Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Apr29_MaineM_set1.shtml

Maine Mall Run for Lyme Disease 5K

South Portland, ME, April 29, 2012

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                       No. Ag S City              St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === == = ================= == ======= ===== 
   1  1/5  Shane Murphy               194 19 M Glastonbury       CT   17:26  5:37 
   2  1/17 Goku Namek                 246 20 M Lunenburg         MA   17:36  5:40 
   3  1/22 Sam Goodrich               255 30 M Westbrook         ME   18:07  5:50 
   4  2/5  Chad Lyons                 157 19 M Biddeford         ME   18:26  5:56 
   5  2/17 Wes Danforth               102 26 M Winthrop          ME   18:36  5:59 
   6  3/5  Sean Hanrahan              196 18 M Amston            CT   18:39  6:00 
   7  1/21 John Gagnon                287 45 M Lewiston          ME   18:45  6:02 
   8  1/10 Floyd Lavery               243 55 M Westbrook         ME   18:47  6:03 
   9  2/21 Dave Drew                  119 47 M Litchfield        ME   18:53  6:05 
  10  3/17 Kurtis McCannell           127 23 M Monmouth          ME   19:14  6:12 
  11  1/37 Katherine Chabot-Boucher   150 38 F Saco              ME   19:24  6:15 
  12  4/17 Chris Dracoules            249 21 M                        19:52  6:24 
  13  3/21 Bob Hartley                265 45 M Saco              ME   20:12  6:30 
  14  1/46 Jessica Partlow            152 22 F Hopkinton         NH   20:14  6:31 
  15  1/8  Jeanne Hackett             257 53 F Scarborough       ME   20:33  6:37 
  16  2/22 Peter Beyeler               55 34 M Scarborough       ME   20:38  6:39 
  17  1/5  Robby Foster                90 12 M Fredericksburg    VA   20:48  6:42 
  18  2/37 Amanda Benoit              124 35 F Saco              ME   20:49  6:42 
  19  5/17 Tony Myatt                 220 25 M Portland          ME   21:00  6:46 
  20  1/43 Karen Fogg                  72 45 F York              ME   21:06  6:48 
  21  3/37 Kelly Ramos                164 35 F South Portland    ME   21:12  6:50 
  22  2/46 Natalie Marchi               3 21 F Northbridge       MA   21:13  6:50 
  23  6/17 Nicholas O'Brien            87 26 M Topsham           ME   21:29  6:55 
  24  7/17 Jacob Becker                84 28 M Baltimore         MD   21:36  6:58 
  25  4/21 Mitch Alden                276 42 M                        21:51  7:02 
  26  2/43 Celeste Emery              144 47 F North Yarmouth    ME   22:09  7:08 
  27  4/37 Rebecca Miller             266 33 F Windham           ME   22:13  7:09 
  28  1/9  Erich Reitenbach           218 61 M Buxton            ME   22:19  7:11 
  29  2/10 Gary Nadeau                251 51 M Biddeford         ME   22:21  7:12 
  30  3/22 Dave Sheldrick             181 37 M Sebago            ME   22:22  7:12 
  31  1/7  Kristina Smith             239 14 F Poland            ME   22:23  7:13 
  32  1/7  Colleen Ahern              193 19 F Biddeford         ME   22:26  7:14 
  33  4/5  Ryan Curran                195 19 M Biddeford         ME   22:38  7:17 
  34  5/21 Jay Dowling                258 45 M Saco              ME   22:42  7:19 
  35  3/10 Michael McDonald            61 54 M Buxton            ME   22:44  7:19 
  36  3/46 Victoria Ballenger         284 20 F Yarmouth          ME   22:48  7:21 
  37  4/22 Eduardo Ramos              165 35 M South Portland    ME   22:53  7:22 
