Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep8_NewEng_set3.shtml

New England Triathlon Tour Hyannis Sprint II

Hyannis, MA, September 8, 2012

[Individual Results | Elite/Pro Results | Special Divisions | Team Results ]

Age Group Results


                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
Sept. 8, 2012        Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Palma Walko                 873  13 F   1:12:56         
    2 Haley Markos                242  14 F   1:13:07         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Lauren Leskanic             393  16 F   1:13:53         
    2 Isabella Walko              258  16 F   1:15:25         
    3 Maeve Dennigan              847  17 F   1:20:18         
    4 Maddie Ward                 846  17 F   1:20:18         
    5 Sarah Sherwood              575  16 F   1:23:45         
    6 Madeleine Larson            425  16 F   1:30:25         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jennifer Roach              799  24 F   1:14:51         
    2 Elizabeth Sullivan          660  22 F   1:15:46         
    3 Kerry Gaj                   368  23 F   1:17:35         
    4 Megan Kachigan              461  24 F   1:18:03         
    5 Robyn Pitera                560  22 F   1:21:51         
    6 Alexys Holt                 619  23 F   1:23:59         
    7 Katie MacDowell             356  24 F   1:24:47         
    8 Diana Keefe                 766  24 F   1:26:33         
    9 Rhianna James               541  20 F   1:29:18         
   10 Alyssa Walsh                 47  23 F   1:32:43         
   11 Briana Brown                743  21 F   1:36:54         
   12 Kaelin Merrihew             334  23 F   1:57:13         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Katelyn Kane                346  27 F   1:05:48         
    2 Karla Spence                340  29 F   1:08:09         
    3 Gretchen Swarr              239  27 F   1:09:47         
    4 Christen Cevoli             124  27 F   1:11:05         
    5 Casey Richards              112  26 F   1:14:23         
    6 Elizabeth Kennedy           206  29 F   1:14:26         
    7 Tara Caley                  621  29 F   1:15:34         
    8 Karn Bowen                  947  26 F   1:15:48         
    9 Alexis Dunn                  42  28 F   1:17:34         
   10 Ashley Burns                 63  27 F   1:17:44         
   11 Elizabeth Dinatale          205  26 F   1:18:24         
   12 Leigh Richards              397  25 F   1:18:26         
   13 Joanna Murphy               304  28 F   1:20:19         
   14 Rachel Allen                531  28 F   1:20:36    2:00 
   15 Stacey Lynch                602  25 F   1:20:38         
   16 Hayley Gommel               247  28 F   1:21:11         
   17 Merideth Antin              860  28 F   1:21:51         
   18 Rebecca Norton              883  27 F   1:22:04         
   19 Christine Sotolongo         752  27 F   1:22:21         
   20 Lyndsay D'Amato             421  28 F   1:22:55         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Rebecca Hunnewell           535  32 F   1:09:14         
    2 Alexis Sneff                 43  30 F   1:11:03         
    3 Molly Oconnor               500  31 F   1:11:49         
    4 Nichole Marks               506  34 F   1:12:35         
    5 Molly Alesch                867  30 F   1:13:31         
    6 Ashley Grove                 64  30 F   1:14:09         
    7 Rebecca Stone               537  30 F   1:14:30         
    8 Caitlin Driscoll            106  30 F   1:15:07         
    9 Tricia Brennan              643  33 F   1:16:14         
   10 Debra Dimuzio               183  33 F   1:16:22         
   11 Jennifer Shalley            292  32 F   1:16:26         
   12 Molly Hollibaugh            499  33 F   1:16:33         
   13 Estelle Houde               218  32 F   1:16:59    2:00 
   14 Kelly Benedict              362  30 F   1:17:16         
   15 Elizabeth Youngblood        208  30 F   1:17:25         
   16 Amanda Adams                 49  34 F   1:18:15         
   17 Mary Crofford               446  32 F   1:18:22    2:00 
   18 Kimberly Hampton            377  31 F   1:19:57         
   19 Katie Sullivan              357  34 F   1:20:14         
   20 Aimee Garthee                32  34 F   1:20:40         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Tara Mitchell               622  39 F   1:08:29         
    2 Lorraine Mohan              412  38 F   1:09:09         
    3 Michele Kjoller             489  39 F   1:09:50         
    4 Kate Jones                  344  36 F   1:13:02         
    5 Gretchen Tarantini          240  35 F   1:15:36         
    6 Jennifer Audia              289  36 F   1:21:04         
    7 Jane Bisaillon              270  39 F   1:22:19         
