Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep9_Nahant_set6.shtml

Nahant Sprint Tri

Nahant, MA, September 9, 2012

[Overall Results | Women's Results | Men's Results | Relay Teams | Division Results ]

Awards



                                           Nahant Sprint Tri
                                               Nahant MA
                                           September 9, 2012
                                           SPRINT Triathlon
                                                   
                                   ***** OVERALL FEMALE TOP 5 *****
 Place Bib     Name               Age Class          City           St Triclub           Official  Pen   
 ===== ==== ===================== === ============== ============== == ================= ========= ===== 
     1  125 Alison MACDONALD       32 WOMEN 30-34    Lynn           MA                   1:13:10.3       
     2  166 Caroline CALIRI        22 WOMEN 20-24    Marblehead     MA                   1:18:42.4       
     3   82 Becca TACY             38 WOMEN 35-39    Andover        MA                   1:20:15.0       
     4   94 Maggie DOBEN           37 WOMEN 35-39    Watertown      MA                   1:20:45.4       
     5  116 Ania KRZYWICKI         24 WOMEN 20-24    Andover        MA                   1:21:34.5       
                                                    
                                    ***** OVERALL MALE TOP 5 *****
 Place Bib     Name               Age Class          City           St Triclub           Official  Pen   
 ===== ==== ===================== === ============== ============== == ================= ========= ===== 
     1  144 Kevin REEN             35 MEN 35-39      Swampscott     MA                   1:01:41.3       
     2   19 John MARTIN            54 MEN 50-54      Nahant         MA                   1:05:36.1       
     3  112 James WALKER           41 MEN 40-44      Cambridge      MA                   1:06:48.4       
     4  169 Dan CASSIDY            22 MEN 20-24      Wilton         CT                   1:07:36.8       
     5  126 Graham ROGERS          24 RETRO MEN      Boston         MA                   1:07:36.9       
                                                    
                                                  
                          ***** SPRINT Triathlon AGE DIVISION AWARDS *****


                                          WOMEN 1 - 15 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1   39 Lily HAYES             15 Haverhill            MA                      1:49:34.5       
                                                        
                                           MEN 1 - 15 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  157 Nathan EVANS           14 Manchester           MA                      1:25:40.6       
                                                                                                                
                                           MEN 16 - 19 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  183 Tucker EVANS           16 Manchester           MA                      1:14:48.2       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 20 - 24 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  116 Ania KRZYWICKI         24 Andover              MA                      1:21:34.5       
         2   96 Rachelle GREEN         23 North Andover        MA                      1:23:33.8       
         3   85 Juliann GOUTHRO        24 Lynn                 MA                      1:32:18.8       
         4   78 Brittaney DONALDSON    22 Cold Spring Harbor   NY                      1:37:33.3       
         5  178 Christine HOWE         24 Wayland              MA                      1:40:28.5       
                                                        
                                           MEN 20 - 24 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  169 Dan CASSIDY            22 Wilton               CT                      1:07:36.8       
         2  171 Joel KENNEY            24 Beverly              MA                      1:08:19.1       
         3  184 Tyler TRAINER          22 Savage               MA                      1:12:46.7       
         4  130 Michael POLLACK-TWOME  21 Danvers              MA                      1:30:34.5       
         5  167 Eric PASINSKI          24 Nahant               MA                      1:31:07.7       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 25 - 29 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  138 Amanda VANARSDALE      27 Lynn                 MA                      1:22:02.4       
         2  172 Casey BAYER            28 Brighton             MA                      1:30:21.7       
         3  175 Caitlin SUNDBY         26 Jamaica Plain        MA                      1:34:36.7       
         4   73 Mary JENKINS           27 Somerville           MA                      1:43:09.5       
         5   26 Abby MCINTIRE          26 Jamaica Plain        MA                      1:44:14.8       
                                                        