  38  5/37 Shanda Curtin              256 32 F Portland          ME   22:56  7:23 
  39  2/5  Cole Favreau               129  9 M Saco              ME   23:01  7:25 
  40  3/43 Lara Favreau               128 42 F Saco              ME   23:03  7:25 
  41  4/46 Allyson Koenig              48 25 F Windham           ME   23:04  7:26 
  42  6/21 Keith Johnson              232 40 M North Yarmouth    ME   23:06  7:27 
  43  4/43 Angela Coulombe             27 47 F Saco              ME   23:08  7:27 
  44  5/46 Kimberly Hentz             226 20 F North Haven       CT   23:12  7:29 
  45  3/5  Sean McDonald              205 13 M Scarborough       ME   23:15  7:29 
  46  7/21 Doug Hekl                  259 48 M Portland          ME   23:29  7:34 
  47  6/37 Rebecca Wimert              64 34 F Falmouth          ME   23:31  7:34 
  48  7/37 Jennifer Seymour           146 32 F Chelsea           ME   23:32  7:35 
  49  8/21 Chris Volan                231 44 M Scarborough       ME   23:36  7:36 
  50  5/43 Karen Fortier              130 45 F Saco              ME   23:38  7:37 
  51  8/17 Rafal Urban                209 29 M Portland          ME   23:45  7:39 
  52  5/22 Eric Malinowski            254 37 M Portland          ME   23:51  7:41 
  53  2/9  Paul Yates                  31 61 M Pemaquid          ME   23:59  7:43 
  54  2/7  JoJo Ouellette             199 16 F Cumberland        ME   24:02  7:44 
  55  6/22 Ian Waldecker              169 34 M South Portland    ME   24:08  7:46 
  56  3/9  Rich Clark                 263 62 M Raymond           NH   24:09  7:47 
  57  4/9  Alan Kinerson              253 60 M Gray              ME   24:10  7:47 
  58  8/37 Keri Mayo                  281 36 F                        24:12  7:48 
  59  9/37 Kim Turgeon                154 34 F Portland          ME   24:14  7:48 
  60 10/37 Liz Koharian               290 32 F Portland          ME   24:23  7:51 
  61  7/22 Charles Sawyer              33 32 M Auburn            ME   24:24  7:52 
  62  9/21 John Ducharme              275 43 M East Hampstead    NH   24:25  7:52 
  63  6/43 Robin Ray                  268 44 F South Portland    ME   24:26  7:52 
  64 10/21 Christopher Eastman        139 47 M North Waterboro   ME   24:27  7:53 
  65  6/46 Catherine Becker            85 28 F Baltimore         MD   24:32  7:54 
  66  8/22 Beau Thomas                167 33 M Waterville        ME   24:34  7:55 
  67  7/43 Susan Wiemer               206 46 F Freeport          ME   24:37  7:56 
  68  2/8  Madison Stedl              217 58 F Topsham           ME   24:43  7:58 
  69 11/21 Tony LeBlanc                86 42 M Saco              ME   24:43  7:58 
  70  9/22 Harland Conners             79 35 M Sutton            MA   24:44  7:58 
  71  8/43 Christy Arnett              49 41 F Gorham            ME   24:44  7:58 
  72  3/7  Molly O'Connor             109 18 F Scarborough       ME   24:45  7:58 
  73  2/7  Laura Volan                216 14 F Scarborough       ME   24:55  8:02 
  74  9/43 Kimberly Orr               172 41 F Westbrook         ME   24:58  8:02 
  75  4/10 Bruce Archambault          113 50 M Wells             ME   25:02  8:04 
  76 10/22 Robert Lavoie               29 33 M Gorham            ME   25:10  8:06 
  77 10/43 Michele Plazeski            62 40 F Falmouth          ME   25:17  8:09 
  78  5/9  Harry White                 28 69 M Scarborough       ME   25:19  8:09 
  79 11/43 Sam Kane                    12 46 F Saco              ME   25:30  8:13 
