Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep22_Calmer_set2.shtml

Calmer Choice De-Stress Express 5k

Hyannis, MA, September 22, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 19-98    1 M   566 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     18:57  6:07    2 19-98    2 M   328 Kevin Griffin                                                                         
 3     20:18  6:33    3 19-98    3 M   379 Joseph Collins                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  7:33    1 01-18    1 F   381 Chelsea Hayes                                                                         
 2     23:35  7:36    1 19-98    2 F   330 Carol Higgins                                                                         
 3     24:23  7:52    2 01-18    3 F   565 Claire Gilliland                                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    4 19-98    6 M   341 Ryan Marshall                                                                         
 2     21:21  6:53    5 19-98    8 M   314 Connor Dan                                                                            
 3     21:27  6:55    6 19-98    9 M   322 Jeff Folts                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 01-18    4 M   384 Brau Gagnan                                                                           
 2     20:33  6:38    2 01-18    5 M   389 John Andres                 W Barnstable,MA                                              
 3     20:59  6:46    3 01-18    7 M   552 Nathan Ryan                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:55  8:02    2 19-98    4 F   561 Colleen Terrill             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     25:39  8:16    3 19-98    5 F   393 Nicole Carvalho                                                                       
 3     25:43  8:18    4 19-98    6 F   337 Lacey Maddalena                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:13  9:25    3 01-18   20 F   400 Rianna Dawson                                                                         
 2     29:32  9:32    4 01-18   21 F   596 Rachel Butler                                                                         
 3     32:05 10:21    5 01-18   33 F   547 Sarah Murphy                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 19-98    1 M   566 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     18:57  6:07    2 19-98    2 M   328 Kevin Griffin                                                                         
 3     20:18  6:33    3 19-98    3 M   379 Joseph Collins                                                                        
 4     20:31  6:37    1 01-18    4 M   384 Brau Gagnan                                                                           
 5     20:33  6:38    2 01-18    5 M   389 John Andres                 W Barnstable,MA                                              
 6     20:36  6:39    4 19-98    6 M   341 Ryan Marshall                                                                         
 7     20:59  6:46    3 01-18    7 M   552 Nathan Ryan                                                                           
 8     21:21  6:53    5 19-98    8 M   314 Connor Dan                                                                            
 9     21:27  6:55    6 19-98    9 M   322 Jeff Folts                                                                            
 10    20:59  6:46    4 01-18   10 M   551 Casey Connor                                                                           
 11    22:08  7:08    5 01-18   11 M   560 Hayden St Jean                                                                         
 12    22:08  7:08    6 01-18   12 M   377 Austin Drovin               Osterville,MA                                                 
 13    22:09  7:09    7 01-18   13 M   544 Daniel Loiselle                                                                        
 14    22:17  7:11    8 01-18   14 M   382 Paul Capparella                                                                        
 15    22:16  7:11    9 01-18   15 M   383 Thomas Cunningham                                                                      
 16    22:48  7:21    7 19-98   16 M   300 John Accardi                                                                           
 17    22:59  7:25   10 01-18   17 M   553 Jackson Burbic                                                                         
 18    23:01  7:25   11 01-18   18 M   391 Cam Fitz                                                                               
 19    23:02  7:26   12 01-18   19 M   378 Thomas Sanders              Centrville,MA                                                 
 20    23:06  7:27   13 01-18   20 M   390 Matt Higgins                                                                           
 21    24:22  7:52    8 19-98   21 M   546 Daniel Henson                                                                          
 22    24:33  7:55   14 01-18   22 M   326 Scott Girvan                                                                           
 23    24:59  8:04    9 19-98   23 M   562 Kevin Terrill                                                                          
 24    25:01  8:04   10 19-98   24 M   396 Paul Croony                                                                            
 25    25:21  8:11   15 01-18   25 M   598 Gabriel Rourke                                                                         
 26    25:31  8:14   11 19-98   26 M   583 Dj Farrell                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
 27    25:46  8:19   12 19-98   27 M   346 Chris Murphy                                                                           
 28    26:40  8:36   13 19-98   28 M   340 Andrew Maker                                                                           
 29    27:11  8:46   14 19-98   29 M   555 Torey Gregoire                                                                         
 30    27:59  9:02   15 19-98   30 M   564 Doug Beau                                                                              
 31    30:01  9:41   16 19-98   31 M   333 Adam Liss                                                                              
 32    30:35  9:52   17 19-98   32 M   556 Joe Whelan                                                                             
 33    30:56  9:59   18 19-98   33 M   306 Nicholas Bowes                                                                         
 34    31:07 10:02   19 19-98   34 M   331 Mark Higgins                                                                           
 35    33:01 10:39   20 19-98   35 M   359 Lucien St Cyr                                                                          
 36    33:30 10:48   16 01-18   36 M   569 Wellsley T                                                                             
 37    33:34 10:50   17 01-18   37 M   570 Joseph Dean                                                                            
 38    34:45 11:13   21 19-98   38 M   336 Myles Mackay                                                                           
