Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Dec31_7thAnn_set1.shtml

7th Annual Epic Finale 5K

Bangor, ME, December 31, 2012

[Awards ]

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                        7th Annual EPIC Finale 5K
                               EPIC SPORTS
                         Downtown Bangor, Maine
        December 31, 2012  10:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 35 degrees
                Race Results provided by Sub5 Track Club

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   1 Adam Goode           29 M Bangor          ME              15:31  5:00 
   2 Matthew Adams        25 M Seward          AK              15:32  5:00 
   3 Dan Jackson          23 M Bozeman         MT              15:58  5:09 
   4 Nolan Dumont         20 M Lincoln         ME              18:20  5:55 
   5 Brian Herasymchuck   27 M Hampden         ME              18:44  6:02 
   6 Tyler White          17 M Orono           ME              18:58  6:07 
   7 Ben Salinas          16 M Bangor          ME              19:34  6:18 
   8 Chris Holt           50 M Ellsworth       ME              19:38  6:20 
   9 Milton Blake         43 M Winterport      ME              20:19  6:33 
  10 Peter Lodge          48 M Bangor          ME              20:29  6:36 
  11 John Peckenham       55 M Orland          ME              20:31  6:37 
  12 Sarah Mulcahy        27 F Baring Plt      ME              20:33  6:37 
  13 Joshua Wheeler       18 M Lincoln         ME              20:37  6:39 
  14 Greg Dean            38 M Levant          ME              20:46  6:42 
  15 Joshua Marquis       16 M                                 20:50  6:43 
  16 Kristine Guaraldo    36 F Brewer          ME              21:09  6:49 
  17 Greg Leavitt         45 M Glenburn        ME              21:22  6:53 
  18 Mike Tormey          15 M Orrington       ME              21:46  7:01 
  19 Elizabeth Neiman     35 F Bangor          ME              21:56  7:04 
  20 Phoebe Peckenham     21 F Orland          ME              22:00  7:05 
  21 Robin Clarke         42 F Ellsworth       ME              22:04  7:07 
  22 Jonathan Rice        47 M Winterport      ME              22:10  7:09 
  23 Dennis Claire        33 M                                 22:18  7:11 
  24 Nick Lam             24 M Billings        MT              22:24  7:13 
  25 Brendan Paradis      23 M Old Town        ME              22:37  7:17 
  26 Grace Nash           33 F Newburgh        ME              23:14  7:29 
  27 Johanna Szillery     38 F Old Town        ME              23:14  7:29 
  28 David Barnard        43 M                                 23:17  7:30 
  29 Tom Kirby            56 M Ellsworth       ME              23:31  7:35 
  30 Lisa Kingsbury       53 F Hampden         ME              23:32  7:35 
  31 Dapice Deedra        46 F Brewer          ME              23:43  7:39 
  32 Noell Palmieri       34 F Bangor          ME              23:47  7:40 
  33 Scott Heidemann      46 M Orrington       ME              24:05  7:46 
  34 Deirdre Wholly       23 F Bangor          ME              24:16  7:49 
  35 Mary Parsons         49 F Hampden         ME              24:19  7:50 
  36 Steve Sullivan       39 M Ellsworth       ME              24:34  7:55 
  37 Peter Devine         63 M Garland         ME              24:43  7:58 
  38 Stephani Walton      27 F Glenburn        ME              24:46  7:59 
  39 Charles Pattavina    59 M Winterport      ME              24:48  7:59 
  40 Gary Larson          67 M Dover-Foxcroft  ME              24:51  8:00 
  41 Ashley Robinson      18 F Bangor          ME              24:54  8:01 
  42 Miranda Monk         18 F Bangor          ME              24:54  8:01 
  43 Matt Theriault       28 M Ellsworth       ME              25:02  8:04 
  44 Margaret Peckenham   13 F Orland          ME              25:12  8:07 
  45 Ray Bolduc           45 M Bangor          ME              25:30  8:13 
  46 Ashley Simon         16 F Newburgh        ME              25:31  8:13 
  47 Kristen Braun        38 F                                 25:42  8:17 
  48 Tonya Pickering      33 F Orono           ME              25:43  8:17 
  49 David Slagger        50 M Kenduskeag      ME              25:55  8:21 
  50 Louie Morrison       33 M Bangor          ME              26:11  8:26 
  51 Sally Peckenham      21 F Orland          ME              26:18  8:28 
  52 Justin Cartier       40 M Bangor          ME              26:44  8:37 
  53 John Havlin          27 M Howland         ME              26:45  8:37 