  80  4/5  Tyler Savoy                 94 13 M Biddeford         ME   25:36  8:15 
  81  7/46 Cristin Turner             160 24 F Cumberland Foresi ME   25:41  8:16 
  82  8/46 Jordan Drouin               97 20 F Topsham           ME   25:42  8:17 
  83  4/7  Erin Flatley               228 18 F Windham           ME   25:42  8:17 
  84  5/7  Annelise Donahue           245 18 F                        25:43  8:17 
  85  6/9  Charles Kahill             187 69 M South Portland    ME   25:45  8:18 
  86 12/43 Elizabeth Kenney           155 44 F Scarborough       ME   25:46  8:18 
  87  9/17 Brian Doyle                131 27 M Portland          ME   25:52  8:20 
  88 10/17 Benjamin Moore             225 22 M Old Orchard Beach ME   26:05  8:24 
  89 11/17 Nick McCormick             267 23 M                        26:05  8:24 
  90  5/5  Andrew Savoy                93 16 M Biddeford         ME   26:11  8:26 
  91 11/22 Rod Wimert                  65 34 M Falmouth          ME   26:11  8:26 
  92 11/37 Jessica Gagne              197 35 F Portland          ME   26:15  8:27 
  93 12/21 Patrick Connor              20 45 M Easthampton       MA   26:17  8:28 
  94 13/43 Lisa Labonte                24 48 F Saco              ME   26:23  8:30 
  95 12/17 Matthijs van den Berg      120 21 M Biddeford         ME   26:26  8:31 
  96 12/22 David Plazeski              63 38 M Falmouth          ME   26:28  8:31 
  97  1/4  Linda Davis                161 62 F South Casco       ME   26:31  8:33 
  98  3/7  Lucy Macomber              283 12 F Saco              ME   26:33  8:33 
  99  7/9  Jerry Johnson              280 61 M Gorham            ME   26:34  8:34 
 100 13/22 Dale Wilkinson             244 35 M                        26:35  8:34 
 101  6/7  Amanda Liebau              133 19 F Watchung          NJ   26:39  8:35 
 102  9/46 Victoria Foley             212 28 F Portland          ME   26:40  8:35 
 103 10/46 Lindsay Arther             248 20 F Delmar            NY   26:41  8:36 
 104 12/37 Tanya Holbrook             208 30 F Portland          ME   26:43  8:36 
 105 13/37 Lisa Trainor               213 33 F Westbrook         ME   26:51  8:39 
 106 13/21 Matt Swift                 156 42 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   26:51  8:39 
 107  5/10 Joe Wagner                 143 56 M Lyman             ME   26:54  8:40 
 108 13/17 Luke Buotte                270 26 M Saco              ME   27:07  8:44 
 109 11/46 Chrissy Gagnon             271 23 F Old Orchard Beach ME   27:08  8:44 
 110 12/46 Alisha Wilson              103 22 F Cumberland        ME   27:14  8:46 
 111 13/46 Kelsey Dawson              104 22 F Cumberland        ME   27:14  8:46 
 112  2/4  Margaritt McNulty          189 60 F Standish          ME   27:16  8:47 
 113 14/43 Mary Martha Hall           125 46 F Cambridge         MA   27:26  8:50 
 114 14/46 Kate Callahan              240 29 F Portland          ME   27:27  8:50 
 115 15/43 Susie Nick                 291 44 F Falmouth          ME   27:31  8:52 
 116 14/22 James Means                264 32 M Gorham            ME   27:39  8:54 
 117 14/37 Katherine Caprio-Burgoyne  236 38 F Portland          ME   27:45  8:56 
 118 16/43 Heidi McDonald             204 49 F Scarborough       ME   27:53  8:59 
 119 15/46 Michelle Burdulis           83 27 F Portland          ME   28:00  9:01 
 120  3/8  Lisa Latno                  13 51 F Gray              ME   28:00  9:01 
