Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Aug25_Youand_set3.shtml

You and Me Duo Duel 10K

Portland, ME, August 25, 2012

[Overall Results | Awards | Results by Class ]

Results by Team Gender

                                                   You and Me Duo Duel 10k
                                                       Portland, Maine
                                                       August 25, 2012
                                                               
                                                   *****  COED TEAM *****
                                                     
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1 129 Turtles              Erin EDWARDS          Cameron VALLIE        COED UNDER 40   21:54.6  7:04   17:42.5  5:42   39:37.1  6:23 
    2  96 McCusker/Brady       Carrie MCCUSKER       Tommy BRADY           COED 80-99      20:22.8  6:34   20:07.6  6:29   40:30.3  6:32 
    3 108 Team Pre             Collen AHERN          Shane MURPHY          COED UNDER 40   22:51.0  7:22   17:45.7  5:43   40:36.7  6:33 
    4 120 First Timers         Erin CHALAT           Karl MOULTON          COED 80-99      20:14.8  6:31   20:45.4  6:41   41:00.2  6:36 
    5  94 Goodrich/Sands       Sam GOODRICH          Heather SANDS         COED 40-59      22:30.5  7:15   18:30.5  5:58   41:00.9  6:37 
    6  78 Team Smyth           Julie SMYTH           Curt SMYTH            COED 80-99      22:12.5  7:09   19:12.8  6:12   41:25.3  6:40 
    7 101 Defining Awesome     Lindsay FORRETTE      Tim DENONCOUR         COED 40-59      19:25.4  6:16   22:14.5  7:10   41:39.8  6:43 
    8 116 Hentz/Dracules       Kimberly HENTZ        Chistopher DRACULES   COED 40-59      18:56.6  6:06   22:54.1  7:23   41:50.7  6:45 
    9 121 Dylitch Dynamic Duo  Mitch ALDEN           Dylen ALDEN           COED 80-99      20:54.9  6:44   20:58.6  6:46   41:53.4  6:45 
   10 127 Bobellce             Ellie TUCKER          Bob DUNFEY            COED 100-119    20:50.4  6:43   21:34.8  6:57   42:25.2  6:50 
   11  93 VeeBee               Sabrina VINAN         Eric BOLDUC           COED UNDER 40   25:01.4  8:04   18:48.0  6:04   43:49.4  7:04 
   12  76 Team Onus            Dylan SULLIVAN        Katherine VEITSCHEGGE COED 60-79      26:05.1  8:24   18:41.7  6:02   44:46.8  7:13 
   13  55 Red Tide             Shamus SHEA           Anna WHITAKER         COED 40-59      22:57.2  7:24   22:11.2  7:09   45:08.4  7:16 
   14  29 H2K                  Kirwan MACMILLAN      Nathalie MORSE        COED 40-59      25:44.7  8:18   19:55.7  6:25   45:40.4  7:22 
   15  19 Dueling Perkins      Monica PERKINS        Matthew PERKINS       COED 60-79      23:58.8  7:44   22:22.2  7:12   46:20.9  7:28 
   16  66 Team 52183           Chris MAHER           Mike MAHER            COED 100-119    24:05.1  7:46   23:27.7  7:34   47:32.8  7:40 
   17  14 Bryce Anthony        Maria ALOFS           Anthony PEARCE        COED 40-59      23:26.1  7:33   24:27.7  7:53   47:53.7  7:43 
