Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep9_HaleRe_set10.shtml

Hale Reservation Triathlon Races

Westwood, MA, September 9, 2012

[Adult Triathlon Winners | Adult Triathlon Overall Results | Adult Triathlon Overall Results with Splits | Adult Triathlon Age Group Results | Adult Triathlon Clydesdale/Athena Results | Adult Triathlon Relay Results with Splits | Adult Triathlon Fastest Event Times | Youth Senior Triathlon Overall Winners | Youth Senior Overall Results | Youth Senior Age Group Results | Youth Senior Fastest Event Times | Youth Junior Overall Results | Youth Junior Age Group Results ]

Youth Senior Overall Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1


                 2012 HALE YOUTH SENIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
         POND SWIM 75 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 2 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1 MILE 
                        WESTWOOD, MA     66F  SUNNY

                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****

               Errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Net     
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   287 JACOB             JAMPEL             13 M NEWTON   MA    9    1:22 31:58    0:47    1   10:28 11.5    0:20    2    6:32  6:32   19:27 
    2   290 JAYLAN            FRASER-MINES       14 F TYNGSBOR MA    3    1:10 27:14    1:13    9   13:28  8.9    0:20    1    6:21  6:21   22:31 
    3   252 JACK              STROLLO            15 M NEEDHAM  MA    2    1:09 26:58    1:27    4   12:22  9.7    0:20    6    7:35  7:35   22:51 
    4   261 JACOB             HRYZAN             14 M LAKEVILL MA   26    1:41 39:13    1:11    3   11:21 10.6    0:17   13    8:26  8:26   22:54 
    5   295 EVAN              NASER              14 M DEDHAM   MA   28    1:42 39:38    2:03    2   10:30 11.4    0:59    7    7:48  7:48   23:00 
    6   304 OWEN              CHASE              13 M NATICK   MA   12    1:25 32:57    1:30    6   13:17  9.0    0:21    3    6:46  6:46   23:16 
    7   309 EINAT             GAVISH             12 F NEWTON   MA   39    1:45 40:54    0:50    8   13:26  8.9    0:17    5    7:25  7:25   23:42 
    8   300 PAUL              FORBES             10 M HINGHAM  MA   30    1:42 39:50    1:04    5   12:32  9.6    0:22   16    8:35  8:35   24:13 
    9   320 CLAIRE            GORMLEY            13 F DEDHAM   MA   17    1:29 34:40    1:08   10   13:42  8.8    0:20   12    8:23  8:23   24:59 
   10   328 PARI              AHMADI             11 F MEDFIELD MA    8    1:18 30:27    1:33    7   13:21  9.0    0:21   15    8:31  8:31   25:03 
   11   247 CHRISTINA         JONES              12 F GLOUCEST MA   23    1:38 38:21    1:31   11   13:51  8.7    0:22   11    8:22  8:22   25:41 
   12   251 SARAH             POWER              14 F JAMAICA  MA    7    1:18 30:13    1:16   16   14:25  8.3    0:22   19    8:52  8:52   26:11 
   13   291 KYLE              FRASER-MINES       14 F TYNGSBOR MA    1    1:05 25:26    1:17   22   15:19  7.8    0:21    9    8:12  8:12   26:13 
   14   243 ANGELA            CONSTANTINE        12 F WESTFORD MA   25    1:40 39:03    1:17   12   13:54  8.6    0:24   21    9:01  9:01   26:15 
   15   293 JESSICA           O'REILLY           15 F MILLIS   MA    6    1:17 29:59    2:14   18   14:35  8.2    0:25   10    8:14  8:14   26:43 
   16   242 HANNAH            KRAMER             12 F RAYNHAM  MA    5    1:15 29:19    0:52   20   14:50  8.1    0:24   37   10:19 10:19   27:39 
   17   299 JULIA             FORBES             12 F HINGHAM  MA   10    1:23 32:15    1:21   15   14:24  8.3    0:22   35   10:14 10:14   27:42 
   18   319 LIBBY             GORMLEY            11 F DEDHAM   MA   11    1:24 32:34    1:50   14   14:22  8.4    0:27   34   10:09 10:09   28:11 
   19   259 EMMA              HRYZAN             13 F LAKEVILL MA   31    1:42 39:55    0:59   13   13:57  8.6    0:22   58   11:39 11:39   28:37 
   20   308 KATE              OKUN               12 F WELLESLE MA   14    1:27 33:56    1:28   17   14:27  8.3    0:39   44   10:41 10:41   28:41 
   21   303 AUSTIN            VERGE              10 M MEDFIELD MA   32    1:43 40:00    0:58   31   17:12  7.0    0:23   14    8:29  8:29   28:42 