 121 17/43 Leah Macomber              282 43 F Saco              ME   28:01  9:01 
 122  5/5  Caleb Richard              115 11 M Saco              ME   28:01  9:02 
 123       Jaymee LeGassey            241 30   Portland          ME   28:04  9:02 
 124 14/21 Daniel Richard             114 46 M Saco              ME   28:04  9:03 
 125 16/46 Erica Jewett               219 23 F Oakland           ME   28:23  9:08 
 126 15/37 Beatriz Sylvain            132 33 F Randolph          ME   28:24  9:09 
 127  6/10 Peter McDonald             203 52 M Scarborough       ME   28:25  9:09 
 128 15/21 Christopher Labonte        237 48 M Saco              ME   28:27  9:10 
 129 16/37 Kerryn Merrill             224 37 F Ellsworth         ME   28:29  9:10 
 130 18/43 Kate O'Connor              111 49 F Scarborough       ME   28:30  9:11 
 131  8/9  Ted Wright                  99 60 M South Portland    ME   28:43  9:15 
 132 14/17 Anton Topchyyev            272 28 M                        28:51  9:18 
 133 17/46 Laura Porritt               75 24 F South Portland    ME   28:52  9:18 
 134 19/43 Kirsten Gower               15 40 F Buxton            ME   28:54  9:18 
 135  7/10 Rich Furness                78 51 M Wells             ME   29:02  9:21 
 136 18/46 Meloney Simpson             36 25 F Standish          ME   29:04  9:22 
 137 15/22 Grant Whelan                32 32 M Portland          ME   29:08  9:23 
 138 16/22 John Schnyderite           137 30 M Hillsborough      NJ   29:09  9:23 
 139  1/1  Polly Kenniston            188 75 F Westbrook         ME   29:11  9:24 
 140 19/46 Kylie Bloodsworth           82 25 F Portland          ME   29:26  9:29 
 141 20/43 Julie Scala                 47 40 F Portland          ME   29:36  9:32 
 142 17/37 Jessica Smith              238 35 F Poland            ME   29:36  9:32 
 143       Justin Finch               273    M Portland          ME   29:40  9:33 
 144  7/7  Emily O'Connor             107 18 F Scarborough       ME   29:45  9:35 
 145 17/22 Steven Labonte             153 34 M Auburn            ME   29:46  9:35 
 146 16/21 Brian Burgoyne             235 43 M Portland          ME   29:55  9:38 
 147 17/21 Philip O'Connor            110 49 M Scarborough       ME   30:06  9:42 
 148 21/43 Marie Hyfield              269 43 F                        30:07  9:42 
 149 22/43 Amy Booth                  289 48 F                        30:09  9:42 
 150 18/37 Pauline Mayo               126 39 F Alfred            ME   30:09  9:43 
 151 18/22 Joseph Cote                 57 31 M Lewiston          ME   30:11  9:43 
 152  4/8  Jane Walker                101 53 F South Portland    ME   30:20  9:46 
 153  8/10 Michael Kotch              100 58 M South Portland    ME   30:21  9:46 
 154 20/46 Lynsi Degree               105 27 F Old Orchard Beach ME   30:33  9:50 
 155 23/43 Kathleen Reid               76 43 F South Portland    ME   30:39  9:52 
 156 21/46 Mallory Pitt               214 28 F Windham           ME   30:42  9:53 
 157 19/37 Sarah O'Brien               96 32 F Scarborough       ME   30:43  9:54 
 158 24/43 Lisa Athearn               174 41 F South Portland    ME   30:46  9:55 
 159 25/43 Colby Derrig               175 40 F Westbrook         ME   30:51  9:56 
 160  4/7  Carly Witherow             277 11 F Windham           ME   30:55  9:57 
 161 26/43 Anne Marie Lane             16 43 F Alfred            ME   31:00  9:59 
