Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Aug10_StPete_set1.shtml

St. Peter's Road Race (4 miles)

Portland, ME, August 10, 2012

[Awards | Club Team Results | Corporate Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Race photos and video.

Place Di/To Name                   Ag S No. City            St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1/21 Matthew Methot         20 M 186 Portland        ME   21:14  5:19 
    2  1/10 Aaron Chelate          30 M 218 Saco            ME   22:19  5:35 
    3  1/18 Al Bugbee              43 M 249 Falmouth        ME   22:33  5:39 
    4  2/21 Zach Boyce             27 M 213 Portland        ME   22:49  5:43 
    5  1/19 Erica Jesseman         23 F 241 Scarborough     ME   23:01  5:46 
    6  1/16 Philip DiRusso         36 M 231 Freeport        ME   23:17  5:50 
    7  1/14 Robert Ciano           58 M 220 Castine         ME   23:33  5:54 
    8  3/21 Hans Hanebeck          25 M 191 Freiburg, Germany    23:39  5:55 
    9  4/21 Stephen Desjardin      26 M 221 Portland        ME   23:44  5:56 
   10  5/21 Seth Crockett          23 M 257 Portland        ME   23:52  5:58 
   11  6/21 Abbott Gilbane         22 M 237 Cape Elizabeth  ME   24:00  6:00 
   12  2/10 Sam Goodrich           31 M 181 Gorham          ME   24:06  6:02 
   13  3/10 Todd Robbins           34 M  23 Portland        ME   24:08  6:02 
   14  1/17 Gilberto Rosado        45 M 224 Portland        ME   24:10  6:03 
   15  2/19 Carly Dion             23 F 215 Biddeford       ME   24:11  6:03 
   16  1/14 Seth Gilbane           19 M 239 Cape Elizabeth  ME   24:15  6:04 
   17  2/16 Wesley Milliken        35 M 222 Buston          ME   24:24  6:06 
   18  2/14 Dakota Hiott           15 M 113 Portland        ME   25:01  6:16 
   19  4/10 Travis Brennan         31 M 165 Portland        ME   25:02  6:16 
   20  2/18 Drew Guthrie           43 M  60 Cape Elizabeth  ME   25:38  6:25 
   21  3/14 Kerry Randazzo         16 M 120 Portland        ME   25:42  6:26 
   22  7/21 Justin Kennie          22 M 142 Lewiston        ME   25:50  6:28 
   23  4/14 Connor Bouffard        15 M 118 Biddeford       ME   25:56  6:29 
   24  1/7  David Edwards          53 M 217 Pownal          ME   25:56  6:29 
   25  8/21 Gabe Romano            26 M 246 Portland        ME   26:07  6:32 
   26  5/10 Scott Derrig           31 M 226 Portland        ME   26:09  6:33 
   27  2/17 Paul Birkel            46 M 121 Falmouth        ME   26:15  6:34 
   28  3/17 Kevin McDonough        49 M  31 South Portland  ME   26:44  6:41 
   29  3/19 Stephanie Navrat       26 F  53 Portland        ME   26:47  6:42 
   30  4/17 Peter Margaritis       47 M 171 Kennebunk       ME   26:48  6:42 
   31  4/19 Laura Campbell         29 F 234 New Gloucester  ME   26:58  6:45 
   32  9/21 Kiaran McCormack       28 M 184 Gray            ME   27:12  6:48 
   33  5/17 John Methot            46 M 187 Portland        ME   27:21  6:51 
   34  5/14 Gianpaolo Demarco      14 M 112 Portland        ME   27:22  6:51 
   35  6/10 Michael LeClair        34 M 192 Gray            ME   27:35  6:54 
   36 10/21 Jason Quirk            23 M 141 South Portland  ME   27:44  6:56 
   37  6/17 Joe Wrobleski          48 M 188 Falmouth        ME   27:47  6:57 
   38 11/21 Russell Lamour         29 M 138 Portland        ME   27:49  6:57 
   39  1/5  Karen Malone           46 F 111 North Yarmouth  ME   27:53  6:59 
   40  3/16 David Hediger          36 M  93 Minot           ME   28:00  7:00 
