Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/me/Apr15_Boysan_set3.shtml

Boys and Girls Club Patriots Day 5-Miler

Portland, ME, April 15, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Team Results | Fun Run Results ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER

    1   404 Luke Dolley            12 BRUNSWICK          ME   42:14 
    2   359 Ethan Mondor           12 PORTLAND           ME   42:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

    1   361 Jordan Cole            13 LISBON             ME   36:30 
    2   442 Tyler Thompson         14 ?                       39:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16

    1   452 Drew Cyr               15 SANFORD            ME   33:15 
    2   100 Matt Bernier           15 PORTLAND           ME   34:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 18

    1   195 Jon Murray             18 WESTBROOK          ME   32:19 
    2    22 Liam McNeill           18 PORTLAND           ME   36:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1   253 Neil Ford              21 PORTLAND           ME   37:49 
    2    93 Erich Bobinsky         24 PORTLAND           ME   40:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   301 Adam Goode             28 BANGOR             ME   26:47 
    2   251 Elliot Conrad          28 SOMERVILLE         MA   28:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1   392 Roe Lars               32 BROOKLYN           NY   30:08 
    2   461 Matt Lane              34 PORTLAND           ME   30:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   129 Eben Miller            38 LEWISTON           ME   32:08 
    2   476 Michael W              35 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   32:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   200 Andrew Kinley          40 FALMOUTH           ME   29:05 
    2   456 Aaron Bishop           40 FALMOUTH           ME   30:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   255 David Chadbourne       45 PORTLAND           ME   30:58 
    2   437 Gilberto Rosado        45 PORTLAND           ME   31:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   417 Floyd Lavery           54 WESTBROOK          ME   31:37 
    2   363 Hans Brandes           53 FALMOUTH           ME   32:34 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    54 Michael Dinehart       55 KENNEBUNK          ME   32:12 
    2   186 Chuck Thorp            57 YARMOUTH           ME   33:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   451 John Tarling           60 CUMBERLAND         ME   36:49 
    2   256 Dennis Smith           62 YARMOUTH           ME   37:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   238 Rob Boudewijn          65 PORTLAND           ME   41:17 
    2    17 Harry White            69 SCARBOROUGH        ME   41:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    78 Lawson Noyes           70 KENNEBUNK          ME   35:11 
    2    95 Dick Lajoie            71 SACO               ME   44:58 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & OVER

    1   235 John Parker            80 HAMPTON FALLS      NH 1:00:27 
    2    48 Michael Furey          82 PORTLAND           ME 1:43:02 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER

    1    73 Sierra Guite            9 WINDHAM            ME   44:28 
    2   180 Lena Wood               8 FALMOUTH           ME   46:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

    1   396 Sarah Dorval           14 S CHINA            ME   56:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16

    1   185 Elizabeth Callahan     16 MINOT              ME 1:04:12 
    2   426 Elizabeth McIntosh     15 FALMOUTH           ME 1:07:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 18


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1   329 Victoria Ballenger     20 YARMOUTH           ME   37:11 
    2   430 Christine Stevens      20 FARMINGTON         ME   40:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1   393 Sayo Yamagata          26 BROOKLYN           NY   33:33 
    2   187 Andrea Newton          27 PORTLAND           ME   34:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    66 Rachel Kimber          31 PEEKSKILL          NY   34:28 
    2   423 Shannon Cloutier       30 HEBRON             ME   37:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   327 Kelly Ramos            35 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   35:30 
    2   439 Molly Anderson         37 PORTLAND           ME   35:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   212 Tunde Schwartz         43 PORTLAND           ME   34:27 
    2   365 Michele Ridley         43 WEST BALDWIN       ME   37:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   462 Christine Reaser       46 ?                       34:11 
    2   337 Kim Demado             48 PORTLAND           ME   36:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   110 Barbara Buck           53 BATH               ME   44:27 
    2   407 Wendy Suehrstedt       53 DURHAM             ME   44:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   454 Tina Schneider         56 PORTLAND           ME   42:06 
    2   326 Ellen Honan            55 PORTLAND           ME   47:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   290 Diane Bell             61 GORHAM             ME   45:19 
    2    42 Joan Lavin             64 PORTLAND           ME   45:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   228 Carol Wishcamper       68 FREEPORT           ME   55:40 
    2   466 Charlene Humphrey      65 SANFORD            ME 1:05:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1   306 Polly Kenniston        75 WESTBROOK          ME   49:14 
    2    94 Elizabeth Serrage      72 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME 1:10:06 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & OVER