 162 22/46 Brianna O'Brien             88 25 F Topsham           ME   31:05 10:01 
 163 18/21 Fred Sweetser              227 48 M South Portland    ME   31:07 10:01 
 164 15/17 Josh Sweetser              261 27 M                        31:08 10:01 
 165  5/8  Kelly Coughlin             233 54 F Madison           ME   31:10 10:02 
 166 27/43 Kim McPherson               53 41 F Westbrook         ME   31:15 10:04 
 167 20/37 Michelle Thomes             54 39 F Westbrook         ME   31:16 10:04 
 168 21/37 Alicia Thomas              168 32 F Waterville        ME   31:17 10:05 
 169  3/4  Kathy Clark                262 61 F Raymond           NH   31:20 10:05 
 170 23/46 Mandee Nadeau              250 29 F Old Orchard Beach ME   31:21 10:06 
 171 24/46 Rebecca Solomon            148 23 F Hoboken           NJ   31:22 10:06 
 172 16/17 Ian Temchin                149 25 M Hoboken           NJ   31:23 10:06 
 173 25/46 Ashley Furness              38 27 F Sanford           ME   31:34 10:10 
 174  9/9  Allyn Genest                 8 61 M West Kennebunk    ME   31:39 10:12 
 175 26/46 Corinne Goulet             210 27 F Lyman             ME   31:44 10:13 
 176 19/22 Matthew Keep                71 32 M Auburn            ME   31:55 10:17 
 177 22/37 Jessica Ennis              192 35 F Lyman             ME   31:57 10:18 
 178  6/8  Joanne Marchi              229 50 F Northbridge       MA   32:07 10:21 
 179 27/46 Lynn Farrington            190 27 F Saco              ME   32:12 10:22 
 180 28/43 Amy Floren                 191 49 F Portland          ME   32:12 10:22 
 181 28/46 Stephanie Swett              7 29 F Gorham            ME   32:14 10:23 
 182 29/46 Kristen Albin               52 26 F South Portland    ME   32:15 10:23 
 183 30/46 Alexandria Thurlow          89 23 F Portland          ME   32:17 10:24 
 184  5/7  Shelby Walker              285 14 F Kennebunk         ME   32:38 10:31 
 185 23/37 Sandy Kinney                39 37 F Kennebunk         ME   32:39 10:31 
 186 29/43 Connie Mortara              44 47 F Tewksbury         MA   32:40 10:31 
 187 24/37 Joline Waldecker           170 32 F South Portland    ME   32:42 10:32 
 188 31/46 Kelly Hertile               22 29 F Westbrook         ME   32:47 10:33 
 189 20/22 Jason Skinner              234 35 M Merrimac          MA   33:04 10:39 
 190 30/43 Pamela Pritchard            17 49 F South Portland    ME   33:06 10:40 
 191 32/46 Elizabeth Prochaska         91 23 F Biddeford         ME   33:11 10:41 
 192 25/37 Valorie Buck                 9 38 F South Portland    ME   33:33 10:48 
 193 26/37 Sonia Worden                37 30 F Auburn            ME   33:55 10:55 
 194 21/22 Jason Downing              288 36 M Wiscasset         ME   33:56 10:56 
 195 33/46 Paula Spanos               252 27 F South Portland    ME   34:01 10:57 
 196 34/46 Elise Cassidy               50 28 F South Portland    ME   34:05 10:59 
 197 35/46 Katie Cote                  56 28 F Lewiston          ME   34:06 10:59 
 198 27/37 Kristen Diffin              42 36 F Windham           ME   34:09 11:00 
 199 19/21 Dan Eaton                   41 49 M Camden            ME   34:11 11:01 
 200 31/43 Leslie Eaton                40 47 F Camden            ME   34:13 11:01 
 201 28/37 Adrienne Wilson            200 32 F South Portland    ME   34:22 11:04 
 202 32/43 Ruthinian Gregoire          81 47 F Standish          ME   34:57 11:15 
 203 33/43 June Parent                 11 48 F Camden            ME   34:58 11:16 