   18  59 Sneaky Foxes         Hannah HAINES         Jonathan HAINES       COED 60-79      26:23.5  8:30   22:01.9  7:06   48:25.4  7:48 
   19  68 Team Belair          Norman BELAIR         Lindsey BELAIR CALLIG COED 60-79      23:54.5  7:42   24:43.7  7:58   48:38.2  7:50 
   20  18 Dash Demolition      Kimberly DAO          Alec YOUNG            COED 40-59      28:13.9  9:06   20:33.3  6:37   48:47.1  7:52 
   21 122 Cats & Mules         Elizabeth BOWEN       Jared CASH            COED 60-79      24:39.2  7:57   24:15.7  7:49   48:54.8  7:53 
   22 124 Reegans Crew         Michelle BROWN        Spenser NEWMAN        COED 40-59      26:23.3  8:30   22:45.3  7:20   49:08.6  7:55 
   23  61 Soul Mates           Alexandria O'BRIEN    Corey STURGEON        COED 40-59      26:09.1  8:26   23:20.0  7:31   49:29.1  7:58 
   24 134 Ashby Gang           Micaela ASHBY         Cameron ASHBY         COED UNDER 40   25:26.6  8:12   24:03.2  7:45   49:29.7  7:58 
   25 138 Scam                 Sarah COOK            Cam TWISS             COED 40-59      27:29.5  8:51   22:00.8  7:06   49:30.2  7:58 
   26   1 BSB Plaza            June USHER            Michael WALLACE       COED 60-79      27:17.4  8:48   22:20.3  7:12   49:37.7  8:00 
   27  48 osterriods           Chris OSTERRIEDER     Michelle OSTERRIEDER  COED 60-79      28:27.1  9:10   21:21.7  6:53   49:48.8  8:01 
   28 109 The Big Blue         Sarah HOOVER          Taylor VOGTS          COED UNDER 40   19:28.2  6:16   30:40.5  9:53   50:08.7  8:05 
   29  65 Team 27              Matt DESCHESNE        Abby MCCLOSKEY        COED 40-59      27:08.1  8:45   23:37.2  7:37   50:45.3  8:11 
   30  50 Plazmanian Devlis    David PLAZESKI        Michele PLAZESKI      COED 80-99      24:51.0  8:00   25:56.0  8:21   50:47.0  8:11 
   31  27 Gray Ghosts 2        Michelle KINERSON     Ben KINERSON          COED 40-59      30:46.9  9:55   20:06.8  6:29   50:53.7  8:12 
   32   3 BSB Boro             Michael O'REILLY      Madison O'REILLY      COED 60-79      28:34.9  9:12   23:15.5  7:30   51:50.4  8:21 
   33  13 Broadstrokes         Jaymee LEGASSEY       Richard NEALLEY       COED 80-99      24:55.0  8:02   27:15.5  8:47   52:10.4  8:24 
   34  60 Snowballaz           Colin PHELAN          Martha SHAW           COED 40-59      25:49.4  8:19   26:24.8  8:31   52:14.2  8:25 
   35  77 Team Ramrod          Tanya ESTABROOK       Isaac THERRIEN        COED 60-79      26:47.5  8:38   25:33.4  8:14   52:20.9  8:26 
   36  26 Gray Ghosts          Jan KINERSON          Alan KINERSON         COED 120+       28:30.2  9:11   24:03.1  7:45   52:33.2  8:28 
   37  11 Blondies             Aaron HOEKSTRA        Chessa HOEKSTRA       COED UNDER 40   28:13.2  9:05   25:08.8  8:06   53:21.9  8:36 
   38 132 The Gallaghers       Tony GALLAGHER        Maeve GALLAGHER       COED 40-59      23:16.4  7:30   30:08.8  9:43   53:25.2  8:36 
   39 136 Bulzai               Kerri NYMAN           Charles TURCOTTE      COED 60-79      22:49.8  7:21   30:49.9  9:56   53:39.7  8:39 
