Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Aug18_37thAn_set1.shtml

37th Annual Machias 5 Mile Blueberry Run

Machias, ME, August 18, 2012

[1 Mile | 5 Mile Awards | 5 Mile Team Awards | 1 Mile Awards ]

5 Mile

Sub5 Track Club

                          37th Annual Machias 5 Mile Blueberry Run
                                    Machias, Maine
                               August 18, 2012  8:00 AM  
                              results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St W W Club                 5m      Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = = ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Levi Frye            18 M Walpole         ME                            28:07  5:38 
    2   1/30   Perry LeBreton       37 M Kenduskeag      ME     Sub5 Track Club        29:25  5:53 
    3   1/15   Mark Gibson          45 M Durham          NH                            29:31  5:55 
    4   2/6    Eli Spear            16 M                                               31:38  6:20 
    5   2/15   Paul Thibodeau       49 M Moncton         NB                            31:50  6:22 
    6   3/15   Chris Holt           50 M Ellsworth       ME                            32:21  6:29 
    7   2/30   Wesley Jones         27 M Houston         TX                            32:58  6:36 
    8   3/30   Scott Potter         33 M Portland        ME                            33:16  6:40 
    9   1/37   Kristine Guaraldo    36 F Brewer          ME     Sub5 Track Club        33:20  6:40 
   10   4/30   Timothy Hynd         35 M Union           ME     FLOYDHYND!             33:50  6:46 
   11   5/30   Andrew Seeley        40 M Eastport        ME     Team Bog Lake          33:57  6:48 
   12   4/15   Jonathan Aretakis    53 M Pembroke        ME                            34:24  6:53 
   13   2/37   Sarah Mulcany        26 F Baring PH.      ME                            34:45  6:57 
   14   6/30   Kyle Winslow         28 M East Machias    ME                            35:10  7:02 
   15   3/6    Jay Beal             18 M Whiting         ME                            35:32  7:07 
   16   7/30   Andrew Stone         39 M Mount Sinai     ME                            35:44  7:09 
   17   1/24   John Hough           58 M Edmunds Twp     ME                            35:48  7:10 
   18   8/30   Asavas Gunduz        39 M                                               35:58  7:12 
   19   9/30   Anthony Kisincich    37 M Falmouth        MA                            36:31  7:19 
   20  10/30   Lucas Legere         30 M Machias         ME     Team Bog Lake          36:39  7:20 
   21   1/35   Katrina Bisheimer    47 F Bucksport       ME                            36:50  7:22 
   22   1/5    Reed Gibson          13 M Durham          NH                            36:58  7:24 
   23   3/37   Katherine Kulig      34 F                                               37:00  7:24 
   24   4/37   Johanna Szillery     37 F Old Town        ME                            37:16  7:28 
   25   2/35   Stephanie Allard     47 F Perry           ME                            37:23  7:29 
   26   3/35   Robin Clarke         42 F Ellsworth       ME                            37:37  7:32 
   27  11/30   Austin Townsend III  37 M Perry           ME                            38:05  7:37 
   28  12/30   John D'Alessandro    36 M Linwood         NJ                            38:21  7:41 
   29   4/6    Michael Giudilli     24 M Machias         ME                            38:44  7:45 
   30  13/30   Joe Overlock         28 M Machias         ME                            38:50  7:46 
   31   5/37   Samantha Williams    27 F                                               39:14  7:51 
   32   2/24   Steve Sullivan       58 M Ellsworth       ME                            39:45  7:57 
   33  14/30   Christopher Mele     26 M Hamden          CT                            39:47  7:58 
   34   4/35   Kim Shire            42 F Brewer          ME                            40:12  8:03 
   35  15/30   Marcus V. Hall       33 M Waterville      ME                            40:25  8:05 
   36   5/15   Kenneth Martin       52 M Bishopton, Scot                               40:58  8:12 
   37   1/2    Lloyd Harmon         71 M Ellsworth       ME                            41:07  8:14 
   38   3/24   Deke Talbot          63 M East Machias    ME     Team Bog Lake          41:26  8:18 
   39  16/30   Ross Helliwell       26 M Wrentham        MA                            41:28  8:18 
   40   2/5    Evan Merchant        11 M Beals           ME                            41:36  8:20 
   41   6/37   Kathryn Hunt         28 F San Juan        PR                            41:44  8:21 
   42   6/15   Mark Leary           52 M Matawan         NJ                            41:45  8:21 
   43   4/24   Walter Mendyka       57 M Cleveland       OH                            41:58  8:24 
   44  17/30   Bill Hewitson        40 M Norton          MA                            42:30  8:30 