  54 Meredith Roderka     17 F Dexter          ME              26:57  8:41 
  55 Joel Bragdon         43 M Eddington       ME              26:58  8:41 
  56 Chris Day            44 M Bangor          ME              27:03  8:43 
  57 Dave Samuelian       66 M Bangor          ME              27:24  8:50 
  58 Lori Sharrow         46 F Dover-Foxcroft  ME              27:34  8:53 
  59 Kim Johnson          36 F Holden          ME              27:38  8:54 
  60 Paula Page           43 F Hermon          ME              27:38  8:54 
  61 Dave Pickering       46 M Orono           ME              27:40  8:55 
  62 Holli Kennison       20 F                                 27:47  8:57 
  63 Susan Tracy          44 F Bangor          ME              27:53  8:59 
  64 Rick Fowler          44 M North Andover   MA              28:13  9:05 
  65 Phil Pierce          71 M Falmouth        ME              28:28  9:10 
  66 Donne Sinderson      51 F Orrington       ME              28:28  9:10 
  67 John Rubino          66 M                                 28:32  9:12 
  68 Kelly Gay            42 F Newport         ME              28:34  9:12 
  69 Brent Stewart        49 M Brewer          ME              28:48  9:17 
  70 Kate Goupee          32 F Holden          ME              28:53  9:18 
  71 Ashley Havlin        19 F Hampden         ME              28:53  9:18 
  72 Polly Peckenham      29 F Orland          ME              29:04  9:22 
  73 Kelly Havlin         49 F Hampden         ME              29:14  9:25 
  74 Meegan Bolduc        19 F Bangor          ME              29:20  9:27 
  75 Brian Costello       49 M Petawawa        ON              29:20  9:27 
  76 Carol Costello       48 F Petawawa        ON              29:24  9:28 
  77 Lorena Stearns       47 F Ellsworth       ME              29:36  9:32 
  78 Amy Michelle         40 F Bangor          ME              29:42  9:34 
  79 Bob Laskey           49 M Eddington       ME              30:01  9:40 
  80 Linda McDougall      57 F Bangor          ME              30:01  9:40 
  81 Cheryl Gallant       55 F Bangor          ME              30:03  9:41 
  82 Jeanne Butterfield   63 F Bangor          ME              30:04  9:41 
  83 Paul Markosian       55 M Ellsworth       ME              30:08  9:42 
  84 JoAnn Clough         65 F Bangor          ME              30:09  9:43 
  85 Becca Clough         29 F Newport         ME              30:10  9:43 
  86 James Lee            35 M Bangor          ME              31:57 10:18 
  87 Mary Moore           53 F Bangor          ME              32:00 10:18 
  88 Steve Lepore         43 M Bangor          ME              32:17 10:24 
  89 Robin Emery          66 F Lamoine         ME              32:31 10:28 
  90 Lynn Caron           58 F Glenburn        ME              33:01 10:38 
  91 Rebecca Lebel        34 F Brooksville     ME              33:34 10:49 
  92 Leslie Smith         44 F Hermon          ME              33:39 10:50 
  93 Darcie Sands         35 F Dover-Foxcroft  ME              33:41 10:51 
  94 Jean Jenkins         51 F Bangor          ME              34:28 11:06 
  95 Darci Fortier        25 F Ellsworth       ME              35:06 11:18 
  96 Nicole Higgins       12 F Ellsworth       ME              35:07 11:19 
  97 Christopher Gauthie  41 M Chapel Hill     NC              35:12 11:20 
  98 Terri Eldridge       55 F Brewer          ME              35:20 11:23 
  99 Beth Ireland         34 F Hickley         ME              35:53 11:33 
 100 Kelly Havlin Brooks  30 F Hampden         ME              36:15 11:41 
 101 Lynn Matoush         61 M Orrington       ME              36:16 11:41 
 102 Lydia Gilmore        10 F Bangor          ME              37:19 12:01 
 103 Virginia Gilmore     50 F Bangor          ME              37:20 12:01 
 104 Mary Zidalis         47 F Columbia Falls  ME              38:10 12:18 
 105 Katie Kelly          35 F Brewer          ME              38:33 12:25 
 106 Kelly Cookson        50 F Holden          ME              38:41 12:28 
 107 Adam Jenkins         53 M Bangor          ME              39:15 12:38 
 108 Joy Stevens          55 F Brewer          ME              40:48 13:08 
 109 Jacob McKenney        9 M Brewer          ME              40:57 13:11 
 110 Kellie McKenney      37 F Brewer          ME              41:00 13:12 
 111 Sophie Jenkins        7 F Bangor          ME              41:00 13:12 
 112 Tracy Bigney         63 F Bangor          ME              45:31 14:40 
 113 Mary Jordan-Carter   48 F Ellsworth       ME              49:20 15:53 
 114 Teresa Higgins       43 F Ellsworth       ME              49:20 15:53