Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep23_GBTCXC_set4.shtml

GBTC XC Invitational YOUTH Divisions

Wellsley,Elm Park, MA, September 23, 2012

[Combined Overall | Girls Overall 0-10 | Girls Team 0-10 | Boys Team 0-10 | Girls Overall 11-14 | Girls Team 11-14 | Boys Overall 11-14 | Boys Team 11-14 ]

Boys Overall 0-10

                                                                      Page 1

                  Greater Boston Track Club Invitational
                       2K Boys Youth Age Group 0-10
               Elm Bank Park, Wellsley, MA September 23,2012
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

Place No.  Name               Club                   S Ag Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ====================== = == ===== ===== 
    1  258 Aidan Gilmore      NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m 10  9:07  7:20 
    2  226 David Muir         NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m  8  9:08  7:21 
    3   97 JACOB TESZLER      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M 10  9:31  7:39 
    4  259 Owen Bienen        NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m  7  9:32  7:41 
    5   91 SEAN EVANS         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M 10  9:37  7:44 
    6  268 Patrick Fleming                           m  9  9:42  7:48 
    7   93 JACKSON LAKE       WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M  9  9:42  7:48 
    8   98 DANTE VETRONE      WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M 10  9:57  8:01 
    9   96 GRIFFIN STEELE     WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M 10 10:02  8:04 
   10   86 MATTHEW CERCONE    WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M 10 10:31  8:28 
   11   12 IMANE BOUHOU       MOMENTUM AC            M 10 10:38  8:33 
   12   90 JUSTIN DONG        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M 10 10:41  8:36 
   13  192 HUNTER WILLIAMS    GREATER LOWELL         M  9 10:43  8:38 
   14  193 CLARK RILEY        GREATER LOWELL         M  8 10:48  8:42 
   15   92 GARRETT JACUNSKI   WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M  8 10:51  8:44 
   16  240 Darin Chaoui       NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m  9 10:51  8:44 
   17  251 Oliver Meek        NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m  9 10:52  8:45 
   18  241 Tyler Karp         NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m  6 10:53  8:45 
   19   87 ANDREW CHI         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M  9 11:13  9:01 
   20   88 WILL CRONIN        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M  9 11:16  9:04 
   21   89 JESSE DONG         WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M  8 11:17  9:05 
   22   56 PARKER COLLINS     NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m  8 11:30  9:15 
   23  245 Henery Rome        NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m 10 11:43  9:25 
   24  190 MASON VEITS        GREATER LOWELL         M  5 12:03  9:42 
   25   94 IAN PARSONS        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M  8 12:04  9:43 
   26  248 Ronan Kean         NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     m  8 12:05  9:43 
   27   70 KYLER MCNATT       CSU                    m  8 12:22  9:58 
   28  179 FINN MCVEIGH       NETT                   M  6 14:24 11:35 
   29   54 NED GORMLEY        NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB     M  7 14:36 11:45 
   30   85 WILL ARAUJO        WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     M 10 15:12 12:14 
   31  188 RILEY VEITS        GREATER LOWELL         M  8 15:21 12:21