   45   5/24   David Dowley         67 M Roque Bluff     ME                            42:36  8:32 
   46   5/35   Bernice Stockley     49 F Chester         ME                            42:40  8:32 
   47   7/37   Cassandra D'Alfonso  29 F Hallowell       ME                            42:42  8:33 
   48   8/37   Megan Lane           38 F Portland        ME                            42:42  8:33 
   49   9/37   Laura Murphy         39 F Ridgewood       NJ                            42:43  8:33 
   50   6/24   Thomas Yellope       58 M Brockton        MA                            42:46  8:34 
   51  18/30   Dennis Murphy        38 M Ridgewood       NJ                            42:52  8:35 
   52          Liam Blakeley           M                                               42:59  8:36 
   53   6/35   Jeannette Murphy     47 F Camas           WA                            43:08  8:38 
   54   7/35   Sue Patla            53 F Matawan         NJ                            43:12  8:39 
   55   7/15   Harold Prescott      42 M East Machias    ME                            43:13  8:39 
   56  19/30   Alejandro Torres     35 M San Juan        PR                            43:15  8:39 
   57   7/24   Bill Hansen          67 M Surry           ME                            43:37  8:44 
   58   8/24   Tony Jans            60 M                                               43:58  8:48 
   59   9/24   Robert Pinion        64 M Whiting         ME                            44:03  8:49 
   60  20/30   Michael Whitney      31 M North Kingstown RI                            44:07  8:50 
   61  21/30   Mark Berry           39 M Princeton       ME                            44:08  8:50 
   62  10/24   Judson Esty-Kendall  63 M Glenburn        ME                            44:12  8:51 
   63   8/15   Bob Barnes           54 M Addison         ME                            44:28  8:54 
   64  22/30   Davy Akoa            32 M Augusta         ME                            44:33  8:55 
   65  23/30   Andrew McKenna       40 M Machias         ME                            44:42  8:57 
   66  10/37   Julie Richard        33 F Alexander       ME                            44:59  9:00 
   67   1/10   Elizabeth Hull       19 F Cooper          ME                            45:06  9:02 
   68  11/37   Morgan Floyd         34 F Union           ME     FLOYDHYND!             45:08  9:02 
   69   3/5    Kyle Kuchenbecker    10 M                                               45:18  9:04 
   70   8/35   Suzanne Brown        48 F Milbridge       ME                            45:19  9:04 
   71  24/30   Pete Whitney         30 M South Portland  ME                            45:22  9:05 
   72  11/24   Michael Carter       62 M Machias         ME     Team Bog Lake          45:23  9:05 
   73   9/15   Ian Emery            43 M Cutler          ME                            45:25  9:05 
   74   1/16   Carol Helliwell      60 F Wrentham        MA                            45:26  9:06 
   75   1/3    Kate Whitney         14 F Jonesboro       ME     Team Bog Lake          45:42  9:09 
   76  12/24   John Dean            63 M Cavendish       VT                            45:48  9:10 
   77  13/24   Mickey Lackey        67 M Millinocket     ME                            45:56  9:12 
   78  10/15   Stuart Swain         51 M Marshfield      ME                            46:10  9:14 
   79  25/30   Ryan Burchfield      27 M Elkridge        MD                            46:16  9:16 
   80  12/37   Sara Olson           34 F Roque Bluffs    ME                            46:22  9:17 
   81          Julia Berry             F Princeton       ME                            46:57  9:24 
   82  13/37   Amanda Overlock      29 F Machias         ME                            47:00  9:24 
   83  14/37   LeAnn Whitney        28 F North Kingstown RI                            47:31  9:31 
   84   9/35   Michelle Arden       46 F Somerset        MA                            47:40  9:32 
   85  10/35   Deb Large            55 F Hallowell       ME                            47:45  9:33 
   86  11/35   Jennifer Geel        43 F East Machias    ME                            47:49  9:34 
   87   2/16   Diane Fitzgerald     57 F Welshpool       NB                            47:54  9:35 
   88  11/15   Jon Godfrey          55 M Borden          IN                            48:02  9:37 
   89  12/15   Tony Maker           46 M Machiasport     ME W                          48:27  9:42 
   90  12/35   Danna Snow           46 F Lee             MA     Team Bog Lake          48:34  9:43 
   91   2/2    Greg Politi          71 M                                               48:51  9:47 
   92   3/16   Marcia Politi        67 F                                               48:52  9:47 
   93   5/6    Casey Holcombe       24 M Ewing           NJ                            49:10  9:50 
   94  13/35   Terri Winslow        52 F Orrington       ME                            49:31  9:55 
