  
 9 O'Leary, Meaghan             NYA                            10-11.75  
10 Kepler, Alyssa               Lake Region                    10-11.25  
11 Drummond, Elsie              Traip                          10-06.50  
12 Black, Jacqui                Lake Region                    10-03.75  
12 Marchessault, Ashley         Poland Regional                10-03.75  
14 Whitworth, Haley             Poland Regional                10-02.50  
15 Meservier, Becca             Poland Regional                10-02.00  
16 Creegan, Sophie              Fryeburg                        9-09.75  
17 Waugh, Victoria              Lake Region                     9-07.25  
18 Arsenault, Maddie            NYA                             9-04.00  
19 Devlin, Kaitlin              Wells                           9-01.50  
20 Metsker, Emma-Kate           NYA                             7-02.25  

Girls Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Lorrey, Jocelyn              Traip                          32-10.75   10   
 2 Byrne, Marley                STDM                31-06.00   31-10.75    8   

Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Rogers, Trey                 Poland Regional         7.50       7.07   1  10   
 2 Ewald, Trevor                CAPE                    7.27       7.11   1   8   
 3 McCarthy, Steven             Traip                              7.30   3   6   
 4 Gibson, Mathew               Wells                              7.98   3   4   
 5 Critchfield, Ansel           Lake Region                        8.02   3   2   
 6 Nawfal, Omran                Lake Region                        8.21   3   1   
 7 Feenstra, Tom                CAPE                    8.38       8.33   2 
 8 Khallaf, Salaheldin          Lake Region                        8.42   1 
 9 Herrick, Kyle                Poland Regional         8.00       8.54   1 
10 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                    8.03       8.57   1 
11 Sisselman, Spencer           CAPE                    8.40       8.62   2 
11 Houle, Caelan                CAPE                    9.01       8.62   3 
13 Hathorne, Ben                Poland Regional         8.50       8.84   2 
14 Monroe-Chausse, James        CAPE                    8.49       8.93   2 
15 Kugelman, Thomas             Lake Region                        8.99   3 
16 Gleason, Thomas              CAPE                    8.33       9.46   2 
17 Hatfield, Alex               Poland Regional         9.50       9.87   3 
18 Porter, Dylan                Poland Regional         9.00      10.04   2 
19 Kriger, Will                 CAPE                    8.95      10.14   2 

Boys 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Ewald, Trevor                CAPE                   25.99      25.48   1  10   
 2 Benton, Zach                 Traip                             26.54   3   8   
 3 Pallozzi, Robert             STDM                   27.00      26.64   1   6   
 4 McCarthy, Steven             Traip                             26.80   3   4   
 5 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                   28.54      27.58   1   2   
 6 Lambrecht, Mark              Traip                             27.62   3   1   
 7 Lumenello, Kevin             Wells                             27.87   4 
 8 Tuttle, Jon                  STDM                   28.00      28.48   1 
 9 Critchfield, Ansel           Lake Region                       28.61   4 
10 Nawfal, Omran                Lake Region                       29.89   2 
11 Gibson, Mathew               Wells                             30.44   4 
12 Guarracino, Pasqual          CAPE                   28.77      30.54   1 
13 Schrader, Joseph             Fryeburg                          30.91   3 
14 Sisselman, Spencer           CAPE                   32.98      31.43   2 
15 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                   31.43      31.93   2 
16 Hathorne, Ben                Poland Regional        31.00      32.78   2 
17 Kugelman, Thomas             Lake Region                       33.13   4 
18 Hatfield, Alex               Poland Regional                   34.94   3 
-- Khallaf, Salaheldin          Lake Region                          DQ   4 

Boys 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Pallozzi, Robert             STDM                 1:03.00    1:01.08   10   
 2 McDonnell, Hunter            Wells                           1:03.84    8   
 3 Schrader, Joseph             Fryeburg                        1:06.43    6   