    8 Kim Perry                   375  39 F   1:24:36         
    9 Althea Williams             281  37 F   1:24:38         
   10 Julie Grunwell              332  38 F   1:24:50         
   11 Chiko Fujii-Miller          122  39 F   1:24:58         
   12 Marissa Crozier             438  36 F   1:25:13         
   13 Brooke Logan                101  38 F   1:25:13         
   14 Elisabeth Stuveras          658  39 F   1:26:24         
   15 Maura Gorman                455  36 F   1:27:51         
   16 Katy Rees                   828  35 F   1:28:57         
   17 Shelly Karren               598  36 F   1:29:03         
   18 Sarah Janes                 574  39 F   1:29:24         
   19 Megan Sabatinelli           463  36 F   1:31:18         
   20 Julie Johnson               816  39 F   1:34:02         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Rebecca Pedersen            536  42 F   1:06:46    2:00 
    2 Jacqueline Francisco        259  42 F   1:09:06         
    3 Dawn Varnum                 969  41 F   1:11:03         
    4 Leslie Battle               663  43 F   1:11:24         
    5 Catharina Armstrong         114  40 F   1:11:49         
    6 Jessica Gumkowski           296  40 F   1:12:19         
    7 Wendy Horne                 649  44 F   1:13:20    2:00 
    8 Hilary McCarthy             252  44 F   1:13:57         
    9 Jane Cody                   271  44 F   1:14:36         
   10 Cheryl Bechunas             120  42 F   1:15:00         
   11 Laureen Davids              390  44 F   1:15:29         
   12 Jennifer Ashburn            288  41 F   1:16:26         
   13 Carrie Davidson             654  42 F   1:16:30         
   14 Jill McGinn                 298  44 F   1:16:37         
   15 Sara Lewis                  894  42 F   1:17:21         
   16 Christine McCormack         129  43 F   1:17:52         
   17 Lynn Davine                 422  40 F   1:18:23         
   18 Kim Morrison                831  43 F   1:19:07         
   19 Terry Bergquist             626  41 F   1:19:09         
   20 Heather Sussman             782  40 F   1:19:23         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Christine Pratt-Gorrill     130  49 F   1:05:29         
    2 Karen Desimone              337  48 F   1:11:13         
    3 Terry Walsh                 627  48 F   1:11:18         
    4 Lori Watkins                411  48 F   1:13:50         
    5 Heather Williams            251  45 F   1:15:08         
    6 Kate Croteau                343  45 F   1:15:15         
    7 Holly Thys                  253  45 F   1:15:32         
    8 Karen Horton-Lucas          338  46 F   1:16:12         
    9 Amanda Walker               978  45 F   1:16:44         
   10 Heather Ayres               248  47 F   1:18:01         
   11 Maureen Nee                 456  45 F   1:19:14         
   12 Sharon Morrow               597  49 F   1:19:58         
   13 Julianne Ivey               331  48 F   1:20:32         
   14 Aliicia Furrer               45  46 F   1:20:44         
   15 Annamarie Connolly           58  48 F   1:21:22         
   16 Karen Champagne             336  46 F   1:22:01         
   17 Elizabeth Larson            659  49 F   1:25:18         
   18 Ann Mulligan                 57  46 F   1:26:12         
   19 Linda Beetlestone           404  48 F   1:26:12         
   20 Cynthia Karagosian          756  49 F   1:26:32         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Debra Foschi                184  50 F   1:17:09         
    2 Joan Gorman                 302  50 F   1:17:46         
    3 Terri Haidinger             625  50 F   1:18:41         
    4 Dianne Voikos               188  54 F   1:19:25         
    5 Marilyn Stack               437  52 F   1:20:29         
    6 Laura Horvat                386  50 F   1:22:58         
    7 Gayle Rosewell              232  54 F   1:23:13         
    8 Cynthia Laird               155  54 F   1:24:22         
    9 Handler Emily               244  52 F   1:25:05         
   10 Kathleen Doyle              349  52 F   1:29:46         
   11 Maria MacDonald             436  51 F   1:30:57         
   12 Susan Sherman               617  52 F   1:33:11         
   13 Judy Gallant-Root           329  51 F   1:33:27         
   14 Margaret Mowrey             433  50 F   1:34:31         
   15 Mary Davis                  447  54 F   1:34:59         
   16 Laura Robinson              389  51 F   1:39:56         
   17 Teri Lambert                624  52 F   1:41:19         
   18 Suzanne Robichaud           905  53 F   1:42:20         
   19 Gigi Greene                 776  52 F   1:49:48         
   20 Diana Steel                 187  51 F   1:52:38         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jan Shillieto               984  57 F   1:11:46         
    2 Kathleen Thomas             350  55 F   1:14:01         
