Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Dec15_SMAAIn_set2.shtml

S.M.A.A. Indoor Track Meets

Gorham, ME, December 15, 2012

[Cheverus-Gorham-TA-Windham Boys & Girls Results | Biddeford-BE-McAuley-Noble-Westbrook boys & Girls Results ]

Deering-Massabesic-Portland-Scarborough-SP Boys & Girls Results


  SMAA: Deering, Massabesic, Portland, Scarborough, South Portland


    Boys & Girls Complete

<< Back 


Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012 04:29 PM
                        SMAA Indoor Track - 12/15/2012                         
                      Bidd, BE, McA, Noble,  Scarborough                       
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Magnuson, Lauren             SP Red Riots            7.66       7.66   1 
  2 Kirby, Claire                Portland                8.20       8.13   1 
  3 Panico, Miranda              Scarboro                7.88       8.22   1 
  4 Zagon, Darious               DEER                    8.10       8.23   1 
  5 German, Laurine              SP Red Riots            8.10       8.32   1 
  6 Onos, Sydney                 SP Red Riots            8.70       8.45   2 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Hannah          SP Red Riots            8.60       8.74   2 
  8 Karageorge, Antonia          Scarboro                           8.74   4 
  9 Franklin, Haley              Scarboro                8.72       8.87   2 
 10 Redman, Maggie               Massabesic              8.50       8.88   1 
 11 Leal, Camille                DEER                    8.80       8.91   2 
 12 Boyce, Ingrid                SP Red Riots            8.60       9.06   2 
 13 White, Emma                  DEER                    8.70       9.06   2 
 14 Marden, Sarah                Scarboro                           9.08   4 
 15 Valenzuela, Joyce            DEER                    8.70       9.09   2 
 16 Dunbar, Maegan               SP Red Riots            9.00       9.10   3 
 17 Mejias, Shayla               SP Red Riots            8.60       9.13   2 
 18 Sirois, Maddie               Scarboro                9.09       9.20   3 
 19 Rickett, Molly               Portland                9.90       9.49   3 
 20 Douglas, Jenna               Scarboro                           9.49   4 
 21 Cole, Gabrielle              SP Red Riots            9.59      10.01   3 
 22 Nyasuku, Claudine            Portland                          10.26   4 
 23 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic              9.67      10.29   3 
 24 Cribby, Jamie                SP Red Riots           10.40      10.56   4 
 25 Nevells, Krystel             SP Red Riots           10.20      10.66   3 
 26 Kidder, Mackenzie            Massabesic              9.50      15.56   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren             SP Red Riots           27.62      28.00   1 
  2 Kirk, Katherine              Scarboro               28.13      28.20   1 
  3 Atherton, Aly                Scarboro               29.00      29.10   1 
  4 Zagon, Darious               DEER                   30.00      29.90   2 
  5 Kirby, Claire                Portland               29.20      30.10   2 
  6 Isakovic, Edita              SP Red Riots           31.50      30.50   2 
  7 Panico, Miranda              Scarboro               28.49      30.70   1 
  8 Blackwell-Orr, Janey         SP Red Riots           32.00      31.40   2 
  9 Dimasrantonio, Maquila       Massabesic             29.00      31.70   1 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Hannah          SP Red Riots           32.80      31.80   3 
 11 Nitchman, Bryce              Scarboro                          31.90   5 
 12 Karageorge, Antonia          Scarboro                          32.30   5 
 13 Mejias, Shayla               SP Red Riots           32.00      32.80   3 
 13 White, Emma                  DEER                   35.00      32.80   4 
 15 Lindos, Berta                DEER                   35.00      32.90   4 
 16 Kidder, Mackenzie            Massabesic             34.00      33.10   4 
 17 Marden, Sarah                Scarboro                          33.40   5 
 18 Valenzuela, Joyce            DEER                   35.00      33.50   4 
 19 Dunbar, Maegan               SP Red Riots           33.50      33.80   3 
 20 Boyce, Ingrid                SP Red Riots           32.50      34.20   3 
 21 Cole, Gabrielle              SP Red Riots           35.00      36.30   4 
 21 Morgan, Abbie                Scarboro                          36.30   5 
 23 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic             36.09      36.90   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Katherine              Scarboro             1:02.68    1:03.70   1 
  2 Johnson, Meagan              SP Red Riots         1:08.00    1:06.40   1 
  3 Farrell, Katie               DEER                 1:07.00    1:06.90   1 
  4 Blackwell-Orr, Janey         SP Red Riots         1:08.00    1:08.10   1 
  5 Redman, Maggie               Massabesic           1:08.00    1:09.60   1 
  6 Lynch, Emma                  Scarboro             1:08.00    1:11.30   1 
  7 Eng, Veronica                DEER                 1:15.00    1:18.30   2 
  8 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic           1:22.00    1:18.80   2 
  9 Duffy, Hannah                Massabesic           1:24.00    1:21.70   2 
 -- Leal, Camille                DEER                 1:19.00         FS   2 
 -- Beaulieu, Victoria           SP Red Riots         1:11.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gabrielle           Massabesic           2:40.06    2:35.60  
  2 Fowler, Lizzy                DEER                 2:38.00    2:42.10  
  3 Koukos, Emma                 Scarboro             2:48.00    2:43.95  
  4 Volan, Laura                 Scarboro                        2:44.00  
  5 Onos, Sydney                 SP Red Riots         2:53.00    2:47.80  
  6 Violette, Megan              DEER                 3:10.00    2:54.60  
  7 Lynch, Keilly                Massabesic           2:50.00    2:56.10  
  8 Hills, Heather               DEER                 2:50.00    2:57.50  
  9 McKenzie, Kyndra             SP Red Riots         2:55.00    3:13.90  
 10 Mills, Laura                 SP Red Riots         3:20.00    3:47.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 German, Laurine              SP Red Riots            9.65       9.49   1 
  2 Rinaldi, Sarah               Scarboro                9.48       9.88   1 
  3 Farrell, Katie               DEER                   10.00       9.91   1 
  4 Kirby, Claire                Portland                9.94      10.01   1 
  5 El, Chantrea                 DEER                   10.40      10.22   2 
  6 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic             10.99      10.91   2 
  7 Russell, Emma                SP Red Riots           10.40      10.91   1 
  8 Isakovic, Edita              SP Red Riots           10.20      11.25   1 
  9 Upton, Brittney              SP Red Riots           10.20      13.17   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:48.13    1:59.86  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:56.00    2:01.25  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          2:08.00    2:04.11  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:59.65    2:20.72  
 