   40  84 The Vest of Friends  Matthew LEAVITT       Jamie PURNELL         COED 40-59      25:34.2  8:14   28:34.7  9:12   54:08.9  8:43 
   41  46 Nearly 100           Rachel COHEN          Eric KAPLAN           COED 80-99      25:03.4  8:04   29:30.2  9:30   54:33.5  8:47 
   42  53 Preston m & m's      Mike PRESTON          Michelle PRESTON      COED 80-99      21:55.7  7:04   33:05.6 10:40   55:01.3  8:52 
   43  20 Duncanson            Tom DUNCANSON         Noelle DUNCANSON      COED 60-79      27:29.6  8:51   27:46.8  8:57   55:16.3  8:54 
   44  69 Team Campbell 1      Betty CAMPBELL        Bruce CAMPBELL        COED 100-119    31:43.7 10:13   23:44.7  7:39   55:28.4  8:56 
   45  57 Scam                 Sarah COOK            Cam TWISS             COED 40-59      25:52.4  8:20   29:56.6  9:39   55:48.9  8:59 
   46  82 The Flying V-Necks   Matthew BREMERMANN    Megan BREMERMANN      COED 40-59      35:52.3 11:33   20:14.1  6:31   56:06.3  9:02 
   47  34 Keeping Up with the  Jennifer JONES        Keith JONES           COED 40-59      31:20.8 10:06   25:09.0  8:06   56:29.8  9:06 
   48  90 Won't be pretty      Amanda JANDREAU       Adam JANDREAU         COED 40-59      31:20.6 10:06   25:09.5  8:06   56:30.1  9:06 
   49  12 BobKats on the loose Bob BENES             Kat STEINHAGEN        COED 100-119    30:43.8  9:54   25:51.6  8:20   56:35.4  9:07 
   50  49 Party of 2           Diana PHINNEY         Jay SNOW              COED 80-99      28:34.6  9:12   29:48.0  9:36   58:22.6  9:24 
   51  72 Team Hempel          Andrew HEMPEL         Jessica HEMPEL        COED 60-79      26:50.5  8:39   32:02.3 10:19   58:52.7  9:29 
   52  92 Yes, Dear            Ashley BARNARD        Geoff HADAM           COED 40-59      28:15.6  9:06   32:18.4 10:24 1:00:33.9  9:45 
   53  43 MarMar               Mark HAMPTON          Mary MUCCA            COED 100-119    32:43.6 10:33   28:09.3  9:04 1:00:52.9  9:48 
   54  44 Mixed Nuts           Susan MITCHELL        Rob MITCHELL          COED 100-119    33:51.0 10:54   27:19.1  8:48 1:01:10.0  9:51 
   55  71 Team Googins         Troy GOOGINS          Mandi GOOGINS         COED 60-79      39:09.8 12:37   22:07.6  7:08 1:01:17.3  9:52 
   56 125 Parry                Renee PARRY           Joseph PARRY          COED 40-59      37:15.4 12:00   25:40.1  8:16 1:02:55.5 10:08 
   57 130 Fish & Fleisch       Thomas HEORING        Sasicie SCHNITZLED    COED 60-79      40:48.6 13:09   22:29.3  7:15 1:03:17.8 10:12 
   58  63 StinsonSquared       K STINSON             Nick STINSON          COED 80-99      35:30.1 11:26   27:55.1  9:00 1:03:25.2 10:13 
   59  22 Fuzzy Buns           Mary Eliza BROOKS     Nathan WENTWORTH      COED 60-79      31:41.7 10:13   31:57.4 10:18 1:03:39.0 10:15 
   60  73 Team Hempel II       Nathan HEMPEL         Cindy HEMPEL          COED 60-79      30:38.7  9:52   44:10.7 14:14 1:14:49.4 12:03 
   61 126 Millbrook            Margaret COUGHLAN     Robert WALLCE         COED 40-59      42:17.7 13:37   35:08.2 11:19 1:17:25.9 12:28 
                                                     