    3 Rita Spence                 550  56 F   1:30:10         
    4 Beth Kennedy                 73  55 F   1:30:11         
    5 Barbara W Rives              69  56 F   1:31:17         
    6 Gail Warshaw                775  57 F   1:39:32         
    7 Sharon Magaliff             596  57 F   1:40:21         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Louise Sebra                413  62 F   1:22:27         
    2 Peggy Buxton                525  64 F   1:23:13         
    3 Penny Wells                 526  61 F   1:26:10         
    4 Marge Heck                  434  60 F   1:36:36         
    5 Nancy Hays                  918  64 F   1:38:14         
    6 Lucy Blood                  961  61 F   1:47:14         
    7 Winifred Swarr              916  62 F   1:48:37         
    8 Lynda Thomas                420  61 F   1:48:54         
    9 Joan Muldoon-Burk           303  61 F   2:19:53         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Burns              511  68 F   1:53:39         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               512  71 F   1:30:27         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Lucy Duffy                  417  79 F   1:56:33         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Nicholas Lombardo           504  13 M   1:15:31         
    2 Erik Jones                  216  15 M   1:17:38         
    3 Like Jones                  962  14 M   1:20:01         
    4 Gianluca Walko              234  11 M   1:20:38         
    5 Brian Cundiff                91  15 M   1:24:04         
    6 Jake Avery                  260  14 M   1:25:51         
    7 Colin Hively                145  13 M   1:31:31         
    8 Eli Germain                 968   9 M   1:37:56         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Alex Elman                   40  16 M   1:06:53         
    2 Harrison Haines             246  17 M   1:08:18         
    3 Oliver Newman               872  16 M   1:08:51         
    4 Lucas Arndt                 414  16 M   1:17:37         
    5 Joshua Kramer               814  16 M   1:44:35         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Alex Newman                 726  19 M   1:25:22         
    2 Graham Larson               779  18 M   1:26:13         
    3 Chase McLaughlin            749  19 M   1:27:54    2:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Sean Morin                  589  22 M     59:27         
    2 Robert Nathan               559  22 M   1:05:29         
    3 Chris Gugino                750  23 M   1:07:37         
    4 Daniel Ballou               160  22 M   1:10:30         
    5 Darren Thomason             166  23 M   1:12:06         
    6 Ryan Beck                   564  24 M   1:17:16         
    7 Keith Perry                 361  21 M   1:19:52         
    8 Jonathan Brown              810  20 M   1:24:08         
    9 Aj Troiano                   33  24 M   1:30:29         
   10 Dave Place                  972  23 M   1:31:25         
   11 Diony Gil                   768  24 M   1:36:12         
   12 Christopher Androski        132  24 M   1:38:33         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Brian Sugrue                 97  26 M     55:54         
    2 Scott Fedak                 581  29 M   1:00:56         
    3 Daniel Lambrecht            161  27 M   1:02:16         
    4 Brian Garrity                92  29 M   1:08:43         
    5 Joseph Saulnier             326  28 M   1:09:44         
    6 Benjamin Lakin               72  28 M   1:11:02         
    7 Ben Dodge                   739  27 M   1:11:08         
    8 Bobby Labadini               83  26 M   1:12:48         
    9 James Holt                  263  25 M   1:12:55         
   10 Michael Defilippo           473  29 M   1:13:06         
   11 Jasmin Mujkanovic           275  29 M   1:13:27         
   12 Shane Burke                 593  25 M   1:14:11         
   13 Matthew Fernald             858  29 M   1:15:00         
   14 Carlo Jacob                 108  27 M   1:15:09         
   15 Andrew Skelton              734  25 M   1:15:43         
   16 Michael Martone             480  26 M   1:15:44         
   17 Ryan Hussey                 566  27 M   1:16:19         
   18 Mike Moran                  708  29 M   1:16:29         
   19 John Parker                 321  28 M   1:18:04         
   20 Steven Pacini               903  29 M   1:19:12         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Tom Duggan                  642  32 M     58:12         
    2 Paul Gaffuri                520  32 M     58:48         
    3 Jason Faulconer             276  34 M   1:01:37         
    4 John Garrity                318  33 M   1:04:28         
    5 Adam Hufnagel                27  33 M   1:05:11    2:00 
