Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Aug4_15thTD_set7.shtml

15th TD Beach to Beacon 10k

Cape Elizabeth, ME, August 4, 2012

[Top Ten Overall | Overall Results in Nettime Order | Top Maine Open and Masters Runners | Top Wheelchair Athlete Results | Top 5 Masters Results | Top Senior Reslults | Masters Age Division Winners with Money Winners Excluded | Corporate Challenge Team Divisions | Johnny Kelly Award ]

Open Age Division Winners with Money Winners Excluded


         AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH TOP 10 M&F AND 5 MAINE M&F REMOVED
                   15th TD Beach To Beacon 10K Road Race
            Beneficiary - The Center for Grieving Children    
 August 4, 2012   10 KM (USATF Certified #ME06001RN)   Cape Elizabeth, ME
 Management by DMSE,Inc.             Results Questions: Racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1   620 Tiffany Tanner           14 F 4852 Brunswick ME                       44:45.0  7:13 
    2   960 Casey Loring             14 F 5548 South Portland ME                  47:14.4  7:37 
    3  1182 Sophia Mayone            13 F 4378 South Portland ME                  48:39.9  7:50 
    4  1249 Samantha Feenstra        14 F 5079 Cape Elizabeth ME                  49:04.2  7:54 
    5  1951 Ali Wintle               14 F 2645 Windham ME                         52:27.0  8:27 
    6  2178 Bridget Diphilippo       14 F 6284 Scarborough ME                     53:35.7  8:38 
    7  2211 Leela Stockley           13 F 7291 Chester ME                         53:43.7  8:39 
    8  2435 Joelle Bockus            14 F 4996 Windham ME                         54:48.5  8:50 
    9  2443 McKenzie Pepin           14 F 3000 Windham ME                         54:50.5  8:50 
   10  2465 Laura Volan              14 F 3019 Scarborough ME                     54:56.4  8:51 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1   272 Jason Higginbotham       14 M 3854 Brunswick ME                       40:32.0  6:32 
    2   292 Josh Simensky            14 M 5583 Falmouth ME                        40:51.8  6:35 
    3   315 Luca Deangelis           13 M 3913 Readfield ME                       41:12.9  6:38 
    4   338 Andrew Sholl             14 M 1921 Scarborough ME                     41:33.9  6:42 
    5   609 Justin Guerette          14 M 1384 Cape Elizabeth ME                  44:38.5  7:12 
    6   701 Tucker Pierce            13 M 5726 New Gloucester ME                  45:22.5  7:19 
    7   712 Ben Rogers               14 M 1194 New Gloucester ME                  45:26.4  7:19 
    8   716 Dylan Wu                 13 M 5958 Freeport ME                        45:28.8  7:20 
    9   717 Austin Smith             14 M  488 E Hampstead NH                     45:29.0  7:20 
   10   836 Ryan Morrison            14 M 6236 North Yarmouth ME                  46:25.0  7:29 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1   180 Emily Durgin             18 F   98 Standish ME                        38:36.6  6:13 
    2   185 Kirstin Sandreuter       16 F 6875 North Yarmouth ME                  38:47.8  6:15 
    3   191 Sarah Disanza            16 F 5447 Wantage NJ                         38:56.9  6:17 
    4   235 Mary Hendry              18 F  558 South Portland ME                  39:45.3  6:24 
    5   255 Mia Rapolla              19 F 7091 Gorham ME                          40:07.3  6:28 
    6   276 Abby Hurd                18 F 4688 Stow MA                            40:35.5  6:32 
    7   298 Abby Hersom              16 F 5476 Rockland ME                        40:55.2  6:36 
    8   341 Shannon Conley           16 F 6836 South Portland ME                  41:36.5  6:42 
    9   350 Lanie Jowett             18 F 7445 Atkinson NH                        41:48.2  6:44 
   10   424 Sarah Angell             16 F 3347 Arlington VA                       42:42.3  6:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1    61 Silas Eastman            17 M  219 Chatham NH                         33:39.7  5:26 
    2    63 Chase Brown              18 M   87 W. Boothbay Harbor ME              33:45.4  5:26 
    3    72 Ben Decker               16 M   73 Yarmouth ME                        34:17.2  5:32 
    4    75 Josef Holt Andrews       16 M  631 Bethel, Maine ME                   34:29.2  5:33 
    5    77 Albert Anastasio         19 M 3859 Champaign IL                       34:37.5  5:35 
