Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Aug19_MSHarb_set2.shtml

MS Harborfest Shoreside 5K Run

Portland, ME, August 19, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Top Ten Males & Females


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      MS Harborfest Shoreside 5K Run
 Aug. 19, 2012     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified           ) Portland, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

  (THE OVERALL TOP 3 MEN AND WOMEN ARE EXCLUDED FROM THEIR AGE DIVISIONS)

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    17   26:24  Brandon Merry             19 M      70 New Gloucester ME           
    2    84   51:57  Troy Brown                10 M      52 Portland ME                 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    19   26:59  Alaina Birkel             13 F      91 Falmouth ME                 
    2    22   27:26  Alexis Lebreton           11 F      57 Bangor ME                   
    3    28   28:19  Natalie Birkel            10 F      92 Falmouth ME                 
    4    57   33:29  Elesha Pratt              12 F      37 Poland ME                   
    5    59   33:40  Katia Charov              19 F      54 Portland ME                 
    6    78   42:15  Katriana Pratt            11 F      38 Poland ME                   
    7    79   43:48  Sofia Mitchell             9 F      80 North Yarmouth ME           

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1     5   22:37  David Utrup               27 M      74 Portland ME                 
    2    10   24:46  Samuel Hapworth           28 M       7 Portland ME                 
    3    30   28:42  Mike Lober                28 M      81 Walpole NH                  
    4    32   29:03  Christopher Nikopoulos    27 M      78 Charlton MA                 
    5    43   31:01  Steven Gelinas            24 M      40 Westbrook ME                
    6    51   32:16  Blake Davis               28 M      87 Kennebunkport ME            
    7    56   33:05  Robert Robinson           27 M      66 North Waterboro ME          
    8    61   33:42  Kyle Manning              25 M      46 Portland ME                 
    9    64   34:07  Thanh (jimmy) Nguyen      29 M      68 Brighton MA                 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    31   29:03  Jamie Blatt               26 F      79 Holden MA                   
    2    37   30:09  Emily Hopkins             27 F      16 Portsmouth NH               
    3    39   30:28  Daisy Portlock            20 F       6 Portland ME                 
    4    44   31:02  Lauren Gelinas            24 F      39 Westbrook ME                
    5    46   31:23  Jasmin Robinson           27 F      11 North Waterboro ME          
    6    50   32:16  Ashley Davis              27 F      88 Kennebunkport ME            
    7    53   32:37  Melissa Grant             28 F       3 Deerfield NH                
    8    54   32:37  Jessica Lober             28 F      82 Walpole NH                  
    9    55   32:58  Savannah Stevens          22 F      27 North Waterboro ME          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1     4   21:38  Nathaniel Hull            33 M      12 Portland ME                 
    2     6   23:37  Joseph Gerding            39 M      41 Falmouth ME                 
    3     7   23:48  Mitch Bailey              32 M      61 Lyman ME                    
    4    14   26:11  Mark White                37 M      94 Gray ME                     
    5    16   26:22  Daniel Grant              34 M       4 Deerfield NH                
    6    41   30:34  Bobby Brown               37 M      32 Portland ME                 
    7    58   33:36  William Dunlop            39 M      73 Woodstock ON                
    8    74   37:56  Jacob Aldridge            36 M      96 Raymond NH                  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    23   27:32  Kristen Bailey            32 F      62 Lyman ME                    
    2    29   28:26  Kristin Eccleston         31 F      59 Biddeford ME                
    3    33   29:07  Nichole Rutherford        34 F      15 York ME                     
    4    34   29:16  Bevin Holmberg            32 F      89 Falmouth ME                 
    5    35   29:18  Samantha Aucoin           32 F       9 Westbrook ME                
    6    38   30:24  Kendra Lebreton           34 F      56 Bangor ME                   
    7    40   30:34  Valarie Brown             37 F      31 Portland ME                 
    8    47   31:26  Jennifer Wilsan           30 F      95 Raymond NH                  
    9    66   34:37  Zoe Krohne                38 F      14 Jamaica Plain MA            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    11   24:50  Scott Baldwin             48 M      30 Scarborough ME              
    2    12   25:17  Todd Lalhmiene            49 M      76 Falmouth ME                 
    3    20   26:59  Paul Birkel               46 M      90 Falmouth ME                 
    4    26   28:12  Russel Buswell            40 M      22 Buckfield ME                
    5    48   31:58  Brant Taylor              40 M      51 Portland ME                 
    6    67   34:38  Michael McKenney          44 M      42 Portland ME                 
    7    75   38:52  Christopher Gauthier      41 M      58 Chapel Hill NC              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    24   28:03  Gretchen Johnson          40 F       2 Portland ME                 
    2    27   28:19  Michelle Birkel           44 F      93 Falmouth ME                 
    3    52   32:27  Pamela Kinney             48 F      29 Scarborough ME              
    4    60   33:41  Xanthe Charov             43 F      53 South Portland ME           
    5    63   34:03  Jill Tasker               43 F      60 Berwick ME                  
    6    65   34:35  Cindy Palmer              44 F      86 Falmouth ME                 
    7    80   43:53  Jennifer Mitchell         40 F      19 North Yarmouth ME           

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1     9   24:00  Pat Monahan               57 M      83 Savannah GA                 
    2    15   26:16  Bill Scott                52 M      85 South Portland ME           
    3    21   27:07  David Barfield            57 M      72 Lawrence KS                 
    4    45   31:23  John Robinson             54 M      10 North Waterboro ME          
    5    70   36:20  David Manning             57 M      44 Camden ME                   
    6    82   51:47  Gary Gelinas              58 M      49 Auburn NH                   


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    25   28:03  Pam Baldwin               50 F      84 Gorham ME                   
    2    36   30:08  Linda Soresi              58 F      43 Vero Beach FL               
    3    83   51:47  Lori Gelinas              56 F      48 Auburn NH                   
    4    85   53:04  Linda Johnson             57 F      28 Portland ME                 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    42   30:43  Hugh Sadlier              69 M      24 Portland ME                 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                    
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= = = 
    1    49   32:16  Laurie Davis              60 F      35 Falmouth ME