Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep16_Biller_set3.shtml

Billerica Rotary Club 5k Road Race

Billerica, MA, September 16, 2012

[Overall Results | Top 3 Overall ]

Age Group Awards


        BILLERICA ROTARY AGE-GROUP RESULTS



                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    53 ALEX HUGHES            10                      34:43 11:11 
    2    54 RYAN TEDFORD           12 BILLERICA       MA   34:59 11:16 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    68 KELSEY DEANGELIS       16 ASHBURNHAM      MA   55:39 17:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 JOSEPH BARRETT         19                      20:06  6:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    51 AMANDA SHANAHAN        21                      33:29 10:47 
    2    55 LIZ BOUDREAU           24 LOWELL          MA   35:00 11:16 
    3    57 SABRINA CHECCA         22 STONEHAM        MA   36:31 11:46 
    4    62 JAMIE MURPHY           23 STONEHAM        MA   45:00 14:29 
    5    67 NICOLE DEANGELIS       20 ASHBURNHAM      MA   55:37 17:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 MICHAEL SHANAHAN       25 BILLERICA       MA   19:18  6:13 
    2     2 JEFF HINTLIAN          34                      19:44  6:21 
    3    16 MATTHEW FORTI          28 BILLERICA       MA   25:54  8:21 
    4    17 ZAKI JABER             28 LOWELL          MA   26:03  8:23 
    5    48 BILLY GARDNER          26                      32:56 10:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 AMY GARDNER            32 STONEHAM        MA   25:49  8:19 
    2    26 REBECCA SCOTT          26 MELROSE         MA   27:42  8:55 
    3    29 ELIZABETH LEBLANC      30 BILLERICA       MA   28:13  9:05 
    4    31 MICHELLE CAPOZZI       29                      28:29  9:10 
    5    35 BONNIE BENSON          34 BILLERICA       MA   29:42  9:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 CHRISTOPHER CARL       39 NORTH BILLERICA MA   20:32  6:37 
    2     7 PETER MURPHY           37 WESTFORD        MA   22:34  7:16 
    3     8 DENNIS HENNESSEY       37 NORTH BILLERICA MA   23:33  7:35 
    4     9 MICHAEL FERRAGAMO      38 WOBURN          MA   23:47  7:40 
    5    14 MARK CIEPLINSKI        40 BEDFORD         MA   25:48  8:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 LISA FEENY             39                      24:44  7:58 
    2    22 JANICE ROBERTS         41 BILLERICA       MA   26:50  8:39 
    3    25 HEATHER MATTHEWS       39 CHELMSFORD      MA   27:36  8:53 
    4    37 JENNIFER MICELI        39 SALEM           NH   30:00  9:40 
    5    39 GINNY VANGORDER        42 TEWSKBURY       MA   30:05  9:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 DENNIS FLANAGAN        51 AMESBURY        MA   21:20  6:52 
    2     6 JOSEPH ANDELLA         54 TEWKSBURY       MA   22:24  7:13 
    3    10 WAYNE FISHER           48 BILLERICA       MA   24:13  7:48 
    4    24 JONATHAN TOWLE         49 ANDOVER         MA   27:29  8:51 
    5    30 RICHARD NAPLES         54 BILLERICA       MA   28:15  9:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 THERESA TEDFORD        45 BILLERICA       MA   24:27  7:53 
    2    13 CHRISTINE MORGAN       46                      25:10  8:06 
    3    18 DAWN MARSHALL          46 BILLERICA       MA   26:04  8:24 
    4    20 JULIE FLANAGAN         50 AMESBURY        MA   26:28  8:31 
    5    28 BARB KNIGHT            49 CHELMSFORD      MA   28:06  9:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 CLINTON OBRIEN         66                      26:13  8:27 
    2    63 BRIAN D. GOGUEN        56 BILLERICA       MA   46:06 14:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99

Place O'All Name                   Ag City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    45 LAUREEN GOGUEN         56 BILLERICA       MA   32:38 10:31 
    2    64 NANCY GRAHAM           60 BILLERICA       MA   46:29 14:58 
    3    65 JUDIY CLARKE           69 WESTFORD        MA   51:33 16:36