Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep20_Thomps_set3.shtml

Thompson Island 4K Trail Race

Boston, MA, September 20, 2012

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Team Results


                 12TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 20, 2012            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:28:48 GMO                               (  14:53)
============================================
  1    13:04  Zachary Przysiecki                     
  2    13:24  Ryan Parker                            
  3    14:26  Anthony King                           
  4    14:56  Urban Mueller                          
  5    15:07  Ben Van Dam                            
  6    15:13  Alex Hebert                            
  7    15:32  Paul Robertson                         
  8    15:33  Mark Bykowski                          
  9    15:46  Michael O'Leary                        
 10    15:47  Sam Bahng                              
  2. 2:29:37 NORACK                            (  14:58)
============================================
  1    12:39  Mark McDermott                         
  2    13:27  Justin Renz                            
  3    14:19  Gregory Norton                         
  4    14:36  Justin Ackerman                        
  5    14:39  Kevin Doyle                            
  6    14:54  Mike Holland                           
  7    15:59  Beth Athanasoulas                      
  8    16:13  Brett Costello                         
  9    16:19  Rory Craven                            
 10    16:32  Richard Gorman                         
  3. 2:32:03 STANDISH                          (  15:13)
============================================
  1    14:00  Tyler Doyle                            
  2    14:19  Jake Gaul                              
  3    14:42  Jason Bilodeau                         
  4    15:09  Ryan Croteau                           
  5    15:22  David Barrett                          
  6    15:33  Daniel Marques                         
  7    15:34  Devin Sylvester                        
  8    15:45  Matthew Fontaine                       
  9    15:47  Scott Zerneri                          
 10    15:52  Marcos Duque                           
  4. 2:39:33 TEAM COLUMBIA                     (  15:58)
============================================
  1    13:59  Kevin Carnabucci                       
  2    14:39  Thomas West                            
  3    14:58  John Golden                            
  4    15:09  Sean Lenahan                           
  5    15:12  George Mix                             
  6    16:13  Steven Snyder                          
  7    16:57  Peter Deininger                        
  8    17:18  Stephen Sheehan                        
  9    17:22  Dana Kelley                            
 10    17:46  Edward Valentine                       
  5. 2:43:00 FACTSET                           (  16:18)
============================================
  1    13:43  Randy Doak                             
  2    14:54  Chris Zani                             
  3    15:02  Sean O'Dowd                            
  4    15:18  Kyle Haungs                            
  5    16:43  Vaskis Varsakopoulos                   
  6    16:49  Matthew Kyller                         
  7    17:07  Ben Marcal                             
  8    17:19  Matt Goehlert                          
  9    17:57  Frank Nash                             
 10    18:08  Brian Rowan                            
  6. 2:45:34 BIOGEN IDEC                       (  16:34)
============================================
  1    15:40  Xiaojun You                            
  2    15:49  Dave Anderson                          
  3    16:06  Benjamin Pierce                        
  4    16:11  Arthur Collins                         
  5    16:24  Ray Andrews                            
  6    16:36  Paul Van Duyn                          
  7    16:38  Vincent Hohn                           
  8    16:47  Amy Pace                               
  9    17:16  Ron Tupayachi                          
 10    18:07  Kristen Stants                         
  7. 2:45:53 KPMG                              (  16:36)
============================================
  1    14:21  Brett Prevost                          
  2    15:57  Darren McCarthy                        
  3    16:12  Chris King                             
  4    16:22  Thomas Canals                          
  5    16:37  Christopher Plugis                     
  6    16:48  Andrew Wesson                          
  7    17:00  Rich Volpicelli                        
  8    17:12  Shant Arakelian                        
  9    17:19  Gregory Stamm                          
 10    18:05  Jeffrey Beadnell                       
  8. 2:47:44 STATE STREET CONNECT              (  16:47)
============================================
  1    14:10  Chris Collier                          
  2    16:08  Chris George                           
  3    16:18  Bryan Willis                           
  4    16:51  Jonathan Norman                        
  5    17:02  Kyle Shade                             
  6    17:16  Andy Wong                              
  7    17:21  Edward Berbine                         
  8    17:25  Laurence Pangilinan                    
