Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep9_HaleRe_set11.shtml

Hale Reservation Triathlon Races

Westwood, MA, September 9, 2012

[Adult Triathlon Winners | Adult Triathlon Overall Results | Adult Triathlon Overall Results with Splits | Adult Triathlon Age Group Results | Adult Triathlon Clydesdale/Athena Results | Adult Triathlon Relay Results with Splits | Adult Triathlon Fastest Event Times | Youth Senior Triathlon Overall Winners | Youth Senior Overall Results | Youth Senior Overall Results with Splits | Youth Senior Fastest Event Times | Youth Junior Overall Results | Youth Junior Age Group Results ]

Youth Senior Age Group Results


                 2012 HALE YOUTH SENIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
         POND SWIM 75 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 2 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1 MILE 
                        WESTWOOD, MA     66F  SUNNY

                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****

               Errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com


                            MALE AGE GROUP:  10

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     8   300 PAUL              FORBES            M 10   24:13 
    2    22   303 AUSTIN            VERGE             M 10   28:42 
    3    23   323 MATTHEW           BARRETT           M 10   28:58 
    4    24   258 JACKSON           MCCHESNEY         M 10   29:08 
    5    26   279 AGUSTIN           PEREZ-VERZINI     M 10   29:54 
    6    28   276 AIDAN             ERICKSON-MULLANE  M 10   30:19 
    7    30   255 KYLE              MCCAUSLAND        M 10   30:24 
    8    33   317 THEO              FERENTINOS        M 10   30:38 
    9    34   237 PHILLIP           JONES             M 10   30:49 
   10    36   257 SHANE             GRANT             M 10   31:31 
   11    52   256 JACK              MACY              M 10   35:20 
   12    65   236 MISHA             LEYFER            M 10   36:38 
   13    67   324 DREW              GERDON            M 10   37:14 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    41   278 ANNA              POMAHAC           F 10   32:57 
    2    43   232 GRACE             GABLE             F 10   33:19 
    3    45   231 MARY KATE         MCDONALD          F 10   33:34 
    4    48   275 MARY              OSSAR             F 10   34:23 
    5    49   234 JACQUELINE        LYNCH-BARTEK      F 10   34:53 
    6    54   316 COOKIE            DUNCAN            F 10   35:36 
    7    55   253 MARGOT            MASTERS           F 10   35:36 
    8    58   229 CASSIDY           ZWICKER           F 10   35:40 
    9    70   233 BRENNA            KENNEDY           F 10   39:30 
   10    73   277 SKYLAR            GILFEATHER        F 10   43:05 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  11

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    29   305 JASON             CHASE             M 11   30:24 
    2    38   318 DANIEL            RIETH             M 11   32:16 
    3    39   312 BENJAMIN          CALLAHAN          M 11   32:21 
    4    53   240 IAN               HOLOHAN           M 11   35:30 
    5    68   284 SAM               UNDERHILL         M 11   38:04 
    6    72   282 SHAUN             FRASER-MINES      M 11   41:45 


                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    10   328 PARI              AHMADI            F 11   25:03 
    2    18   319 LIBBY             GORMLEY           F 11   28:11 
    3    25   238 MARY              SUMMERS           F 11   29:35 
    4    40   239 JULIA             PORTER            F 11   32:47 
    5    46   283 INDIANA           AUFRANC           F 11   34:09 
    6    59   326 HANNAH            CARNES            F 11   35:42 
    7    60   285 KELCEY            HARKINS           F 11   36:08 
    8    64   281 TERRYN            FRASER-MINES      F 11   36:33 
    9    71   262 LAUREN            EGAN              F 11   41:44 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  12

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    44   315 JACOB             RYVICKER          M 12   33:33 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    11   247 CHRISTINA         JONES             F 12   25:41 
    2    14   243 ANGELA            CONSTANTINE       F 12   26:15 
    3    16   242 HANNAH            KRAMER            F 12   27:39 
    4    17   299 JULIA             FORBES            F 12   27:42 
    5    20   308 KATE              OKUN              F 12   28:41 
    6    32   298 EMILY             HOMILLER          F 12   30:37 
    7    42   245 MASHA             LEYFER            F 12   32:57 
    8    56   241 ORIANA            ZWICKER           F 12   35:38 
    9    57   244 SABRINA           MASTERS           F 12   35:40 
   10    63   246 ACADIA            JOHANSONGORDET    F 12   36:27 
   11    69   265 AMBER             TRACEY            F 12   38:34 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  13

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     6   304 OWEN              CHASE             M 13   23:16 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    19   259 EMMA              HRYZAN            F 13   28:37 
    2    27   249 EMILY             PANARESE          F 13   30:16 
    3    37   288 CAITLIN           LOONEY            F 13   31:41 
    4    47   226 NATALIE           MACDONALD         F 13   34:10 
    5    50   260 DEANNA            KAY               F 13   34:53 
    6    51   266 SAMANTHA          BALDWIN           F 13   34:58 
    7    61   289 STEPHANIE         O'REILLY          F 13   36:12 
    8    62   227 RACHEL            ZAFF              F 13   36:17 


                            MALE AGE GROUP:  14

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     5   295 EVAN              NASER             M 14   23:00 
    2    35   292 MAKAI             YERKES            M 14   31:11 
    3    66   268 BRENDAN           TIERNEY           M 14   36:55 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    12   251 SARAH             POWER             F 14   26:11 
    2    13   291 KYLE              FRASER-MINES      F 14   26:13 
    3    31   250 AMANDA            MORIARTY          F 14   30:28 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  15

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    15   293 JESSICA           O'REILLY          F 15   26:43 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50