   22   323 MATTHEW           BARRETT            10 M MEDFIELD MA   27    1:41 39:22    1:17   23   15:27  7.8    0:32   33   10:03 10:03   28:58 
   23   258 JACKSON           MCCHESNEY          10 M WELLESLE MA   50    1:55 44:53    1:28   19   14:44  8.1    0:22   42   10:40 10:40   29:08 
   24   238 MARY              SUMMERS            11 F WRENTHAM MA   21    1:34 36:40    1:33   44   18:42  6.4    0:24    4    7:23  7:23   29:35 
   25   279 AGUSTIN           PEREZ-VERZINI      10 M NATICK   MA   44    1:49 42:37    1:30   28   16:54  7.1    0:21   29    9:21  9:21   29:54 
   26   249 EMILY             PANARESE           13 F MILTON   MA   41    1:47 41:40    1:27   29   17:07  7.0    0:28   31    9:29  9:29   30:16 
   27   276 AIDAN             ERICKSON-MULLANE   10 M NATICK   MA   70    2:18 53:46    2:04   24   15:53  7.6    0:43   30    9:24  9:24   30:19 
   28   305 JASON             CHASE              11 M NATICK   MA   13    1:26 33:35    1:11   40   18:17  6.6    0:31   20    9:00  9:00   30:24 
   29   255 KYLE              MCCAUSLAND         10 M WELLESLE MA   42    1:49 42:23    0:55   37   17:55  6.7    0:32   25    9:17  9:17   30:24 
   30   250 AMANDA            MORIARTY           14 F NORTON   MA    4    1:12 28:11    1:15   25   16:37  7.2    0:20   51   11:06 11:06   30:28 
   31   298 EMILY             HOMILLER           12 F WESTWOOD MA   43    1:49 42:23    1:16   38   18:04  6.6    0:26   24    9:05  9:05   30:37 
   32   317 THEO              FERENTINOS         10 M DEDHAM   MA   65    2:07 49:21    1:28   32   17:30  6.9    0:31   23    9:04  9:04   30:38 
   33   237 PHILLIP           JONES              10 M GLOUCEST MA   52    1:57 45:28    0:56   43   18:40  6.4    0:27   18    8:50  8:50   30:49 
   34   292 MAKAI             YERKES             14 M NATICK   MA   55    2:00 46:46    2:55   26   16:40  7.2    0:36   22    9:02  9:02   31:11 
   35   257 SHANE             GRANT              10 M WALPOLE  MA   51    1:55 44:58    2:02   42   18:25  6.5    0:28   17    8:42  8:42   31:31 
   36   288 CAITLIN           LOONEY             13 F TYNGSBOR MA   62    2:06 49:07    1:47   34   17:34  6.8    0:23   32    9:53  9:53   31:41 
   37   318 DANIEL            RIETH              11 M MANSFIEL MA   47    1:53 43:59    2:07   35   17:51  6.7    1:08   28    9:19  9:19   32:16 
   38   312 BENJAMIN          CALLAHAN           11 M GLOUCEST MA   71    2:21 54:56    1:40   27   16:44  7.2    0:28   54   11:10 11:10   32:21 
   39   239 JULIA             PORTER             11 F WRENTHAM MA   40    1:46 41:12    1:28   30   17:09  7.0    0:39   59   11:47 11:47   32:47 
   40   278 ANNA              POMAHAC            10 F DOVER    MA   29    1:42 39:48    1:04   36   17:53  6.7    0:28   60   11:52 11:52   32:57 
   41   245 MASHA             LEYFER             12 F CHESTNUT MA   67    2:11 51:02    1:00   45   18:42  6.4    0:25   43   10:41 10:41   32:57 
   42   232 GRACE             GABLE              10 F WRENTHAM MA   48    1:54 44:15    1:27   56   20:20  5.9    0:23   26    9:17  9:17   33:19 
   43   315 JACOB             RYVICKER           12 M NEEDHAM  MA   68    2:11 51:02    1:21   33   17:31  6.9    0:32   63   12:01 12:01   33:33 
   44   231 MARY KATE         MCDONALD           10 F WRENTHAM MA   49    1:54 44:22    1:57   41   18:24  6.5    0:20   46   11:01 11:01   33:34 
   45   283 INDIANA           AUFRANC            11 F WELLESLE MA   45    1:52 43:36    1:37   47   18:50  6.4    0:34   56   11:18 11:18   34:09 
   46   226 NATALIE           MACDONALD          13 F BROCKTON MA   15    1:28 34:14    1:47   21   15:05  8.0    0:33   72   15:19 15:19   34:10 
   47   275 MARY              OSSAR              10 F BROOKLIN MA   22    1:38 38:14    1:19   39   18:16  6.6    0:27   67   12:44 12:44   34:23 
   48   234 JACQUELINE        LYNCH-BARTEK       10 F ATTLEBOR MA   19    1:31 35:37    2:18   55   20:12  5.9    0:30   38   10:24 10:24   34:53 
   49   260 DEANNA            KAY                13 F TYNGSBOR MA   36    1:44 40:35    1:37   63   20:56  5.7    0:23   36   10:15 10:15   34:53 
   50   266 SAMANTHA          BALDWIN            13 F NEEDHAM  MA   20    1:32 35:55    1:32   51   19:32  6.1    0:27   61   11:57 11:57   34:58 
                                                                      Page 2