    6    79 Andy Reifman-Packett     18 M 2164 Harpswell ME                       34:47.2  5:36 
    7    96 Cameron Nadeau           17 M 6611 Biddeford ME                       35:36.1  5:44 
    8    98 Don Kerrigan             18 M 3775 Pensacola FL                       35:37.4  5:44 
    9   104 Taylor Saucier           18 M 4745 Durham ME                          35:57.8  5:48 
   10   105 Bryant Perkins           18 M 3155 Sanford ME                         36:04.2  5:49 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1   214 Olivia MacKenzie         21 F 2727 Buxton ME                          39:26.8  6:21 
    2   251 Eileen Brandes           23 F 1198 Falmouth ME                        40:01.3  6:27 
    3   252 Sarah Barrett            20 F 7236 Topsfield MA                       40:01.8  6:27 
    4   253 Clare Egan               24 F  145 Craftsbury Common VT               40:04.4  6:27 
    5   295 Lyndsey Hall             23 F  687 Portland ME                        40:53.7  6:35 
    6   328 Abby Samuelson           24 F  235 Portland OR                        41:23.0  6:40 
    7   351 Betsy Critchfield        24 F 7132 South Portland ME                  41:48.9  6:44 
    8   396 Katie Purpura            21 F 2035 Yarmouth ME                        42:24.0  6:50 
    9   444 Gabrielle Racine         22 F 5865 Warwick QC CAN                     42:57.1  6:55 
   10   450 Johannah Ludington       24 F  236 Portland OR                        42:59.6  6:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1    20 Lewis Nyariki            23 M   14 KENYA                              29:46.2  4:48 
    2    24 Brendan Martin           23 M   23 Rochester MI                       31:14.2  5:02 
    3    26 Colman Hatton            24 M   24 Boston MA                          31:46.7  5:07 
    4    35 Dany Racine              21 M 2805 Warwick QC CAN                     32:21.5  5:13 
    5    40 Peter Gurney             23 M   93 Greenville Junction ME             32:30.5  5:14 
    6    42 Henry Sterling           21 M   60 Draper UT                          32:35.1  5:15 
    7    43 Matthew Pierce           20 M   27 Brighton MA                        32:35.4  5:15 
    8    46 Steven Mangan            20 M   26 Waltham MA                         32:48.4  5:17 
    9    48 Spencer McElwain         23 M   65 Caribou ME                         32:51.5  5:18 
   10    49 Chris Harmon             24 M   36 Brunswick ME                       32:57.3  5:19 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1    76 Pauline Njeri-Kahenya    27 F  117 KENYA                              34:36.7  5:35 
    2    78 Valentina Galimova       25 F  104 RUSSIA                             34:38.9  5:35 
    3   110 Esther Erb               26 F  118 Blowing Rock NC                    36:13.3  5:50 
    4   131 Jessica Minty            28 F  123 Arlington MA                       37:13.0  6:00 
    5   169 Jessica Shaknis          28 F 6923 Naples ME                          38:18.2  6:10 
    6   173 Kate Klim                29 F 5802 Charlestown MA                     38:27.6  6:12 
    7   223 Carrie Corbett           25 F 3461 Manchester CT                      39:33.8  6:23 
    8   229 Leah Brogan              25 F  128 West Palm Beach FL                 39:39.6  6:23 
    9   256 Andrea Newton            27 F 1946 Portland ME                        40:09.1  6:28 
   10   260 Kalie Dunn               25 F 3023 Portland ME                        40:11.7  6:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1    19 Sean Quigley             27 M   19                                    29:43.9  4:48 
    2    31 Paul Rupprecht           28 M   28 Medford MA                         31:55.4  5:09 
    3    34 Brennan Bonner           27 M   79 Dorchester MA                      32:16.7  5:12 
    4    50 Adam Goode               28 M   39 Bangor ME                          32:57.4  5:19 
    5    59 Mitch Guirard            26 M   61 Liberty ME                         33:38.7  5:25 
    6    60 Curtis Wheeler           26 M   74 Presque Isle ME                    33:39.1  5:25 
    7    64 Shawn Rumery             26 M   88 Silver Spring MD                   33:51.7  5:27 
    8    80 John Hall                26 M 2763 Arlington VA                       34:48.6  5:37 
    9    87 Peter McNeil             28 M 3194 Barrington NH                      35:05.4  5:39 