                                                    *****  FEMALE TEAM *****
                                                     
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1  15 Catch Me Maybe       Carly DION            Briana LAGASSE        FEMALE 40-59    19:34.2  6:18   18:11.0  5:52   37:45.1  6:05 
    2 119 Blondies             Erica JESSMAN         Denise CURRY          FEMALE 60-79    17:26.3  5:37   22:18.4  7:11   39:44.6  6:24 
    3 115 Moran/Flately        Michaaela MORAN       Erin FLATTLEY         FEMALE UNDER    23:39.3  7:37   20:51.8  6:43   44:31.1  7:10 
    4 139 We Pass Boys         Madison STEDL         Kelly RAMOS           FEMALE 80-99    23:33.2  7:35   21:06.9  6:48   44:40.1  7:12 
    5 112 DattAss              Sarah CROSTON         Annelise DONAHUE      FEMALE 40-59    22:03.0  7:06   22:58.4  7:24   45:01.3  7:15 
    6  88 We've Got The Runs   Jessica HUTCHINS      Jen ROHDE             FEMALE 60-79    24:29.1  7:53   20:42.7  6:40   45:11.8  7:17 
    7  24 Girls Gone Miles     Kristen COOK-CENTER   Laurie NICHOLAS       FEMALE 80-99    21:13.2  6:50   24:30.8  7:54   45:44.0  7:22 
    8 131 Britton/De Bronner   Janet BRITTON         Barbara DE BRONNER    FEMALE 60-79    21:52.0  7:03   23:54.3  7:42   45:46.2  7:22 
    9  23 Gettin 'er done      Mary LONGHOFER        Linda Mae RUTERBORIES FEMALE 80-99    22:21.1  7:12   23:50.2  7:41   46:11.2  7:26 
   10  95 Dirty Girls          Rebecca ACETO         Raffaella PETERS      FEMALE 80-99    23:17.3  7:30   22:54.2  7:23   46:11.5  7:27 
   11 128 Martins/Hardman      Kim MARTINS           Natalie HARDMAN       FEMALE 40-59    23:52.3  7:41   22:47.6  7:21   46:39.8  7:31 
   12 102 Clark/Broderick      Colleen CLARK         Sadoe BRODERICK       FEMALE UNDER    23:56.7  7:43   24:03.1  7:45   47:59.8  7:44 
   13 117 Los Bananos          Amanda LIBAU          Sara WALLBILLICH      FEMALE UNDER    24:41.9  7:57   24:50.3  8:00   49:32.2  7:59 
   14 106 Drouin/Doran         Jordan DROUIN         Rachel DORAN          FEMALE UNDER    23:38.0  7:37   25:56.7  8:22   49:34.7  7:59 
   15  74 Team Honey Badger    Maura MALIA           Kim ORR               FEMALE 80-99    26:12.3  8:27   23:41.5  7:38   49:53.7  8:02 
   16 103 Mad Baum             Deanna BAUMERT        Michelle AMBRISCO     FEMALE 40-59    25:23.9  8:11   24:51.3  8:00   50:15.1  8:06 
   17 140 Lally                Caitlin LALLY         Angie LALLY           FEMALE 40-59    25:27.3  8:12   25:35.8  8:15   51:03.1  8:13 
   18  89 we-run               Bernice STOCKLEY      Leela STOCKLEY        FEMALE 60-79    24:51.3  8:00   26:23.3  8:30   51:14.6  8:15 
   19 105 Dunay/Arthur         Brittany DUNAY        Lindsay ARTHUR        FEMALE 40-59    26:31.1  8:33   25:04.4  8:05   51:35.5  8:19 
   20   8 Bean's Angels        Sara TUREK            Lauren TUREK          FEMALE 40-59    24:35.7  7:55   27:17.2  8:47   51:52.9  8:21 