    6 Matthew Berk                452  32 M   1:05:44         
    7 Vincent Devoe               646  34 M   1:06:41         
    8 Scot Dedeo                  578  32 M   1:07:42         
    9 Bryan Sparkes               745  30 M   1:08:40         
   10 Sean Mitchell               588  32 M   1:09:03         
   11 Robert Pascal               887  31 M   1:09:15         
   12 Eric Gojcz                  772  31 M   1:09:37         
   13 Iliya Simeonov              257  33 M   1:12:46         
   14 Adam Crowley                 26  32 M   1:12:52         
   15 Alec Polnarev               960  34 M   1:13:22         
   16 Frank Lewicki               224  34 M   1:14:16         
   17 Anthony Sperazzo             61  30 M   1:14:35         
   18 Ezra Gordon                 773  30 M   1:14:48         
   19 Jack Kramarczyk             783  33 M   1:14:53         
   20 Jeff Schrumm                284  31 M   1:15:37         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Brian Gumkowski              93  39 M   1:00:11         
    2 Garrett Powers              229  39 M   1:03:19         
    3 Stuart Salyer               612  39 M   1:03:40         
    4 Eric Wheeler                215  36 M   1:04:17         
    5 Christopher Crema           134  37 M   1:05:47         
    6 Jerry Hughes                295  38 M   1:07:28         
    7 Fedor Smith                 221  36 M   1:07:35         
    8 Christopher Maggiore        754  37 M   1:07:44         
    9 Sean Braney                 584  37 M   1:09:15         
   10 Jeffrey Semanscin           287  37 M   1:09:42         
   11 Joao Coutinho               305  38 M   1:09:47         
   12 Jose Mercado                325  38 M   1:10:00         
   13 Luigi Audia                 418  36 M   1:10:02         
   14 Donald Postles Jr.          189  35 M   1:10:30         
   15 Brett Alessin Runner        986  37 M   1:11:07         
   16 Christopher Dembski         683  39 M   1:11:21         
   17 Christopher Casey           133  38 M   1:12:24    2:00 
   18 Steve Wozniak               717  36 M   1:13:34         
   19 Justin White                818  37 M   1:13:41         
   20 Shane Malavenda             594  35 M   1:14:45         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Blake Kelsey                 77  42 M   1:00:25         
    2 Jason Lilly                 278  44 M   1:02:35         
    3 James Walker                267  41 M   1:02:42         
    4 Jeff Salmeri                283  40 M   1:03:33         
    5 Evan Appelbaum              952  42 M   1:03:48         
    6 Rich Partridge              542  43 M   1:06:05    2:00 
    7 Sam Crowell                 569  43 M   1:06:31         
    8 Thomas Donahue              631  42 M   1:06:51         
    9 Jonathan Moriarty           324  40 M   1:06:57         
   10 Ryan Enright                565  40 M   1:08:56         
   11 Paul Economos               519  41 M   1:09:07         
   12 Brent Edmonds                87  44 M   1:09:32         
   13 Monty Vanbeber              502  44 M   1:10:06         
   14 James Hawley                262  42 M   1:10:23         
   15 Vance Perry                 645  43 M   1:10:30         
   16 Bill Austin                 675  43 M   1:13:03         
   17 Aleksi Suvanto               38  42 M   1:13:41         
   18 Tim Adams                   718  43 M   1:15:19         
   19 Mullins Mark                709  40 M   1:15:46         
   20 Darren Hood                 165  42 M   1:15:54         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Marcus Alexander            432  47 M   1:01:14         
    2 Thomas Gelson               632  48 M   1:02:58    2:00 
    3 Sean Plummer                590  45 M   1:06:37         
    4 Damian Barr                 157  49 M   1:08:24         
    5 A.A. Hopeman                 23  48 M   1:08:32         
    6 Joshua Larson               327  46 M   1:08:34         
    7 Paul Ghelfi                 522  45 M   1:09:08    2:00 
    8 David Bagus                 760  45 M   1:10:05         
    9 Dan Connor                  158  46 M   1:10:34         
   10 Frank Atkinson              223  47 M   1:11:14         
   11 Craig Cornwall              150  45 M   1:11:23    2:00 
   12 Michael Davids              471  46 M   1:13:17         
   13 John Boucher                313  46 M   1:13:40         
   14 Mark Monet                  975  45 M   1:14:37         
   15 Mike Burke                  769  47 M   1:15:10         
   16 Ross Jones                  563  47 M   1:16:01         
   17 Stuart Nixdorff             611  45 M   1:16:29    2:00 
   18 Bruce Bohonowicz            102  47 M   1:16:39         
   19 Joe MacDonald               310  46 M   1:17:37         
