Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep16_Buzzar_set3.shtml

Buzzards Bay Triathlon

Dartmouth, MA, September 16, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Realy Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    66 Alex Turner                LAKEVILLE MA          1:12:58 
    2    65 Devon Turner               LAKEVILLE MA          1:14:52 
    3   316 Spencer Dansereau          STOW MA               1:19:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    58 Joseph Rich                HANSON MA             1:10:53 
    2   132 Antoine Ledoux             BROOKLINE MA          1:17:05 
    3   320 Alexander Buell            WAKEFIELD RI          1:21:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   331 Matthew Fuhrmeister        BURLINGTON MA         1:08:57 
    2   341 Jason Korsmeyer            BOSTON MA             1:11:45 
    3    30 Daniel Lambrecht           NORWOOD MA            1:13:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   350 Erik Edgar                 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:12:16 
    2   356 Francisco Verdeguer        BROOKLINE MA          1:13:46 
    3   363 Michael Phalen             DUXBURY MA            1:15:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    90 Victor Brown III           BRIGHTON MA           1:08:45 
    2    22 Jorge Martinez             WATERTOWN MA          1:09:05 
    3    16 Brett Pacheco              NEW BEDFORD MA        1:11:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   395 Chris Barrett              WESTFORD MA           1:08:25 
    2   394 Stephen George             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:12:34 
    3   407 Jeremy Crisp               PROVIDENCE RI         1:13:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   428 Thomas Gelson              MARION MA             1:13:11 
    2   420 Tom Scanlon                BEDFORD MA            1:13:21 
    3    24 Matt Pawa                  NEWTON MA             1:13:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   440 Jeff Dansereau             STOW MA               1:13:47 
    2    43 Greg Swartz                STOUGHTON MA          1:14:41 
    3   449 Steven H. Harrington       BELCHERTOWN MA        1:19:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   468 Brian Igoe                 WESTON MA             1:14:30 
    2   465 William Hubner             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:19:49 
    3   462 Dwight Pfundstein          MASHPEE MA            1:22:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   477 Audie Bridges              WAKEFIELD MA          1:21:18 
    2   479 George Smith               SUDBURY MA            1:26:05 
    3   478 Dave Truesdell             PLYMOUTH MA           1:28:26 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   482 Adam Ross                  EAST FALMOUTH MA      1:29:50 
    2   615 John Murphy                ABINGTON MA           1:37:59 
    3   480 Gregory Jones              TIVERTON RI           2:24:06 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   497 Steven Dion                40 SALEM MA              1:19:56 
    2    26 Paul Newman                40 CHARLTON MA           1:20:15 
    3    11 Jason Szczypien            40 BROOKFIELD MA         1:26:46 
                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   566 Brady Hoover               27 SOMERVILLE MA         1:21:28 
    2   567 Liam Hunt                  29 MEDFORD MA            1:23:24 
    3   587 Bob Sprague                42 PLAINVILLE MA         1:28:07 
    4   575 Michael Haggerty           37 WATERTOWN MA          1:31:16 
    5   580 Ronald Burns               39 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:31:24 
    6   582 Frank Schultz              39 SUDBURY MA            1:33:07 
    7   589 Thilo Henkes               43 GEORGETOWN MA         1:33:47 
    8   583 Kevin Hunter               40 MILFORD MA            1:33:56 
    9   591 Bob Trejo                  44 MANSFIELD MA          1:35:44 
   10   572 Robert Katz                35 MIDDLETOWN CT         1:35:57 

