Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep30_Holden_set3.shtml

Holdenwood Trail Run 5K & 2K

Shirley, MA, September 30, 2012

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 2K Results | 2K Age Group Awards | 2K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Holdenwood Trail Run 5K
                      Shirley, MA  September 30, 2012
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Jay Jewitt          17                         18:45 
    2     7 Bobby Morse         15 Shirley            MA   21:03 
    3     9 Jacob McDonald      18                         21:43 
    4    17 David Cynewski      17                         23:08 
    5    18 Rudy Graves         15                         23:09 
    6    20 Ryan Morse          14 Shirley            MA   23:22 
    7    22 Sean Callahan       15                         23:26 
    8    26 Cam Ringdahl        14 Chelmsford         MA   23:36 
    9    31 wesley cline        11 groton             MA   24:25 
   10    39 MAX WHITNEY         13 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   25:35 
   11    46 Sean Simpson        11 Shirley            MA   26:14 
   12    47 Brandon Vachon      10 Ayer               MA   26:15 
   13    48 Deklan Heinz        10 Shirley            MA   26:23 
   14    57 Josiah Spain        12 Hanscom AFB        MA   26:48 
   15    58 Benjamin Leone      12 Lancaster          MA   26:56 
   16    66 Joey Robinson       10 Shirley            MA   27:41 
   17    71 WiLiam Hughson      12 Groton             MA   28:17 
   18    74 WOLFGANG MORLOCK     9 RINDGE             NH   28:31 
   19    81 William Schilp      10 Pepperell          MA   28:41 
   20    86 Michael KeLy        13 Ayer               MA   28:59 
   21    89 Deran Quinty        10 Shirley            MA   29:21 
   22    93 CHRISTIAN HOFFMANN  13 GROTON             MA   29:37 
   23    94 Asher Spain         10 Hanscom AFB        MA   29:40 
   24   102 Joseph Korhonen      8 Shirley            MA   30:01 
   25   106 Shawn McGrath       16 Shirley            MA   30:25 
   26   120 Caleb VanGilder     11 Pepperell          MA   31:47 
   27   125 Jadon Spain          7 Hanscom AFB        MA   31:55 
   28   126 MORGAN WHITNEY      11 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   31:56 
   29   138 Nicholas Dentino    13 Shirley            MA   33:00 
   30   150 Liam Gleason        11 Ayer               MA   33:36 
   31   156 Jake Gerace         10 Shirley            MA   34:12 
   32   159 Ryan Kilcommins     11 Ayer               MA   34:25 
   33   170 Eric Gravelle       11 Ayer               MA   35:19 
   34   206 Anthony Casto        8 Shirley            MA   41:05 
   35   239 Sam Oestreicher      7 Ayer               MA   52:10 
   36   243 ANDREW CONSALVO     10 SHIRLEY            MA   52:54 
   37   250 Marcus Zaiatz       15                         56:58 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    35 HANNAH LEVENSAILOR  18 AYER               MA   25:00 
    2    38 Hannah Leahy        13 Lunenburg          MA   25:32 
    3    90 Anna Hughson        10 Groton             MA   29:25 
    4   127 AILEEN PEDDIE        9 MIDDLEBOROUGH      MA   31:59 
    5   131 Hayley Sheriff      11 Ayer               MA   32:38 
    6   135 Adah Spain           7 Hanscom AFB        MA   32:56 
    7   142 Catherine Quinty     9 Shirley            MA   33:15 
    8   147 Maddy Jurga          1                         33:22 
    9   157 Jenn McGrath        13 shirley            MA   34:13 
   10   176 Abigail Clemence    10 ayer               MA   36:09 
   11   185 GRACIE SOULTANIAN   11 SHIRLEY            MA   37:03 
   12   196 Wren West            9 Shirley            MA   38:51 
   13   201 Alana Miska         11                         40:02 
   14   202 Fiona KeLy          11 Ayer               MA   40:05 
   15   214 MADISON WHTNEY       8 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   42:55 
   16   219 Cole Casto          11 Shirley            MA   44:20 
   17   225 Abby Flaherty       11 Groton             MA   48:21 
   18   226 Katie Zaiatz        12                         48:24 
   19   236 Kate Simpson         7 Shirley            MA   52:03 
   20   240 Olivia Oestreicher   9 Ayer               MA   52:14 
   21   242 Ashleigh Oestreiche  9 Ayer               MA   52:18 
   22   245 KAYLA GAUVIN        18 BALDWINVILLE       MA   53:03 
   23   247 Alison Gravelle      7 Ayer               MA   55:47 