Girls High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rinaldi, Sarah               Scarboro             5-00.00    4-10.00  
  2 Atherton, Aly                Scarboro                        4-08.00  
  3 Russell, Emma                SP Red Riots         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  4 Kien, Lili                   DEER                 4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  4 Nitchman, Bryce              Scarboro                       J4-04.00  
  6 Isakovic, Edita              SP Red Riots                    4-02.00  
  7 Taylor, Christina            DEER                 4-00.00    4-00.00  
  8 Johnson, Meagan              SP Red Riots                    3-08.00  
 -- Mares, Hallie                Portland             3-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren             SP Red Riots        14-08.50   15-02.00  
  2 Johnson, Meagan              SP Red Riots                   15-00.00  
  3 El, Chantrea                 DEER                12-00.00   13-10.00  
  4 Dimasrantonio, Maquila       Massabesic                     13-01.00  
  5 Franklin, Haley              Scarboro            13-05.25   12-05.00  
  6 Kien, Lili                   DEER                12-00.00   12-02.00  
  7 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic                     11-07.50  
  8 Valenzuela, Joyce            DEER                11-00.00   11-03.00  
  9 Boyce, Ingrid                SP Red Riots                   10-09.00  
 -- Russell, Julia               Scarboro                             ND  
 -- German, Laurine              SP Red Riots        14-01.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cribby, Jamie                SP Red Riots        22-06.00   24-04.50  
  2 Wolfe, Jessica               Portland            23-07.00   23-04.50  
  3 Taylor, Christina            DEER                21-00.00   22-03.00  
  4 Cole, Gabrielle              SP Red Riots        16-11.50   22-00.00  
  5 Nevells, Krystel             SP Red Riots                   21-00.00  
  6 Connolly, Meghan             DEER                16-00.00   20-03.00  
  7 Jordan, Jade                 DEER                17-00.00   20-01.50  
  8 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic          19-10.50   19-09.50  
  9 Russell, Julia               Scarboro            18-09.50   19-05.00  
 10 Legaspi, Gabby               DEER                23-00.00   19-04.50  
 11 Duffy, Hannah                Massabesic                     19-01.00  
 12 Morin, Sophia                DEER                21-00.00   18-06.50  
 13 Sok, Monica                  DEER                13-00.00   16-07.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pietras, Avery               Scarboro                7.73       7.90   1 
  2 Bogdanovich, Erin            SP Red Riots            8.20       8.04   2 
  3 Sylvester, Stephanie         DEER                    8.00       8.04   1 
  4 Desjardins, Sophia           SP Red Riots            8.00       8.06   1 
  5 Adell, Whitney               DEER                    8.20       8.08   2 
  6 Meader, Jessica              Scarboro                7.90       8.09   1 
  7 Provencher, Logan            Massabesic              7.93       8.11   1 
  8 Ellis, Clara                 SP Red Riots            8.20       8.13   2 
  9 Elowitch, Alexis             DEER                    8.10       8.14   1 
 10 Ronzo, Ashley                Scarboro                           8.30   5 
 11 Reno, Monica                 Portland                8.18       8.36   1 
 12 Guillemette, Jacqueline      Massabesic              7.94       8.39   1 
 13 Shurn, Danae                 SP Red Riots            8.20       8.57   2 
 14 Hannah, Brittney             DEER                    8.40       8.60   2 
 15 Beneman, Katy                Scarboro                           8.60   5 
 15 Higgins, Akadia              SP Red Riots            8.70       8.60   3 
 17 Phan, Thuy                   DEER                    8.40       8.61   2 
 18 Coombs, Cheyenne             SP Red Riots            8.60       8.70   3 
 19 Winschel, Erin               DEER                    8.20       8.78   2 
 20 Everett, Heather             Massabesic              8.70       8.80   3 
 20 Koster, Johanna              DEER                    8.70       8.80   3 
 22 Huber, Sarah                 Scarboro                           8.90   5 
 23 Honan, Charlotte             DEER                    8.40       8.92   2 
 24 Porter-Fitzmaurice, Alex     DEER                    8.60       9.10   3 
 25 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic              8.71       9.20   3 
 26 DiBiase, Samantha            SP Red Riots            9.20       9.30   4 
 26 Charles, Sunday              Portland                9.20       9.30   4 
 28 Ham, Lillian                 DEER                    8.80      10.10   4 
 29 Noor, Anab                   Portland                          10.50   4 
 30 Hassan, Zahra                Portland                          11.30   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pietras, Avery               Scarboro               28.05      27.90   1 
  2 Meader, Jessica              Scarboro               28.01      28.50   1 
  3 Adell, Whitney               DEER                   29.50      29.00   2 
  4 Ledue, Cailley               Scarboro               28.70      29.10   1 
  5 Sylvester, Stephanie         DEER                   29.50      29.20   2 
  5 Desjardins, Sophia           SP Red Riots           29.00      29.20   1 
  7 Ronzo, Ashley                Scarboro               28.70      30.10   1 
  8 Guillemette, Jacqueline      Massabesic             29.00      30.50   1 
  9 Anderson, Megan              Portland               30.13      30.80   2 
 10 Phan, Thuy                   DEER                   32.50      31.00   4 
 11 Reno, Monica                 Portland               30.14      31.10   3 
 12 Provencher, Logan            Massabesic             29.07      31.40   2 
 13 Beneman, Katy                Scarboro               32.10      31.60   3 
 14 Honan, Charlotte             DEER                   33.50      31.80   5 
 14 Foster, Natalie              Scarboro               30.47      31.80   3 
 16 Higgins, Akadia              SP Red Riots           33.50      31.90   4 
 17 Winschel, Erin               DEER                   32.10      32.40   3 
 17 Alognon, Akossiwa            SP Red Riots           33.00      32.40   4 
 19 Redman, Sarah                Massabesic             30.51      32.50   3 
 20 Koster, Johanna              DEER                   34.00      33.00   5 
 21 Greeley, Paige               Scarboro               32.60      33.10   4 
 22 Huber, Sarah                 Scarboro               34.37      33.80   5 
 23 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic             30.81      34.30   3 
 24 Charles, Sunday              Portland                          35.20   6 
 25 Neyer, Kayleigh              Massabesic             33.00      35.30   4 
 26 Sawyer, Gabrielle            Massabesic             35.96      35.80   5 
 27 Noor, Anab                   Portland                          39.00   6 
 28 Dibiase, Alexis              Portland                          42.60   6 
 29 Hassan, Zahra                Portland                          44.20   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bogdanovich, Erin            SP Red Riots         1:07.00    1:06.20   1 
  2 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic           1:07.13    1:09.20   1 
  3 Campbell, Bridget            SP Red Riots         1:08.00    1:10.10   1 
  4 Pelczar, Ali                 Scarboro             1:06.96    1:11.50   1 
  5 Everett, Heather             Massabesic           1:15.02    1:18.10   2 
  6 Porter-Fitzmaurice, Alex     DEER                 1:15.00    1:18.80   1 
  7 Sawyer, Gabrielle            Massabesic           1:21.30    1:21.80   2 
  8 Ham, Lillian                 DEER                 1:18.00    1:26.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Edie               DEER                 2:32.00    2:27.90  
  2 Tirabassi, Angela            SP Red Riots         2:35.00    2:40.10  
  3 Waters, Angel                Massabesic           2:46.81    2:40.40  
  4 LeMoulte, Amanda             DEER                 2:43.00    2:51.30  
  5 Gale, Sarah                  Portland             2:36.00    2:51.50  
  6 Conti, Olivia                SP Red Riots         3:05.00    3:10.70  
  7 Medici, Michelle             SP Red Riots         3:15.00    3:14.10  
  8 Given, Kelsey                Scarboro                        3:30.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zagon, Rashad                DEER                   10.00       9.96  
  2 Girsch, Casey                DEER                   10.10      10.39  
  3 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic             10.46      10.63  
  4 Tirabassi, Angela            SP Red Riots           10.00      10.70  
  5 Redman, Sarah                Massabesic             10.90      11.57  
  6 Alognon, Akossiwa            SP Red Riots           11.00      12.48  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:48.13    1:55.79  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:56.00    1:59.41  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          2:03.00    1:59.44  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:59.65    2:08.57  
 