   20 Bruce Dube                  744  48 M   1:17:50         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Rheaume              201  50 M   1:01:16         
    2 Greg Swartz                 238  50 M   1:02:42         
    3 David Desantis              172  51 M   1:03:28         
    4 Richard Savage              545  50 M   1:06:41         
    5 David Chapin                171  54 M   1:07:56         
    6 Charles Hayward             117  51 M   1:10:29         
    7 Brian Wadman                 98  54 M   1:11:24         
    8 Michael Murray              481  51 M   1:11:29         
    9 Mick Natoli                 707  54 M   1:12:48         
   10 Larry Gray                  698  50 M   1:16:13         
   11 Paul Gannett                521  54 M   1:17:06         
   12 Alan Mowrey                  35  51 M   1:18:29         
   13 James Schmidt               266  52 M   1:20:17         
   14 Dave Tyler                  168  54 M   1:21:03         
   15 John Castracane             315  52 M   1:21:47         
   16 Michael Gardikas            476  52 M   1:22:01         
   17 Alan Chapski                 34  53 M   1:22:17         
   18 Bob Labadini                 79  52 M   1:23:15         
   19 Keith Carson                360  50 M   1:23:25         
   20 Tom Cullinan                641  53 M   1:24:43         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Sparkowski           202  57 M   1:01:49         
    2 Dwight Pfundstein           197  56 M   1:07:23         
    3 Garry Krinsky               230  57 M   1:09:20         
    4 Bill Estey                   74  58 M   1:12:09         
    5 Stephen Edwards             606  56 M   1:13:34         
    6 Andrew Griesinger            54  57 M   1:17:22         
    7 Peter Hutchinson            529  55 M   1:18:33         
    8 Peter Brooks                527  56 M   1:21:50         
    9 Gary Vacon                  231  58 M   1:22:01         
   10 Charlie Casartello          118  56 M   1:22:43         
   11 Michael Donaghey            474  55 M   1:23:58         
   12 David Jaye                  175  59 M   1:26:24         
   13 Mike Schmitt                496  59 M   1:29:30         
   14 Mark Sullivan               443  58 M   1:32:32         
   15 Hamish Allen                243  57 M   1:38:03         
   16 Thomas Merrihew             633  58 M   1:44:49         
   17 Neil Handler                503  57 M   1:45:53         
   18 Michael Gill                705  56 M   1:46:26         
   19 Paul Paciello               876  59 M   1:52:21         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 James Marchetti             264  60 M   1:14:30         
    2 Tim Brown                   636  60 M   1:16:29         
    3 Robert Haberland            557  63 M   1:16:47         
    4 Lenny Levin                 398  64 M   1:20:31         
    5 Kevin Powers                372  60 M   1:21:26         
    6 Lev Volfson                 402  61 M   1:21:49         
    7 Matt Patrick                855  60 M   1:22:04         
    8 Vinny Aguiar                647  62 M   1:23:35         
    9 Fred Scully                 226  64 M   1:24:17         
   10 Patrick Joyce               513  62 M   1:24:51         
   11 Edd Brown                   199  61 M   1:24:57         
   12 Brian Smith                  96  60 M   1:25:12         
   13 Bill Sylva                   75  60 M   1:25:16         
   14 Vahram Erdekian             644  64 M   1:29:21         
   15 Jeff Hyman                  282  63 M   1:30:25         
   16 Michael Cooney              470  64 M   1:36:15         
   17 Clarence Eckerson           143  62 M   1:45:15         
   18 William Carr                650  60 M   1:47:19         
   19 Robert Laundry              558  63 M   1:54:03         
   20 Mark Stanley                442  62 M   1:55:19         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Adam Ross                    28  69 M   1:18:06         
    2 Fred Ratcliffe              225  69 M   1:19:48         
    3 Bob Welsh                    82  69 M   1:21:46         
    4 Joe Barry                   307  69 M   1:23:05         
    5 Eugene Pool                 219  69 M   1:33:35         
    6 Joe Koziol                  309  69 M   1:36:55         
    7 Paul Giannetti              523  66 M   2:06:09         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Bob Cheney                   78  71 M   1:23:18         
    2 C Winfield Swarr            104  72 M   1:37:12         
    3 Michael Ohara               482  74 M   1:51:07         
    4 Richard H Snow              548  70 M   1:59:01         
    5 Paul MacDonald              875  70 M   2:39:54         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Hans Thamhain               245  76 M   1:25:29         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= =======