                            MALE NECTC WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   333 John Smith                 27 DOVER NH              1:08:15 
    2   147 Tim Glickman               24 MARLBOROUGH MA        1:08:16 
    3   322 Joe Huyett                 21 BLANDON PA            1:08:42 
    4   167 Ryan Davis                 21 SOUTH HADLEY MA       1:09:28 
    5   112 Zachary Ulissi             25 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:09:38 
    6   175 Brandon King               20 LAFAYETTE NJ          1:09:57 
    7   619 Joshua Kim                 22 MORRIS PLAINS NJ      1:09:58 
    8    84 Jim Petersen               21 HUDSON NH             1:10:09 
    9   174 Mitchell Isaacson          26 AMHERST MA            1:10:18 
   10   188 John Lavoie                22 BURLINGTON VT         1:10:35 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   116 Veronica Yu                LEOMINSTER MA         1:30:32 
    2   193 Molly Pierce               WAYLAND MA            1:31:15 
    3   194 Anna Neufeld               WESTON MA             1:39:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   204 Elspeth Bridges            WAKEFIELD MA          1:38:20 
    2   201 Meaghan Perkins            BROOKLYN NY           1:39:17 
    3   502 Erica Feitler              FRAMINGHAM MA         1:42:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   222 Rachel Shanley             BURLINGTON MA         1:18:57 
    2   111 Dina Esposito              CAMBRIDGE MA          1:22:45 
    3   216 Gayle Love                 BOSTON MA             1:27:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     1 Alice Kirpas               HINGHAM MA            1:18:32 
    2   227 Elizabeth Dewitt           BOSTON MA             1:19:32 
    3   625 Kristy Lamoureux           LAKEVILLE MA          1:23:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    77 Shauna Lafauci Barry       ANDOVER MA            1:19:34 
    2    17 Jessica Douglas            CHARLESTOWN MA        1:21:37 
    3    50 Melissa Chester-Letendre   STOUGHTON MA          1:22:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    28 Christine Johansen         MARLBOROUGH MA        1:19:26 
    2   264 Melanie O'Brien            NORTH GRAFTON MA      1:20:29 
    3    19 Margaret O'Toole           CAMBRIDGE MA          1:20:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    52 Shannon Porges             WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:18:34 
    2   624 Lori Watkins               MARION MA             1:25:21 
    3   280 Kristin Fafard             MILFORD MA            1:29:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    21 Mary Beth Begley           BOSTON MA             1:26:22 
    2    55 Debi Caprio                ROCKLAND MA           1:26:58 
    3    15 Kathryn Cadigan            BARRINGTON RI         1:36:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   302 Kathleen Thomas            MASHPEE MA            1:25:36 
    2   301 Cindy White                WESTHAMPTON MA        1:28:47 
    3   306 Carolyn Shea               BRAINTREE MA          1:32:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   313 Ann Igoe                   WESTON MA             2:13:06 
    2   311 Jean Kennedy               BROCKTON MA           2:19:37 
    3   312 Penelope Kathiwala         SHREWSBURY MA         2:25:15 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   314 Meredith Harris            MASHPEE MA            2:22:52 
                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   485 Julia McAdams              29 WORCESTER MA          1:31:45 
    2    25 Laurie Damianos            48 WALTHAM MA            1:32:07 
    3    62 Kate Notman                49 SHARON MA             1:35:59 
                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   520 Christine Doherty          28 WESTWOOD MA           1:28:46 
    2   101 Jessica Woeckener          20 WAPPINGERS FALLS NY   1:30:08 
    3   528 Amy Fiedler                30 BOSTON MA             1:36:05 
    4   555 Carol Herlihy              49 EAST WALPOLE MA       1:36:10 
    5   527 Lucia Madariaga            30 BOSTON MA             1:36:19 
    6   526 Elizabeth Hughes           30 BOSTON MA             1:36:42 
    7   539 Denise Loranger            35 WALTHAM MA            1:37:06 
    8   545 Laura Lombardi             40 CONCORD NH            1:39:36 
    9   547 Keryn Odonnell             41 ROSLINDALE MA         1:39:45 
   10   533 Joan Rajfer                33 ALLSTON MA            1:40:18 

                           FEMALE NECTC WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   142 Imelda Muller              21 COPAKE FALLS NY       1:18:44 
    2    88 Natalie Tukan              20 SCOTTSDALE AZ         1:19:37 
    3   154 Megan Lisbon               20 WOODBRIDGE VA         1:20:22 
    4    96 Carolyn Harper             21 BOSTON MA             1:20:54 
    5    94 Tess Timmes                20 CHATHAM NJ            1:21:04 
    6   118 Shaena Berlin              21 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:21:16 
    7   184 Carolyn Herkenham          21 BURLINGTON VT         1:21:48 
    8   148 Lauren Small               20 KENNEBUNK ME          1:22:38 
    9   169 Zoemma Warshafsky          20 SWAMPSCOTT MA         1:23:19 
   10   159 Sharon Rooker              19 HOBOKEN NJ            1:24:35