Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep15_Coache_set1.shtml

Coaches vs Cancer 5k

Boston, MA, September 15, 2012

[Age Group ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

          coaches v cancer                                  
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:20  5:16    1 01-19    1 M    37 Nick Denari                 Indianapolis,IN                                               
  2   17:22  5:36    1 30-39    2 M   192 Anders Peterson             Jp,MA                                                         
  3   17:32  5:39    1 20-29    3 M   185 Nick Guros                  Boston,MA                                                     
  4   17:40  5:42    1 40-49    4 M   132 Ernst Terhaar               Newton,MA                                                     
  5   18:21  5:55    2 20-29    5 M   157 Brett Goldstein             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  6   18:24  5:56    2 01-19    6 M     5 Mark Androconis             Westfield,NJ                                                  
  7   18:44  6:03    3 20-29    7 M   234 Mark O'Connor               Westwood,MA                                                   
  8   19:32  6:18    4 20-29    8 M   116 John Sadoff                 Somerville,MA        Back On My Feet                          
  9   19:35  6:19    3 01-19    9 M   170 Alexander Nuby              Hanson,MA                                                     
 10   19:37  6:20    1 50-59   10 M   117 Mike Sawyer                 Bellingham,MA        GFRC Grand Prix'Ers                      
 11   20:08  6:30    1 20-29    1 F    90 Chrissy Meagher             West Roxbury,MA      Koko FitClub                             
 12   20:08  6:30    4 01-19   11 M   169 Mario Payne                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 13   20:27  6:36    5 20-29   12 M    10 Tyler Archer                North Kingstown,RI                                            
 14   20:37  6:39    6 20-29   13 M    42 Bryan DiMare                Boston,MA                                                     
 15   20:48  6:43    2 30-39   14 M    33 Hector Correria             Boston,MA                                                     
 16   20:48  6:43    7 20-29   15 M   190 Richard Proscid             Waltham,MA                                                    
 17   20:58  6:46    5 01-19   16 M   164 Birun Legesse               Marion,MA                                                     
 18   21:00  6:46    2 20-29    2 F   178 Keelan King                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 19   21:03  6:47    6 01-19   17 M   121 Scott Shields               Doylestown,PA                                                 
 20   21:04  6:48    8 20-29   18 M   153 Brian Walsh                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 21   21:06  6:48    1 01-19    3 F   217 Danielle Dolinsky                                                                      
 22   21:08  6:49    2 50-59   19 M   106 Derek Perkins               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 23   21:09  6:49    1 40-49    4 F   183 Pam Linov                   Arlington,MA                                                  
 24   21:12  6:50    7 01-19   20 M    54 Trevor Gergen               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 25   21:14  6:51    3 20-29    5 F     3 Colleen Albacker            Brookline,MA                                                  
 26   21:15  6:51    8 01-19   21 M   166 Steven Mopikoff             ,CA                                                           
 27   21:16  6:52    2 01-19    6 F     6 Margaret Antonio            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 28   21:18  6:52    9 01-19   22 M   207 John Fragnoli               Scotia,NY                                                     
 29   21:20  6:53   10 01-19   23 M   201 Cameron Sennick             Wilton,ME                                                     
 30   21:20  6:53    9 20-29   24 M   107 Jeff Pflanz                 Clive,IA                                                      
 31   21:30  6:56    2 40-49    7 F   182 Amy Lacombe                 Newtonville,MA                                                
 32   21:31  6:56   10 20-29   25 M   147 Gregory Woodward            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 33   21:32  6:57   11 20-29   26 M   163 Ryan Chambers               Abington,MA                                                   
 34   21:35  6:58    3 50-59   27 M   226 Steve Donahu                Wellesly,MA                                                   
 35   21:38  6:59   12 20-29   28 M   200 Corey Therriault            Boston,MA                                                     
 36   21:39  6:59    3 30-39   29 M   221 Dave Stachura               Brighton,MA                                                   
 37   21:40  6:59    4 20-29    8 F   229 Julia Uishepsky             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 38   21:37  6:58   13 20-29   30 M   206 Tyler Fresa                 Boston,MA                                                     
 39   21:44  7:01   14 20-29   31 M   180 Bradley Fadem               Devon,PA                                                      
 40   21:51  7:03    5 20-29    9 F   144 Jenna Williams              Brookline,MA                                                  
 41   21:58  7:05    3 01-19   10 F   186 Alexandra Truglio           Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 42   22:00  7:06   15 20-29   32 M    89 Kevin McPartland            Boston,MA                                                     