                 2012 HALE YOUTH SENIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
         POND SWIM 75 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 2 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1 MILE 
                        WESTWOOD, MA     66F  SUNNY

                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****

               Errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Net     
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51   256 JACK              MACY               10 M WESTWOOD MA   57    2:01 47:02    2:26   67   21:12  5.7    0:25   27    9:17  9:17   35:20 
   52   240 IAN               HOLOHAN            11 M HOLDEN   MA   35    1:44 40:32    1:31   46   18:46  6.4    0:30   68   13:00 13:00   35:30 
   53   316 COOKIE            DUNCAN             10 F DEDHAM   MA   59    2:01 47:14    1:36   57   20:20  5.9    0:37   47   11:03 11:03   35:36 
   54   253 MARGOT            MASTERS            10 F FRANKLIN MA   63    2:06 49:09    2:20   53   19:43  6.1    0:24   49   11:04 11:04   35:36 
   55   241 ORIANA            ZWICKER            12 F FRANKLIN MA   37    1:45 40:51    1:52   64   21:04  5.7    0:20   40   10:39 10:39   35:38 
   56   244 SABRINA           MASTERS            12 F FRANKLIN MA   33    1:43 40:04    1:53   65   21:07  5.7    0:20   41   10:39 10:39   35:40 
   57   229 CASSIDY           ZWICKER            10 F FRANKLIN MA   66    2:07 49:30    2:23   52   19:41  6.1    0:24   52   11:07 11:07   35:40 
   58   326 HANNAH            CARNES             11 F MEDFIELD MA   46    1:53 43:52    1:24   60   20:50  5.8    0:24   55   11:13 11:13   35:42 
   59   285 KELCEY            HARKINS            11 F MEDFIELD MA   61    2:02 47:35    1:46   59   20:48  5.8    0:30   50   11:04 11:04   36:08 
   60   289 STEPHANIE         O'REILLY           13 F MILLIS   MA   18    1:30 34:59    1:53   54   19:55  6.0    0:28   65   12:27 12:27   36:12 
   61   227 RACHEL            ZAFF               13 F NEEDHAM  MA   24    1:39 38:40    1:24   49   19:23  6.2    0:35   69   13:17 13:17   36:17 
   62   246 ACADIA            JOHANSONGORDET     12 F MEDFIELD MA   16    1:29 34:31    2:16   66   21:10  5.7    0:30   48   11:04 11:04   36:27 
   63   281 TERRYN            FRASER-MINES       11 F TYNGSBOR MA   56    2:00 46:48    2:12   69   23:56  5.0    0:22    8    8:05  8:05   36:33 
   64   236 MISHA             LEYFER             10 M CHESTNUT MA   75    3:29 81:25    1:15   62   20:53  5.7    0:32   39   10:31 10:31   36:38 
   65   268 BRENDAN           TIERNEY            14 M WESTFORD MA   34    1:44 40:23    1:55   61   20:51  5.8    0:28   62   12:00 12:00   36:55 
   66   324 DREW              GERDON             10 M MEDFIELD MA   58    2:01 47:02    2:36   58   20:36  5.8    0:54   53   11:09 11:09   37:14 
   67   284 SAM               UNDERHILL          11 M DOVER    MA   73    2:32 59:17    1:51   48   19:00  6.3    0:29   70   14:15 14:15   38:04 
   68   265 AMBER             TRACEY             12 F MEDWAY   MA   60    2:02 47:33    2:14   50   19:25  6.2    0:30   71   14:25 14:25   38:34 
   69   233 BRENNA            KENNEDY            10 F WRENTHAM MA   64    2:06 49:14    2:19   68   23:00  5.2    0:30   57   11:36 11:36   39:30 
   70   262 LAUREN            EGAN               11 F AYER     MA   72    2:25 56:35    2:31   70   24:10  5.0    0:30   64   12:10 12:10   41:44 
   71   282 SHAUN             FRASER-MINES       11 M TYNGSBOR MA   38    1:45 40:51    2:10   72   24:43  4.9    0:33   66   12:37 12:37   41:45 
   72   277 SKYLAR            GILFEATHER         10 F DOVER    MA   53    1:58 46:06    1:30   74   28:37  4.2    0:20   45   10:42 10:42   43:05 
   73   230 ALYSE             TEMPLE             10 F SHREWSBU MA   69    2:15 52:45    2:29   71   24:14  5.0    0:23                            
   74   254 JULIA             KAY                10 F TYNGSBOR MA   54    1:59 46:13    1:30   75   29:02  4.1    0:27                            
   75   263 JULIA             EGAN               11 F AYER     MA   74    2:43 63:47    2:38   73   27:42  4.3    0:37