Girls High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Natalie              Scarboro             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Zagon, Rashad                DEER                 4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  3 Coombs, Cheyenne             SP Red Riots         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  4 Greeley, Paige               Scarboro             4-04.00    4-04.00  
  5 Everett, Heather             Massabesic                      4-02.00  
  6 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic                     J4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Stephanie         DEER                15-00.00   15-05.00  
  2 Ellis, Clara                 SP Red Riots        15-06.50   15-02.00  
  3 Shurn, Danae                 SP Red Riots                   14-06.50  
  4 Campbell, Bridget            SP Red Riots        14-06.00   14-04.00  
  5 Desjardins, Sophia           SP Red Riots        14-04.50   11-07.00  
  6 Coombs, Cheyenne             SP Red Riots        13-08.00   11-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elowitch, Alexis             DEER                29-00.00   32-04.00  
  2 Medici, Michelle             SP Red Riots        30-05.50   30-00.50  
  3 Bogdanovich, Erin            SP Red Riots        29-10.00   28-02.50  
  4 DiBiase, Samantha            SP Red Riots        26-00.00   26-06.00  
  5 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic          24-09.50   24-02.00  
  6 Higgins, Akadia              SP Red Riots        23-00.00   21-11.00  
  7 Wlilwerth, Michaela          SP Red Riots                   20-07.50  
  8 Koster, Johanna              DEER                18-00.00   19-10.00  
  9 Hannah, Brittney             DEER                22-00.00   19-09.00  
 
