Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep15_DannyO_set3.shtml

Danny Oates Memorial 5K

Bedford, MA, September 15, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Michael Barkan      14 M1114  BEDFORD              20:05 
    2 Alex Weissman       12 M1114  BEDFORD              21:11 
    3 Thomas Kimmell      14 M1114  BEDFORD              21:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Janelle Deneau      13 F1114  BEDFORD              23:43 
    2 Sarah Nosal         14 F1114  BEDFORD              25:06 
    3 Sara Milano         14 F1114  BEDFORD              26:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Robert Bridgeman    17 M1518  BEDFORD              19:14 
    2 Tim Goodhue         15 M1518  BEDFORD              19:56 
    3 Gregory Barry       15 M1518  BEDFORD              19:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Jenessa McCabe      15 F1518  BEDFORD              22:22 
    2 Robyn Stanley       17 F1518  BEDFORD              22:56 
    3 Victoria Barry      16 F1518  BEDFORD              23:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Joseph Pike         25 M1929  BRIGHTON             17:26 
    2 Alex Bradford       21 M1929  BEDFORD              18:16 
    3 David Webster       28 M1929  BEDFORD              18:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Kristen Merlo       25 F1929  BEDFORD              21:45 
    2 Alyssa Cox          25 F1929  BEDFORD              25:34 
    3 Katherine Levenstei 22 F1929  BEDFORD              25:39 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Ted Volz            31 M3039  NEWTON               19:32 
    2 Dan Brosgol         34 M3039  BEDFORD              20:04 
    3 Keith Ouellette     31 M3039  WATERTOWN            21:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Monica Massaro      33 F3039  BEDFORD              20:20 
    2 Kristina Kircsi     34 F3039  LEXINGTON            24:42 
    3 Petra Peplau        39 F3039  BEDFORD              25:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Christopher Laporte 41 M4049  BEDFORD              19:34 
    2 Tom Scanlon         46 M4049  BEDFORD              19:42 
    3 Richard Donnelly    43 M4049  BEDFORD              19:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Judy Metz           48 F4049  BEDFORD              22:55 
    2 Laura McGinness     40 F4049  BEDFORD              22:58 
    3 Veronique Meyer     45 F4049  BEDFORD              24:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Jonathan Silver     53 M5059  BEDFORD              19:33 
    2 Jeff Knight         51 M5059  BEDFORD              20:29 
    3 Ronald Elwell       52 M5059  BEDFORD              20:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Terri Enis          52 F5059  WESTFORD             26:37 
    2 Amanda Hubbard      51 F5059  BEDFORD              26:56 
    3 Jaehee Kim          50 F5059  BEDFORD              27:34 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Roy Kring           63 M60+   BEDFORD              23:23 
    2 Bob Downs           65 M60+   BEDFORD              24:05 
    3 Bob Bass            67 M60+   BEDFORD              26:17 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Judith Gray         62 F60+   BEDFORD              33:36 

                              WHEELCHAIR MALE

Place Name                Div    Time    
===== =================== ====== ======= 

                             WHEELCHAIR FEMALE

Place Name                Div    Time    
===== =================== ====== =======