   24   261 Karen Shaw          18 Harvard            MA 1:07:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 JASON WELCH         29 AYER               MA   22:06 
    2    68 TIM MITTON          25 SHIRLEY            MA   27:57 
    3    73 JOHN KOUKIAS        28 AYER               MA   28:25 
    4   110 Kyle Branin         26 Enoch              UT   30:58 
    5   124 Brett Parker        27 boston             MA   31:51 
    6   144 David Myers         27 Shirley            MA   33:17 
    7   207 Anand Deshpande     25 Lexington          MA   41:20 
    8   218 Andrew Laude        27 Watertown          MA   44:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    52 KRISTINA SANDERS    27 FITCHBURG          MA   26:29 
    2    69 KIM COUTU           28 TOWNSEND           MA   27:58 
    3    72 LEANNA SLAVSKY      23 AYER               MA   28:24 
    4    98 Alyssa Myers        25 Shirley            MA   29:50 
    5   114 ASHLEY MCNIFF       23 SHIRLEY            MA   31:24 
    6   141 Kimberly Swanton    23 Shirley            MA   33:05 
    7   191 Kristen Rooney      26                         38:09 
    8   208 Salonee Parikh      25 Boston             MA   41:20 
    9   216 JAMIE LASORSA       26 ASBY               MA   43:12 
   10   233 Colleen Desrosiers  26 Watertown          MA   50:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 JOHN KINNER         33 AYER               MA   18:17 
    2     4 JAMES RYAN          32 SHIRLEY            MA   19:37 
    3     5 Jay Duffner         33 Shirley            MA   20:35 
    4    11 MATTHEW EVANS       39 LUNENBURY          MA   22:07 
    5    14 David Baumritter    37                         22:54 
    6    29 Peter Mueller       39                         23:53 
    7    36 Brian GlanviLe      33 Shirley            MA   25:24 
    8    42 ERIC ZIEGLER        30 PEPPERELL          MA   25:41 
    9    62 Joshua Colon        32 Jamaica Plain      MA   27:18 
   10    63 Tom Knox            37 Shirley            MA   27:22 
   11    85 MICHAEL SEGUIN      33 SHIRLEY            MA   28:56 
   12    92 BRAD HARPER         36 GROTON             MA   29:36 
   13   101 NEIL MCMANUS        36 GARDNER            MA   30:00 
   14   105 John Richardson     32 Ayer               MA   30:24 
   15   116 Scott Houde         39 Ayer               MA   31:27 
   16   137 Michael Morton      37 Harvard            MA   32:59 
   17   146 Stan Jurga Jr       36                         33:21 
   18   158 Craig Gloeckler     34 Shirley            MA   34:20 
   19   194 Tom Durkin          31 Bolton             MA   38:38 
   20   204 Brian Rak           38 Shirley            MA   40:56 
   21   230 MIKE HOFFMAN        39 GROTON             MA   49:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Karen Knox          35 shirley            MA   22:43 
    2    33 Kerri Strauss       38                         24:30 
    3    40 Korry Dow           37 Lunenburg          MA   25:37 
    4    53 Jennifer D'Ambrosio 32 Ayer               MA   26:31 
    5    59 Kranti Parvate      31 Shirley            MA   26:58 
    6    79 KERRY HARRIS        38 TOWNSEND           MA   28:37 
    7    97 Ashley Brawn        31 Unit 601           MA   29:48 
    8   107 JESSICA GARRETSON   38 MARSHFIELD         MA   30:26 
    9   121 Piyalak Holden      36 SHIRLEY            MA   31:48 
   10   123 Jennifer Howald     39 Shirley            MA   31:50 
   11   129 Anna Sheriff        31 Ayer               MA   32:36 
   12   130 Christine Kidder    33 Leominster         MA   32:37 
   13   133 Kerri Mitton-McLean 32                         32:48 
   14   136 Jenna Farley        38 Shirley            MA   32:57 
   15   140 Julia Spain         39 Hanscom AFB        MA   33:03 
   16   162 Kimberly Morton     36 Harvard            MA   34:56 
   17   172 C Hairston          37 Needham            MA   35:46 
   18   175 Stephanie Stamp     31 Dracut             MA   36:02 
   19   178 Allyson Webster     38 Ayer               MA   36:26 
   20   180 Melanie Amorim      34 Seekonk            MA   36:41 
   21   182 Andrea WiLette      37 Shirley            MA   36:43 
   22   193 Coni Durkin         31 Bolton             MA   38:37 
   23   212 Amber Fulmer        38                         42:17 
   24   221 MicheLe Rak         37 Shirley            MA   46:49 
   25   224 Hue Vuong           33 Shirley            MA   48:06 
   26   251 Antonina Herbst     33 Ayer               MA   57:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 MATTHEW DAY         48 HARVARD            MA   19:16 
