Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Sep15_CABIRe_set2.shtml

CABI Reebok Road Race

Canton, MA, September 15, 2012

[5K ]

10K

CABI Reebok Road Race 10K

CABI Reebok Road Race

10K

Overall Finish List

September 15, 2012


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    MARC LEBLANC                      ASHLAND  MA           588    32   M       1 Top Fin             34:58.0      5:38/M
       2    JOHN NIESKENS                     FRANKLIN  MA          546    29   M       2 Top Fin             37:34.0      6:03/M
       3    KEVIN MCNEIL                      CANTON  MA            685    17   M       3 Top Fin             39:02.9      6:17/M
       4    JESSICA ACKERMAN                  CANTON  MA            457    34   F       1 Top Fin             39:58.3      6:26/M
       5    MARIANNE MEALEY                   FOXBORO  MA           247    25   F       2 Top Fin             41:35.8      6:42/M
       6    KENDRA LEE                        SOUTH BOSTON  MA      279    28   F       3 Top Fin             41:53.8      6:45/M
       7    ADRIANO GARCEZ                    WALTHAM  MA           373    31   M       1 30-39               42:00.3      6:46/M
       8    DANA SPENCER                      NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA    426    32   M       2 30-39               42:01.6      6:46/M
       9    NIEK BRUNSVELD                    WALTHAM  MA           416    31   M       3 30-39               42:17.0      6:49/M
      10    JAY AFFANATO                      MANSFIELD  MA         662    45   M       1 40-49               42:57.8      6:55/M
      11    MICHAEL BOWLBY                    STOUGHTON  MA          12    23   M       1 20-29               43:13.8      6:58/M
      12    NATHAN BROWN                      HINGHAM  MA           181    29   M       2 20-29               43:22.3      6:59/M
      13    BRYAN BARANOW                     NORWOOD  MA            63    25   M       3 20-29               43:30.1      7:00/M
      14    STEPHEN WARREN                    SHARON  MA             91    51   M       1 50-59               43:32.4      7:01/M
      15    RALPH VALENTE                     CANTON  MA            465    50   M       2 50-59               44:09.8      7:07/M
      16    GREG LUTZ                         BRIGHTON  MA          242    31   M       4 30-39               44:30.1      7:10/M
      17    JOE SABATINO                      CANTON  MA            590    17   M       1 16-19               44:43.9      7:12/M
      18    MIKE ROTA                         CANTON  MA            591    17   M       2 16-19               44:57.5      7:14/M
      19    CRAIG MILLS                       CANTON  MA            592    17   M       3 16-19               44:58.9      7:14/M
      20    IAN MILLS                         CANTON  MA            595    17   M       4 16-19               45:11.8      7:17/M
      21    PETER HARTAGEL                    CANTON  MA            654    16   M       5 16-19               45:12.4      7:17/M
      22    STEWART KING                      CHELSEA  MA           488    29   M       4 20-29               45:35.5      7:20/M
      23    BRIAN ROTA                        CANTON  MA            593    15   M       1  1-15               45:43.0      7:22/M
      24    LAURA JENNINGS                    WATERTOWN  MA         234    24   F       1 20-29               45:48.1      7:23/M
      25    JOHN MARINO                       SHARON  MA            668    64   M       1 60-69               45:52.4      7:23/M
      26    MATT DERBIN                       CANTON  MA            657    18   M       6 16-19               45:59.0      7:24/M
      27    DEREK FRANZEN                     CANTON  MA            260    27   M       5 20-29               46:15.6      7:27/M
      28    ADAM SHEPARD                      AUBURNDALE  MA        443    31   M       5 30-39               46:21.9      7:28/M
      29    MATTIE FORD                       REVERE  MA            407    26   F       2 20-29               46:24.0      7:28/M
      30    CHAD TRIVERI                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         544    38   M       6 30-39               46:26.7      7:29/M
      31    KYLA DONNELLY                     CAMBRIDGE  MA         543    32   F       1 30-39               46:26.9      7:29/M
      32    PETER ALEXANDER                   CANTON  MA            130    47   M       2 40-49               46:50.1      7:32/M
      33    DAVE LONG                         BRIDGEWATER  MA       673    42   M       3 40-49               47:02.4      7:34/M
      34    DANIEL BRANSTEIN                  CANTON  MA            596    16   M       7 16-19               47:11.1      7:36/M