 204 36/46 Ashlee Swallow             247 23 F Cumberland        ME   35:04 11:18 
 205 34/43 Tammy Laplante             215 40 F                        35:05 11:18 
 206  9/10 Joseph Thomas              286 50 M                        35:29 11:26 
 207 35/43 Heather Taylor              51 47 F Worcester         MA   35:49 11:32 
 208 36/43 Joanna Connor               19 46 F Easthampton       MA   35:50 11:32 
 209 37/43 Deborah White              274 43 F East Hampstead    NH   36:03 11:37 
 210 20/21 Greg Rollins               242 49 M West Rockport     ME   36:51 11:52 
 211  4/4  Elaine Richer              260 68 F Scarborough       ME   37:06 11:57 
 212 29/37 Angela Craib-Couture       162 30 F Oxford            ME   37:14 11:59 
 213 22/22 Jonathan Couture           163 30 M Oxford            ME   37:15 12:00 
 214 37/46 Cynthia Bastarache         140 23 F Gorham            ME   38:14 12:19 
 215 17/17 Matt Dibiase               141 26 M Gorham            ME   38:15 12:19 
 216 30/37 Charmain Piacitelli          6 38 F South Portland    ME   38:16 12:19 
 217 31/37 Christina Lebrecque         92 38 F Biddeford         ME   38:35 12:26 
 218 38/46 Jessica Sawyer              26 29 F Lewiston          ME   38:38 12:26 
 219 39/46 Sarah Solomon              136 26 F Hillsborough      NJ   38:45 12:29 
 220 40/46 Jillian Kelsey             108 25 F Scarborough       ME   39:31 12:43 
 221 32/37 Michelle Smith               4 32 F Portland          ME   40:00 12:53 
 222 33/37 Laura Breen                  5 32 F Portland          ME   40:01 12:53 
 223  6/7  Shelby-Lynne Sheldrick     183  8 F Sebago            ME   40:01 12:53 
 224 41/46 Annmarie MacVane           207 26 F Old Orchard Beach ME   40:35 13:04 
 225 34/37 Sara Godfrey               171 31 F Portland          ME   40:36 13:04 
 226 42/46 Christina LeBel            117 20 F Gorham            ME   40:47 13:08 
 227 43/46 Nicole Bastarache          116 22 F Gorham            ME   40:47 13:08 
 228 38/43 Lori Drew                  118 46 F Clinton           ME   41:13 13:16 
 229 39/43 Lisa Jordan                123 40 F Brewer            ME   42:03 13:32 
 230  7/8  Theresa Gauthier            30 59 F Scarborough       ME   43:12 13:55 
 231 21/21 Dan Donahue                278 48 M Saco              ME   43:26 13:59 
 232  7/7  Hope Donahue               279  7 F Saco              ME   43:28 14:00 
 233 40/43 Dawn Carroll               186 46 F Scarborough       ME   44:14 14:15 
 234 44/46 Emma Bouthillette            2 26 F Biddeford         ME   44:34 14:21 
 235 10/10 Steve Parent               166 50 M Camden            ME   44:37 14:22 
 236 35/37 Lindsay Conners             80 37 F Sutton            MA   44:38 14:22 
 237 36/37 Julie Tibbetts             134 34 F Brewer            ME   44:41 14:23 
 238 41/43 Trina Rollins               10 49 F West Rockport     ME   44:47 14:25 
 239 42/43 Vicki Eugley               201 47 F Lincolnville      ME   44:48 14:25 
 240 45/46 Teila Norris                74 27 F Westbrook         ME   44:52 14:27 
 241 46/46 Kayla Joy                  142 22 F Gorham            ME   45:46 14:44 
 242 37/37 Jessika Sheldrick          182 35 F Sebago            ME   46:18 14:55 
 243  8/8  Kathy Ouellette            198 51 F Cumberland        ME   46:20 14:55 
 244 43/43 Meg Wilson                 230 49 F North Yarmouth    ME   46:21 14:55