                                           MEN 25 - 29 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  139 Paul RICHARD           26 Boston               MA                      1:13:16.8       
         2   81 Matthew ROSENE         28 Georgetown           MA                      1:13:46.9       
         3  176 Andrew ROBERTS         28 Malden               MA                      1:25:45.8       
         4   44 Daniel WEISE           25 Swampscott           MA                      1:31:16.2       
         5   51 Dave KURKUL            29 Beverly              MA                      1:32:43.7       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 30 - 34 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  163 Michele RODRIGUES      32 Salem                MA                      1:22:17.3       
         2    8 Diana MANZANEDO        31 Cambridge            MA                      1:29:34.4       
         3  170 Nell JOHANSON          32 Boxford              MA                      1:29:44.6       
         4   57 Jennifer KEEZER        31 Danvers              MA                      1:30:05.4       
         5  103 Ellen KAMINSKI         33 Salem                MA                      1:32:00.7       
                                                        
                                           MEN 30 - 34 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1   64 Casey SCHUTTE          31 Allston              MA                      1:08:26.3       
         2  177 Kyle BERGEVINE         33 North Woodstock      NH                      1:08:34.6       
         3  156 Chuck RODRIGUES        31 Salem                MA                      1:09:52.0       
         4  187 Frank IMBRESCIA        33 Reading              MA                      1:11:04.5       
         5  146 Michael DREESEN        30 Beverly              MA                      1:11:08.1       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 35 - 39 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1   94 Maggie DOBEN           37 Watertown            MA                      1:20:45.4       
         2   10 Rozanne PULEO          38 Somerville           MA                      1:21:42.4       
         3   24 Katharine GIRARD       39 Gloucester           MA                      1:24:53.6       
         4  189 Beth CLOWLEY           35 Salem                MA                      1:32:00.2       
         5    5 Amber CONLEY           37 Gloucester           MA                      1:35:01.6       
                                                        
                                           MEN 35 - 39 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1   14 Kevin BULLOCK          35 Watertown            MA                      1:09:56.5       
         2  121 Trevor EATON           36 Peabody              MA                      1:12:26.3       
         3  120 Joshua BLOUWOLFF       36 Brookline            MA                      1:12:37.1       
         4  143 Geoff RIQUIER          37 Sudbury              MA                      1:13:05.7       
         5  117 Kevin DONNELLY         36 Danvers              MA                      1:17:27.5       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 40 - 44 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  182 Lynn WHITCOMB          43 Newburyport          MA                      1:22:15.1       
         2   21 Linda KASS             44 Peabody              MA                      1:24:10.0       
         3  133 Lisa NEKOROSKI         42 Lynnfield            MA                      1:26:13.3       
         4   47 Bethany DAILY          42 Boston               MA                      1:36:08.3       
         5   25 Ellen WINGARD          40 Salem                MA                      1:44:03.5       
                                                        
                                           MEN 40 - 44 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1   34 Mark VAN DER VELDEN    40 Charlestown          MA                      1:12:17.7       
         2   76 Jonathan HIPSH         43 Watertown            MA                      1:20:01.7       
         3  135 Rick ST. ONGE          42 Methuen              MA                      1:23:36.6       
         4   53 David HEALY            40 Marblehead           MA                      1:41:23.6       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 45 - 49 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  105 Sally HOLTZMAN         47 Marblehead           MA                      1:31:58.5       
         2    1 Marie HANLON           49 Lynn                 MA                      1:34:41.2       
         3   84 Erin BARRETT           48 Melrose              MA                      1:35:38.2       
         4  147 Stephanie SWANSON      45 Gloucester           MA                      1:35:47.0       
         5   52 Caroline KUHLMAN       46 Charlestown          MA                      1:38:33.9       
                                                        

                                           MEN 45 - 49 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  179 Ken SIRIANI            46 Nahnat               MA                      1:13:02.3       
         2  180 Rod MORENO             48 Cambridge            MA                      1:14:08.2       
         3   68 Michael MCKIE          46 Nahant               MA                      1:14:58.7       
         4    7 John FOSTER            47 Peabody              MA                      1:15:00.2       
         5   31 Ulf WESTHOVEN          48 Swampscott           MA                      1:15:44.5       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 50 - 54 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  110 Mary WAKEHAM           51 Lynn                 MA                      1:29:50.2       
         2   23 Pam MCGRATH            52 Newburport           MA                      1:33:48.7       
         3  165 Susan EVANS            51 Manchester           MA                      1:36:26.3       
         4   29 Kathleen CARBONE       52 Salem                MA                      1:46:17.1       
                                                        