   41  7/17 Gregory Lull           47 M 153 Portland        ME   28:05  7:02 
   42  2/14 Jonathan Haines        58 M 172 Belmont         MA   28:06  7:02 
   43 12/21 Tony Myatt             25 M  12 Portland        ME   28:09  7:03 
   44 13/21 Al Dacar               21 M 127 South Portland  ME   28:11  7:03 
   45  1/12 Rebecca Miller         33 F  30 Windham         ME   28:15  7:04 
   46 14/21 Joe Grabarz            29 M 196 Portland        ME   28:16  7:04 
   47  7/10 Chris Perry            33 M  67 Portland        ME   28:18  7:05 
   48  4/16 Jaime Ginter           38 M 203 Buxton          ME   28:29  7:08 
   49  5/16 Eric Gadbois           35 M  68 Springvale      ME   28:45  7:12 
   50  8/10 Greg Reynolds          33 M 156 Scarborough     ME   28:49  7:13 
   51  3/14 Tom Gadbois            57 M 170 Alfred          ME   28:54  7:14 
   52  2/7  Peter Lemay            52 M 148 Westbrook       ME   28:55  7:14 
   53 15/21 Timothy Ayotte         26 M 256 Cape Elizabeth  ME   29:01  7:16 
   54  3/18 Chris Plummer          42 M 182 Buxton          ME   29:06  7:17 
   55  4/18 Patrick Brume          43 M 150 Cumberland      ME   29:09  7:18 
   56  4/14 Fr. Lou Phillips       58 M 135 Portland        ME   29:17  7:20 
   57  6/14 Anthony Bowden         18 M 255 Portland        ME   29:28  7:22 
   58  1/6  Quinne Hardesty        15 F 129 Scarborough     ME   29:29  7:23 
   59  2/12 Elizabeth Leddy        31 F 147 Portland        ME   29:35  7:24 
   60  1/11 Don McDade             60 M  11 Portland        ME   29:48  7:27 
   61  5/18 Dan Skwire             42 M  76 Portland        ME   29:50  7:28 
   62 16/21 Thomas Higgins         21 M 128 South Portland  ME   29:51  7:28 
   63  1/10 Deanna McCormack       37 F 185 Gray            ME   29:57  7:30 
   64  6/16 Paul Correia           38 M 110 South Portland  ME   29:59  7:30 
   65  2/11 Alvin Bugbee Sr.       64 M 243 Cape Elizabeth  ME   30:03  7:31 
   66  3/7  Scott Robichaud        53 M  16 South Portland  ME   30:07  7:32 
   67  7/16 Rudy Ferrante          37 M   9 Portland        ME   30:10  7:33 
   68  2/10 Sarah Felmly           36 F 206 Yarmouth        ME   30:31  7:38 
   69  5/19 Heather Sands          27 F 263 Portland        ME   30:41  7:41 
   70  1/16 Alana Jette            40 F 183 Portland        ME   30:46  7:42 
   71  7/14 Danny Pang             19 M 136 Portland        ME   30:52  7:43 
   72  8/17 Scott Baldwin          48 M  47 Scarborough     ME   31:17  7:50 
   73  6/18 Matthew Sturgis        43 M  97 Gray            ME   31:17  7:50 
   74 17/21 Mark Hill              26 M 250 New Orleans     LA   31:18  7:50 
   75  3/12 Amy Hediger            34 F  94 Minot           ME   31:23  7:51 
   76  8/16 Michael Smyth          35 M 198 Orrford         NH   31:28  7:52 
   77  9/17 Andre Hungerford       46 M 259 Portland        ME   31:30  7:53 
   78  3/11 Dick L'Heureux         60 M  72 Sanford         ME   31:33  7:54 
   79  6/19 Michelle Cusack        26 F 102 Portland        ME   31:38  7:55 
   80  8/14 John Lopez             18 M 137 Biddeford       ME   31:42  7:56 
   81  7/18 Christian Smith        42 M  69 Scarborough     ME   31:50  7:58 
   82  2/16 Jennifer Canfield      42 F  49 Freeport        ME   31:51  7:58 
   83  8/18 Francesco DiBiase      44 M  43 Portland        ME   31:52  7:58 
   84  9/18 Steve Pock             40 M  37 Windham         ME   31:56  7:59 
   85  7/19 Michelle Bellino       29 F  36 South Portland  ME   32:01  8:01 
