Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Apr29_MaineM_set2.shtml

Maine Mall Run for Lyme Disease 5K

South Portland, ME, April 29, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Katherine Chabot-Boucher   38 Saco            ME   19:24 
    2 Jessica Partlow            22 Hopkinton       NH   20:14 
    3 Jeanne Hackett             53 Scarborough     ME   20:33 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Shane Murphy               19 Glastonbury     CT   17:26 
    2 Goku Namek                 20 Lunenburg       MA   17:36 
    3 Sam Goodrich               30 Westbrook       ME   18:07 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    31 Kristina Smith             14 Poland             ME   22:23 
    2    73 Laura Volan                14 Scarborough        ME   24:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    17 Robby Foster               12 Fredericksburg     VA   20:48 
    2    39 Cole Favreau                9 Saco               ME   23:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    32 Colleen Ahern              19 Biddeford          ME   22:26 
    2    54 JoJo Ouellette             16 Cumberland         ME   24:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Chad Lyons                 19 Biddeford          ME   18:26 
    2     6 Sean Hanrahan              18 Amston             CT   18:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    22 Natalie Marchi             21 Northbridge        MA   21:13 
    2    36 Victoria Ballenger         20 Yarmouth           ME   22:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Wes Danforth               26 Winthrop           ME   18:36 
    2    10 Kurtis McCannell           23 Monmouth           ME   19:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 Amanda Benoit              35 Saco               ME   20:49 
    2    21 Kelly Ramos                35 South Portland     ME   21:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 Peter Beyeler              34 Scarborough        ME   20:38 
    2    30 Dave Sheldrick             37 Sebago             ME   22:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20 Karen Fogg                 45 York               ME   21:06 
    2    26 Celeste Emery              47 North Yarmouth     ME   22:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 John Gagnon                45 Lewiston           ME   18:45 
    2     9 Dave Drew                  47 Litchfield         ME   18:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    68 Madison Stedl              58 Topsham            ME   24:43 
    2   120 Lisa Latno                 51 Gray               ME   28:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Floyd Lavery               55 Westbrook          ME   18:47 
    2    29 Gary Nadeau                51 Biddeford          ME   22:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    97 Linda Davis                62 South Casco        ME   26:31 
    2   112 Margaritt McNulty          60 Standish           ME   27:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    28 Erich Reitenbach           61 Buxton             ME   22:19 
    2    53 Paul Yates                 61 Pemaquid           ME   23:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   139 Polly Kenniston            75 Westbrook          ME   29:11