Girls 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dimasrantonio, Maquila       Massabesic           1:43.00    1:45.70  
  2 Duarte, Sophie               DEER                 1:50.00    1:49.80  
  3 Kelley, Casey                SP Red Riots         1:47.00    1:52.20  
  4 Taylor, Christina            DEER                 1:50.00    1:53.70  
  5 Neyer, Kayleigh              Massabesic                      1:55.90  
  6 Odong, Joska                 Portland                        2:01.40  
  7 Conti, Olivia                SP Red Riots         2:05.00    2:04.00  
  8 Mills, Laura                 SP Red Riots         2:05.00    2:24.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pan, Nyajock                 SP Red Riots         5:25.00    5:35.20  
  2 Acheson, Jocelyn             Massabesic           5:30.00    5:42.60  
  3 Agger, Marisa                Scarboro             6:27.00    5:46.80  
  4 Volan, Laura                 Scarboro             6:40.00    6:03.10  
  5 Mohammad, Ariana             SP Red Riots         6:12.00    6:18.10  
  6 Bennett, Maddy               DEER                 6:10.00    6:26.30  
  7 Sobanik, Kate                Massabesic           6:30.00    6:36.10  
  8 Quartararo, Maria            Scarboro             6:31.90    6:47.70  
  9 McKenzie, Kyndra             SP Red Riots         6:40.00    6:48.40  
 10 Given, Kelsey                Scarboro             7:39.10    7:26.70  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massabesic High School  'A'                      10:01.58   10:41.48  
  2 Deering High School  'A'                         10:35.00   11:00.34  
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                  11:00.00   11:08.86  
  4 Scarborough High School  'A'                      9:27.08   11:38.15  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Portland High School  'A'                   4:32.00    4:31.76  
  2 Scarborough High School  'A'                      4:25.96    5:04.41  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          5:10.00    5:19.05  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:43.70    5:26.66  
  5 Portland High School  'A'                         5:15.00    5:28.35  
 