   95  15/37   Chloe Dowley         35 F Machias         ME                            49:42  9:57 
   96  16/37   Jessica Boyd         28 F Machias         ME                            49:58 10:00 
   97  14/35   Laurie Chadbourne    43 F Bangor          ME                            50:14 10:03 
   98  15/35   Lynn Brundage        45 F Uxbridge        MA                            50:47 10:10 
   99  26/30   Tony Roy             30 M Jonesboro       ME                            50:54 10:11 
  100  16/35   Elaine Headley       52 F Sarasota        FL     Team Bog Lake          51:09 10:14 
  101  14/24   Dana Urquhart        63 M Jonesboro       ME                            51:17 10:16 
  102  27/30   Eric Snowdeal        40 M Viroqua         WI                            51:34 10:19 
  103   2/10   Katie Hackley        22 F Machias         ME                            51:37 10:20 
  104   4/16   Catherine Paris      59 F Addison         ME                            51:40 10:20 
  105  28/30   Driah Anderson       31 M Machiasport     ME                            51:41 10:21 
  106  17/37   Abbie Lyons          40 F Halifax         MA                            51:42 10:21 
  107   5/16   Marilyn Ardito       64 F                                               51:46 10:22 
  108  17/35   Laurene Ellis        48 F Brockton        MA                            51:47 10:22 
  109  18/37   Lisa Athearn         40 F                                               51:48 10:22 
  110   3/10   Rose Dowley          18 F Jericho         VT                            52:02 10:25 
  111  15/24   Luke Dowley          63 M Jericho         VT                            52:03 10:25 
  112          Bob Hasch               M Boothbay        ME                            52:13 10:27 
  113  18/35   Shelly Urquhart Bel  42 F Hubbardston     MA                            52:17 10:28 
  114   4/5    Forrest Perkins       9 M Marshfield      ME     Celtic Thunder         52:25 10:29 
  115  19/37   July Hasch           40 F Boothbay        ME                            52:45 10:33 
  116  20/37   Elaine Trainor       37 F Robbinson       ME                            52:48 10:34 
  117   6/16   John Schwarze Sr.    57 F Brewer          ME                            52:51 10:35 
  118  29/30   Luke Magnan          30 M East Hampton    CT                            52:52 10:35 
  119  21/37   Nicki Jung           26 F East Hampton    CT                            52:55 10:35 
  120  19/35   Mary Zidalis         46 F Columbia Falls  ME                            53:14 10:39 
  121  22/37   Tara Tabbutt         37 F Columbia        ME                            53:22 10:41 
  122  23/37   Lauren Legire        33 F Machias         ME     Team Bog Lake          53:23 10:41 
  123  24/37   Caitlyn Roy          27 F Jonesboro       ME                            53:31 10:43 
  124  25/37   Clara McConnell      27 F South Portland  ME                            53:37 10:44 
  125          Douglas Sprague         M Ellsworth       ME                            53:45 10:45 
  126  20/35   Pat Favolise         55 F                                               53:50 10:46 
  127   2/3    Shaelea Perkins       9 F Marshfield      ME     Celtic Thunder         54:11 10:51 
  128  26/37   Jennifer Brotsky     28 F Gardiner        ME                            54:21 10:53 
  129   3/3    Olivia Perkins        9 F Marshfield      ME     Celtic Thunder         54:35 10:55 
  130   7/16   Susan Yellope        56 F Brockton        MA                            54:48 10:58 
  131  13/15   Mark Cooper          47 M Fairfield       ME                            54:54 10:59 
  132  27/37   Deana Burchfield     29 F Elkridge        MD                            55:03 11:01 
  133  21/35   Beverly Perkins      47 F Marshfield      ME     Celtic Thunder         55:08 11:02 
  134  16/24   Rick Leary           56 M                                               55:18 11:04 
  135   8/16   Martha Pinion        68 F Whiting         ME                            55:30 11:06 
  136  22/35   Cathy Swain          52 F Marshfield      ME                            55:51 11:11 
  137  30/30   Mark Alan White      39 M Trescott        ME                            56:16 11:16 
  138  28/37   Kelly Walsh          36 F Berkeley        CA                            57:02 11:25 
  139  29/37   Sylvia Rivera        40 F Berkeley        CA     Team Bog Lake          57:03 11:25 
  140   9/16   Laura Nilsen         61 F Cornith         ME                            57:05 11:25 
  141  23/35   Jayne Harper         46 F Warren          ME                            57:14 11:27 
  142  30/37   Amanda Anderson      30 F Machiasport     ME                            57:33 11:31 
  143  31/37   Kathleen Golden      27 F Somerset        MA                            58:01 11:37 
  144  10/16   Roberta Golden       61 F Somerset        MA                            58:11 11:39 