   86 18/21 Patrick Beggs          27 M 105 Portland        ME   32:02  8:01 
   87  8/19 Megan Ray              20 F 169 Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:07  8:02 
   88  9/16 Terrance Hartford      39 M  84 South Portland  ME   32:15  8:04 
   89 10/17 Brian Guthrie          49 M  80 Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:19  8:05 
   90  4/12 Erin Mitchell          30 F  95 Portland        ME   32:21  8:06 
   91  4/11 Ted Wright             61 M   4 South Portland  ME   32:23  8:06 
   92  1/5  Harry White            70 M  33 Scarborough     ME   32:30  8:08 
   93  5/12 Amber-Lyn Ripley       30 F 166 Lexington       MA   32:31  8:08 
   94  9/10 James Means            32 M 180 Gorham          ME   32:33  8:09 
   95  5/14 Kevin Callahan         59 M 214 Eaton           NH   32:35  8:09 
   96  5/11 Dale Rines             60 M 251 Gorham          ME   32:39  8:10 
   97  9/19 Andrea Cuddy           22 F  55 Portland        ME   32:41  8:11 
   98 11/17 Marc Hoffman           48 M 258 Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:41  8:11 
   99  9/14 Sage Leahy             16 M 157 Coos Bay        OR   32:45  8:12 
  100  1/6  Michael Beaudoin       69 M 260 Cape Elizabeth  ME   32:51  8:13 
  101 10/16 Anthony Perry          38 M 199 Gorham          ME   33:16  8:19 
  102 10/19 Margaret Romano        24 F 247 Portland        ME   33:19  8:20 
  103  3/16 Jennifer Genovese      40 F 207 Windham         ME   33:19  8:20 
  104  4/7  William Scott          52 M  45 South Portland  ME   33:22  8:21 
  105  4/16 Kellie Keefe           42 F 139 Yarmouth        ME   33:23  8:21 
  106  5/16 Katharine Kostin       41 F 140 Yarmouth        ME   33:23  8:21 
  107  6/14 Michael Kotch          58 M   6 South Portland  ME   33:30  8:23 
  108 10/18 Patrick Earley         42 M 223 Portland        ME   33:30  8:23 
  109  1/3  Judith Smith           55 F   3 South Portland  ME   33:38  8:25 
  110  7/14 Richard Dunn           58 M 108 North Yarmouth  ME   33:44  8:26 
  111 12/17 Michael Benar          46 M 167 Portland        ME   33:48  8:27 
  112 10/14 Christian Castenada    16 M 131 Portland        ME   33:48  8:27 
  113 19/21 Jeremy Witham          28 M 145 Cape Elizabeth  ME   33:49  8:28 
  114 20/21 Casey Kramlich         21 M 144 Portland        ME   33:53  8:29 
  115 11/18 Shad Hall              41 M 158 Gray            ME   33:56  8:29 
  116  8/14 Richard Neally         56 M 168 Portland        ME   33:57  8:30 
  117  1/2  Linda Davis            62 F  24 South Casco     ME   34:16  8:34 
  118 13/17 Mike Parks             47 M 216 Portland        ME   34:23  8:36 
  119  2/5  Dick Lajoie            72 M 104 Saco            ME   34:31  8:38 
  120  9/14 Ed Ramos               59 M 236 Lyman           ME   34:36  8:39 
  121  6/16 Dorothy Royle          40 F 245 Portland        ME   34:39  8:40 
  122 11/16 Sean Kelly             36 M 119 South Portland  ME   34:41  8:41 
  123  1/2  Pamela Baldwin         50 F  44 Gorham          ME   34:43  8:41 
  124  2/5  Tracy Cardelli         45 F  89 South Portland  ME   34:46  8:42 
  125  2/6  John Dorsey            65 M  48 Cape Elizabeth  ME   34:48  8:42 
  126  6/12 Erin Mancini           30 F 179 Portland        ME   34:49  8:43 
  127  5/7  Steve Leary            51 M  18 Pownal          ME   34:54  8:44 
  128 11/14 Nicolas Donatelli      16 M  19 Portland        ME   34:56  8:44 
