Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Aug19_MSHarb_set1.shtml

MS Harborfest Shoreside 5K Run

Portland, ME, August 19, 2012

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Race Photos.

                                                                      Page 1
                      MS Harborfest Shoreside 5K Run
 Aug. 19, 2012     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified           ) Portland, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= = = 
    1   1/10   M3039   19:35   6:19 Eric Krohne            35 M     1 Portland ME                 
    2   1/3    M0119   20:37   6:39 Brady Foshay           17 M    71 South Portland ME           
    3   2/10   M3039   20:47   6:42 Steve Mitchell         39 M    20 North Yarmouth ME           
    4   3/10   M3039   21:38   6:58 Nathaniel Hull         33 M    12 Portland ME                 
    5   1/11   M2029   22:37   7:17 David Utrup            27 M    74 Portland ME                 
    6   4/10   M3039   23:37   7:37 Joseph Gerding         39 M    41 Falmouth ME                 
    7   5/10   M3039   23:48   7:40 Mitch Bailey           32 M    61 Lyman ME                    
    8   1/13   F3039   23:52   7:41 Laura Southard         31 F    26 Portland ME                 
    9   1/6    M5059   24:00   7:44 Pat Monahan            57 M    83 Savannah GA                 
   10   2/11   M2029   24:46   7:59 Samuel Hapworth        28 M     7 Portland ME                 
   11   1/7    M4049   24:50   8:00 Scott Baldwin          48 M    30 Scarborough ME              
   12   2/7    M4049   25:17   8:09 Todd Lalhmiene         49 M    76 Falmouth ME                 
   13   1/16   F2029   25:33   8:14 Cassandra Mason        27 F    21 Bethel ME                   
   14   6/10   M3039   26:11   8:26 Mark White             37 M    94 Gray ME                     
   15   2/6    M5059   26:16   8:28 Bill Scott             52 M    85 South Portland ME           
   16   7/10   M3039   26:22   8:29 Daniel Grant           34 M     4 Deerfield NH                
   17   2/3    M0119   26:24   8:30 Brandon Merry          19 M    70 New Gloucester ME           
   18   2/13   F3039   26:30   8:32 Jennifer Crane         30 F    63 Portland ME                 
   19   1/7    F0119   26:59   8:41 Alaina Birkel          13 F    91 Falmouth ME                 
   20   3/7    M4049   26:59   8:42 Paul Birkel            46 M    90 Falmouth ME                 
   21   3/6    M5059   27:07   8:44 David Barfield         57 M    72 Lawrence KS                 
   22   2/7    F0119   27:26   8:50 Alexis Lebreton        11 F    57 Bangor ME                   
   23   3/13   F3039   27:32   8:52 Kristen Bailey         32 F    62 Lyman ME                    
   24   1/7    F4049   28:03   9:02 Gretchen Johnson       40 F     2 Portland ME                 
   25   1/4    F5059   28:03   9:02 Pam Baldwin            50 F    84 Gorham ME                   
   26   4/7    M4049   28:12   9:05 Russel Buswell         40 M    22 Buckfield ME                
   27   2/7    F4049   28:19   9:07 Michelle Birkel        44 F    93 Falmouth ME                 
   28   3/7    F0119   28:19   9:07 Natalie Birkel         10 F    92 Falmouth ME                 
   29   4/13   F3039   28:26   9:10 Kristin Eccleston      31 F    59 Biddeford ME                
   30   3/11   M2029   28:42   9:15 Mike Lober             28 M    81 Walpole NH                  
   31   2/16   F2029   29:03   9:21 Jamie Blatt            26 F    79 Holden MA                   
   32   4/11   M2029   29:03   9:21 Christopher Nikopoulos 27 M    78 Charlton MA                 
   33   5/13   F3039   29:07   9:23 Nichole Rutherford     34 F    15 York ME                     
   34   6/13   F3039   29:16   9:26 Bevin Holmberg         32 F    89 Falmouth ME                 
   35   7/13   F3039   29:18   9:26 Samantha Aucoin        32 F     9 Westbrook ME                
   36   2/4    F5059   30:08   9:42 Linda Soresi           58 F    43 Vero Beach FL               
   37   3/16   F2029   30:09   9:43 Emily Hopkins          27 F    16 Portsmouth NH               
   38   8/13   F3039   30:24   9:47 Kendra Lebreton        34 F    56 Bangor ME                   
   39   4/16   F2029   30:28   9:49 Daisy Portlock         20 F     6 Portland ME                 
   40   9/13   F3039   30:34   9:51 Valarie Brown          37 F    31 Portland ME                 
   41   8/10   M3039   30:34   9:51 Bobby Brown            37 M    32 Portland ME                 
   42   1/1    M6099   30:43   9:53 Hugh Sadlier           69 M    24 Portland ME                 
   43   5/11   M2029   31:01   9:59 Steven Gelinas         24 M    40 Westbrook ME                
   44   5/16   F2029   31:02  10:00 Lauren Gelinas         24 F    39 Westbrook ME                
   45   4/6    M5059   31:23  10:07 John Robinson          54 M    10 North Waterboro ME          
   46   6/16   F2029   31:23  10:07 Jasmin Robinson        27 F    11 North Waterboro ME          
   47  10/13   F3039   31:26  10:07 Jennifer Wilsan        30 F    95 Raymond NH                  
   48   5/7    M4049   31:58  10:18 Brant Taylor           40 M    51 Portland ME                 
   49   1/1    F6099   32:16  10:23 Laurie Davis           60 F    35 Falmouth ME                 
   50   7/16   F2029   32:16  10:23 Ashley Davis           27 F    88 Kennebunkport ME            
 10:08AM