 39    38:58 12:34   18 01-18   39 M   582 Jaxson Merrill                                                                         
 40    39:00 12:35   22 19-98   40 M   558 Mike Merrill                                                                           
 41    39:08 12:37   23 19-98   41 M   589 John Poignand                                                                          
 42    40:32 13:05   24 19-98   42 M   587 Robert Najarian                                                                        
 43    46:35 15:02   25 19-98   43 M   590 Pable Pentz                                                                            
 44    49:48 16:04   26 19-98   44 M   387 Tim Rumberger                                                                          
 45    53:57 17:24   27 19-98   45 M   593 Russell Wright                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  7:33    1 01-18    1 F   381 Chelsea Hayes                                                                         
 2     23:35  7:36    1 19-98    2 F   330 Carol Higgins                                                                         
 3     24:23  7:52    2 01-18    3 F   565 Claire Gilliland                                                                      
 4     24:55  8:02    2 19-98    4 F   561 Colleen Terrill             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 5     25:39  8:16    3 19-98    5 F   393 Nicole Carvalho                                                                       
 6     25:43  8:18    4 19-98    6 F   337 Lacey Maddalena                                                                       
 7     26:23  8:31    5 19-98    7 F   579 Patricia Lopresti                                                                     
 8     26:35  8:35    6 19-98    8 F   385 Katherine Nicolas           Osterville,MA                                                
 9     27:29  8:52    7 19-98    9 F   397 Gabriela Paredes                                                                      
 10    27:40  8:55    8 19-98   10 F   366 Taylor Tobin                                                                           
 11    27:45  8:57    9 19-98   11 F   581 Emily Jackson                                                                          
 12    27:48  8:58   10 19-98   12 F   311 Margaret Cobb                                                                          
 13    27:52  8:59   11 19-98   13 F   584 Allison Cobb                                                                           
 14    28:12  9:06   12 19-98   14 F   327 Karin Griffin                                                                          
 15    28:16  9:07   13 19-98   15 F   563 Tracy Kepics                                                                           
 16    28:19  9:08   14 19-98   16 F   559 Kate Rainford                                                                          
 17    28:36  9:14   15 19-98   17 F   395 Heather Croony                                                                         
 18    28:27  9:11   16 19-98   18 F   592 Courtney Poignand                                                                      
 19    28:56  9:20   17 19-98   19 F   568 Laura Gagnon                                                                           
 20    29:13  9:25    3 01-18   20 F   400 Rianna Dawson                                                                          
 21    29:32  9:32    4 01-18   21 F   596 Rachel Butler                                                                          
 22    29:37  9:33   18 19-98   22 F   312 Julie Cunningham                                                                       
 23    29:53  9:38   19 19-98   23 F   355 Jamie Schuh                                                                            
 24    30:00  9:41   20 19-98   24 F   334 Aubrey Liss                                                                            
 25    30:28  9:50   21 19-98   25 F   371 Sheryl Walsh                                                                           
 26    30:50  9:57   22 19-98   26 F   316 Jennifer Dwyer                                                                         
 27    30:53  9:58   23 19-98   27 F   335 Eagan Liz                                                                              
 28    31:06 10:02   24 19-98   28 F   597 Karen Butler                                                                           
 29    31:39 10:13   25 19-98   29 F   317 Jeanne Eagan                                                                           
 30    31:47 10:15   26 19-98   30 F   586 Kristina Hough              E Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 31    31:53 10:17   27 19-98   31 F   386 Deana Kayajan               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 32    32:04 10:21   28 19-98   32 F   557 Angela Whelan                                                                          
 33    32:05 10:21    5 01-18   33 F   547 Sarah Murphy                                                                           
 34    32:38 10:32   29 19-98   34 F   580 Shelby Laselva                                                                         
 35    33:00 10:39   30 19-98   35 F   369 Allison Viola                                                                          
 36    33:00 10:39   31 19-98   36 F   380 Edie Hayes                                                                             
 37    33:02 10:39   32 19-98   37 F   360 Lynn St Cyr                                                                            
 38    33:12 10:43   33 19-98   38 F   310 Denise Cobb                                                                            
 39    33:26 10:47   34 19-98   39 F   554 Cathy Hassett                                                                          
 40    33:45 10:53   35 19-98   40 F   362 Molly Ann Sullivan                                                                     
 41    33:59 10:58   36 19-98   41 F   305 Jacqui Bowes                                                                           
 42    34:00 10:58   37 19-98   42 F   339 Shayna Mahoney-Loving                                                                  
 43    34:01 10:58   38 19-98   43 F   370 Jessica Viola                                                                          
 44    34:20 11:05   39 19-98   44 F   324 Jamie Giannetti                                                                        
 45    34:40 11:11   40 19-98   45 F   545 Victoria Henson                                                                        
 46    35:27 11:26   41 19-98   46 F   321 Sarah Flaherty                                                                         
 47    35:28 11:26   42 19-98   47 F   358 Katelyn Silvoy                                                                         
 48    37:05 11:58    6 01-18   48 F   394 Lea Kilpatrick                                                                         
 49    37:33 12:07   43 19-98   49 F   392 Adria Kennedy                                                                          
 50    38:29 12:25   44 19-98   50 F   361 Lindsey Stone