  129  3/10 Kelly Elston           36 F 211 Windham         ME   34:58  8:45 
  130  2/2  Daphne Millay          50 F 212 Portland        ME   35:02  8:46 
  131 12/18 Ned Brooks             43 M 178 Portland        ME   35:05  8:47 
  132 11/19 Meghan McCusker        23 F 175 Portland        ME   35:06  8:47 
  133 12/19 Maria Jones            29 F 103 Portland        ME   35:07  8:47 
  134 12/16 Chris Handley          38 M 193 Gray            ME   35:22  8:51 
  135  4/10 Darlene Discatio       35 F 123 Westbrook       ME   35:23  8:51 
  136 12/14 Owen Tighe              7 M 161 Cape Elizabeth  ME   35:23  8:51 
  137  6/11 David Turesky          60 M 225 Cape Elizabeth  ME   35:24  8:51 
  138  7/16 Stephanie Lahme        41 F 132 Portland        ME   35:33  8:54 
  139 13/16 Brian Olson            36 M 219 Portland        ME   35:35  8:54 
  140 13/19 Sarah Harbison         22 F  39 Houlton         ME   35:40  8:55 
  141 14/19 Sara Vandeventer       27 F  58 Portland        ME   35:48  8:57 
  142 14/16 Michael Spugnardi      35 M  86 Scarborough     ME   35:50  8:58 
  143 14/17 Peter Compagna         45 M 114 Freeport        ME   36:00  9:00 
  144 10/14 Robert Ayotte          59 M 109 Cape Elizabeth  ME   36:19  9:05 
  145  5/10 Megan Christensen      35 F  77 Westbrook       ME   36:22  9:06 
  146  2/6  Ciera Mullen           14 F 201 South Portland  ME   36:28  9:07 
  147 15/19 Jenna Greenleaf        27 F 124 Portland        ME   36:36  9:09 
  148  8/16 Tracy Durremble        42 F 240 Biddeford       ME   36:38  9:10 
  149  9/16 Ed de Oliveira         42 F  83 Portland        ME   36:42  9:11 
  150 13/18 Stephen Perry          42 M  56 Windham         ME   36:43  9:11 
  151 15/17 John Scala             45 M  34 Portland        ME   36:46  9:12 
  152 14/18 Alex Ripley            40 M 115 Lexington       MA   36:46  9:12 
  153  3/6  Siobhan Foley          16 F 252 Westbrook       ME   37:07  9:17 
  154  6/10 Karyn Lew              39 F 232 Oakland         ME   37:10  9:18 
  155 15/16 James Douglas          39 M 242 Freeport        ME   37:18  9:20 
  156  7/11 Lee Crocker            60 M  42 Windham         ME   37:20  9:20 
  157  7/12 Elizabeth Guillemette  32 F  90 Winthrop        ME   37:21  9:21 
  158 15/18 Frank Dyer             41 M 210 Standish        ME   37:29  9:23 
  159  2/3  Brenda Anderson        55 F 208 Cape Elizabeth  ME   38:00  9:30 
  160 10/16 Julie Amoroso          41 F  52 South Portland  ME   38:20  9:35 
  161 16/19 Courtney Lynch         26 F 254 Portland        ME   38:27  9:37 
  162 16/17 David Chadbourne       45 M 262 Concord         NH   38:29  9:38 
  163 17/19 Lindsay Kyajohnian     23 F 146 Westbrook       ME   38:37  9:40 
  164  1/4  Laura Tyrrell          65 F  50 Cape Elizabeth  ME   38:50  9:43 
  165  2/4  Penny Armstrong        66 F 194 Cape Elizabeth  ME   39:11  9:48 
  166 16/16 Joseph Discatio        38 M 122 Westbrook       ME   39:12  9:48 
  167  8/12 Jennifer Baratta       34 F  57 Windham         ME   39:13  9:49 
  168  3/6  David Mosley           65 M 253 Portland        ME   39:16  9:49 
  169 11/16 Julie Powers-Candelmo  41 F 230 South Portland  ME   39:19  9:50 
  170  4/6  Olivia Tighe           11 F 162 Cape Elizabeth  ME   39:20  9:50 
  171  6/7  Francis Tighe          52 M 163 Cape Elizabeth  ME   39:22  9:51 
  172 16/18 John Thurston          44 M 227 Portland        ME   39:24  9:51 
  173 12/16 Linda Carbone Goodwin  42 F 202 Silver Lake     NH   39:31  9:53 