      35    TIM MCCORMICK                     MILTON  MA            302    38   M       7 30-39               47:42.8      7:41/M
      36    CHRIS REGAN                       STOUGHTON  MA         550    45   M       4 40-49               47:45.1      7:41/M
      37    ANDREW MALLOY                     ROXBURY CROSSING  M   172    24   M       6 20-29               47:46.1      7:42/M
      38    JOHN CHURCHILL                    NORWOOD  MA           189    33   M       8 30-39               47:58.0      7:43/M
      39    LINDSAY SPADA                     RANDOLPH  MA          169    25   F       3 20-29               47:58.9      7:43/M
      40    ZACHARY WYNER                     BOSTON  MA            601    24   M       7 20-29               48:08.3      7:45/M
      41    RYAN MCGOVERN                     ROSLINDALE  MA        196    32   M       9 30-39               48:11.9      7:46/M
      42    RICH PROIA                        BOSTON  MA             18    51   M       3 50-59               48:14.3      7:46/M
      43    CHRIS CONNOLLY                    CANTON  MA            538    44   M       5 40-49               48:17.4      7:47/M
      44    LAUREN TOURGEE                    CANTON  MA            493    39   F       2 30-39               48:17.8      7:47/M
      45    CRISTIANO SOARES                  STOUGHTON  MA         540    39   M      10 30-39               48:18.7      7:47/M
      46    JOHN ISBERG                       WESTWOOD  MA          686    49   M       6 40-49               48:20.5      7:47/M
      47    JEFFREY LYNCH                     ASSONET  MA           478    49   M       7 40-49               48:34.8      7:49/M
      48    ADAM WEATHERBEE                   WALPOLE  MA           542    41   M       8 40-49               48:57.3      7:53/M
      49    KRISTINA MEDEIROS                 TAUNTON  MA            42    30   F       3 30-39               49:12.1      7:55/M
      50    STEPHANIE LANE                    WEYMOUTH  MA           15    28   F       4 20-29               49:17.8      7:56/M
      51    JEFF WRIGHT                       CANTON  MA            451    37   M      11 30-39               49:19.4      7:56/M
      52    KAREN COX                         CANTON  MA             75    35   F       4 30-39               49:19.9      7:56/M
      53    WILL SHERIDAN                     BOSTON  MA            669    42   M       9 40-49               49:25.1      7:57/M
      54    SHAWN LACEY                       BROCKTON  MA           72    41   M      10 40-49               49:47.9      8:01/M
      55    TIMOTHY MCKENNA                   CANTON  MA            155    47   M      11 40-49               50:04.8      8:04/M
      56    BRIAN FEELY                       MILTON  MA             88    31   M      12 30-39               50:13.2      8:05/M
      57    CHRIS ORCHARD                     HOPEDALE  MA           40    33   M      13 30-39               50:16.2      8:06/M
      58    SARAH DUSSAULT                    BOSTON  MA            441    28   F       5 20-29               50:16.8      8:06/M
      59    SCOTT BROWN                       CANTON  MA            506    41   M      12 40-49               50:16.8      8:06/M
      60    BERNARD JACKSON                   ARLINGTON  MA         438    47   M      13 40-49               50:20.1      8:06/M
      61    CHRISTIAN CALLISON                BOSTON  MA            275    29   M       8 20-29               50:33.3      8:08/M
      62    CLAUDIA JACKSON                   ARLINGTON  MA         439    29   F       6 20-29               50:47.1      8:11/M
      63    BILL PETTI                        WHITMAN  MA           587    67   M       2 60-69               50:49.4      8:11/M
      64    LINDSEY BOUCHER                   CANTON  MA            537    28   F       7 20-29               51:01.1      8:13/M
      65    TARA NEARY                        BOSTON  MA            173    22   F       8 20-29               51:10.9      8:14/M
      66    KELLY SANDERS                     MARLBOROUGH  MA       166    20   F       9 20-29               51:13.2      8:15/M
      67    STEPHEN SHEPARD                   CANTON  MA            440    58   M       4 50-59               51:14.0      8:15/M
      68    ANDREA GLASS                      WALTHAM  MA           206    34   F       5 30-39               51:15.9      8:15/M
      69    BRYAN TATRO                       BOSTON  MA            502    25   M       9 20-29               51:26.8      8:17/M
      70    RICHARD SULLIVAN III              EAST WALPOLE  MA      412    37   M      14 30-39               51:26.8      8:17/M
      71    JENNIFER O'LEARY                  BOSTON  MA            456    22   F      10 20-29               51:40.7      8:19/M