    2     6 JOHN WIESNER        43 GROTON             MA   20:45 
    3    16 BRIAN YOUNG         44 BARRE              MA   23:03 
    4    21 Eric DeLisle        48 Foxboro            MA   23:24 
    5    23 Toby Ringdahl       47 Chelmsford         MA   23:28 
    6    27 Scott Warren        43 North Reading      MA   23:42 
    7    37 PAUL MCALEER        42 MARSHFIELD         MA   25:30 
    8    41 Andrew Lunn         40 Lunenburg          MA   25:39 
    9    43 MATTHEW FIENBERG    42 NORTHBORO          MA   25:43 
   10    50 Peter Secor         44 Shirley            MA   26:26 
   11    54 Tim McIntire        42 Melrose            MA   26:33 
   12    55 Michael King        47 Shirley            MA   26:40 
   13    56 DAN BOUDREAU        47 LUNENBURG          MA   26:42 
   14    60 Robert Baxter       42 Ashby              MA   27:00 
   15    70 MATT WATERMAN       42 WEST GROTON        MA   28:00 
   16    75 Albert Vachon       46 Ayer               MA   28:33 
   17    76 Jeff Robinson       40 Shirley            MA   28:34 
   18    83 John Philbin        42 Shirley            MA   28:51 
   19    87 Thomas Courtemarche 40 Ayer               MA   29:02 
   20    91 Rick Hughson        47 Groton             MA   29:27 
   21    95 Everett Spain       42 Hanscom AFB        MA   29:42 
   22   104 Rob Simpson         42 Shirley            MA   30:23 
   23   117 mike nolin          49 uxbridge           MA   31:29 
   24   122 Jim VanGilder       43 Pepperell          MA   31:48 
   25   149 Jon Myerov          42 Westford           MA   33:32 
   26   151 ANDY MANNING        42 WEST GROTON        MA   33:38 
   27   163 Ira Shull           48 Shirley            MA   34:59 
   28   169 Jim McGrath         44 Shirley            MA   35:15 
   29   171 Michael MaLett      42 WORCESTER          MA   35:32 
   30   198 Randy Clemence      46 ayer               MA   39:10 
   31   200 WiLiam McGuinness   42 Shirley            MA   39:59 
   32   209 Scott Renstrom      40 Shirley            MA   41:26 
   33   215 CHARLIE WHITNEY     42 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   42:57 
   34   223 John Burpo          42 West Point         NY   48:00 
   35   248 Pete Gravelle       42 Ayer               MA   55:48 
   36   249 Peter Zaiatz        47                         56:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 SANDRA VITTORI      48 WILMINGTON         MA   21:20 
    2    24 KRIS LELEASON       49 LEOMINSTER         MA   23:32 
    3    30 Kerri Chartier      41                         24:00 
    4    44 Stephanie McGuirk   42 Leominster         MA   25:51 
    5    65 Helen Hughson       47 Groton             MA   27:30 
    6    67 DOREEN MANNING      42 SHIRLEY            MA   27:48 
    7    78 Heidi Horton        45 Lancaster          MA   28:36 
    8    80 JENNIFER MORLOCK    43 RINDGE             NH   28:39 
    9    84 Anne Peddie         42 Middleboro         MA   28:53 
   10    88 Amy VanGilder       43 Pepperell          MA   29:06 
   11    96 Laura Carson        44 Nashua             NH   29:46 
   12   103 Wendy Baxter        40 Ashby              MA   30:04 
   13   109 Heather Vacca       46 Lunenburg          MA   30:56 
   14   111 SUE ANN RICHARDSON  48 GROTON             MA   31:01 
   15   118 B Hairston          47 Needham            MA   31:32 
   16   139 Suzanne Boisseau    47 Leominster         MA   33:01 
   17   145 Paige Kingsley      46 Concord            NH   33:18 
   18   152 Erica Frew          40 Shirley            MA   33:41 
   19   153 DEBBIE GINLEMICZ    49 RUTLAND            MA   33:50 
   20   161 lisa carrescia      46 fitchburg          MA   34:49 
   21   164 Susan Stephenson    46 Townsend           MA   35:02 
   22   166 Valery Hillier      42 Shirley            MA   35:06 
   23   167 Anne Shull          47 Shirley            MA   35:13 
   24   168 Laura Piscione      44 Sterling           MA   35:14 
   25   173 Wendy Flaherty      42 Groton             MA   35:48 
   26   174 Heather Houde       41 Ayer               MA   36:00 
   27   179 Maureen Kilcommins  42 Ayer               MA   36:27 
   28   190 jiL worthen         42 chelmsford         MA   37:54 
   29   199 Julie Staraitis     40 Ayer               MA   39:41 
   30   210 Diana Renstrom      40 Shirley            MA   41:27 
   31   220 Kimberly Casto      40 Shirley            MA   45:56 
   32   222 Kristan Burpo       42 West Point         NY   47:56 