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                   10.44       8.95   10   
 2 Lumenello, Kevin             Wells                              9.54    8   

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:40.26    1:52.45   10   
 2 Traip Academy  'A'                                           1:54.50    8   
 3 Poland Regional High School  'A'                  1:58.00    2:00.11    6   

Boys High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                 5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
 2 McDonnell, Hunter            Wells                           5-00.00    8   
 3 Kostro, Cody                 Poland Regional                J5-00.00    6   
 4 Lumenello, Kevin             Wells                           4-06.00    3   
 4 Bernier, Wiliam              Poland Regional                 4-06.00    3   
-- Hartel, Tim                  CAPE                                 NH  
-- Schrader, Joseph             Fryeburg                             NH  

Boys Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Kriger, Will                 CAPE                           29-10.50   10   
 2 Houle, Caelan                CAPE                28-07.25   29-06.75    8   
 3 Kostro, Cody                 Poland Regional                28-11.00    6   
 4 Bonner, Kyle                 Fryeburg                       28-08.00    4   
 5 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region                    27-01.50    2   
 6 Bernier, Wiliam              Poland Regional                26-10.50    1   
 7 Feenstra, Tom                CAPE                           26-09.50  
 8 Benedict, Anthony            Poland Regional                25-08.00  
 9 Monroe-Chausse, James        CAPE                           25-06.50  
10 Herrick, Kyle                Poland Regional                24-05.50  
11 Welch, Ben                   Fryeburg                       22-11.25  
12 Porter, Dylan                Poland Regional                21-11.50  
13 Bateman, Tyler               Poland Regional                16-06.75  

Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Shelley, Drew                Wells                   7.04       7.06   1  10   
 2 Brooks, Billy                CAPE                    7.34       7.15   1   8   
 3 Maguire, Conor               CAPE                    7.29       7.19   1   6   
 4 Morton, Brandon              Wells                   7.29       7.22   1   4   
 5 Rayder, Nick                 NYA                                7.25   4   2   
 6 Ward, Austin                 Fryeburg                7.30       7.30   1   1   
 7 Janick, Thomas               CAPE                    7.56       7.33   2 
 8 McClure, Jeremy              Lake Region             7.41       7.38   2 
 9 Bush, Dakoda                 Lake Region                        7.44   5 
10 Tao, Bill                    NYA                                7.45   4 
11 Sherman, Sam                 CAPE                    7.67       7.55   2 
12 St.Hillaire, Robert          STDM                    7.00       7.61   1 
13 Parker, Brett                CAPE                    7.40       7.64   1 
14 Loiola, Marcello             Traip                              7.65   5 
15 Walters, Dean                NYA                                7.68   4 
16 Caswell, Cam                 CAPE                    7.62       7.69   2 
17 Hatfield, Bradley            Poland Regional         8.00       7.72   2 
18 Hillman, Zach                CAPE                    7.44       7.76   2 
19 Rayder, Cam                  NYA                                7.77   4 
20 Bonner, Kyle                 Fryeburg                8.03       7.84   2 
21 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                    8.13       7.91   3 
22 Whalen, Garrett              Poland Regional         8.50       7.99   3 
23 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                    8.19       8.02   3 
24 Harrington, Colin            Wells                              8.07   5 
25 Sofo, Francesco              Traip                              8.13   4 
25 Barra, Dominic               Wells                              8.13   5 
27 Samoisette, Michael          Wells                              8.18   4 
28 Pelletier, Jason             Wells                              8.23   5 
29 Levseque, Dustin             Wells                              8.31   4 
30 Rosell, Kory                 Wells                              8.32   5 
31 Gregory, Michael             CAPE                    8.13       8.40   2 
32 Findlay, Glen                CAPE                    8.55       8.43   3 
33 Propp, Matt                  CAPE                    8.51       8.47   3 
34 Sisselman, Luke              CAPE                               8.61   5 
35 Strum, Max                   Wells                              9.11   4 
36 Wilson, Jake                 CAPE                    8.98       9.17   3 
37 Scales, Sam                  Poland Regional         9.50       9.88   3 