  174  3/5  Heather Gosch          46 F 177 Portland        ME   39:50  9:58 
  175 13/16 Julie Scala            40 F  32 Portland        ME   40:01 10:01 
  176  8/11 Joseph Cook            62 M 238 Westbrook       ME   40:02 10:01 
  177  5/6  Emma Hamilton          12 F 116 Severna Park    MD   40:17 10:05 
  178  9/12 Manda Magee            34 F 159 Portland        ME   40:22 10:06 
  179  2/2  Eileen Hamilton        62 F  29 Scarborough     ME   40:23 10:06 
  180  9/11 Allyn Genest           61 M  25 West Kennebunk  ME   40:24 10:06 
  181 10/10 Marc Levasseur         31 M 244 Portland        ME   40:50 10:13 
  182 10/12 Liana Zaborowski       33 F  51 Pownal          ME   40:52 10:13 
  183 14/16 Kathleen Reid          43 F 100 South Portland  ME   40:56 10:14 
  184  4/6  Mike Brooks            66 M  21 Danville        ME   41:09 10:18 
  185 10/11 Michael Smyth          64 M 133 Gorham          ME   41:36 10:24 
  186 18/19 Jennifer O'Malley      26 F 261 Wallingford     CT   41:38 10:25 
  187  4/5  Pamela Kinney          48 F  46 Scarborough     ME   42:07 10:32 
  188  7/10 Heather Dyer           37 F 209 Standish        ME   42:14 10:34 
  189 11/12 Julie Rideout          32 F 195 Portland        ME   42:27 10:37 
  190 19/19 Mindy Smith            27 F 126 Biddeford       ME   42:29 10:38 
  191  6/6  Hailey Mullen          16 F 235 South Portland  ME   42:42 10:41 
  192 17/18 Patrick Mullen         44 M 200 South Portland  ME   42:44 10:41 
  193 11/14 George Mageles         58 M 134 Saratoga        CA   42:49 10:43 
  194 13/14 Dante Gianattsio       11 M 228 North Yarmouth  ME   43:06 10:47 
  195 12/12 Adrienne Wilson        32 F  13 South Portland  ME   43:09 10:48 
  196 12/14 Alan Bailey            58 M  54 Woolwich        ME   43:22 10:51 
  197 13/14 Luigi Della Colletta   58 M 107 Portland        ME   43:43 10:56 
  198  5/6  Rodger Smith           66 M  70 Scarborough     ME   43:44 10:56 
  199 21/21 Jimmy Smith            28 M 143 Biddeford       ME   43:47 10:57 
  200 14/14 Owen Hamilton          11 M 229 Severne Park    MD   44:45 11:12 
  201  7/7  Andy Haslam            54 M 174 South Portland  ME   44:50 11:13 
  202 15/16 Lisa Fierro            40 F 189 Scarborough     ME   45:37 11:25 
  203 18/18 Keith Hamilton         44 M 117 Severna Park    MD   46:16 11:34 
  204  8/10 Mandy Hussey           35 F 248 Rochester       NH   46:19 11:35 
  205  9/10 Amy Fickett            35 F  87 Portland        ME   46:19 11:35 
  206 10/10 Sara Spugnardi         35 F  85 Scarborough     ME   46:20 11:35 
  207  3/5  Alan Ramsdell          71 M  71 Windham         ME   47:02 11:46 
  208 16/16 Jill Anketell          41 F 205 Gray            ME   47:55 11:59 
  209  5/5  Amy Nason Sturgis      46 F  98 Gray            ME   48:01 12:01 
  210 14/14 Stanley Lear Jr.       59 M 173 Westbrook       ME   48:03 12:01 
  211  3/4  Elaine Richer          69 F 164 Scarborough     ME   48:21 12:06 
  212  4/5  Frank DiBiase          79 M  92 Portland        ME   48:59 12:15 
  213  4/4  Charlene Humphrey      66 F 233 Sanford         ME   51:06 12:47 
  214  6/6  Dennis Beckwith        68 M  61 Scarborough     ME   51:15 12:49 
  215  3/3  Carol Jo Morse         56 F 197 Westbrook       ME   53:22 13:21 
  216  5/5  David Body             75 M  75 Portland        ME   55:07 13:47 
  217 11/11 Bill Vickerson         60 M  88 Scarborough     ME   56:26 14:07 
  218 17/17 Michael Naples         48 M 151 Portland        ME 1:04:23 16:06