                                                                      Page 2
                      MS Harborfest Shoreside 5K Run
 Aug. 19, 2012     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified           ) Portland, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                    
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= = = 
   51   6/11   M2029   32:16  10:24 Blake Davis            28 M    87 Kennebunkport ME            
   52   3/7    F4049   32:27  10:27 Pamela Kinney          48 F    29 Scarborough ME              
   53   8/16   F2029   32:37  10:30 Melissa Grant          28 F     3 Deerfield NH                
   54   9/16   F2029   32:37  10:30 Jessica Lober          28 F    82 Walpole NH                  
   55  10/16   F2029   32:58  10:37 Savannah Stevens       22 F    27 North Waterboro ME          
   56   7/11   M2029   33:05  10:39 Robert Robinson        27 M    66 North Waterboro ME          
   57   4/7    F0119   33:29  10:47 Elesha Pratt           12 F    37 Poland ME                   
   58   9/10   M3039   33:36  10:49 William Dunlop         39 M    73 Woodstock ON                
   59   5/7    F0119   33:40  10:51 Katia Charov           19 F    54 Portland ME                 
   60   4/7    F4049   33:41  10:51 Xanthe Charov          43 F    53 South Portland ME           
   61   8/11   M2029   33:42  10:51 Kyle Manning           25 M    46 Portland ME                 
   62  11/16   F2029   33:45  10:52 Kate Caddigan          27 F     8 Biddeford ME                
   63   5/7    F4049   34:03  10:58 Jill Tasker            43 F    60 Berwick ME                  
   64   9/11   M2029   34:07  10:59 Thanh (jimmy) Nguyen   29 M    68 Brighton MA                 
   65   6/7    F4049   34:35  11:08 Cindy Palmer           44 F    86 Falmouth ME                 
   66  11/13   F3039   34:37  11:09 Zoe Krohne             38 F    14 Jamaica Plain MA            
   67   6/7    M4049   34:38  11:09 Michael McKenney       44 M    42 Portland ME                 
   68  12/16   F2029   34:43  11:11 Jessica Munoz          26 F    69 Brighton MA                 
   69  13/16   F2029   35:29  11:26 Julia Crouter          21 F    50 Portland ME                 
   70   5/6    M5059   36:20  11:42 David Manning          57 M    44 Camden ME                   
   71  14/16   F2029   36:20  11:42 Heather Manning        29 F    45 Boston MA                   
   72  10/11   M2029   37:43  12:09 Michael Aucoin         29 M    18 Biddeford ME                
   73  11/11   M2029   37:43  12:09 Andrew Masella         28 M    64 York ME                     
   74  10/10   M3039   37:56  12:13 Jacob Aldridge         36 M    96 Raymond NH                  
   75   7/7    M4049   38:52  12:31 Christopher Gauthier   41 M    58 Chapel Hill NC              
   76  15/16   F2029   41:00  13:12 Meagan Masella         28 F    65 York ME                     
   77  16/16   F2029   41:27  13:21 Jessica Adams          27 F    75 Windham ME                  
   78   6/7    F0119   42:15  13:36 Katriana Pratt         11 F    38 Poland ME                   
   79   7/7    F0119   43:48  14:06 Sofia Mitchell          9 F    80 North Yarmouth ME           
   80   7/7    F4049   43:53  14:08 Jennifer Mitchell      40 F    19 North Yarmouth ME           
   81  12/13   F3039   47:58  15:27 Robin Doughty          38 F    17 New Gloucester ME           
   82   6/6    M5059   51:47  16:40 Gary Gelinas           58 M    49 Auburn NH                   
   83   3/4    F5059   51:47  16:40 Lori Gelinas           56 F    48 Auburn NH                   
   84   3/3    M0119   51:57  16:44 Troy Brown             10 M    52 Portland ME                 
   85   4/4    F5059   53:04  17:05 Linda Johnson          57 F    28 Portland ME                 
   86  13/13   F3039   53:04  17:05 Jennifer Blackman      37 F    77 Scarborough ME              
 10:08AM