Boys 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Brooks, Billy                CAPE                   24.78      24.33   1  10   
 2 Ward, Austin                 Fryeburg                          25.19   4   8   
 3 Burns, Jake                  NYA                               25.32   4   6   
 4 Bush, Dakoda                 Lake Region                       25.45   2   4   
 5 Rayder, Nick                 NYA                               25.77   1   2   
 6 Morton, Brandon              Wells                             26.15   3   1   
 7 Sherman, Sam                 CAPE                   27.15      26.22   1 
 8 McClure, Jeremy              Lake Region                       26.52   5 
 9 Caswell, Cam                 CAPE                   26.83      27.07   1 
10 St.Hillaire, Robert          STDM                   26.00      27.12   1 
11 Summers, Patrick             Poland Regional        28.00      27.24   2 
12 Rawls, Zach                  Poland Regional        27.00      27.32   1 
13 Walters, Dean                NYA                               27.59   3 
14 Childs, Devyn                Traip                             27.61   4 
15 Parker, Brett                CAPE                   27.49      27.85   2 
16 Loiola, Marcello             Traip                             27.92   4 
17 Bonner, Kyle                 Fryeburg                          28.15   4 
18 Knudsen, Dillon              Lake Region                       28.18   5 
19 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                   28.47      28.46   2 
20 McCann, Nate                 Fryeburg                          29.06   3 
21 Pelletier, Jason             Wells                             29.18   5 
22 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                   29.34      29.25   2 
23 Sofo, Francesco              Traip                             29.68   5 
24 Levseque, Dustin             Wells                             29.73   5 
25 Emery, Andrew                Fryeburg                          29.77   3 
26 Barboza, Kyle                Fryeburg                          29.93   3 
27 Findlay, Glen                CAPE                   31.14      30.67   2 
28 Harrington, Colin            Wells                             30.79   3 
29 Gamble, Aldis                NYA                               30.89   4 
-- Bouchey, Kenny               Fryeburg                         X26.02   5 

Boys 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Schrader, Jake               Fryeburg                        1:02.03   2  10   
 2 Knudsen, Dillon              Lake Region                     1:02.63   2   8   
 3 Childs, Devyn                Traip                           1:03.87   1   6   
 4 Gamble, Aldis                NYA                             1:04.61   1   4   
 5 McCann, Nate                 Fryeburg                        1:05.13   1   2   
 6 Hillman, Zach                CAPE                 1:02.17    1:05.99   1   1   
 7 Barboza, Kyle                Fryeburg                        1:06.00   2 
 8 Emery, Andrew                Fryeburg                        1:06.11   2 
 9 Samoisette, Michael          Wells                           1:07.62   1 
10 Bridge-Koenigsberg, Coli     Lake Region                     1:07.64   2 
-- Bouchey, Kenny               Fryeburg                         X57.95   2 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Burns, Jake                  NYA                                9.03   10   
 2 Humiston, Ralph              Traip                              9.81    8   
 3 Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region                        9.96    6   
-- Bouchey, Kenny               Fryeburg                8.56      X8.67  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:40.26    1:40.45   10   
 2 Lake Region  'A'                                             1:49.33    8   
 3 Wells High School  'A'                            1:45.00    1:50.05    6   
 4 Fryeburg  'A'                                                1:51.18    4   
 5 Poland Regional High School  'A'                  1:58.00    1:56.02    2   
-- North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                                       DQ  

Boys High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Morton, Brandon              Wells                5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
 2 Rayder, Nick                 NYA                             5-04.00    8   
 3 Schrader, Jake               Fryeburg             5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
 4 Shelley, Drew                Wells                          J5-00.00    4   
-- Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region                          NH  