   10   124 Trent Montgomery         27 M 2646 Brookline MA                       37:05.8  5:59 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1   158 Caitlin Malloy           31 F  127 Medford MA                         38:07.1  6:09 
    2   168 Meredith Anand           34 F  146 Easton CT                          38:16.9  6:10 
    3   194 Gretchen Speed           31 F 6282 Brookline MA                       39:03.8  6:18 
    4   201 Meredith Freimer         33 F  135 Portland ME                        39:10.1  6:19 
    5   219 Laura Smith              31 F  147 S.Boston MA                        39:31.8  6:22 
    6   327 Kristen Courcelle        33 F 3895 Colchester VT                      41:18.5  6:39 
    7   355 Maryanna Ray             32 F 2080 Saint Albans ME                    41:54.0  6:45 
    8   384 Gina Newton              34 F 2433 North Chelmsford MA                42:16.3  6:49 
    9   422 Briana Lagasse           31 F 2243 Biddeford ME                       42:40.4  6:53 
   10   425 Jess Laurent             31 F 3559 Centreville VA                     42:43.0  6:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1    25 Andrea Sorgato           31 M   29 Brighton MA                        31:21.3  5:03 
    2    38 Pj Gorneault             33 M   35 Caribou ME                         32:27.9  5:14 
    3    53 Claton Conrad            30 M   66 North Yarmouth ME                  33:05.2  5:20 
    4    83 Dan Kahn                 33 M   57 Houston TX                         34:56.9  5:38 
    5    88 Evan Graves              30 M   68 Caribou ME                         35:08.5  5:40 
    6    95 Tim Stickney             31 M 3046 South Portland ME                  35:35.6  5:44 
    7   103 Matthew Weber            31 M 3097 York Beach ME                      35:51.5  5:47 
    8   108 Greg Farrell             31 M 2208 Northampton MA                     36:08.7  5:50 
    9   151 Ian White                34 M 2177 Little Silver NJ                   37:56.8  6:07 
   10   153 Eric Lambi               33 M 1180 Wellesley MA                       37:58.0  6:07 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1   137 Jodie Conway             35 F  129 Framingham MA                      37:32.5  6:03 
    2   178 Katherine Chabot-Boucher 39 F 3970 Saco ME                            38:34.9  6:13 
    3   197 Christine Irish          37 F  139 North Yarmouth ME                  39:08.1  6:18 
    4   215 Michelle Cook            35 F 1991 Cumberland ME                      39:27.1  6:21 
    5   306 Kristine Guaraldo        36 F  133 Brewer ME                          41:01.4  6:37 
    6   330 Brittanny Boulanger      38 F 2224 Winchester MA                      41:28.4  6:41 
    7   363 Amanda Benoit            35 F 2910 Saco ME                            41:59.8  6:46 
    8   402 Julie Garber             36 F 2840 Westbrook ME                       42:26.7  6:50 
    9   412 Ann Freeman              37 F 2450 Portland ME                        42:36.0  6:52 
   10   458 Renee Langlais Durgin    39 F 3323 Scarborough ME                     43:04.2  6:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Ag S Bib# City / State / Nat               Nettime   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == = ==== ================================ ========= ===== 
    1    23 Lee Troop                39 M   18 AUSTRALIA                          31:10.5  5:02 
    2    33 Francois Marchand        37 M   71 Boischatel QC CAN                  32:12.5  5:11 
    3    44 Russell Stein            39 M 5877 Boulder CO                         32:37.4  5:16 
    4    85 David Bedoya             35 M   70 Somerville MA                      35:02.1  5:39 
    5    91 Darren Lee               37 M 3486 Toronto ON CAN                     35:26.9  5:43 
    6   111 Kyle Pond                39 M 3744 Waban MA                           36:17.4  5:51 
    7   112 Aaron Davis              35 M 5787 Westbrook ME                       36:21.4  5:52 
    8   120 Thomas Beckum            36 M 4092 Caribou ME                         36:58.6  5:58 
    9   121 Joseph Viselli           35 M 3876 Richmond ME                        37:01.0  5:58 
   10   156 William Freeman          39 M 3637 Maynard MA                         38:04.2  6:08 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50