 43   22:08  7:08    4 50-59   33 M   191 James Lamoureaux            ,CT                                                           
 44   22:11  7:09   11 01-19   34 M   209 Raymond Bessette            Dedham,ME                                                     
 45   22:17  7:11   16 20-29   35 M   248 Matt C                      Boston,MA                                                     
 46   22:18  7:12   17 20-29   36 M   167 Mike Mc Closky              Winter Springs,FL                                             
 47   22:20  7:12    2 40-49   37 M   231 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
 48   22:22  7:13   12 01-19   38 M   211 Shawn Ricker                Lewiston,ME                                                   
 49   22:23  7:13   18 20-29   39 M   177 Phil Alibrand               Weston,MA                                                     
 50   22:27  7:15    3 40-49   40 M   194 Paul Breen                  Wellesly,MA                                                   
 51   22:45  7:20    6 20-29   11 F   179 Sara Olson                  W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 52   22:45  7:20   19 20-29   41 M   210 Colin Johnson               E Dorado Hills,CA                                             
 53   22:46  7:21    4 30-39   42 M   239 Izzi Metz                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 54   22:48  7:21   20 20-29   43 M     2 John AcFalle                Boston,MA                                                     
 55   22:57  7:24   21 20-29   44 M   199 Derek Mayo                  S,FL                                                          
 56   23:00  7:25   22 20-29   45 M   143 Luke Wilder                 Cambridge,MA         Koko FitClub                             
 57   23:02  7:26    7 20-29   12 F   111 Kirsten Quinn               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 58   23:04  7:26    8 20-29   13 F   108 Erin Phillips               Morristown,NJ        Wentworth                                
 59   23:05  7:27   23 20-29   46 M    61 Patrick Hennessey           Danvers,MA                                                    
 60   23:08  7:28    1 30-39   14 F   119 Joanna Schmergel            Waban,MA                                                      
 61   23:16  7:30    9 20-29   15 F   223 Katie Oskar                 Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 62   23:20  7:32   10 20-29   16 F    71 Kendra Kerr                 Marshfield,MA        Wentworth                                
 63   23:22  7:32   11 20-29   17 F    94 Alison Moore                Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
 64   23:24  7:33   13 01-19   47 M   150 Alex Yen                    Boston,MA                                                     
 65   23:25  7:33   12 20-29   18 F    50 Kristina Follett            Boston,MA                                                     
 66   23:28  7:34    5 30-39   48 M    96 Patrick Murphy              Brighton,MA                                                   
 67   23:30  7:35   14 01-19   49 M   165 Osanto Marc                 Kissimmee,FK                                                  
 68   23:32  7:35   13 20-29   19 F   127 Ashley Stowe                Voluntown,CT         Wentworth                                
 69   23:33  7:36    1 60-98   50 M     1 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA            GFRC Grand Prix'Ers                      
 70   23:35  7:36   14 20-29   20 F   160 Jordan Marciello            Hanover,MA                                                    
 71   23:38  7:37   15 01-19   51 M   249 Sean Sudoz                  Hawthorne,NJ                                                  
 72   23:42  7:39   15 20-29   21 F     4 Kirsten Almagro             Boston,MA                                                     
 73   23:42  7:39   16 20-29   22 F    29 Colleen Considine           Stamford,CT                                                   
 74   23:50  7:41   24 20-29   52 M   205 Seamus Ward                 Mystic,CT                                                     
 75   24:05  7:46   16 01-19   53 M   203 Robert Mascher              Sandy Hook                                                 
 76   24:18  7:50   25 20-29   54 M   196 Jeffrey Dunn                Natick,MA                                                     
 77   24:24  7:52   17 20-29   23 F    80 Iris Leung                  Medford,MA           Get Bent                                 
 78   24:26  7:53   18 20-29   24 F    91 LIndsay Mensher             Tolland,CT           Get Bent                                 
 79   24:27  7:53    3 40-49   25 F    83 Lori Martell                Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
 80   24:28  7:54    5 50-59   55 M   155 James Flynn                 Boston,MA                                                     
 81   24:30  7:54   19 20-29   26 F     8 Kerry Archer                Glenville,NY                                                  
 82   24:31  7:55    6 50-59   56 M   233 George O'Connor             Westwood,MA                                                   
 83   24:33  7:55   20 20-29   27 F   152 Ailis Peplan                Curham,CT                                                     
 84   24:34  7:55   26 20-29   57 M   252 Achilles Aiken              Whitier,CA                                                    
 85   24:35  7:56   17 01-19   58 M   174 Carlos Bermudez             Boston,MA                                                     