      72    SIGOURNEY CONSIDINE               CANTON  MA            683    22   F      11 20-29               52:04.5      8:23/M
      73    KRISTEN LUTZ                      BRIGHTON  MA          243    31   F       6 30-39               52:08.1      8:24/M
      74    KATIE MULDOON                     SOUTH BOSTON  MA      152    28   F      12 20-29               52:09.1      8:24/M
      75    NIDHI MALHOTRA                    WORCESTER  MA         267    28   F      13 20-29               52:10.9      8:24/M
      76    LAUREN WIHTER                     CANTON  MA            682    17   F       1 16-19               52:31.9      8:27/M
      77    ANITA HADLOCK                     SHARON  MA            667    57   F       1 50-59               52:32.9      8:28/M
      78    JAMES SUKEFORTH                   CAMBRIDGE  MA         244    64   M       3 60-69               52:34.8      8:28/M
      79    KEVIN HAWLEY                      CANTON  MA            594    15   M       2  1-15               52:47.9      8:30/M
      80    BARNET COHEN                      MANSFIELD  MA         365    42   M      14 40-49               52:48.3      8:30/M
      81    JOSEPH SMITH                      SHREWSBURY  MA        226    42   M      15 40-49               52:53.0      8:31/M
      82    IAN HUDSON                        NORTH EASTON  MA      585    30   M      15 30-39               53:06.0      8:33/M
      83    ED MEEK                           SOMERVILLE  MA        225    61   M       4 60-69               53:10.3      8:34/M
      84    MARIA EVORA-ROSA                  E. BRIDGEWATER  MA     85    40   F       1 40-49               53:37.0      8:38/M
      85    MOLLY THOMPSON                    BOSTON  MA            273    24   F      14 20-29               53:38.4      8:38/M
      86    PAUL MULHOLLAND                   NORWOOD  MA           105    47   M      16 40-49               54:06.7      8:43/M
      87    AMY MARINO                        NORWOOD  MA            64    25   F      15 20-29               54:27.0      8:46/M
      88    MARC SHORES                       CANTON  MA            482    48   M      17 40-49               54:32.5      8:47/M
      89    NELL KAVOLIUS                     NORTH EASTON  MA       20    39   F       7 30-39               54:33.3      8:47/M
      90    AMY SPENCER                       NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA    427    30   F       8 30-39               54:46.3      8:49/M
      91    RON ADJAMI                        WESTWOOD  MA          354    47   M      18 40-49               55:04.0      8:52/M
      92    JAMES DOWNEY                      CANTON  MA            694    40   M      19 40-49               55:13.9      8:53/M
      93    DAVID THERIAULT                   ASSONET  MA           445    49   M      20 40-49               55:22.8      8:55/M
      94    AMY O'ROURKE                      SOUTH EASTON  MA      261    44   F       2 40-49               55:24.9      8:55/M
      95    JENNIE BROWN                      CANTON  MA            111    57   F       2 50-59               55:26.5      8:56/M
      96    MICHAEL KORNEL                    CANTON  MA            665    54   M       5 50-59               55:31.2      8:56/M
      97    LYNNERIC POWELL                   WEYMOUTH  MA          289    28   M      10 20-29               55:36.3      8:57/M
      98    JENNIFER MOORE                    HOLBROOK  MA          214    36   F       9 30-39               55:47.4      8:59/M
      99    MOLLY BREWSTER                    STOUGHTON  MA          59    41   F       3 40-49               56:15.2      9:03/M
     100    ANGELA CAINE                      CANTON  MA            137    32   F      10 30-39               56:35.3      9:07/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    PAULA LAGAMBINA                   PLYMOUTJ  MA          240    44   F       4 40-49               56:56.4      9:10/M
     102    DAVID LAMARCO                     RANDOLPH  MA          162    33   M      16 30-39               57:17.5      9:13/M
     103    BRIAN SCHWARTZ                    MANSFIELD  MA          90    41   M      21 40-49               57:42.1      9:17/M
     104    STEPHANIE SCHWARTZ                MANSFIELD  MA         374    39   F      11 30-39               57:43.1      9:18/M
     105    JACKIE ZWICKER                    STOUGHTON  MA         281    27   F      16 20-29               57:55.5      9:20/M
     106    MICHAELA KELLY                    CANTON  MA            664    16   F       2 16-19               57:56.1      9:20/M
     107    KELSEY SAYERS                     CANTON  MA            661    17   F       3 16-19               57:56.8      9:20/M
     108    COURTNEY LOUGHNANE                CANTON  MA            655    16   F       4 16-19               57:56.8      9:20/M
