Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Apr29_Bangor_set1.shtml

Bangor YMCA Spring Triathlon

Bangor, ME, April 29, 2012

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                                                                    
                                              Tri For The Y Sprint Triathlon
                                                 Bangor YMCA Bangor, Maine
                                            325 yard swim, 13.2 mile bike, 5K run
                                                      April 29, 2012
				           Timing Results Provided by Sub5 Track Club

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                 Town           St Age S Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Bike    Rank Run   Rank Run     
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= 
  1   1/7      21 Jayson Seaman        Durham         NH  40 M   12    5:18    1   38:47   44:05    2 22:01    1 1:06:06 
  2   2/7      20 David McCluskey      Eddington      ME  41 M    6    4:35    2   39:08   43:43    7 23:06    2 1:06:49 
  3   1/4      22 James Trettin        Bangor         ME  29 M    7    4:44    7   43:38   48:22    1 20:38    3 1:09:00 
  4   3/7      17 George Ferland       Stockholm      ME  38 M   11    5:02    6   42:30   47:32    3 22:09    4 1:09:41 
  5   1/4      13 Jeff Rogers          Bangor         ME  18 M    1    3:43    8   44:09   47:52    5 22:42    5 1:10:34 
  6   4/7      24 Daniel Tibbetts      Eddington      ME  40 M   13    5:20    3   40:12   45:32   14 26:09    6 1:11:41 
  7             1 Harkins/Dancoes/Pattavina                      18    6:24    5   41:59   48:23    8 23:32    7 1:12:55 
  8   1/4      29 Dale Cross           Morrill        ME  51 M   29    7:18    4   41:27   48:45   12 25:06    8 1:13:51 
  9             3 Carlson/Taylor/Taylor                           5    4:24   12   45:53   50:17    9 24:13    9 1:14:30 
 10   5/7      16 Kevin Perks          Acton          ME  40 M    9    4:50    9   44:33   49:23   13 25:26   10 1:14:49 
 11   1/2      27 Ryan Nickerson       Corinth        ME  24 M   25    7:09   10   45:12   52:21   11 24:59   11 1:17:20 
 12             4 Kulbe/Sennett/Heathcote                        10    4:50   11   45:31   50:21   20 28:51   12 1:19:12 
 13   2/4      11 John Wilson          Hartland       ME  17 M   16    6:10   18   50:47   56:57    6 22:57   13 1:19:54 
 14             2 Rushmore/Bubar/Nash                             4    4:18   24   53:15   57:33    4 22:32   14 1:20:05 
 15   2/4      26 Brian Moussally      Hampden        ME  33 M   19    6:24   16   49:50   56:14   10 24:17   15 1:20:31 
 16   3/4      48 Aaron Karmes         Bangor         ME  35 M   33    7:56   13   46:02   53:58   16 27:54   16 1:21:52 
 17             6 Darling/Wholly/Gambrel                         23    6:53   14   46:40   53:33   23 30:08   17 1:23:41 
 18   1/2      19 Julia Hanlon         Lewiston       ME  20 F   21    6:34   17   50:46   57:20   15 26:25   18 1:23:45 
 19   2/2      15 Emily Depew          Lewiston       ME  20 F    3    3:56   21   52:01   55:57   22 29:20   19 1:25:17 
 20             5 Middleton/Stevenson/Walsh                      15    5:52   19   50:58   56:50   21 29:08   20 1:25:58 
 21   1/5      30 Stephanie Cross      Morrill        ME  50 F   27    7:15   22   52:25   59:40   17 28:32   21 1:28:12 
 22   6/7      34 Steven Pellegrino    Bangor         ME  42 M   28    7:15   15   48:16   55:31   32 35:13   22 1:30:44 
 23   3/4      28 Alexander Wharton    Bangor         ME  15 M   26    7:09   20   51:22   58:31   28 33:17   23 1:31:48 
 24   2/4      25 David Cassidy        Bangor         ME  54 M   20    6:30   23   52:40   59:10   31 33:58   24 1:33:08 
 25   2/5      38 Kelly Havlin         Hampden        ME  48 F   17    6:20   29   58:18 1:04:38   18 28:36   25 1:33:14 
 26   4/4      12 Colton Markevich     Holden         ME  16 M    2    3:43   31 1:01:14 1:04:57   19 28:49   26 1:33:46 
 27   3/5      23 Tamara Brummer       Hancock        ME  47 F   14    5:30   25   54:53 1:00:23   30 33:50   27 1:34:13 
 28   7/7      33 Michael O'Connor     Glenburn       ME  41 M   22    6:50   28   58:10 1:05:00   25 30:41   28 1:35:41 
 29   2/2      18 Ian Grover           Corinna        ME  20 M    8    4:49   30 1:01:08 1:05:57   27 32:33   29 1:38:30 
 30   1/3      47 Katie Gassman        Bangor         ME  28 F   41   10:30   27   56:52 1:07:22   29 33:21   30 1:40:43 
 31   1/6       8 Kellie McKenney      Brewer         ME  36 F   40    9:24   32 1:01:17 1:10:41   24 30:37   31 1:41:18 
 32   2/6      41 Holly Whitmore       Brewer         ME  39 F   34    8:10   34 1:04:26 1:12:36   26 32:07   32 1:44:43 
 33   4/5      32 Paul Halvachs        Holden         ME  60 F   24    7:00   26   56:42 1:03:42   41 46:33   33 1:50:15 
 34   3/4      45 Lynn Matoush         Orrington      ME  60 M   42   11:45   33 1:03:58 1:15:43   34 37:03   34 1:52:46 
 35   3/6      35 Julie Adams                             41 F   32    7:40   40 1:14:52 1:22:32   33 36:45   35 1:59:17 
 36   5/5      39 Carla Ritchie        Etna           ME  50 F   37    8:50   35 1:05:29 1:14:19   40 45:32   36 1:59:51 
 37   4/4      43 Donald Martel        Bucksport      ME  54 M   43   13:28   36 1:06:16 1:19:44   36 41:48   37 2:01:32 
 38   4/6      44 Jennifer Gardner     Bangor         ME  40 F   35    8:21   37 1:06:31 1:14:52   42 47:27   38 2:02:19 
 39   5/6      40 Susan Satterfield    Eddington      ME  42 F   30    7:27   39 1:14:13 1:21:40   37 41:50   39 2:03:30 
 40   2/3      10 Katie Perry          Newport        ME  31 F   38    8:50   41 1:15:55 1:24:45   39 45:06   40 2:09:51 
 41   3/3       7 Sherri Capponi       Bangor         ME  27 F   39    9:20   42 1:18:23 1:27:43   38 42:35   41 2:10:18 
 42   4/4       9 Keith Nason          Orrington      ME  26 M   31    7:35   38 1:13:33 1:21:08   43 49:10   42 2:10:18 
 43   6/6      36 Jamie Jordan         Orrington      ME  36 F   36    8:30   43 1:34:16 1:42:46   35 40:12   43 2:22:58