Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Apr28_Inaugu_set1.shtml

Inaugural Husson Sprint Triathlon

Bangor, ME, April 28, 2012

Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                     
                    Husson University Sprint Triathlon
                                     
                               Bangor, Maine
                   750 yard swim, 12.4 mile bike, 5K run
                       April 28, 2012  10:00 A.M.  
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Club                  S Div   Time    
===== ======== ===== =================== ===================== = ===== ======= 
    1   1/7      291 Zev Myerowitz, Jr.                        M M1835 1:06:02 
    2            257                     The Old Guy Team      M       1:11:38 
    3            256                     The Valley Eagles     M       1:13:25 
    4   2/7      222 Christopher Stevens                       M M1835 1:14:32 
    5   1/6      227 John Halpin                               M M4659 1:14:33 
    6   3/7      212 Daniel Laverty                            M M1835 1:15:54 
    7            258                     PT Faculty            C       1:16:27 
    8   4/7      213 Dannis Claire                             M M1835 1:19:07 
    9            254                     Team Cote             C       1:20:40 
   10   2/6      294 Alan Taylor                               M M4659 1:20:47 
   11            250                     Spirit of Kaltenborn  C       1:20:57 
   12            252                     Tenacious Trio        C       1:21:16 
   13   1/7      226 George Ferland                            M M3645 1:21:22 
   14            251                     Bringing Up The Rear  M       1:23:59 
   15   3/6      218 Brian Malarky                             M M4659 1:24:44 
   16   2/7      292 Randy St. Hilaire                         M M3645 1:25:47 
   17   3/7      217 Shawn McKay                               M M3645 1:26:43 
   18   1/1      228 Sarah Halpin                              F F4659 1:27:03 
   19   4/6     1257 Scott Mizler                              M M4659 1:27:20 
   20   4/7      206 Patrick Allen                             M M3645 1:27:25 
   21   5/7      209 Ryan Phillips                             M M1835 1:27:55 
   22   5/6      293 Paul Nichols                              M M4659 1:29:21 
   23   1/9      225 Karen Stamieszkin                         F F1835 1:31:27 
   24   2/9      290 Anne Guadalupi                            F F1835 1:31:54 
   25   3/9      221 Bess Koffman                              F F1835 1:32:55 
   26   6/6      229 Paul Potvin                               M M4659 1:34:47 
   27            253                     Team Awesome          C       1:35:27 
   28   6/7      211 Daniel Sholes                             M M1835 1:35:30 
   29            255                     Team Tony             M       1:35:46 
   30   7/7      207 Matthew Jardine                           M M1835 1:39:06 
   31   5/7      208 David Hammar                              M M3645 1:39:19 
   32   6/7      216 William McAnirlin                         M M3645 1:40:35 
   33            260                     Compete Like A Girl   F       1:42:02 
   34   4/9      205 Marta Potocka                             F F1835 1:44:12 
   35   5/9      214 Christie Bernier                          F F1835 1:51:43 
   36   6/9      203 Kimberly Merrifield                       F F1835 1:56:30 
   37   7/9      202 Christin Grant                            F F1835 1:58:22 
   38   8/9      200 Aggie Thurber                             F F1835 1:58:22 
   39   9/9      223 Olivia McAnirlin                          F F1835 2:02:19 
   40   1/1      204 Jennifer Huerth                           F F3645 2:10:00 
   41   7/7      210 Charles Huerth                            M M3645 2:12:32