                                           MEN 50 - 54 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  137 Ronald DESMARAIS       50 Billerica            MA                      1:18:21.8       
         2   54 Michael JULIANO        52 Lynnfield            MA                      1:23:59.1       
         3  154 Thomas PARADIS         54 Rockport             MA                      1:27:34.0       
                                                        
                                          WOMEN 55 - 59 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  153 Barbara QUINN          56 Quincy               MA                      1:41:28.9       
         2   93 Lori WATTS             58 Cheshire             CT                      1:45:46.7       
         3  173 Maria ROWEN            55 Swampscott           MA                      1:49:22.5       
         4   27 Elisabeth MCINTIRE     55 Dover                MA                      1:49:32.5       
                                                        
                                           MEN 55 - 59 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1   86 Richard LALLY          56 Arlington            MA                      1:31:48.7       
         2  161 Joe ADLMAN             58 Andover              MA                      1:33:47.5       
         3   62 Thomas JOYCE           57 Somerville           MA                      1:57:28.1       
                                                                                                                
                                           MEN 60 - 64 Top 5
     Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
     ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
         1  162 Edward BUCKLEY         60 Milton Ma            MA                      1:31:49.6       
         2  155 Edd BROWN              61 Bedford              MA                      1:31:54.3       
         3  185 Roger PANINSKI         60 Nahant               MA                      1:41:13.0       
                                                        

                           ***** ATHENA Top 5 Sprint Triathlon RESULTS *****
      Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
      ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
          1   80 Claire PAPANASTASIOU   48 Newburyport          MA                      1:34:14.6       
          2  132 Caren RUGGLES          30 Brighton             MA                      1:40:22.6       
          3   32 Amy SULLIVAN           43 Swampscott           MA                      1:45:20.5       
          4  149 Cheryl SULLIVAN        40 Boston               MA                      1:46:21.4       
          5    4 Bonnie MAITLAND        38 Prides Crossing      MA                      1:48:29.2       
                                                         


                         ***** CLYDESDALE Top 5 Sprint Triathlon RESULTS *****
      Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
      ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
          1  119 Zachary GRIMMETT       17 Bedford              NH                      1:14:49.2       
          2  118 Ron LANDEN             41 Swampscott           MA                      1:22:52.3       
          3  148 Gerald MICELI          24 Broad Brook          CT                      1:24:28.9       
          4  115 Jeffrey TURBEN         20 Salem                MA                      1:27:29.6       
          5  151 Vincent RAPONI III     32 Peabody              MA                      1:30:47.1       
                                                         


                        ***** Retro Women Top 5 Sprint Triathlon RESULTS *****
      Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
      ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
          1   15 Rachael MASTERSON      32 Manchester           MA                      1:23:17.4       
          2  136 Karra CHEEVER          28 Beverly              MA                      1:24:39.8       
          3   37 Kaitlin MINNEHAN       24 Somerville           MA                      1:26:09.1       
          4   35 Lyndsey YORK           24 Allston              MA                      1:26:36.7       
          5   45 Julianne MCHUGH        42 Boston               MA                      1:28:22.3       
                                                         


                         ***** Retro Men Top 5 Sprint Triathlon RESULTS *****
      Place Bib     Name               Age City                 St Triclub              Official  Pen   
      ===== ==== ===================== === ==================== == ==================== ========= ===== 
          1  126 Graham ROGERS          24 Boston               MA                      1:07:36.9       
          2   61 Sean SULLIVAN          23 Hingham              MA                      1:19:42.5       
          3   22 Jeffrey WARSHAFSKY     57 Swampscott           MA                      1:23:10.5       
          4  109 An DUONG               35 Boston               MA                      1:24:22.9       
          5   16 Sean MASTERSON         36 Manchester           MA                      1:28:04.6       
                                                         
                                                   
                                    **** Triathlon Relay Team ****
                                                   
Place Bib   Team                    Name               Name               Name            Official  Pen   
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== ================== ========= ===== 
    1    92 The Cousins          Sean BRENNAN                                             1:12:09.2       
    2    65 Nevertoolate         Eva MOSSBERG                                             1:17:09.7       
    3   100 Mobile Sunshine      Wendy WORNHAM                                            1:19:58.4       
    4    95 The Home Team        Christophe DUNCAN                                        1:21:40.7       
    5    88 Luca                 Piers MACNAUGHTON                                        1:23:14.1