Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Aug25_35thAn_set2.shtml

35th Annual Northeast Harbor 5 Mile Road Race/Walk

Northeast Harbor, ME, August 25, 2012

[Overall ]

Awards

           35th Annual Northeast Harbor 5 Mile Road Race/Walk
                        Saturday, August 25, 2012
               Benefits Northeast Harbor Ambulance Service
                Race Results provided by Sub5 Track Club

                ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Louie Luchini        31 Ellsworth       ME                        26:04 
   2 Nikos Christ         21                                           27:32 
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Krisin Murphy        31 Natick          MA                        31:01 
   2 Laura Johnson        30 Hermon          ME                        32:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
   1    54 Sophie Brezezinski   11 Alexandria           VA   40:43 
   2    77 Lydia DaCorte        13 Mt Desert            ME   43:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
   1    20 Patrick O'Brien      13 Durham               NH   33:30 
   2    56 William Brzezinski   12 Alexandria           VA   40:44 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
   1    74 Alexandra Contomich  14 NE Harbor            ME   42:58 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
   1    16 Andrew Pierce        17 NE Harbor            ME   32:53 
   2    29 Dimitri Contomichal  14 NE Harbor            ME   35:52 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1    24 Kristen Curran       19 Fairfield            CT   34:02 
   2    25 Emma Clarke          22 Bangor               ME   34:17 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1     3 Matt Homich          24 Ellsworth            ME   29:01 
   2     4 Michael Bienkowski   25                           29:04 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    17 Kristine Guaraldo    36 Brewer               ME   32:56 
   2    23 Maryanna Ray         32 Saint Albans         ME   33:51 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     7 Patrick Murphy       37 Natick               MA   30:49 
   2     8 Wouter Deelder       32 Bangor               ME   30:59 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    21 Cathy O'Brien        45 Durham               NH   33:34 
   2    36 Robin Clarke         42 Ellsworth            ME   36:39 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    13 Peter Keeney         46 Bar Harbor           ME   31:52 
   2    19 Chris Goddin         49 Boston               MA   33:23 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    40 Ellen Chandler       51 New London           NH   38:20 
   2    60 Mary Ellen McCooey   53 New York             NY   41:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     5 Mike O'Brien         52 Durham               NH   29:52 
   2    10 Bob Carroll          55 Bar Harbor           ME   31:25 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    46 Roberta Sharp        62 Bar Harbor           ME   39:29 
   2   106 Robin Emery          65 Lamoine              ME   52:22 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    53 Daniel Field         67 Islesford            ME   40:30 
   2    78 John Brown           62 Mt Desert            ME   44:00 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   108 Mary Alice Bruce     73 Corea                ME   54:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1    52 Lloyd Harmon         71 Ellsworth            ME   40:21 
   2   111 Bob Hartley          77 Mt Desert            ME   56:05