 86   24:40  7:57   27 20-29   59 M   208 Eric Watson                 Merrimack,NH                                                  
 87   24:41  7:58   28 20-29   60 M   176 Robert Grosen               Brighton,MA                                                   
 88   24:42  7:58    6 30-39   61 M   159 Daniel McDermott            Boston,MA                                                     
 89   24:42  7:58   21 20-29   28 F   250 Megan Metz                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 90   24:43  7:58    4 01-19   29 F    21 Rachel Camara               Fall River,MA        Wentworth                                
 91   24:46  7:59    2 30-39   30 F    63 Lena Hodge                  Holden,MA                                                     
 92   24:56  8:03   22 20-29   31 F    76 Danielle LeBlanc            Hubbardston,MA                                                
 93   24:58  8:03   23 20-29   32 F   251 Christine Murphy            W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 94   24:59  8:04   18 01-19   62 M   204 Nico Donato                 ,CT                                                           
 95   25:00  8:04   29 20-29   63 M   102 Aaron Parayno               Allston,MA                                                    
 96   25:02  8:05   30 20-29   64 M   198 Scott Moran                 Orange,CT                                                     
 97   25:04  8:05   24 20-29   33 F   136 Nicoleta Traub              Holden,MA                                                     
 98   25:05  8:05   25 20-29   34 F   123 Amy Smith                   Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
 99   25:18  8:10   19 01-19   65 M   173 Jeffrey Lang                Raymon,NH                                                     
100   25:12  8:08   20 01-19   66 M   202 Jim Juitt                   Ashland,MA                                                    
101   25:30  8:14   31 20-29   67 M   110 Brian Prince                Newton,MA                                                     
102   25:30  8:14   26 20-29   35 F    22 Blair Carroll               Newtonville,MA                                                
103   25:31  8:14   27 20-29   36 F    92 Danielle Miranda            Westbrook,ME         Wentworth                                
104   25:33  8:15   32 20-29   68 M    44 Nicholas Doffek             Wethersfield,CT                                               
105   25:35  8:15   21 01-19   69 M   168 Michael Downing             Brockton,MA                                                   
106   25:37  8:16   33 20-29   70 M   222 Jeff Lambart                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
107   25:39  8:16   28 20-29   37 F   216 Sara Matthew                Thornton,NH                                                   
108   25:46  8:19    5 01-19   38 F   188 Julia Burns                 Dover,MA                                                      
109   25:47  8:19    4 40-49   71 M   189 Jim Burns                   Dover,MA                                                      
110   25:52  8:21    7 50-59   72 M    46 Brian Doucette              Boston,MA                                                     
111   25:53  8:21   29 20-29   39 F   193 Shayne Pearson              Brighton,,A                                                   
112   25:57  8:22   30 20-29   40 F    19 Jordan Biggar               Beverly,MA           Wentworth                                
113   26:01  8:24   31 20-29   41 F   214 Danielle Pandolfo           Reading,MA                                                    
114   26:03  8:24    7 30-39   73 M    23 David Carter                Needham,MA           Koko FitClub                             
115   26:04  8:25    8 30-39   74 M   112 Phillip Reason              Boston,MA                                                     
116   26:06  8:25    6 01-19   42 F    88 Megan McLaughlin            Southington,CT       Wentworth                                
117   26:08  8:26    4 40-49   43 F   149 Kristin Yannetti            Boston,MA                                                     
118   26:12  8:27   32 20-29   44 F   105 Rachel Pereira              Brookline,MA         Get Bent                                 
119   26:15  8:28   34 20-29   75 M   104 David Pereira               Pelham,NH            Get Bent                                 
120   26:20  8:30   35 20-29   76 M    68 Daniel Kane                 Boston,MA                                                     
121   26:22  8:30   36 20-29   77 M   184 Jared Collins               Danverws,MA                                                   
122   26:24  8:31    5 40-49   78 M   151 Jason Amello                Newton,MA                                                     
123   26:27  8:32   37 20-29   79 M   224 Tanner E                                                                               
124   26:30  8:33    8 50-59   80 M    49 Gerry Fine                  Brookline,MA                                                  
125   26:32  8:34    5 40-49   45 F   237 Andrea Vergara              Maynard,MA                                                    
126   26:33  8:34    9 50-59   81 M    39 Gregory Derosier            Raynham,MA                                                    
127   26:45  8:38    9 30-39   82 M    15 Steven Balsavich            Boston,MA                                                     
128   26:46  8:38    6 40-49   83 M   187 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                 
129   26:46  8:38   10 30-39   84 M    25 Stephen Chester             Brighton,MA                                                   
