Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep1_Mayflo_set4.shtml

The Mayflower Sprint Triathlon at Plymouth Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 1, 2012

[Results with splits | Relays | Overall | Clydesdale/Athena | Battle of the Sexes | Fast splits ]

Age Groups


                     SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE GROUP RESULTS

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   172   Matt Jardin            M 17 LAKEVILLE          8:32   31:05   13:00   56:17 
    2    87   Andrew Beck            M 17 LAKEVILLE          9:14   31:37   15:13   59:53 
    3   250   Conor O'Brien          M 19 WABAN             11:17   34:56   13:40 1:03:29 
    4   118   Gabriel Kline          M 15 ACTON             13:29   39:06   12:31 1:09:03 
    5   308   Evan Carlson           M 15                   12:26   37:31   16:03 1:10:06 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   116   Elizabeth Egan         F 19 BRAINTREE         12:48   49:44   18:58 1:25:25 
    2   185   Megan Julian           F 16 SOMERVILLE        18:47   46:37   17:35 1:27:10 
    3   233   Shae Aiguier           F 18 BRAINTREE         11:30   51:00   21:42 1:28:03 
    4   236   Genevra Casais         F 12 WELLESLEY         15:18   52:49   23:43 1:35:47 
    5   147   Jamie Behan            F 15 SEEKONK           13:55   53:58   24:14 1:36:04 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   142   Christopher McLean     M 23 FRANKLIN          10:05   33:41   13:59 1:01:51 
    2   119   Erick Hebert           M 23 NATICK            14:20   42:40   16:41 1:17:35 
    3   101   Natale Demarco Jr.     M 23 WINCHESTER        15:49   42:53   15:18 1:17:37 
    4    78   Matthew Driscoll       M 23 CANTON            16:52   45:10   17:55 1:24:33 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   249   Claire O'Brien         F 21 WABAN             13:44   40:55   16:26 1:15:00 
    2   235   Steph Johnson          F 20 SCITUATE          16:03   39:36   15:35 1:15:29 
    3   331   Victoria Niles         F 21 DUXBURY      MA   16:00   43:23   19:38 1:23:24 
    4    77   Samantha Whitham       F 22 WEYMOUTH          18:06   44:11   18:42 1:25:02 
    5   222   Martha Lesuer          F 23 PLYMOUTH          20:46   51:01   26:00 1:42:15 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    37   Wesley Gardner         M 27 E. WEYMOUTH        7:56   31:07   13:21   56:01 
    2   217   Evan Fitzpatrick       M 28 BOSTON            10:31   33:31   14:23 1:02:08 
    3    51   Christopher Hamilton   M 27 BRIDGEWATER       14:23   35:13   17:15 1:11:11 
    4   230   David Todd             M 25 LEXINGTON         16:04   35:42   16:27 1:11:46 
    5    82   Michelle Escarfullery  M 27 BOSTON            14:33   38:11   17:07 1:14:13 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   212   Samantha Noonan        F 27 BOSTON            12:19   36:19   14:33 1:07:20 
    2   330   Joanna Murphy          F 28 NEEDHAM      MA    6:42   40:57   19:07 1:10:55 
    3   193   Brittany Bendall       F 29 NEW YORK          17:38   38:49   16:35 1:16:46 
    4    36   Catie Gardner          F 27 EAST WEYMOUT      14:23   40:35   18:18 1:17:04 
    5   199   Natalie Kaufman        F 28 JAMAICA PLAI      14:01   44:43   18:21 1:20:53 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   255   Christopher Phenix     M 32 MIDDLEBORO        11:35   29:12   13:37   58:12 
    2   169   Matthew Bergiel        M 34 MEDFIELD          10:01   31:20   13:10   58:15 
    3    22   Dana Spencer           M 33 NORTH WEYMOU      10:32   31:38   13:55   59:42 
    4   130   Igor Belakovskiy       M 33 CAMBRIDGE         11:25   31:45   13:50 1:01:03 
    5    23   Michael Phalen         M 34 DUXBURY           13:27   33:25   14:29 1:05:15 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   223   Catherine Mendel       F 31 SOMERVILLE         9:40   36:26   16:20 1:06:10 
    2   129   Alexis Sneff           F 30 CAMBRIDGE         14:32   36:05   14:56 1:09:27 
    3    28   Emily Manion           F 32 ATTLEBORO         11:23   41:20   15:45 1:12:05 
    4    54   Kimberly Kaltreider    F 33 CHARLESTOWN       13:13   38:59   17:57 1:14:07 
    5   112   Katie Sullivan         F 34 PLYMOUTH          13:28   40:28   18:38 1:16:29 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   225   Dave Clarke            M 35 ARLINGTON          8:32   31:16   13:23   56:59 
    2    44   Eric Wheeler           M 36 FALMOUTH          12:31   33:00   15:01 1:04:29 
    3   106   Jared Curtis           M 38 WHITMAN           14:18   38:01   16:32 1:12:28 
    4    68   Andrew Tenenbaum       M 38 PORTLAND          13:45   41:38   16:21 1:15:39 
    5   154   Trevor Tessin          M 37 PLYMOUTH          12:26   39:56   20:12 1:16:31 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   237   Kara Andersson         F 35 MANCHESTER        13:27   35:05   16:27 1:08:59 
    2   242   Rachel Handren         F 37 WINCHESTER         9:31   37:42   17:58 1:09:19 
