Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep16_Halfwa_1_set2.shtml

Halfway to St Patrick's Day 5k

Roslindale, MA, September 16, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:16 15:15    1 70-98  180 M   192 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     47:16 15:15    2 70-98  181 M   299 John McGuire                Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     48:39 15:42    3 70-98  183 M   349 Bob Hayden                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 40-69    1 M   306 David Flynn                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     19:00  6:08    2 40-69    2 M   315 Keith O'Brien               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     20:01  6:27    3 40-69    4 M   370 John Lohan                  J P,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 19-39    3 M     8 Peter Steinberg             Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     20:14  6:32    2 19-39    6 M   217 Matthew Bent                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     21:08  6:49    3 19-39    9 M   309 James McNally               Columbus,OH                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 01-18    5 M   379 Chris Duckworth             W Rox,MA                                                     
 2     21:12  6:50    2 01-18   10 M   402 Andreas Kaplan                                                                        
 3     23:34  7:36    3 01-18   25 M   392 Cole Maeve Mason            W Rox,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:31  7:16    1 40-69    2 F   319 Maureen Lamie               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:52  7:42    2 40-69    4 F   295 Cristen Moore Abdow         Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     25:09  8:07    3 40-69    8 F   351 Sam Nathans                 Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 19-39    1 F   241 Shauna Ahearn               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:11  7:29    2 19-39    3 F   378 Nicolette Savageau          W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     24:06  7:46    3 19-39    5 F    81 Adrienne Joyce              Hyannis,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:09 10:03    1 01-18   67 F   136 Ryan Jaco                   South Easton,MA                                              
 2     31:34 10:11    2 01-18   74 F   355 Jackie Hayden               Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     33:24 10:46    3 01-18   91 F   162 Brenna Cogavin              Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 40-69    1 M   306 David Flynn                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     19:00  6:08    2 40-69    2 M   315 Keith O'Brien               Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     19:42  6:21    1 19-39    3 M     8 Peter Steinberg             Stoughton,MA                                                 
 4     20:01  6:27    3 40-69    4 M   370 John Lohan                  J P,MA                                                       
 5     20:04  6:28    1 01-18    5 M   379 Chris Duckworth             W Rox,MA                                                     
 6     20:14  6:32    2 19-39    6 M   217 Matthew Bent                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 7     20:26  6:35    4 40-69    7 M   391 John Werner                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     21:01  6:47    5 40-69    8 M   329 Mike Rosbottom              Dover,MA                                                     
 9     21:08  6:49    3 19-39    9 M   309 James McNally               Columbus,OH                                                  
 10    21:12  6:50    2 01-18   10 M   402 Andreas Kaplan                                                                         
 11    21:20  6:53    6 40-69   11 M    80 Lee Jarm                    Roslindale,MA                                                 
 12    21:41  7:00    7 40-69   12 M    52 Brian O'Leary               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 13    21:52  7:03    4 19-39   13 M    92 Brad Warren                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 14    22:17  7:11    8 40-69   14 M   404 Paul Quinn                  Dor,MA                                                        
 15    22:23  7:13    5 19-39   15 M   185 Patrick Fitzsimons          Duxbury,MA                                                    
 16    22:27  7:15     Age?     16 M   291 Eric Kraus                                                                             
 17    22:44  7:20    6 19-39   17 M   303 Jonas Jeswald               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 18    23:06  7:27    7 19-39   18 M    34 Toby Romer                  Roslindale,MA                                                 
 19    23:15  7:30    9 40-69   19 M   226 Tom Tierney                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 20    23:20  7:32    8 19-39   20 M   304 Brian Booth                 J P,MA                                                        
 21    23:20  7:32     Age?     21 M   411 Comac Slanna                Norwood,MA                                                    
 22    23:21  7:32    9 19-39   22 M   310 Michael Gilbert             Boston,MA                                                     
 23    23:26  7:34   10 40-69   23 M   180 Paul Gillis                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    23:30  7:35   10 19-39   24 M   383 Mike Williams               Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    23:34  7:36    3 01-18   25 M   392 Cole Maeve Mason            W Rox,MA                                                      
 26    23:35  7:36   11 19-39   26 M   415 Brian Batchelor             Boston,MA                                                     
 27    23:59  7:44   11 40-69   27 M    16 Gerard Douglas              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 28    24:01  7:45   12 19-39   28 M   153 Jim Hermelbracht            Roslindale,MA                                                 
 29    24:10  7:48   13 19-39   29 M   382 John Lagadinos              Canton,MA                                                     
 30    24:15  7:49    4 01-18   30 M   362 Joshua Wikoff                                                                          
 31    24:19  7:51   14 19-39   31 M   126 Greg Nowill                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    24:20  7:51   12 40-69   32 M   172 Dan MacDonald               Westwood,MA                                                   
 33    24:22  7:52   15 19-39   33 M   105 Joe Rose                    Waltham,MA                                                    
 34    24:23  7:52   16 19-39   34 M   251 Mark Niedre                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 35    24:23  7:52   17 19-39   35 M   275 Dennis Regan                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 36    24:23  7:52   18 19-39   36 M   288 Tim West                    Roslindale,MA                                                 
 37    24:23  7:52   19 19-39   37 M   157 Frank Sheridan              Boston,MA                                                     
 38    24:33  7:55   20 19-39   38 M   102 Brian Hoffman               Norwood,MA                                                    
 39    24:38  7:57     Age?     39 M   413 Kevin McElmoyle                                                                        