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ledue, Cailley               Scarboro             8-06.00    7-06.00  
  2 Pelczar, Ali                 Scarboro             7-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Quartararo, Maria            Scarboro             6-06.00    6-03.00  
  4 August-Brown, Lily           Scarboro             5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Douglas, Jenna               Scarboro                             NH  
 -- Koukos, Emma                 Scarboro                             NH  
 -- Morgan, Abbie                Scarboro                             NH  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Jerry                Scarboro                7.25       6.90   1 
  2 Gavin, Razel                 DEER                    7.31       7.00   1 
  3 Blake, Noah                  SP Red Riots            7.40       7.30   1 
  4 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic              7.60       7.40   2 
  5 Dionne, Chris                Scarboro                7.50       7.50   1 
  6 Doody, Garrett               Scarboro                7.50       7.60   1 
  7 Tchatat, Eddy                DEER                    7.90       7.70   2 
  7 Youth, Elliot                Scarboro                7.60       7.70   1 
  7 Radley IV, Edward            Scarboro                7.50       7.70   1 
 10 Brown, Kahlil                DEER                    7.70       7.80   2 
 11 Bradeen, Riley               Massabesic              8.20       8.10   2 
 12 Mahmoud, Sarem               DEER                               8.20   3 
 13 Tao, Andy                    DEER                               8.90   3 
 14 Cavallaro, Anthony           DEER                               9.10   3 
 14 Brown, Cameron               SP Red Riots            9.00       9.10   2 
 16 Vann, Munnyreach             SP Red Riots           15.00      10.10   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Granzier, Michael            Scarboro               26.40      26.30   1 
  2 Gavin, Razel                 DEER                   26.89      26.40   1 
  3 Blake, Noah                  SP Red Riots           27.00      26.60   2 
  4 Radley IV, Edward            Scarboro               26.50      26.70   1 
  5 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic             26.71      27.00   1 
  6 Dionne, Chris                Scarboro               27.00      27.10   2 
  7 Doody, Garrett               Scarboro               27.00      27.50   2 
  7 Youth, Elliot                Scarboro               26.50      27.50   1 
  9 Burke, Joey                  DEER                   27.20      28.00   2 
 10 Tchatat, Eddy                DEER                   27.50      28.30   2 
 11 Bradeen, Riley               Massabesic             28.00      29.00   2 
 12 Gagne, Xavier                SP Red Riots           30.00      29.11   3 
 13 Hughes, Ned                  Portland                          30.00   3 
 14 Oliver, Matt                 Scarboro               29.00      30.70   3 
 15 Mahmoud, Sarem               DEER                              30.80   3 
 16 Alvarez, Hosea               DEER                              31.30   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenney, Jerry                Scarboro               53.02      53.30   1 
  2 DeMarco, Paulo               DEER                   59.80      58.70   1 
  3 Doiron, Maxim                Scarboro             1:07.59    1:01.60   2 
  4 McCann, Josh                 DEER                 1:01.00    1:03.40   1 
  5 Burke, Joey                  DEER                            1:03.60   2 
  6 Belanger, Nicholas           SP Red Riots         1:02.00    1:05.00   1 
  7 Ali, Mohammed                DEER                 1:02.10    1:07.20   1 
  8 Wells, Drew                  Scarboro                        1:07.70   2 
  9 Oliver, Matt                 Scarboro             1:10.00    1:08.60   2 
 10 Lizanecz, Ryan               Portland                        1:09.10   2 
 11 Donaldson, Ryan              Portland             1:10.00    1:09.90   2 
 -- Cuesta, Michael              SP Red Riots         1:00.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hussein, Yahya               DEER                 2:14.00    2:19.60  
  2 Damian-Loring, Gavin         SP Red Riots         2:18.00    2:21.50  
  3 Doherty, Connor              Scarboro             2:20.00    2:22.60  
  4 Sholl, Andrew                Scarboro             2:18.00    2:26.60  
  5 Maloney, Jacob               SP Red Riots         2:30.00    2:27.90  
  6 Cloutier, Troy               Massabesic           2:15.00    2:28.30  
  7 Pillsbury, John              Scarboro             2:25.00    2:35.20  
  8 Huff, Zack                   Massabesic           2:45.00    2:38.70  
  9 Doering, David               DEER                            2:38.80  
 10 Brown, Cameron               SP Red Riots         2:45.00    2:50.90  
 11 Cote, Richard                Massabesic           2:35.00    2:54.80  
 12 Gikas, Nate                  DEER                            2:55.50  
 13 Kendrick, Michael            Massabesic           2:45.00    3:01.00  
 14 Salim, Salim                 DEER                            3:09.80  
 15 Harfoush, Noah               Massabesic           3:45.00    4:14.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeMarco, Paulo               DEER                    9.00       9.22   1 
  2 Doiron, Maxim                Scarboro               10.26       9.29   1 
  3 Burr, Andrew                 DEER                    9.30      10.07   1 
  4 Madden, Griffin              Scarboro                          10.19   2 
  5 Donaldson, Ryan              Portland                          10.44   2 
  6 Gagne, Xavier                SP Red Riots           10.70      10.51   1 
  7 Belanger, Nicholas           SP Red Riots           10.40      10.60   1 
  8 Maloney, Jacob               SP Red Riots           11.00      11.11   1 
  9 Damian-Loring, Gavin         SP Red Riots           10.50      11.39   1 
 -- Chen, Linwen                 DEER                                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:45.00    1:47.40  
  2 Deering High School  'A'                                     1:48.19  
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:44.00    1:48.47  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:43.48    1:59.67  
 
