Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct7_Waylan_set2.shtml

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 7, 2012

[5k Combined Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Female Teams | 5k Male Teams | 5k Female High School Teams | 5k Male High School Teams | 3k 11-14 Female Overall | 3k 11-14 Male Overall | 3k 11-14 Age Awards | 3k 11-14 Female Teams | 3k 11-14 Male Teams | 3k 1-10 Female Overall | 3k 1-10 Male Overall | 3k 1-10 Age Awards | 3k 1-10 Female Teams | 3k 1-10 Male Teams ]

5k Female Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/07/12
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
 
------------------------ FEMALE 5K --------------------------
Place Name                   No.  Ag Sex City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== == === ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Amelia Landberg         446 28 F   BOSTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:20  5:55 
    2 Kelsey Karys            101 21 F   NEWTON           MA                        18:37  6:01 
    3 Kristin Murphy          447 31 F   NATICK           MA BAA                    19:32  6:18 
    4 Dana Parrot             331 42 F   AMHERST          MA ADIDAS N.E.            21:03  6:48 
    5 Maggie Hojlo            464 17 F   WAYLAND          MA                        21:55  7:05 
    6 Mary Pizarro            412 30 F   NORWOOD          MA NETT                   22:17  7:12 
    7 Kristin Hall            166 45 F   ARLINGTON        MA NETT                   22:18  7:12 
    8 Sue McNatt              196 46 F   NEEDHAM          MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   22:57  7:25 
    9 Erin Lake               450 41 F   NEWTON           MA                        23:17  7:31 
   10 Juleen Lewis            428 15 F   DORCHESTER       MA CITY OF BOSTON         23:27  7:34 
   11 Marianne Hjermstad       23 50 F   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 23:34  7:36 
   12 Joy Will                445 31 F   CHARLESTOWN      MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    23:47  7:41 
   13 Ragnhild Hjermstad       21 16 F   HOSLE            MA FOSSUM                 24:15  7:50 
   14 Deb Robertson           202 32 F   BEDFORD          MA NETT                   24:29  7:54 
   15 Maria Lewis             422 16 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         24:38  7:57 
   16 Keara MacCorkle         250 15 F   WILMINGTON       MA                        25:03  8:05 
   17 Karen Tager             462 46 F   WESTON           MA                        25:09  8:07 
   18 Lisa Aggouras           415 41 F   WESTON           MA                        25:10  8:07 
   19 Margaret Davis          418 48 F   LINCOLN          MA NETT                   25:36  8:16 
   20 Karyn Miller-Medzon      17 48 F   BELMONT          MA NETT                   25:44  8:18 
   21 Kathryn Appleby         108 49 F   LINCOLN          MA                        26:17  8:29 
   22 Wendy Akeson            452 43 F   ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   26:37  8:35 
   23 Jody Newton             456 59 F   WAYLAND          MA                        26:58  8:42 
   24 Cynthia Hastings        324 54 F   WINTHROP         MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    27:24  8:51 
   25 Meg Kuhn                173 16 F   WAYLAND          MA                        27:45  8:57 
   26 Manuela Gauthier         12 38 F   BERLIN           MA                        27:55  9:01 
   27 Alexandra Miller        438 45 F   FRAMINGHAM       MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   27:55  9:01 
   28 Jennifer Dowling        320 48 F   WAYLAND          MA                        28:10  9:05 
   29 Katie Tupaj              41 18 F   DUDLEY           MA NICHOLS XC CLUB        28:13  9:06 
   30 Gail Martin             162 47 F   SHARON           MA                        28:52  9:19 
   31 Cheryl Kreinbring       455 39 F   WAYLAND          MA                        29:03  9:22 
   32 Ajia Salmon             430 14 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:24  9:29 
   33 Ashley Rodriguez        427 16 F   ROSLINDALE       MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:26  9:30 
   34 Jacquelyn Khillah       215 19 F   WALLINGFORD      CT NICHOLS XC CLUB        29:28  9:31 
   35 Christine Kelleher-Ros   30 51 F   NATICK           MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   29:33  9:32 
   36 Maribeth Diener         470 44 F   DORCHESTER       MA                        29:45  9:36 
   37 Trish Foster            176 45 F   NATICK           MA                        29:53  9:39 
   38 Vanessa Vilbert         421 16 F   BOSTON           MA CITY OF BOSTON         29:59  9:41 
   39 Karin Oleski            161 63 F   ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   30:19  9:47 
   40 Victoria Foster         179 18 F   NATICK           MA                        30:28  9:50 
   41 Sarah Wernik             14 24 F   WALTHAM          MA                        30:43  9:55 
   42 Alicia Straus           472 39 F   BROOKLINE        MA                        30:51  9:57 
   43 Vanessa Raihill          13 30 F   WAYLAND          MA                        30:56  9:59 
   44 Sonia Chimienti         459 44 F   UPTON            MA                        31:21 10:07 
   45 Amanda Brandt           181 32 F   HUDSON           MA                        31:23 10:08 
   46 Alexis Aggouras         414 12 F   WESTON           MA                        31:36 10:12 
   47 Zinta Gulens-Grava      206 41 F   WAYLAND          MA                        32:44 10:34 
   48 Donna Drinkwater        251 49 F   WILMINGTON       MA                        34:57 11:17 
   49 Mary Harada             191 77 F   WEST NEWBURY     MA LIBERTY AC             35:30 11:27