   33   228 jennifer hartman    42 lunenburg          MA   48:31 
   34   229 Jennifer Komperda   41 Shirley            MA   49:03 
   35   235 THERESA VACHON      46 AYER               MA   50:54 
   36   237 Tara Simpson        40 Shirley            MA   52:06 
   37   238 Dana Shkolny        44 Arlington          MA   52:07 
   38   241 Judith Oestreicher  45 Ayer               MA   52:18 
   39   259 Denise Leonardi     47 Shirley            MA 1:07:50 
   40   260 Lisa Shaw           49 Harvard            MA 1:07:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 LESTER FORGIT       55 WORCESTER          MA   22:25 
    2    15 Craig DeLisle       51 Shrewsbury         MA   22:57 
    3    19 Rick Denning        51 Loveland           CO   23:15 
    4    25 JIM BREFFEILH       58 WILMINGTON         MA   23:34 
    5    28 TOM DUFAULT         50 RUTLAND            MA   23:50 
    6    32 Bob Zanelli         54 Groton             MA   24:29 
    7    45 ERNEST LANDRY       59 FITCHBURG          MA   26:03 
    8    49 David West          50 Shirley            MA   26:24 
    9    64 JOHN ZAHARA         54 GROTON             MA   27:27 
   10    82 Jim Boucher         57 Concord            MA   28:45 
   11   100 King Yee            54 Medford            MA   29:57 
   12   113 DAN LEAHY           50 LUNENBURG          MA   31:23 
   13   119 Paul Leone          56 Lancaster          MA   31:37 
   14   132 Dan McLean          50                         32:41 
   15   134 CHUCK TENANDER      50 LACONIA            NH   32:55 
   16   181 Leonard WiLette     56 Shirley            MA   36:42 
   17   184 Dave Dentino        51 Shirley            MA   36:58 
   18   186 Clifford Bailey     53 Shirley            MA   37:05 
   19   195 David BorteL        57 Shirley            MA   38:42 
   20   203 Clarence West       50 Shelburne Falls    MA   40:25 
   21   205 Brian Kenney        59 Somerset           MA   41:03 
   22   232 BILL HAMEL          51 LUNENBURG          MA   49:40 
   23   253 Andy Mastandrea     53 Westford           MA   59:05 
   24   256 CHIP GUERALO        58 SHIRLEY            MA   59:12 
   25   263 Jack Howes          59 Shirley            MA 1:10:15 
   26   264 Michael Roy         54 Shirley            MA 1:13:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    61 Susan Kenney        56 Somerset           MA   27:01 
    2    77 THERESA DOTOLO      52 NORTON             MA   28:35 
    3   108 Judy Soma           50 Lunenburg          MA   30:50 
    4   115 CYNTHIA RUP         51 BOYLSTON           MA   31:25 
    5   128 SUE YOUNG           53 BARRE              MA   32:02 
    6   148 Mary Denning        51 Loveland           CO   33:30 
    7   154 Carol Zaiatz        51                         33:54 
    8   155 Sherira Mar Sterlin 59                         34:10 
    9   165 Denise Smith        58 Lunenburg          MA   35:03 
   10   187 MaryeLen Iorio      53 shirley            MA   37:36 
   11   188 SUE STOCKWELL       50 LEOMINSTER         MA   37:38 
   12   189 SUZANNE BURKE       54 FITCHBURG          MA   37:40 
   13   197 Patricia Mock       58 Shirley            MA   39:03 
   14   217 Elizabeth Ricci     52 Shirley            MA   43:46 
   15   231 MARY BETH HAMEL     52 LUNENBURG          MA   49:38 
   16   252 Dot Mastandrea      56 Westford           MA   58:59 
   17   255 DOREEN QUINTILIANI  58 SHIRLEY            MA   59:11 
   18   257 Jane Gronholm       56 shirley            MA 1:04:19 
   19   258 Karen Roberts       51 Leominster         MA 1:04:19 
   20   262 Cynthia Howes       55 Shirley            MA 1:10:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    34 David Pember        69 Medfield           MA   24:46 
    2   160 John Rounds         65 Shirley            MA   34:36 
    3   177 Carl Mock           60 Shirley            MA   36:17 
    4   183 JAMES CORRENTE      64 BOXBOROUGH         MA   36:48 
    5   246 John Korhonen       67 Gardner            MA   53:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   213 Ann Montgomery      65 Groton             MA   42:39 
    2   227 Lois Hartman        68 Bradford           MA   48:27 
    3   244 Janet Korhonen      66 Gardner            MA   53:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   211 Thomas Knatt        72 Groton             MA   42:15 
    2   265 Lucien Roy          77 Nashua             NH 1:13:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  77 - 99