130   26:48  8:39   33 20-29   46 F    38 Jill DeRosa                 Brighton,MA                                                   
131   26:49  8:39   34 20-29   47 F   158 Kristyn Farahmand           Bostona,MA                                                    
132   26:52  8:40   10 50-59   85 M    97 Bob Newman                  Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
133   26:54  8:41   35 20-29   48 F   130 Lauren Tebsherany           New Hartford,NY                                               
134   26:57  8:42   36 20-29   49 F   243 Natalia Penoi               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
135   27:00  8:43   37 20-29   50 F    34 Sarah Cosgrove              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
136   27:02  8:43   38 20-29   51 F    31 Ashley Conway               Danvers,MA           Wentworth                                
137   27:08  8:45    7 01-19   52 F   228 Lilly Gifford               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
138   27:21  8:49   39 20-29   53 F   235 Emily Brite                 Beacon Hill,MA                                                
139   27:22  8:50   11 30-39   86 M   181 Nate Hagor                  Weston,MA                                                     
140   27:23  8:50    8 01-19   54 F   219 Chelsea Dimon               Burlington,NJ                                                 
141   27:25  8:51    9 01-19   55 F    58 Anne Harris                 Germantown,MD        Wentworth                                
142   27:30  8:52   11 50-59   87 M   215 Peter M                                                                                
143   27:35  8:54   40 20-29   56 F    64 Amanda Horowitz             Westminster,CA       BC Softball                              
144   27:30  8:52   12 50-59   88 M    81 Thomas Lombard              Boston,MA                                                     
145   27:39  8:55    1 50-59   57 F   197 Helen Perkine               Sudbury,MA                                                    
146   27:41  8:56    7 40-49   89 M    24 Neil Cavanaugh              Boston,MA                                                     
147   27:42  8:56   41 20-29   58 F    74 Natalie Kratz               Somerville,MA                                                 
148   27:42  8:56   42 20-29   59 F   161 Jennifer Maraia             Lone Tree,CO                                                  
149   27:43  8:56   43 20-29   60 F   246 Meghan Thompson-Wilda                                                                  
150   27:44  8:57   44 20-29   61 F   131 Siobhan Tellez              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
151   27:46  8:57   38 20-29   90 M   128 Bryan Sun                   Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
152   28:06  9:04   45 20-29   62 F    47 Judith Fahey                Boston,MA                                                     
153   28:09  9:05    1 60-98   63 F   232 Samia Langlade                                                                         
154   28:12  9:06   46 20-29   64 F   103 Haley Peckett               Cambridge,MA                                                  
155   28:16  9:07    8 40-49   91 M    99 Brian Palmer                Boston,MA                                                     
156   28:19  9:08    3 30-39   65 F    78 Alicia Leeman               Lowell,MA                                                     
157   28:20  9:08   12 30-39   92 M   245 Paul Moran                  Watertown,MA                                                  
158   28:22  9:09    4 30-39   66 F   241 Purvi Moran                 Watertown,MA                                                  
159   28:23  9:09   47 20-29   67 F    14 Jillian Baker               Cincinnati,OH                                                 
160   28:24  9:10   10 01-19   68 F     7 Abigail Archer              Brookfield,CT                                                 
161   28:30  9:12   48 20-29   69 F     9 Shannon Archer              Washington,DC                                                 
162   28:30  9:12   13 50-59   93 M   212 Patrick Archer              Scotia,ME                                                     
163   28:53  9:19   22 01-19   94 M    20 Nathan Bubes                Washington,DC                                                 
164   29:05  9:23    2 60-98   95 M   126 David Starkus               Boston,MA                                                     
165   29:13  9:25   49 20-29   70 F   247 Sarah Currier               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
166   29:14  9:26   39 20-29   96 M   146 Stefan Winata               Boston,MA            Get Bent                                 
167   29:35  9:33   50 20-29   71 F    12 Mary Arnold                 Arlington,MA                                                  
168   29:35  9:33   11 01-19   72 F   238 Maire Clair Diemer                                                                     
169   29:36  9:33   12 01-19   73 F   236 Darloy Sullivan                                                                        
170   29:36  9:33   13 30-39   97 M    28 Steven Connors              Boston,MA                                                     
171   29:43  9:35   14 30-39   98 M   115 Paul Romeo                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
172   29:53  9:38   15 30-39   99 M    75 Adam Landry                 Brookline,MA         Koko FitClub                             
173   30:02  9:41   13 01-19   74 F    65 Jackie Irwin                Princeton,MA         Wentworth                                