  145  24/35   Joyce Smith          55 F Machiasport     ME                            58:37 11:44 
  146   4/10   Kelsey Cyr           23 F Brookfield      NH     4 Berries & A Cherry   58:39 11:44 
  147   5/10   Kristin Orr          23 F West Bath       ME     4 Berries & A Cherry   58:59 11:48 
  148  32/37   Sarah Shields        36 F Kennebunk       ME W   Team Bog Lake          59:16 11:52 
  149  33/37   Jesse Legire         26 F Machias         ME W   Team Bog Lake          59:17 11:52 
  150  25/35   Clarice Colbeth      45 F Machiasport     ME W                          59:57 12:00 
  151  26/35   Brenda Wood          43 F Machiasport     ME W                          59:57 12:00 
  152  27/35   Bonnie Dunn          54 F Machiasport     ME                            59:58 12:00 
  153  28/35   Joyce Godfrey        53 F Borden          IN                          1:00:07 12:02 
  154  17/24   John Golden          67 M Somerset        MA                          1:01:07 12:14 
  155  34/37   Edie Fedder          26 F Richmond        VA                          1:01:16 12:16 
  156   6/10   Stephanie Whitman    23 F Westbrook       ME     4 Berries & A Cherry 1:02:00 12:24 
  157   7/10   Meredith Cherry      24 F Machias         ME     4 Berries & A Cherry 1:03:44 12:45 
  158  18/24   Robert Jung          67 M East Hampton    ME W                        1:04:38 12:56 
  159          Lynette Ramsey          F Wesley          ME W                        1:07:11 13:27 
  160          Rena LaPointe           F Machiasport     ME W                        1:07:12 13:27 
  161  19/24   Keith Holcombe       63 M Ewing           NJ                          1:07:52 13:35 
  162   8/10   Nicole Peraino       20 F Hamilton        NJ                          1:07:59 13:36 
  163   9/10   Danielle Federico    23 F East Hartford   CT     4 Berries & A Cherry 1:08:18 13:40 
  164  29/35   Teresa Saddler       48 F Machias         ME W                        1:11:00 14:12 
  165  11/16   Muriel Leighton      65 F Corinth         TX W                        1:11:22 14:17 
  166  20/24   Gary Lincoln         61 M                    W                        1:11:23 14:17 
  167  30/35   Debbie Longfellow    54 F                                             1:11:42 14:21 
  168  12/16   Catherine Carter     59 F Machias         ME W   Team Bog Lake        1:12:33 14:31 
  169          Meagan Look             F Jonesboro       ME W                        1:12:35 14:31 
  170  31/35   Karina Richardson    50 F East Machias    ME W                        1:14:03 14:49 
  171  35/37   Darlene Wallace      38 F Machias         ME W                        1:14:08 14:50 
  172  13/16   Linda Holcombe       64 F                    W                        1:14:31 14:55 
  173  21/24   John Harder          69 M                    W                        1:14:34 14:55 
  174  10/10   Meghan Faulkingham   18 F Machias         ME W                        1:14:56 15:00 
  175  32/35   Tammy Gay            41 F East Machias    ME W                        1:14:57 15:00 
  176  14/16   Martha Gay           64 F East Machias    ME W                        1:15:18 15:04 
  177  36/37   Shelbie Ross         27 F East Machias    ME W                        1:15:41 15:09 
  178   5/5    Jonah Crema          11 M                    W                        1:18:44 15:45 
  179          Caroline Maker          F                    W                        1:18:45 15:45 
  180   1/1    Betty Maker          74 F Jonesboro       ME W                        1:18:46 15:46 
  181          Elena Maker             F                    W                        1:18:47 15:46 
  182  33/35   Julie Crema          49 F                    W                        1:18:48 15:46 
  183   6/6    Lian Maker           18 M                    W                        1:18:48 15:46 
  184  14/15   Scott Maker          54 M                    W                        1:18:49 15:46 
  185  34/35   Andrea Maker         55 F                    W                        1:18:50 15:46 
  186  15/16   Mary Hunt            61 F Hastings        NY W                        1:19:31 15:55 
  187  22/24   Paul Roche           64 M Spring          TX                          1:19:32 15:55 
  188          Jane Berry              F Harpswell       ME W                        1:20:42 16:09 
  189  37/37   Janice Santiago      40 F St. Albans      VT                          1:21:56 16:24 
  190  23/24   Wilkes Harper        57 M Warren          ME                          1:22:40 16:32 
  191  24/24   Dean Newhouse        62 M New Cumberland  PA W                        1:23:36 16:44 
  192  35/35   Clara Faulkingham    45 F Machias         ME W                        1:25:05 17:01 
  193  15/15   Albert Faulkingham   43 M Jonesboro       ME W                        1:25:06 17:02 
  194  16/16   Irene W. Look        63 F Jonesboro       ME W                        1:25:07 17:02