Boys High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granzier, Michael            Scarboro             4-08.00    5-00.00  
  2 Madden, Griffin              Scarboro                        4-10.00  
  3 Maloney, Jacob               SP Red Riots                    4-08.00  
 -- Gagne, Xavier                SP Red Riots                         NH  
 -- Bradeen, Riley               Massabesic                           NH  
 -- Cloutier, Troy               Massabesic                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Granzier, Michael            Scarboro            16-08.00   16-09.50  
  2 Gavin, Razel                 DEER                           16-07.75  
  3 Cuesta, Michael              SP Red Riots        16-01.75   16-04.00  
  4 Blake, Noah                  SP Red Riots                   15-07.00  
  5 DeMarco, Paulo               DEER                           15-00.00  
  6 Madden, Griffin              Scarboro                       14-01.25  
  7 Youth, Elliot                Scarboro                       13-08.00  
  8 Vann, Munnyreach             SP Red Riots         5-00.00    3-10.00  
 -- Brown, Kahlil                DEER                                 ND  
 
Boys Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McSorley, Hugh               Scarboro            37-11.00   43-00.00  
  2 Doody, Garrett               Scarboro                       27-10.00  
  3 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic          29-01.50   27-04.50  
  4 Brown, Kahlil                DEER                           27-04.00  
  5 Belanger, Nicholas           SP Red Riots        28-00.00   26-03.50  
  6 Hughes, Ned                  Portland                       25-05.00  
  7 Lizanecz, Ryan               Portland                       24-11.50  
  8 Tomascak, Nate               Portland                       23-05.50  
  9 Cavallaro, Anthony           DEER                           20-06.00  
 10 Brown, Cameron               SP Red Riots        20-00.00   18-00.00  
 11 Harfoush, Noah               Massabesic                     12-08.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Ryan                Scarboro                6.79       6.80   1 
  2 Green, Anthony               Portland                           7.00   2 
  3 Tran, Anthony                SP Red Riots            7.20       7.09   1 
  4 Bell, Jared                  DEER                    7.19       7.10   1 
  4 Allaire, Dan                 Massabesic              7.41       7.10   2 
  6 Michaud, Benjamin            SP Red Riots            7.20       7.12   1 
  7 Owen, Hayden                 SP Red Riots            7.30       7.13   1 
  8 Preston, Duncan              SP Red Riots            7.80       7.20   2 
  8 Carter, James                SP Red Riots            7.40       7.20   1 
 10 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic              7.41       7.30   1 
 10 Abdi, Abdul Kadir            DEER                    7.29       7.30   1 
 12 Sawtelle, Noah               Massabesic              7.42       7.40   2 
 12 Gleason, Joseph              SP Red Riots            7.60       7.40   2 
 14 Guay, Jacob                  SP Red Riots            8.10       7.50   3 
 15 Mainit, Marcus               SP Red Riots            7.70       7.70   2 
 16 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic              8.32       8.00   3 
 17 Gale, Tate                   Portland                           8.10   2 
 18 Salamone, John               SP Red Riots            9.00       8.40   3 
 18 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic              8.69       8.40   3 
 20 Zelasko, Joseph              SP Red Riots            8.65       8.70   3 
 21 Constantine, Kris            Massabesic                         9.00   2 
 22 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic              8.50       9.10   3 
 23 Merkel III, James            SP Red Riots            9.60       9.50   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Ryan                Scarboro               23.61      23.80   1 
  2 Alofs, Jake                  Scarboro               23.97      24.80   1 
  3 Michaud, Benjamin            SP Red Riots           24.90      24.90   1 
  4 Farino, Ben                  Scarboro               25.80      25.00   2 
  5 Green, Anthony               Portland                          25.20   4 
  5 Gerard, David                Massabesic             24.74      25.20   1 
  7 Madden, Merrick              Scarboro               25.15      25.30   2 
  7 Jones, Colin                 Scarboro               25.10      25.30   1 
  9 Burns, Dillon                SP Red Riots           25.80      25.80   2 
 10 Lindsay, Ben                 Scarboro               25.89      25.81   2 
 11 Abdi, Abdul Kadir            DEER                   25.09      26.00   1 
 12 Bol Jr, Luchmoch             SP Red Riots           27.30      26.20   4 
 13 Sawtelle, Noah               Massabesic             26.30      26.40   3 
 14 Elsemore, Caleb              SP Red Riots           27.00      26.50   3 
 15 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic             26.42      27.70   3 
 16 Mainit, Marcus               SP Red Riots           25.80      28.20   2 
 17 Gleason, Joseph              SP Red Riots           28.50      28.70   4 
 18 James, Edward                Scarboro               31.20      28.80   5 
 19 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic             28.34      29.10   4 
 20 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic             32.04      30.90   5 
 21 Zelasko, Joseph              SP Red Riots           31.69      31.90   5 
 22 Constantine, Kris            Massabesic             35.02      34.70   5 
 23 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic             31.00      35.00   5 
