Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep9_HaleRe_set7.shtml

Hale Reservation Triathlon Races

Westwood, MA, September 9, 2012

[Adult Triathlon Winners | Adult Triathlon Overall Results | Adult Triathlon Overall Results with Splits | Adult Triathlon Age Group Results | Adult Triathlon Clydesdale/Athena Results | Adult Triathlon Relay Results with Splits | Youth Senior Triathlon Overall Winners | Youth Senior Overall Results | Youth Senior Overall Results with Splits | Youth Senior Age Group Results | Youth Senior Fastest Event Times | Youth Junior Overall Results | Youth Junior Age Group Results ]

Adult Triathlon Fastest Event Times


                    2012 HALE ADULT OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
     POND SWIM 0.25 MILE,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 5.3 MILE, TRAIL RUN 2.3 MILE 
                      WESTWOOD, MA    66F     CLOUDY

                      ***** FASTEST EVENT TIMES *****

               Errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    52 DAVID             FREDRICKSON       M45-49  M 47 WESTWOOD         MA    6:04 
    2    46 NICHOLAS          HILL              M60-64  M 63 SHERBORN         MA    6:18 
    3    11 MARK              SIBOLD            M01-19  M 16 WELLESLEY        MA    6:28 
    4    19 STEVE             KELLEY            M40-44  M 43 NORTH EASTON     MA    6:44 
    5    93 KEITH             BALLARD           M45-49  M 48 WAKEFIELD        RI    6:56 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    57 SUSAN             MACLEAN           F50-54  F 54 PLAISTOW         NH    7:27 
    2    58 SOPHIE            HRYZAN            F01-19  F 16 LAKEVILLE        MA    7:53 
    3   102 HEATHER           CHASE             F40-44  F 42 NATICK           MA    8:02 
    4    86 TAMARA            TAKOUDES          F40-44  F 42 NEEDHAM          MA    8:22 
    5    71 JAIME             DOHERTY           F35-39  F 39 DEDHAM           MA    8:27 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    52 DAVID             FREDRICKSON       M45-49  M 47 WESTWOOD         MA   23:24 
    2    96 ROBERT            NASER             M50-54  M 50 DEDHAM           MA   24:15 
    3    50 GEORGE            LESTER            M50-54  M 54 MEDFIELD         MA   24:52 
    4   104 CHRIS             HOBSON            M40-44  M 42 WESTWOOD         MA   25:44 
    5    99 DOUG              USHER             M55-59  M 57 UPTON            MA   25:50 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    57 SUSAN             MACLEAN           F50-54  F 54 PLAISTOW         NH   27:33 
    2    77 SONYA             JAMPEL            F01-19  F 15 NEWTON           MA   29:24 
    3    59 CATHERINE         KLEM              F25-29  F 25 WILLIAMSTOWN     MA   29:31 
    4    87 ANN-MARGARET      THOMAS            F40-44  F 44 WESTWOOD         MA   31:35 
    5    69 MICHELLE          HIGGINS           F35-39  F 38 HAMPTON          NH   31:40 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    52 DAVID             FREDRICKSON       M45-49  M 47 WESTWOOD         MA   17:29 
    2    17 CHRISTOPHER       WELCH             M40-44  M 41 BRIGHTON         MA   17:52 
    3    25 DANIEL            LEONARD           M40-44  M 43 ARLINGTON        MA   18:14 
    4    80 MATT              BARROWS           M35-39  M 37 NORFOLK          MA   18:29 
    5   101 COREY             KING              M35-39  M 36 MILLIS           MA   18:37 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ================= ================= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    77 SONYA             JAMPEL            F01-19  F 15 NEWTON           MA   18:32 
    2    57 SUSAN             MACLEAN           F50-54  F 54 PLAISTOW         NH   20:22 
    3    87 ANN-MARGARET      THOMAS            F40-44  F 44 WESTWOOD         MA   20:25 
    4    68 MICHELE           MARTIN            F35-39  F 38 WELLESLEY        MA   20:52 
    5    59 CATHERINE         KLEM              F25-29  F 25 WILLIAMSTOWN     MA   21:24 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50