  9    17:33  Jamie Braddock                         
 10    17:40  Timothy Fallon                         
  9. 2:49:13 AKAMAI                            (  16:56)
============================================
  1    15:27  Rishee Basdeo                          
  2    16:08  Nick Connolly                          
  3    16:14  Jefrey Lawlor                          
  4    16:48  Scott Nicholas                         
  5    17:00  Pedro Santos                           
  6    17:15  Maura Sutherland                       
  7    17:17  Matthew Kantaros                       
  8    17:28  Christopher Harris                     
  9    17:28  Bryan Evans                            
 10    18:08  Trey Spruce                            
 10. 2:53:33 TURNER                            (  17:22)
============================================
  1    14:31  Christopher Boyle                      
  2    15:00  David Hunt                             
  3    15:37  Andrew Mellor                          
  4    16:03  Daniel Lasher                          
  5    16:28  Jamie Meiser                           
  6    18:17  Keith Haselman                         
  7    18:49  Timothy Driscoll                       
  8    18:52  John Halverson                         
  9    19:44  Derek St. Armand                       
 10    20:12  Ryan Wasielewski                       
 11. 2:55:55 STATE STREET FINANCE              (  17:36)
============================================
  1    14:51  Robert Charbonnier                     
  2    15:59  Adam Heilemann                         
  3    16:06  Andrew Prunier                         
  4    16:26  Phillip Mubiru                         
  5    17:32  Sean Farren                            
  6    18:26  Sergei Leuchanka                       
  7    18:39  John Kenny                             
  8    19:13  Dan Kohlbrenner                        
  9    19:18  Christine Hatherley Corkery            
 10    19:25  Rick Bretagne                          
 12. 2:56:43 PIONEER INVESTMENTS               (  17:41)
============================================
  1    14:52  Vaughan O'Neal                         
  2    16:09  Chris Laucks                           
  3    16:43  Michael Wardwell                       
  4    16:46  Michael R. Joyce                       
  5    17:32  Amy Larson                             
  6    17:35  Chris Bilello                          
  7    18:08  Christopher Laucks, Jr.                
  8    18:43  Mike Devens                            
  9    19:57  John McHugh                            
 10    20:18  Logan MacKinnon                        
 13. 3:00:14 CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN       (  18:02)
============================================
  1    16:33  Mike Lynde                             
  2    17:09  Emily Clark                            
  3    17:10  Andy Loomis                            
  4    17:40  Jack Hall                              
  5    17:49  John Hyde                              
  6    17:53  Ben Tucker                             
  7    18:19  John Davis                             
  8    18:25  John Ferreira                          
  9    18:52  Tammy Ferreira                         
 10    20:24  Holly Richardson                       
 14. 3:03:06 WINTER WYMAN                      (  18:19)
============================================
  1    16:01  Roberty Byron                          
  2    16:16  Jake Stevenson                         
  3    16:52  Luis Perez                             
  4    17:39  Alex Stevenson, Jr.                    
  5    18:00  Mike Melville                          
  6    18:08  Haley McNeel                           
  7    18:11  Alex Chek                              
  8    20:28  Sandra Pilkons                         
  9    20:38  Zach Rossignol                         
 10    20:53  Melanie Kilsey                         
 15. 3:08:37 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS           (  18:52)
============================================
  1    15:55  Charlie Cook                           
  2    16:20  Janelle Bonazzoli                      
  3    16:56  Jonathan Lake                          
  4    17:08  Matt Lynch                             
  5    19:43  Chris Ferragamo                        
  6    19:46  David Ross                             
  7    20:10  Courtney Brummer                       
  8    20:51  Brandon Leitner                        
  9    20:53  Joe Doyle                              
 10    20:55  Matthew Harvey                         
 16. 3:11:41 ARBOR COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE         (  19:11)
============================================
  1    16:07  Ryan Duff                              
  2    17:31  Peter Lagasse                          
  3    17:59  Dustin Pevear                          
  4    18:40  Matthew Dillon                         
  5    18:40  Patrick Brady                          
  6    18:47  Nick Rahman                            
  7    19:31  Daniel Powers                          
  8    19:49  Ryan Nichols                           
  9    21:35  Alexander Stangle                      
 10    23:02  Alex Farmer                            