     109    ELLEN MCGRATH                     CANTON  MA            418    39   F      12 30-39               58:06.9      9:21/M
     110    DENNIS DOHERTY                    NORWOOD  MA           466    35   M      17 30-39               58:12.4      9:22/M
     111    DEBORA KRUEGER                    STOUGHTON  MA         510    53   F       3 50-59               58:30.8      9:25/M
     112    BETH AGIUS                        QUINCY  MA            411    32   F      13 30-39               58:34.4      9:26/M
     113    LISA LAMARCO                      RANDOLPH  MA          163    30   F      14 30-39               58:47.1      9:28/M
     114    JAY BAKER                         STOUGHTON  MA         522    45   M      22 40-49               58:54.2      9:29/M
     115    DARAH MURPHY                      ROCKLAND  MA          170    31   F      15 30-39               59:04.0      9:31/M
     116    SANDRA LEE SMITH                  BRAINTREE  MA          73    37   F      16 30-39               59:12.1      9:32/M
     117    LORI SEUCH                        NEWTON  MA            324    47   F       5 40-49               59:37.8      9:36/M
     118    RUSSELL BLAKE                     STOUGHTON  MA           4    39   M      18 30-39               59:39.9      9:36/M
     119    SARA GROSSMAN                     NATICK  MA            358    37   F      17 30-39             1:00:05.1      9:41/M
     120    JOANNA RANSOM                     RANDOLPH  MA          290    26   F      17 20-29             1:00:06.1      9:41/M
     121    BROOKE OLAFSSON                   STOUGHTON  MA         521    34   F      18 30-39             1:00:09.4      9:41/M
     122    MEGAN KELLEY                      QUINCY  MA            495    35   F      19 30-39             1:00:13.7      9:42/M
     123    NICOLE IMBERGAMO                  BOSTON  MA            425    28   F      18 20-29             1:00:16.8      9:42/M
     124    SARAH GUEDEZ                      MELROSE  MA           429    28   F      19 20-29             1:00:17.0      9:42/M
     125    ERIN NUNNICK                      MELROSE  MA           687    31   F      20 30-39             1:00:17.0      9:42/M
     126    JESSICA DOWNEY                    BRAINTREE  MA         470    25   F      20 20-29             1:00:23.1      9:43/M
     127    AMANDA ESTANO                     BRAINTREE  MA         471    25   F      21 20-29             1:00:23.1      9:43/M
     128    NISHA FISHER                      EASTON  MA             13    33   F      21 30-39             1:00:23.4      9:43/M
     129    COLLEEN FINN                      FRANKLIN  MA          545    28   F      22 20-29             1:00:46.1      9:47/M
     130    TRISH BABB                        MILTON  MA            230    43   F       6 40-49             1:01:09.1      9:51/M
     131    HEIDI PFEIFER                     MILTON  MA            312    39   F      22 30-39             1:01:18.5      9:52/M
     132    MARCY ZUK                         STOUGHTON  MA         174    45   F       7 40-49             1:01:45.4      9:57/M
     133    EDIE BOTTNER                      STOUGHTON  MA           6    57   F       4 50-59             1:02:03.1     10:00/M
     134    HEATHER LITTLEFIELD               SHERBORN  MA          474    43   F       8 40-49             1:02:12.1     10:01/M
     135    AGATHA CRITCHFIELD                CANTON  MA            481    36   F      23 30-39             1:02:13.7     10:01/M
     136    VIC SCHLITZER                     FRAMINGHAM  MA        403    63   M       5 60-69             1:02:31.4     10:04/M
     137    CHRISTINA WESTON                  SHARON  MA             89    39   F      24 30-39             1:02:48.9     10:07/M
     138    ALYSSA KING                       CHELSEA  MA           487    24   F      23 20-29             1:03:15.3     10:11/M
     139    DISA SAUGSTAD                     WALTHAM  MA           317    27   F      24 20-29             1:03:29.9     10:13/M
     140    JENNIFER BLANCHARD                NORTH EASTON  MA        7    47   F       9 40-49             1:04:28.5     10:23/M
     141    KATHLEEN SYLVESTER                East Taunton  MA      346    49   F      10 40-49             1:05:55.8     10:37/M
     142    KATE BROWN                        STOUGHTON  MA         484    45   F      11 40-49             1:08:20.7     11:00/M
     143    MICHAEL MCCARTHY                  CANTON  MA            492    39   M      19 30-39             1:08:21.9     11:00/M
     144    PATRICIA THOMAS                   EASTON  MA            185    55   F       5 50-59             1:10:36.5     11:22/M
     145    STACY CARLIN                      WATERTOWN  MA         316    48   F      12 40-49             1:20:09.7     12:54/M