Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep16_AmicaB_set3.shtml

Amica Boston 19.7 Triathlon

Carver, MA, September 16, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | DNF List ]

Age Group Winners

                             AMICA 19.7 BOSTON
                   SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
MYLES STANDISH STATE PARK, CARVER MA     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2012     7:30 AM


                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19-UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    41 Andrew Ellis               WALPOLE MA            2:14:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    46 Matthew Payne              DUXBURY MA            1:40:42 
    2    44 Simon Ostrowski            PLYMOUTH MA           1:46:53 
    3    45 Kenneth Berardi            HANOVER MA            2:02:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   128 Ross Ziskino               MARBLEHEAD MA         1:39:53 
    2   123 Cristian Riella            BROOKLINE MA          1:42:03 
    3    59 Grant Halsey               ARLINGTON MA          1:44:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    62 Adam Hufnagel              BARNSTABLE MA         1:21:34 
    2    64 Keith Magnus               NEWTON MA             1:34:55 
    3    61 Patrick Allen              HUDSON NH             1:35:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    70 Nathan Dennis              PLYMOUTH MA           1:24:03 
    2    69 Eric Olson                 READING MA            1:29:48 
    3    74 Oscar Guevara              SOMERVILLE MA         1:34:11 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    76 Johnny Appleseed           DUXBURY MA            1:20:29 
    2    82 Michael Hardman            HANOVER MA            1:24:40 
    3    77 Ron Hofeldt                LITTLETON MA          1:29:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    96 Christopher Tretter        BURLINGTON MA         1:22:19 
    2    89 Shawn Stanghellini         PLYMOUTH MA           1:22:30 
    3   130 Bill Starz                 BERKLEY MA            1:27:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   101 Roger Spring               WAREHAM MA            1:22:06 
    2   110 Steve Tomasi               WINDHAM NH            1:23:40 
    3   122 Scott Canniff              MARSHFIELD MA         1:25:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   112 Chuck Chokel               NEW CASTLE NH         1:27:02 
    2   111 John Hayes                 BYFIELD MA            1:47:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   113 Carl Carlsen               WINCHESTER MA         2:25:25 
    2   114 Edward Dolan               NEEDHAM MA            2:33:19 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   118 Ralph Whitehouse           PLYMOUTH MA           1:46:42 
    2   115 Alan Villemaire            WINDHAM NH            2:05:45 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    57 Paul Fathallah             29 MARION MA             1:51:28 

                             AMICA 19.7 BOSTON
                   SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
MYLES STANDISH STATE PARK, CARVER MA     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2012     7:30 AM


                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     2 Alexis Kalevich            JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:33:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     6 Connie Lin                 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:42:44 
    2     5 Renee Lamalva              BRIDGEWATER MA        1:57:36 
    3     9 Amanda Townsend            MANCHESTER NH         2:08:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    11 Shannon Grande             BROOKLINE MA          1:37:59 
    2    17 Anna Wilkins               WESTON MA             1:41:21 
    3    15 Meradee Jowder             QUINCY MA             1:43:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    19 Michele Ballard            CANAAN NH             1:40:04 
    2    21 Michele Johnston-Lash      CONCORD NH            1:48:44 
    3    18 Candice Anderson           BOSTON MA             1:52:46 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   129 Judith Murray              DUXBURY MA            1:32:02 
    2    23 Susan Aygarn-Kowalski      CARVER MA             1:32:47 
    3   131 Kimberly Hayes             BROOKLINE MA          1:37:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    28 Michelle Shannon           CARVER MA             1:36:08 
    2    30 Debra Pinto                SUTTON MA             1:45:46 
    3   127 Amanda Walker              CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:49:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    38 Denise Monroe              HAMPTON NH            1:35:47 
    2    37 Diane Adams                NO KINGSTOWN RI       1:38:58 
    3    31 Naira Chokel               NEW CASTLE NH         1:44:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   116 Debra Holden               ROCHESTER MA          1:46:02 
    2    39 Lisa Bonney                EAST SANDWICH MA      2:06:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    25 Leslie Battle              43 WARWICK RI            1:36:38 
    2   120 Sarah Bryce                31 MIDDLEBORO MA         1:44:09