Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Jan1_Fourth_set2.shtml

Fourth Annual Set the Pace 5K

Camden, ME, January 1, 2012

[Race Results ]

Awards


                    FOURTH ANNUAL SET THE PACE 5K 2012
                         FIVE  KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                    USATF Certified.  Registration No.
          Camden. ME    01/01/2012  Weather: Cool, Sunny, 39 deg
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Lily Kassen          16 Lincolnville    ME              22:34 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Robert Ashby         43 Camden          ME Team Ashby   17:42 
                     FEMALE STROLLER DIVISION  1 - 10
    1    39 Audrey Bowman         9 Camden             ME   24:01 
    2    60 Micaela Ashby         9 Camden             ME   26:24 
                      MALE STROLLER DIVISION  1 - 10
                    FEMALE YOUNGSTER DIVISION  11 - 15
    1    36 Elice Scott          14 Hope               ME   23:49 
    2    64 Cassie Howard        15 Searsmont          ME   27:53 
                     MALE YOUNGSTER DIVISION  11 - 15
    1    20 Jordan Cole          13 Lisbon             ME   22:02 
    2    72 Noah Howard          13 Searsmont          ME   28:11 
                   FEMALE YOUNG ADULT DIVISION  16 - 19
    1    94 Emeline Ferguson     18 Phippsburg         ME   31:40 
                    MALE YOUNG ADULT DIVISION  16 - 19
    1     8 Reid Evans           17                    ME   20:42 
    2    11 Kyle Baubaris        17 Union              ME   20:53 
                 FEMALE YOUNGER THAN ME DIVISION  20 - 29
    1    28 Sarah Margolskee     26 Portland           ME   22:43 
    2    33 Kerry Gross          20 Camden             ME   23:34 
                  MALE YOUNGER THAN ME DIVISION  20 - 29
    1    13 Trent Packard        26 Stockton           ME   20:55 
    2    23 Matthew Revitt       29 Montville          ME   22:12 
                      FEMALE MATURE DIVISION  30 - 39
    1    31 Amy Robbins          33 Searsmont          ME   23:08 
    2    34 Jasmine Fowler       33 Morrill            ME   23:35 
                       MALE MATURE DIVISION  30 - 39
    1     2 Scott Layton         35 Rockport           ME   18:28 
    2     3 Andrew Stewart       36 Hope               ME   18:47 
              FEMALE STILL YOUNGER THAN ME DIVISION  40 - 49
    1    26 Christine Nichols    41 Winslow            ME   22:38 
    2    30 Brenda Ashby-Hughes  45 Camden             ME   23:00 
               MALE STILL YOUNGER THAN ME DIVISION  40 - 49
    1     5 Peter Keeney         45 Bar Harbor         ME   19:16 
    2     6 David O'Connell      42 Camden             ME   19:49 
                    FEMALE MIDDLE AGE DIVISION  50 - 59
    1    55 Sarah Andrus         57 Rockport           ME   25:50 
    2    71 Ellen Spring         59 Thomaston          ME   28:03 
                     MALE MIDDLE AGE DIVISION  50 - 59
    1    14 Ron Haney            54 Warren             ME   21:06 
    2    15 Paul Fagan           58 Camden             ME   21:14 
                  FEMALE YOUNG AT HEART DIVISION  60 - 99
    1    80 Polly Kenniston      75 Westbrook          ME   29:13 
    2    89 Robin Emery          65 Lamoine            ME   30:33 
                   MALE YOUNG AT HEART DIVISION  60 - 99
    1    10 Steve Cartwright     60 Waldoboro          ME   20:50 
    2    42 Paul Yates           61 Pemaquid           ME   24:19 

                FEMALE MIDDLE MIDDLE AGE DIVISION  70 - 79
    1    80 Polly Kenniston      75 Westbrook          ME   29:13 
    2   112 Jane Rasmussen       75 Tenants Harbor     ME   38:46 
                 MALE MIDDLE MIDDLE AGE DIVISION  70 - 79
    1    51 Lloyd Harmon         71 Ellsworth          ME   25:10 
    2    59 Art Warren           76 Camden             ME   26:21 
                      FEMALE ELDER DIVISION  80 - 99
                       MALE ELDER DIVISION  80 - 99