 24 Marino, Alex                 Massabesic                        48.00   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Viola, Greg                  Scarboro               52.75      53.80   1 
  2 Gerard, David                Massabesic             53.30      55.00   1 
  3 Graham, Drew                 Portland               51.00      55.45   1 
  4 Farino, Ben                  Scarboro               57.09      55.50   1 
  5 Owen, Hayden                 SP Red Riots           59.00      55.60   2 
  6 Alofs, Jake                  Scarboro               54.08      56.00   1 
  7 Allaire, Dan                 Massabesic             57.04      56.30   1 
  8 Carland, Josh                DEER                 1:00.00      58.60   2 
  9 Tuttle, Ryan                 SP Red Riots           59.00    1:01.30   2 
 -- Gironda, Vicent              Scarboro             1:04.00         DQ   3 
 -- Carter, James                SP Red Riots         1:00.11         DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knutsen, Maxwell             SP Red Riots         2:11.34    2:14.00  
  2 Karam, Alex                  Scarboro             2:08.67    2:14.20  
  3 Fowler, Will                 Scarboro             2:11.38    2:14.90  
  4 Bagley, Jonathan             SP Red Riots         2:14.00    2:22.70  
  5 Diini, Ismail                DEER                 2:18.00    2:30.60  
  6 Langlois, Justin             Massabesic           2:40.60    2:37.60  
  7 Traver, Zack                 Massabesic           2:34.41    2:43.00  
  8 Merkel III, James            SP Red Riots         2:45.00    2:51.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Delgado, Ricardo             DEER                               8.28   1 
  2 Madden, Merrick              Scarboro                8.27       8.65   1 
  3 Farrell, Billy               DEER                    8.59       8.71   1 
  4 Langlois, Cameron            Scarboro                8.34       8.76   1 
  5 Tuttle, Ryan                 SP Red Riots            8.80       9.14   1 
  6 Graham, Drew                 Portland                           9.45   2 
  7 Stearns, Matthew             SP Red Riots            9.30       9.87   1 
  8 James, Edward                Scarboro               10.09      10.00   2 
 -- Senesombath, Mike            SP Red Riots            9.73        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      1:40.00    1:37.96  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   1:40.00    1:43.73  
  3 Portland High School  'A'                                    1:48.53  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:43.48    1:52.28  
 -- Deering High School  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Boys High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Ricardo             DEER                            6-02.00  
  2 Farrell, Billy               DEER                            5-08.00  
  3 Burns, Dillon                SP Red Riots                    5-06.00  
  4 Tuttle, Ryan                 SP Red Riots         5-10.00    5-04.00  
  4 Langlois, Cameron            Scarboro             5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Duffy, Stephen               Massabesic                           NH  
 -- Elsemore, Caleb              SP Red Riots                         NH  
 -- James, Edward                Scarboro                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Ricardo             DEER                           19-03.50  
  2 Preston, Duncan              SP Red Riots        18-04.00   19-00.25  
  3 Farrell, Billy               DEER                           18-08.75  
  4 Viola, Greg                  Scarboro            18-11.00   18-01.00  
  5 Stearns, Matthew             SP Red Riots        18-05.00   17-11.25  
  6 Michaud, Benjamin            SP Red Riots         8-04.00   17-07.75  
  7 Duffy, Stephen               Massabesic          18-06.50   17-07.00  
  8 Gerard, David                Massabesic          18-02.50   17-06.25  
  9 Lindsay, Ben                 Scarboro            17-06.00   17-05.50  
 10 Burns, Dillon                SP Red Riots        17-00.00   17-02.50  
 11 Bell, Jared                  DEER                           16-04.25  
 12 Carland, Josh                DEER                           16-00.50  
 13 Gleason, Joseph              SP Red Riots        16-08.00   15-10.50  
 14 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic          14-06.50   15-07.75  
 15 Bol Jr, Luchmoch             SP Red Riots        13-10.00   15-04.00  
 16 Odong, Alfred                Portland                       15-00.25  
 17 Jones, Colin                 Scarboro            16-01.00   13-11.25  
 -- Tharpe, Tim                  Massabesic          12-11.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Jared                  DEER                52-00.00   51-00.00  
  2 Preston, Duncan              SP Red Riots        44-11.50   43-02.50  
  3 Zelasko, Joseph              SP Red Riots        43-10.25   39-09.00  
  4 Woodbury, Eric               Scarboro            42-03.50   38-08.00  
  5 Elsemore, Caleb              SP Red Riots        40-00.00   38-07.00  
  6 Verzoni, Anthony             Scarboro            40-03.00   36-08.50  
  7 Gale, Tate                   Portland                       36-05.50  
  8 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic          32-07.00   32-09.50  
  9 Owen, Hayden                 SP Red Riots        36-00.00   32-01.50  
 10 Duffy, Stephen               Massabesic                     29-01.00  
 11 O'Connor, Sean               Scarboro            24-10.00   27-07.50  
 12 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic          23-11.50   23-04.50  
 13 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic                     22-06.00  
 14 Marino, Alex                 Massabesic                     14-11.00  
 