 40    24:43  7:58   13 40-69   40 M   342 Mike McManus                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 41    24:46  7:59   21 19-39   41 M   183 Sean Deady                  Boston,MA                                                     
 42    24:55  8:02   22 19-39   42 M   367 Kenny Varian                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 43    24:56  8:03   14 40-69   43 M   328 William Joyce               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 44    24:57  8:03     Age?     44 M   292 Marc Rolfe                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 45    25:05  8:05   23 19-39   45 M   339 Sean Bowles                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 46    25:14  8:08   24 19-39   46 M   263 Mark Falvey                 Bristol,CT                                                    
 47    25:17  8:09   25 19-39   47 M   221 Douglas Henderson           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 48    25:18  8:10    5 01-18   48 M   307 Aidan Flynn                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 49    25:19  8:10    6 01-18   49 M   129 Brian Tucker  Jr            Stoughton,MA                                                  
 50    25:22  8:11   26 19-39   50 M    70 Eric MacPherson             Charlestown,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 19-39    1 F   241 Shauna Ahearn               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:31  7:16    1 40-69    2 F   319 Maureen Lamie               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:11  7:29    2 19-39    3 F   378 Nicolette Savageau          W Rox,MA                                                     
 4     23:52  7:42    2 40-69    4 F   295 Cristen Moore Abdow         Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 5     24:06  7:46    3 19-39    5 F    81 Adrienne Joyce              Hyannis,MA                                                   
 6     24:21  7:51    4 19-39    6 F   104 Molly Zuccaro               Lexington,MA                                                 
 7     24:28  7:54    5 19-39    7 F   316 Lori Brodeur                West Roxbury,MA                                              
 8     25:09  8:07    3 40-69    8 F   351 Sam Nathans                 Newton,MA                                                    
 9     25:13  8:08    6 19-39    9 F   193 Kristin Sybertz             Roslindale,MA                                                
 10    25:16  8:09    7 19-39   10 F    32 Andrea Langone              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 11    25:37  8:16    8 19-39   11 F   108 Annie Tomasini              Boston,MA                                                     
 12    25:40  8:17    9 19-39   12 F   152 Sarah Keadle                Newton,MA                                                     
 13    25:57  8:22    4 40-69   13 F    75 Gwyn Burdell                Dedham,LA                                                     
 14    26:08  8:26   10 19-39   14 F   175 Vanessa Savas               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 15    26:10  8:26    5 40-69   15 F   128 Paula Cunniff-Jaber         Milton,MA                                                     
 16    26:12  8:27   11 19-39   16 F   272 Amanda Polzin               Boston,MA                                                     
 17    26:20  8:30   12 19-39   17 F   407 Karen Frucci                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 18    26:25  8:31   13 19-39   18 F     7 Coutrney Steinberg          Stoughton,MA                                                  
 19    26:34  8:34   14 19-39   19 F    89 Hollyann Lavallee           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 20    27:05  8:44    6 40-69   20 F   318 Judy McIntyre                                                                          
 21    27:14  8:47   15 19-39   21 F   154 Nish McCree                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 22    27:52  8:59   16 19-39   22 F   386 Elizabeth Carroll           Duxbury,MA                                                    
 23    27:55  9:00   17 19-39   23 F   376 Amory Wayshville            Camb,MA                                                       
 24    27:58  9:01   18 19-39   24 F   313 Megan Lehto                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 25    28:04  9:03    7 40-69   25 F    13 Sally Thompson              Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    28:14  9:06   19 19-39   26 F    28 Tina Cincotti               Boston,MA                                                     
 27    28:16  9:07   20 19-39   27 F   216 Sarah Joines                Charlestown,MA                                                
 28    28:18  9:08   21 19-39   28 F   166 Julie Sax                   Pittsburgh,PA                                                 
 29    28:22  9:09   22 19-39   29 F    91 Dana Warren                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 30    28:24  9:10   23 19-39   30 F   138 Jenna Leschuk               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 31    28:25  9:10    8 40-69   31 F   100 Kerri Cardone               JP,MA                                                         
 32    28:27  9:11   24 19-39   32 F   191 Sara Melcher                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 33    28:30  9:12   25 19-39   33 F   139 TusaRebecca Schap           Brookline,MA                                                  
 34    28:31  9:12   26 19-39   34 F   214 Alea Mehler                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 35    28:35  9:13   27 19-39   35 F    61 Katie Gill                  Burlington,MA                                                 
 36    28:36  9:14   28 19-39   36 F   196 Megan L Dervan              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 37    28:38  9:14   29 19-39   37 F    73 Nikki Paragona              Boston,MA                                                     
 38    28:40  9:15   30 19-39   38 F    84 Julie Cannata               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 39    28:42  9:15    9 40-69   39 F    60 Marjorie OMalley            Boston,MA                                                     
 40    28:48  9:17   31 19-39   40 F   238 Michelle Miller             Dedham,MA                                                     
 41    28:50  9:18   32 19-39   41 F   137 Keri Powers                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 42    28:51  9:18   10 40-69   42 F    57 Kim Raubenheimer            Belmont,MA                                                    
 43    28:53  9:19   11 40-69   43 F    56 Lizanne Noble               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 44    28:54  9:19   33 19-39   44 F   394 Laura Bernazzoni            Roslindale,MA                                                 
 45    28:56  9:20   34 19-39   45 F   150 Caitlin Connors             Westwood,MA                                                   
 46    29:00  9:21   35 19-39   46 F   101 Christina Butler            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 47    29:01  9:22   36 19-39   47 F   320 Jenny Morton                Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    29:19  9:27     Age?     48 F   248 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
 49    29:20  9:28   37 19-39   49 F   131 Lauren Boccuzzi             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 50    29:26  9:30   12 40-69   50 F   224 Julia Lavine                Chestnut Hill,MA