174   30:10  9:44   14 01-19   75 F   114 Carly Rodgers               Scarborough,ME       Wentworth                                
175   30:16  9:46   15 01-19   76 F   230 Charlotte Gifford           Chestnuthill,MA                                               
176   30:19  9:47   40 20-29  100 M   175 Ahmad Charles               Cambridge,MA                                                  
177   30:19  9:47   23 01-19  101 M   172 Jaren Scubb                 Stowe,VT                                                      
178   30:31  9:51    6 40-49   77 F   227 Betsey Gifford              Chestnut,MA                                                   
179   30:54  9:58   51 20-29   78 F   162 Ashley Obvest               W Rox,MA                                                      
180   31:03 10:01   14 50-59  102 M   156 Zartosht Farahmand          Dennis,MA                                                     
181   31:05 10:02   52 20-29   79 F    77 Joslynn Lee                 Boston,MA            Back On My Feet                          
182   31:05 10:02   41 20-29  103 M   122 William Simmons             Boston,MA                                                     
183   31:35 10:11   53 20-29   80 F   154 Kimberley Sadowski          Brookline,MA                                                  
184   31:35 10:11   54 20-29   81 F    62 Christine Henry             Tewksbury,MA         Wentworth                                
185   31:36 10:12   42 20-29  104 M   213 Lewis Smith                 Boston,MA                                                     
186   31:36 10:12   24 01-19  105 M   171 Ethan Peana                 Staten I  S,NY                                                
187   32:16 10:25   15 50-59  106 M   244 Ed Andlor                   Needhan,MA                                                    
188   32:30 10:29   55 20-29   82 F    11 Elizabeth Arnold            Arlington,MA                                                  
189   32:39 10:32    5 30-39   83 F    17 Leanne Benson               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
190   33:23 10:46   56 20-29   84 F    60 Alexa Hassaram              Brookline,MA         Get Bent                                 
191   33:38 10:51   57 20-29   85 F   118 Megan Scanlon               Toms River,NJ        BC Softball                              
192   33:53 10:56   16 01-19   86 F    32 Megan Cooley                Mill Creek,WA                                                 
193   34:17 11:04    2 60-98   87 F   137 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
194   34:47 11:13   58 20-29   88 F   240 Elyssa Schneider            Needham,MA                                                    
195   35:07 11:20   59 20-29   89 F   139 Courtney Watson             Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
196   35:33 11:28    3 60-98  107 M    55 Edw S Ginsberg              Boston,MA                                                     
197   35:49 11:33    7 40-49   90 F    93 Jeanne Monaghan             Brookline,MA                                                  
198   36:36 11:48    6 30-39   91 F   142 Kelli Welch                 Newton,MA                                                     
199   37:37 12:08    8 40-49   92 F    79 Maggie Leonard              Boston,MA            Ziopharm                                 
200   43:23 14:00   43 20-29  108 M   195 David Maclellan             Brition,MA                                                    
201   43:23 14:00   60 20-29   93 F   101 Maria Pandolfo              Reading,MA           BC Softball                              
202   43:33 14:03   61 20-29   94 F    73 Nicole Koszowski            Mountainside,NJ                                               
203   43:33 14:03   62 20-29   95 F    43 Alana DiMaso                Holmdel,NJ           BC Softball                              
204   43:33 14:03   63 20-29   96 F   129 Bree Tanke                  Manalapan,NJ                                                  
205   45:04 14:32    2 50-59   97 F   242 Lori Andler                 Needham,MA                                                    
206   48:17 15:35   16 30-39  109 M   254 Akbar Waheed                Newton,MA                                                     
207   50:53 16:25    3 50-59   98 F    98 Rose Oakes                  Boston,MA                                                     
208   51:06 16:29    4 50-59   99 F    87 Mary Jane McDermott         Norwood,MA                                                    
209   51:06 16:29   64 20-29  100 F    86 Lindsey McDermott           Boston,MA                                                     
210   51:31 16:37   65 20-29  101 F   125 Tory Speer                  Trabuco Canyon,CA    BC Softball                              
211   51:33 16:38   66 20-29  102 F   218 Nicole Dargento             Ashland,MA                                                    
212   53:47 17:21   17 01-19  103 F    82 Stephanie Lord              Oak Park,CA          BC Softball                              
213   53:47 17:21   18 01-19  104 F   124 Annie Sommers               Arcadia,CA           BC Softball                              
214   53:49 17:22   19 01-19  105 F    35 Jessie Daulton              Trabuco Canyon,CA                                             
215   53:50 17:22   20 01-19  106 F    48 Andrea Filler               Fort Wayne,IN                                                 
216   53:50 17:22   67 20-29  107 F   220 Chelsea Bobue               Scarsdale,NY                                                  
217   53:50 17:22   21 01-19  108 F   225 Caila Chirichigho           ,CA