    3   204   Cheryl Foley           F 35 SANDWICH          17:00   41:25   21:40 1:23:58 
    4   210   Jennifer Tully         F 39 EAST BRIDGEW      20:50   43:13   18:08 1:25:56 
    5   209   Amy Gavin              F 36 HANSON            16:25   46:04   19:06 1:26:01 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   306   Michael Whamond        M 43 HINGHAM      MA   10:31   29:53   13:28   57:51 
    2   334   Steve Bang             M 43 AUBURN       ME   10:10   30:16   14:57   59:13 
    3   252   David Constantino      M 43 CUMBERLAND        11:23   32:23   12:20 1:00:08 
    4   151   Johnny Appleseed       M 41 DUXBURY           11:41   31:47   13:39 1:00:54 
    5   114   Matthew McManus        M 44 CONCORD           11:40   33:01   15:40 1:04:22 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    24   Wendy Coleman          F 40 DUXBURY           11:14   33:27   17:24 1:05:53 
    2    46   Hilary McCarthy        F 44 NORWOOD           14:45   36:23   16:46 1:11:59 
    3    94   Cathy Tong             F 42 DOVER             14:31   36:55   18:09 1:14:28 
    4   333   Kaylyn Bang            F 43 AUBURN       ME   17:36   38:28   16:52 1:17:26 
    5   115   Kimberly McManus       F 42 CONCORD           16:29   39:43   17:25 1:19:13 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   140   Brian Sampson          M 47 HULL              13:13                   58:37 
    2   141   Thomas Calhoun         M 47 WEST ROXBURY       9:37   33:27   13:25 1:00:14 
    3    21   Mark Keup              M 49 BRANT ROCK        10:53   31:04   15:31 1:01:13 
    4   149   Ron Chofay             M 49 WAKEFIELD         10:06   32:07   15:16 1:01:27 
    5    45   Ed Donovan             M 47 NORTH EASTON      11:27   32:14   14:11 1:01:38 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   246   Carroll Pierce         F 49 BOSTON            11:48   35:24   16:00 1:06:49 
    2   224   Karen Neuhauser-Daley  F 45 PLYMOUTH          12:52   41:49   18:42 1:17:52 
    3   335   Elizabeth Goldrosen    F 47 WHITMAN      MA   17:27   43:47   19:40 1:26:16 
    4   196   Stephanie Manuel       F 45 PLYMOUTH          16:50   47:22   20:25 1:29:23 
    5   102   Jenn MacKenzie         F 46 MEDFORD           20:51   51:54   19:56 1:42:00 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   229   John Houfek            M 51 NEWPORT            8:06   30:47   13:49   56:31 
    2   305   Greg Crist             M 50 QUINCY       MA   10:22   28:57   14:22   57:59 
    3   259   Jeff Kotecki           M 53 MYSTIC            10:30   30:09   13:40   58:06 
    4    39   William Timmins        M 50 SCITUATE           9:40   33:03   15:49 1:02:17 
    5    33   Gregory Swartz         M 50 STOUGHTON         12:25   32:36   13:42 1:02:22 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    83   Linda Sullivan         F 51 COTUIT            15:11   38:12   18:52 1:16:37 
    2    98   Andrea Lavin           F 50 PLYMOUTH          16:44   43:19   18:28 1:23:30 
    3   152   Julia Dewaal           F 54 COHASSET          20:39   48:26   22:01 1:42:16 
    4   261   Pattyann Zotz          F 51 PEMBROKE          20:33   55:36   30:13 1:50:30 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   260   Bob Lamothe            M 59 WARWICK           11:47   30:20   14:22 1:00:25 
    2   139   Robert Verge           M 55 MEDFIELD          12:39   30:57   14:04 1:01:33 
    3   148   Ron Meneo              M 59 CHARLESTOWN       12:08   32:28   15:05 1:03:41 
    4   307   George Clairmont       M 58 NORWELL      MA   12:58   32:50   15:41 1:05:32 
    5   240   Christian Piersanti    M 57 CONCORD           14:18   34:07   18:18 1:10:36 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   213   Darlene Calcagno       F 55 HANOVER           19:30   45:00   23:04 1:32:16 
    2    79   Robin Galvin           F 56 NAPLES            28:39 1:05:14   29:45 2:07:42 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   234   Mel Joseph             M 61 WEST BARNSTA      11:39   35:47   18:17 1:09:48 
    2   241   Thomas Meek            M 62 WEST SIMSBUR      13:43   36:27   18:37 1:13:24 
    3    34   Dan Cassidy            M 62 MIDDLEBORO        14:26   36:20   18:48 1:14:08 
    4    61   David Truesdell        M 64 PLYMOUTH          18:16   36:29   15:36 1:14:54 
    5    29   Vinny Aguiar           M 62 FOXBORO           11:56   41:39   19:31 1:17:22 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   256   Gene Cormier           M 65 SOUTH DENNIS      13:03   34:36   15:36 1:07:10 
    2    40   Stuart Christie        M 66 DEDHAM            15:43   36:33   21:24 1:18:14 
    3   211   Robert Waldinger       M 66 WESTWOOD          17:08   41:21   21:35 1:24:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   181   Constance Brescia      F 69 READING           30:22   51:10   23:20 1:50:54 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   180   Jim Brescia            M 72 READING           23:28   52:16   29:56 1:51:24 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50