   21  75 Team MeaN            Nan PATTERSON         Megan PATTERSON       FEMALE 80-99    27:07.6  8:44   26:01.2  8:23   53:08.8  8:34 
   22  25 Girls Gone Wild      Becky CRAM            Mandy DESROCHERS      FEMALE 60-79    27:32.6  8:52   25:51.4  8:20   53:23.9  8:36 
   23  42 Maria and Tanya      Maria ALOFS           Tanya HOLBROOK        FEMALE 60-79    27:21.3  8:49   26:10.9  8:26   53:32.2  8:37 
   24  17 Cumberland Cougars   Kate KELLY            Meg LEPAGE            FEMALE 100-11   26:41.1  8:36   27:29.2  8:51   54:10.3  8:44 
   25   4 5k 4 BEER            Angel KELLY-LORD      Brenda VAIL           FEMALE 80-99    27:14.5  8:47   27:31.8  8:52   54:46.3  8:49 
   26  52 Pork Chops and Apple Rebecca KOSAKOWSKI    Heather WILMOT        FEMALE 60-79    26:52.2  8:39   28:10.7  9:05   55:02.9  8:52 
   27  39 Long Legged Ladies   Kristin ECCLESTON     Melissa GIROUX        FEMALE 40-59    27:22.4  8:49   27:46.1  8:57   55:08.5  8:53 
   28  21 everlasting          Marianne CHAFFIN STRI Sarah PATTEN          FEMALE 80-99    28:19.9  9:08   27:44.6  8:56   56:04.4  9:02 
   29 118 Durgin/Lydon         Michelle DURGIN       Tracey LYDON          FEMALE 80-99    26:36.0  8:34   29:57.8  9:39   56:33.8  9:07 
   30  58 SJC                  Monica CHENARD        Iris GUIMOND          FEMALE 40-59    28:04.5  9:03   28:52.1  9:18   56:56.6  9:10 
   31  99 Flash Lightning      Nicole KIRSCHNER      Erika FORTIN          FEMALE UNDER    29:02.8  9:21   28:27.4  9:10   57:30.1  9:16 
   32  45 Mom and me           Sarah BUREK           Shelley BUREK         FEMALE 80-99    29:25.4  9:29   28:12.5  9:05   57:37.9  9:17 
   33  81 The Ennamorati Siste Julianna ENNAMORATI   Alaina ENNAMORATI     FEMALE 40-59    28:28.5  9:10   31:08.5 10:02   59:37.0  9:36 
   34   2 Princess and the P   Trish HAYES           Maggie OECHSLIE       FEMALE 40-59    26:36.5  8:34   33:47.6 10:53 1:00:24.1  9:44 
   35  35 Running On Empty     Melissa HOPF          Samantha MENENGAS     FEMALE 40-59    27:57.6  9:00   33:32.9 10:48 1:01:30.4  9:54 
   36  32 Its a best friend th Alyssa DUNN           Maddie KLUNA          FEMALE 40-59    30:15.6  9:45   32:29.8 10:28 1:02:45.3 10:06 
   37 137 Rumrunners           Stella GAMMATANI      Jeanett REIGHT        FEMALE 80-99    34:18.7 11:03   29:50.1  9:37 1:04:08.7 10:20 
   38   5 A&K Punk Rope        Karen BEAN            Allison KENNIE        FEMALE 60-79    31:35.8 10:11   32:48.8 10:34 1:04:24.6 10:22 
   39  86 Victorious Secret    Hallie BALCOMB        Sara LOLLEY           FEMALE 40-59    31:44.3 10:13   34:58.5 11:16 1:06:42.8 10:45 
   40  41 Mainah Chicks 2      Chelsea FOURNIER      Sharon SWIHART        FEMALE 40-59    37:57.9 12:14   29:18.9  9:27 1:07:16.7 10:50 
   41   9 beauty and the beast Kaylynn BANG          Patty BANG            FEMALE 100-11   23:24.4  7:33   44:29.9 14:20 1:07:54.2 10:56 
                                                     