 17. 3:12:26 EQUITY OFFICE                     (  19:15)
============================================
  1    16:34  Britton Derkac                         
  2    17:57  John Conley                            
  3    18:37  Dave Pete                              
  4    18:55  William Abramowitz                     
  5    19:12  Marisa Francis                         
  6    19:28  Thomas Congoran                        
  7    19:48  Josh Hoffman                           
  8    20:00  Christopher Pawl                       
  9    20:34  Robert Rezendes                        
 10    21:21  Arthur Baxter                          
 18. 3:13:30 STRUCTURE TONE                    (  19:21)
============================================
  1    14:47  Steven Schneider                       
  2    18:33  Bryan Waller                           
  3    19:02  Lesley Corda                           
  4    19:17  Timothy Chera                          
  5    19:19  Bill Libby                             
  6    19:30  Adam Petersen                          
  7    19:41  Andrea Madden                          
  8    20:43  Michael Ryan                           
  9    20:54  Paul Sullivan                          
 10    21:44  Nicole MacE                            
 19. 3:14:52 AGC PARTNERS                      (  19:30)
============================================
  1    15:55  Jared Melillo                          
  2    17:12  Patrick Devine                         
  3    17:15  Ben Howe                               
  4    18:37  Cam Salem                              
  5    19:23  Matthew Stumpf                         
  6    20:35  Jonathan Guido                         
  7    20:56  Adam Dworkin                           
  8    21:11  Morgan Dorval                          
  9    21:35  Anthony Dipaolo                        
 10    22:13  Nicole Krist                           
 20. 3:15:31 HARPOON                           (  19:34)
============================================
  1    16:57  Michael Coughlin                       
  2    17:12  Adam McQueen                           
  3    18:57  Richard Doyle                          
  4    19:00  Liz Melby                              
  5    19:05  Amanda Jonovski                        
  6    19:41  Chris Sweatman                         
  7    20:11  Matthew Deluca                         
  8    20:30  Amanda Fakhreddine                     
  9    20:58  Blake Goedde                           
 10    23:00  Drew Herrick                           
 21. 3:24:23 VERTEX                            (  20:27)
============================================
  1    15:03  Jonathan Hahn                          
  2    19:01  Adam Lukowski                          
  3    19:09  Tom Cooper                             
  4    19:15  Heather Knowlton                       
  5    19:28  Bill McConnell                         
  6    20:16  Tom Reid                               
  7    20:59  Chris Morley                           
  8    22:38  Carlos Vargas                          
  9    22:42  Eric Ryan                              
 10    25:52  Steven Rieger                          
 22. 3:26:07 DBA                               (  20:37)
============================================
  1    17:42  Jake Matthews                          
  2    17:58  Mike Meaden                            
  3    18:49  Jen Cronan                             
  4    18:52  Shane Mulrooney                        
  5    20:18  Ashley Dunn                            
  6    20:19  Erin Johnson                           
  7    21:06  Nicole Valaskatgis                     
  8    22:58  Tom Knox                               
  9    23:45  Laura Walsh                            
 10    24:20  Heather Stanley                        
 23. 3:27:33 JOHN HANCOCK                      (  20:46)
============================================
  1    15:46  Robert Pineau                          
  2    16:00  Neil Cronin                            
  3    17:49  Michael Fargnoli                       
  4    17:56  Desmond Rohan                          
  5    18:25  Dragan Filipovic                       
  6    20:21  Kelly Fleming                          
  7    22:26  Brendan Levine                         
  8    22:30  Ron McMenemy                           
  9    22:37  William D'Antonio                      
 10    33:43  Claudia Caban                          
 24. 3:28:18 WINDHAVEN                         (  20:50)
============================================
  1    16:23  Eric Biegeleisen                       
  2    17:37  Charlie Willamer                       
  3    19:53  Jeremy Glenn                           
  4    20:17  Erica Damon                            
  5    20:54  Michael Morin                          
  6    21:20  Jennifer Reagan                        
  7    21:44  John Paul Jaugsiak                     
  8    21:50  Kyle Parker                            
  9    22:26  Jodi Detch                             
 10    25:54  Kristen Cammarata                      
 25. 3:33:10 JEC SERVICE COMPANY               (  21:19)
============================================
  1    16:43  Sean Okeeffe                           
  2    16:51  Paul Donato, Jr.                       