Boys Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Pelkie, Scott                Fryeburg            39-06.00   40-06.00   10   
 2 Rayder, Cam                  NYA                            39-08.50    8   
 3 LaMarca, John                Traip                          38-09.75    6   
 4 Rawls, Zach                  Poland Regional                35-06.75    4   
 5 Harrington, Tom              CAPE                33-04.50   34-03.25    2   
 6 Barra, Dominic               Wells               34-05.50   33-11.00    1   
 7 Propp, Matt                  CAPE                30-11.00   31-07.25  
 8 Bridge-Koenigsberg, Coli     Lake Region                    31-00.75  
 8 Frank, Zach                  Fryeburg                       31-00.75  
10 Scales, Sam                  Poland Regional                30-06.25  
11 Whalen, Garrett              Poland Regional                29-00.00  
12 Harrington, Colin            Wells               27-11.50   28-08.25  
13 Strum, Max                   Wells               27-07.25   28-08.00  
14 Hatfield, Bradley            Poland Regional                28-00.75  
15 Stack, Tim                   CAPE                           26-08.50  
16 Wilson, Jake                 CAPE                24-03.50   25-02.25  
17 Gregory, Michael             CAPE                           24-09.25  
18 Ouellette, David             Wells                          22-01.00  

Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Bottomley, Thomas            CAPE                            2:17.85   10   
 2 LeBlanc, John                NYA                             2:23.25    8   
 3 O'Keefe, Tyler               Fryeburg                        2:31.46    6   
 4 George, Duncan               NYA                             2:34.19    4   
 5 Wyne, Dakota                 Poland Regional      2:40.00    2:34.56    2   
 6 Tuttle, Jon                  STDM                 2:25.00    2:35.82    1   
 7 Pinkham, Connor              Poland Regional      2:30.00    2:39.29  
 8 Ouellette, David             Wells                           2:42.23  
 9 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region                     2:43.76  
10 Sweeney, Ian                 Wells                           2:50.94  
11 Ramsdell, Almon              Wells                           3:13.42  

Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Coffin, Alex                 NYA                             4:56.17   10   
 2 Schrader, Jared              Fryeburg             5:03.58    5:02.86    8   
 3 Kennedy, Kyle                CAPE                            5:22.68    6   
 4 Brigham, Tim                 CAPE                            5:23.37    4   
 5 Wiswell, Josh                Traip                           5:33.53    2   
 6 O'Keefe, Tyler               Fryeburg             5:44.47    5:38.78    1   
 7 Sweeney, Ian                 Wells                5:50.79    5:44.22  
 8 Wyne, Dakota                 Poland Regional      5:55.00    5:46.51  
 9 Ouellette, David             Wells                6:11.40    5:52.99  
10 MacDonald, Jake              Poland Regional      5:50.00    5:54.12  
11 Powers, David                Fryeburg             6:10.66    5:57.18  
12 Doolan, George               NYA                             5:58.47  
13 Doane, Jeremy                Poland Regional      6:00.00    6:17.27  
14 Vehon, Quinton               Traip                           6:24.86  
15 Rawls, Jason                 Poland Regional      6:00.00    6:25.31  
16 Ramsdell, Almon              Wells                7:11.82    7:03.21  

Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Schrader, Jared              Fryeburg                       11:29.37   10   
 2 Trelegan, Brian              NYA                            11:50.14    8   
 3 Wasserman, Jake              CAPE                           11:51.05    6   
 4 Wiswell, Josh                Traip                          12:20.31    4   
 5 Pinkham, Connor              Poland Regional     12:20.00   12:39.54    2   
 6 Powers, David                Fryeburg                       12:40.37    1   
 7 Barboza, Kyle                Fryeburg                       14:05.14  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                  10:00.00    9:54.35   10   
 2 Fryeburg  'A'                                               10:13.30    8   
 3 Poland Regional High School  'A'                    10.30   10:15.46    6   

Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Kendall, Evan                NYA                             8-03.00   10   
 2 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                 8-00.00    7-03.00    7   
 2 Humiston, Ralph              Traip                           7-03.00    7   

Boys Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Maguire, Conor               CAPE                16-10.50   18-02.50   10   
 2 Janick, Thomas               CAPE                17-02.50   17-08.00    8   
 3 Shelley, Drew                Wells               15-10.50   17-07.25    6   
 4 Rogers, Trey                 Poland Regional                17-06.50    4   
 5 Tao, Bill                    NYA                            17-01.50    2   
 6 Burns, Jake                  NYA                            16-06.75    1   
 7 McClure, Jeremy              Lake Region                    16-03.00  
 8 Summers, Patrick             Poland Regional                15-09.00  
 9 Childs, Devyn                Traip                          15-04.00  
10 Lambrecht, Mark              Traip                          15-02.50  
11 Critchfield, Ansel           Lake Region                    15-01.00  
12 Guarracino, Pasqual          CAPE                           14-03.00  
13 Hillman, Zach                CAPE                           14-01.00  
14 Gibson, Mathew               Wells                          13-08.50  
15 Knudsen, Dillon              Lake Region                    13-06.00  
16 Doolan, George               NYA                            13-04.00  
17 McDonnell, Hunter            Wells                          12-09.50  
18 Monroe-Chausse, James        CAPE                12-01.00   12-07.00  
19 Khallaf, Salaheldin          Lake Region                    12-06.00  
19 Pelletier, Jason             Wells                          12-06.00  
21 Levseque, Dustin             Wells                          12-05.50  
22 Benton, Zach                 Traip                          11-11.00  
23 Sisselman, Spencer           CAPE                           11-04.00  
24 Sisselman, Luke              CAPE                           11-03.25  
25 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                           10-05.00  
26 Strum, Max                   Wells                           9-09.00  
-- Ramsdell, Almon              Wells                              FOUL  
-- Walters, Dean                NYA                                FOUL  
-- Bush, Dakoda                 Lake Region                        FOUL  

Boys Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Humiston, Ralph              Traip                          34-01.00   10   
 2 Guarracino, Pasqual          CAPE                           30-09.75    8   
 3 Schrader, Jake               Fryeburg                       30-00.00    6   
            Women - JR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Traip Academy               56        2) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo  39   
   3) Poland Regional High Schoo  32        4) North Yarmouth Academy     28   
   5) Wells High School           17        6) Lake Region                15   
   7) St. Dominic Regional High   12        8) FRYEBURG                   10   
            Women - SR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) FRYEBURG                    81        2) Cape Elizabeth High Schoo  37   
   3) Wells High School           31        4) North Yarmouth Academy     27   
   5) Lake Region                 24        6) Traip Academy              15   
           Women - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Cape Elizabeth High School  53        2) Traip Academy              34   
   3) Lake Region                 28        4) Poland Regional High Scho  22   
   4) North Yarmouth Academy      22        6) FRYEBURG                   14   
   7) St. Dominic Regional High   10        8) Wells High School           1   
             Men - JR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Cape Elizabeth High School  68        2) Poland Regional High Scho  32   
   3) Wells High School           31        4) Traip Academy              27   
   5) St. Dominic Regional High   16        6) FRYEBURG                   10   
   7) Lake Region                  5                                           
             Men - SR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) FRYEBURG                    41        2) North Yarmouth Academy     40   
   3) Cape Elizabeth High School  37        4) Wells High School          36   
   5) Lake Region                 26        6) Traip Academy              20   
   7) Poland Regional High Schoo   6                                           
            Men - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Cape Elizabeth High School  69        2) North Yarmouth Academy     43   
   3) FRYEBURG                    40        4) Traip Academy              23   
   5) Poland Regional High Schoo  14        6) Wells High School           6   
   7) St. Dominic Regional High    1