                                                     *****  MALE TEAM *****
                                                     
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1  16 Conrad Bros.         Elliot CONRAD         Claton CONRAD         MALE 40-59      16:10.0  5:13   16:12.3  5:13   32:22.3  5:13 
    2 135 TPDS                 John VALLO            Erich NEUTS           MALE 40-59      16:17.4  5:15   16:31.0  5:19   32:48.3  5:17 
    3 133 Z and W              Wesley MILLIKEN       Zach BOYCE            MALE 60-79      18:18.3  5:54   17:21.4  5:36   35:39.6  5:45 
    4 114 The Avengers         Daniel RABOIN         Nate DIMARTINO        MALE UNDER 40   18:04.3  5:49   17:48.1  5:44   35:52.4  5:47 
    5  62 Spicy Chinese Chicke Darin BROWN           Nick BROWN            MALE 40-59      18:18.1  5:54   18:24.5  5:56   36:42.5  5:55 
    6  67 Team Awesome         Taylor SAUCIER        Vinnie ZOLLA          MALE UNDER 40   18:47.8  6:03   18:01.3  5:49   36:49.1  5:56 
    7  98 On the wings of Eagl Sean HANRAHAN         Chad LYONS            MALE UNDER 40   19:10.5  6:11   17:39.9  5:42   36:50.4  5:56 
    8 123 Kickin Asphalt       Kyle LAGASSE          Cameron NADEAU        MALE UNDER 40   20:08.0  6:29   17:01.7  5:29   37:09.7  5:59 
    9 107 too xc for my shirt  Drew TURNER           Matt O'BRIEN          MALE UNDER 40   18:30.3  5:58   18:57.4  6:07   37:27.7  6:02 
   10  54 Rad Racing           Kevin DOWNING         Peter DOWNING         MALE 60-79      17:49.0  5:45   19:47.6  6:23   37:36.6  6:04 
   11 100 Black Swan Express   Evan CAREY            Peter SAWN            MALE UNDER 40   19:07.1  6:10   20:27.9  6:36   39:34.9  6:23 
   12  64 Straight Jacket Fash James BOISSONNEAULT   Nick PAQUETTE         MALE 40-59      20:41.2  6:40   18:56.6  6:06   39:37.7  6:23 
   13 110 slowpoke & slowbro   Ben MCGINNIS          Ryan FUNAI            MALE UNDER 40   21:12.0  6:50   18:42.4  6:02   39:54.4  6:26 
   14 104 I Love Cape Horn     Trevor UPDIKE         Cody LEANARD          MALE UNDER 40   19:10.4  6:11   20:53.8  6:44   40:04.2  6:27 
   15  51 pop and pops         Steve BANG            Sheldon BANG          MALE 60-79      21:41.5  6:59   20:31.6  6:37   42:13.0  6:48 
   16 111 Ryan Squared         Ryan JUNEAU           Ryan CURRAN           MALE UNDER 40   21:57.7  7:05   21:47.5  7:01   43:45.2  7:03 
   17  38 Libbytown Lopers     Sean CASE             Kevin COLLIER         MALE 80-99      20:11.7  6:30   24:05.7  7:46   44:17.4  7:08 
   18  97 Legen.Waitforit.Day  Gabriel TURNER        Rowan MEADOR          MALE UNDER 40   18:38.2  6:00   25:50.0  8:19   44:28.1  7:10 
   19 113 Bortherton/Green     Derek BROTHERTON      Jake GREEN            MALE 40-59      21:08.7  6:49   24:11.7  7:48   45:20.3  7:18 
   20  28 Grey Wolves          Terry CLARK           Wolfgang WENDLER      MALE 120+       24:14.4  7:49   23:56.3  7:43   48:10.6  7:46 
   21  87 Vision Unit          James MACDONALD       Matthew MOREY         MALE UNDER 40   22:15.0  7:10   26:58.7  8:41   49:13.7  7:56 
   22  40 Lucky Dragons        James SHEA            Dustin SHEA           MALE 60-79      25:01.8  8:04   24:49.3  8:00   49:51.1  8:02 
   23  37 Lewiston Running Ass Nick MORGAN           Jeff RITZ             MALE 60-79      24:55.3  8:02   27:22.6  8:49   52:17.9  8:25 
   24  79 Team Toast           Jeffery BURKE         Mark BURKE            MALE 80-99      27:28.0  8:51   25:29.2  8:13   52:57.2  8:32 
   25  30 Harris               Steven HARRIS         Ralph HARRIS          MALE 120+       23:59.4  7:44   30:18.9  9:46   54:18.3  8:45 
   26  31 I don't care         Kane LOUKAS           Roger MONDELLO        MALE 80-99      28:36.3  9:13   26:04.5  8:24   54:40.7  8:48 
   27  70 Team Campbell 2      Brian CAMPBELL        Shawn CAMPBELL        MALE 40-59      31:43.5 10:13   23:54.6  7:42   55:38.1  8:58 
   28   6 AAA                  Dave WALKER           Liam WALKER           MALE 60-79      23:32.3  7:35   34:57.8 11:16   58:30.0  9:25 
   29  85 Thundering Herd      Brian BURGOYNE        Scott HASTINGS        MALE 80-99      32:34.5 10:30   32:23.5 10:26 1:04:58.0 10:28 
                                                     


                                                  
17:19:39  08/25/2012
                                                    Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                            www.allsportsevents.com