  3    17:55  Brett Minogue                          
  4    18:35  Paul O'Connell                         
  5    19:12  John Blazo                             
  6    24:10  Marc Donato                            
  7    24:43  Paul Donato                            
  8    24:58  Paul Moniz                             
  9    24:59  Alyssa Moniz                           
 10    25:04  Wayne Greenwood                        
 26. 3:34:14 PABIAN & RUSSELL                  (  21:26)
============================================
  1    14:44  Caleb Sainsbury                        
  2    17:57  Alexandra Noll                         
  3    19:10  Lara McKenna                           
  4    19:28  Jessica Demaerley                      
  5    23:02  Maribeth Forbes                        
  6    23:16  Kim Malaspino                          
  7    23:26  Steven Gurdin                          
  8    23:26  Bill Cooper                            
  9    24:42  Lauren Schoeffler                      
 10    25:03  Pamela Sywak                           
 27. 3:35:05 NEOSCAPE                          (  21:31)
============================================
  1    16:58  Rod MacLeod                            
  2    17:02  Colin Gould                            
  3    18:28  Vinnie Lacour                          
  4    19:32  Jason Addy                             
  5    19:37  Robert MacLeod                         
  6    21:21  Bryan Holmes                           
  7    21:55  Dave Parmenter                         
  8    22:00  Jon Allen                              
  9    27:52  Rauf Ismayilov                         
 10    30:20  Leah Klein                             
 28. 3:40:12 TIOBEC                            (  22:02)
============================================
  1    18:08  Peterfer Creighton                     
  2    18:39  Dan Abar                               
  3    19:15  Sulistyo Sapto Winarno                 
  4    20:08  Nat Churchill                          
  5    21:04  Marvin Velasquez                       
  6    22:21  Ellen Harris                           
  7    24:01  Whitney Olesen                         
  8    24:58  Jarrett Bruno                          
  9    25:49  Caroline Merz                          
 10    25:49  Denise Roaf                            
 29. 3:47:29 STATE FUND INSURANCE              (  22:45)
============================================
  1    17:00  Thomas Keister                         
  2    17:37  Michael Fraher                         
  3    17:54  Steven Diclemente                      
  4    18:17  Thomas Gallagher                       
  5    23:44  Christina Marshall                     
  6    25:20  Laura Marshall                         
  7    25:56  Mariah Medeiros                        
  8    26:47  Sheila Watson                          
  9    27:27  Danielle Perigard                      
 10    27:27  John Whelpley                          
 30. 3:48:32 DCR                               (  22:52)
============================================
  1    14:25  Matthew Conlon                         
  2    16:45  Dennis Greene                          
  3    17:40  Alex Cassie                            
  4    18:27  Thomas Powers                          
  5    18:57  Joe Page                               
  6    21:20  Susan Kane                             
  7    22:09  Alex Hall                              
  8    23:29  Bob Walsh                              
  9    37:40  Jessica Renehan                        
 10    37:40  Karl Pastore                           
 31. 3:49:18 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY               (  22:56)
============================================
  1    18:44  Tracey King                            
  2    19:03  Meghan Roan                            
  3    20:04  Heather Clay                           
  4    21:39  Joseph Fleming                         
  5    22:28  Kaileen Powers                         
  6    23:55  Meghan Dann                            
  7    25:08  David Borgatti                         
  8    25:15  Yan Fleming                            
  9    26:22  Amanda Clay                            
 10    26:40  Michelle Peebles                       
 32. 3:49:52 MA DPU                            (  23:00)
============================================
  1    14:58  Sean Hanley                            
  2    16:53  Brendan Larkin-Connolly                
  3    19:59  Julie Westwater                        
  4    20:33  Alison Lackey                          
  5    21:06  Mike Wallerstein                       
  6    22:13  Caroline O'Brien                       
  7    23:47  Emily Luksha                           
  8    26:37  Yvette Begue                           
  9    27:56  Joan Evans                             
 10    35:50  Heather Castillo                       
 33. 3:52:26 FAST PEDESTRIANS AND ANALYSTS TOO (  23:15)
============================================
  1    16:50  Howard Feist                           
  2    19:16  Ruth Leoniuk                           
  3    19:49  Rob Allan                              
  4    20:23  Laura Barry                            
  5    22:04  Stephen Laeng                          
  6    22:13  Marylu Klum                            
  7    23:18  Peter Manning                          
  8    23:19  Kate Stansky                           
  9    32:36  Nancy Collis                           
 10    32:38  Charles Nugent                         
 34. 4:15:19 NAI HUNNEMAN                      (  25:32)
============================================
  1    15:22  Benjamin Sutton                        
  2    19:37  Elsbeth Pratt                          
  3    20:01  David Cooney                           
  4    20:13  David Finnegan                         
  5    20:59  Peter Cowie                            
  6    21:24  Joe Geary                              
  7    21:35  Steven James                           
  8    38:42  Betsy Wakeman                          
  9    38:43  Wendy Cowie                            
 10    38:43  Ann Geary                              
 35. 4:35:43 BOSTON HARBOR CRUISES             (  27:35)
============================================
  1    19:21  Nick Lamb                              
  2    20:27  Marsha Cummings                        
  3    23:50  Mark Rutkowski                         
  4    23:50  Allison Coombs                         
  5    28:53  Patrick Nolan                          
  6    28:55  Tena Reynoldsr                         
  7    29:48  Sylvia Deluca                          
  8    32:45  Matthew Stein                          
  9    32:45  Haley Stein                            
 10    35:09  Gina Cameron                           
 36. 4:42:14 RUN PWC                           (  28:14)
============================================
  1    16:06  Eric Sax                               
  2    17:13  Patrick O'Neill                        
  3    19:15  John Bigda                             
  4    25:51  Stephen Comer                          
  5    29:31  Leah Salamone                          
  6    33:22  Caitlin Sammis                         
  7    33:23  Gianna Padavano                        
  8    33:25  Paola Comer                            
  9    35:21  Silva Misho                            
 10    38:47  Lani Chou