Boys 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Alec                  Scarboro             1:23.00    1:21.20  
  2 Jones, Colin                 Scarboro             1:23.00    1:23.90  
  3 Bagley, Jonathan             SP Red Riots         1:26.00    1:25.90  
  4 Bliss, Matt                  Portland                        1:34.80  
  5 Traver, Zack                 Massabesic           1:31.53    1:39.40  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Jacob                 Scarboro            10:40.00   10:31.80  
  2 Morrison, George             Massabesic          10:48.46   10:37.20  
  3 Elliott, Sam                 Scarboro            11:00.00   11:16.60  
  4 Hebert, Alex                 DEER                           11:22.80  
  5 Salamone, John               SP Red Riots        11:00.00   11:27.30  
  6 Guay, Jacob                  SP Red Riots        11:00.00   11:29.30  
  7 Foerster, Lucas              Scarboro            11:35.00   11:53.50  
  8 Harrington, Thomas           Massabesic          11:00.00   12:01.10  
  9 Tharpe, Tim                  Massabesic          11:25.15   12:10.80  
 10 Bliss, Matt                  Portland                       12:23.60  
 11 Webber, Sam                  Scarboro            13:00.00   12:29.90  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      9:00.00    9:00.93  
  2 South Portland High School  'A'                   9:00.00    9:13.24  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                                     9:34.71  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       9:17.24    9:59.62  
  5 Portland High School  'A'                                   10:17.34  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                      4:00.00    4:07.12  
  2 Deering High School  'A'                                     4:15.11  
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:15.21  
  4 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:16.84    4:31.42  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Alec                  Scarboro            12-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 James, Edward                Scarboro            10-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Cuesta, Michael              SP Red Riots         8-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Bol Jr, Luchmoch             SP Red Riots         8-06.00   J7-06.00  
  5 Wells, Drew                  Scarboro             7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Radley IV, Edward            Scarboro                             NH  
 -- Stearns, Matthew             SP Red Riots         8-06.00         NH  
 
       


Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012
                        SMAA Indoor Track - 12/15/2012                         
                      Bidd, BE, McA, Noble,  Scarborough                       
                                      USM                                      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 54                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 South Portland High School          SP               157.5
               2 Scarborough High School             SCAR             136.5
               3 Deering High School                 DEER             110  
               4 Massabesic High School              MASS              58  
               5 Portland High School                PHS               16  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
           Place Name                                School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Scarborough High School             SCAR             211.5
               2 Deering High School                 DEER             116.5
               3 South Portland High School          SP               100.5
               4 Massabesic High School              MASS              30  
               5 Portland High School                PHS               17.5






    Women - JUNIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Portland High School  69        2) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL    58.50
    3) Deering High School         32.50     4) Portland High School       15   
    5) Massabesic High School      13                                           
 
           Women - SENIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Portland High School  63.50     2) Deering High School        59.50
    3) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     44        4) Massabesic High School     20   
    5) Portland High School         1                                           
 
            Women - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     34        2) South Portland High Schoo  25   
    2) Massabesic High School      25        4) Deering High School        18   
 
            Men - JUNIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     89        2) Deering High School        56   
    3) South Portland High School  30        4) Massabesic High School      9   
    5) Portland High School         1                                           
 
            Men - SENIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     65.50     2) South Portland High Schoo  49.50
    3) Deering High School         48.50     4) Portland High School       14.50
    5) Massabesic High School      10                                           
 
             Men - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough HIGH SCHOOL     57        2) South Portland High Schoo  21   
    3) Deering High School         12        4) Massabesic High School     11   
    5) Portland High School         2