Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct7_Waylan_set10.shtml

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 7, 2012

[5k Combined Overall | 5k Female Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Female Teams | 5k Male Teams | 5k Female High School Teams | 5k Male High School Teams | 3k 11-14 Male Overall | 3k 11-14 Age Awards | 3k 11-14 Female Teams | 3k 11-14 Male Teams | 3k 1-10 Female Overall | 3k 1-10 Male Overall | 3k 1-10 Age Awards | 3k 1-10 Female Teams | 3k 1-10 Male Teams ]

3k 11-14 Female Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/07/12
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
 
------------------------ GIRL'S OLD 3K --------------------------
Place Name                   No.  Ag Sex City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== == === ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Clare Martin            128 13 F   NEWTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11:45  6:32 
    2 Gabrielle Vandendries   133 13 F   CHESTNUT HILL    MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11:46  6:33 
    3 Michaela Jones          123 12 F   NORTH ANDOVER    MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     11:47  6:33 
    4 Einat Gavish            122 12 F   NEWTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12:03  6:42 
    5 Rose Teszler            125 12 F   NEWTON           MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12:37  7:01 
    6 Olivia Murray           198 14 F   SHREWSBURY       MA                        12:55  7:11 
    7 Katie Cronin            127 13 F   WABAN            MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     12:58  7:12 
    8 Catherine Degroot       103 13 F   NEWTON CENTRE    MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     13:00  7:14 
    9 Maddie Kelleher         290 13 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       13:04  7:16 
   10 Audrey Betts            203 13 F   WEYMOUTH         MA SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLT   13:17  7:23 
   11 Lily Robinson            82 11 F   TEWKSBURY        MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    13:26  7:28 
   12 Gabby Sanchez           277 12 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       13:44  7:38 
   13 Lily Nunnery             43 11 F   SAUNDERSTOWN     RI                        13:47  7:40 
   14 Maddie Craven           276 12 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       13:58  7:46 
   15 Lindsey Mogan           130 14 F   WALTHAM          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14:05  7:50 
   16 Charlotte Sykes         132 14 F   LINCOLN          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14:06  7:50 
   17 Devyn Veits              84 11 F   TEWKSBURY        MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    14:07  7:51 
   18 Cat Almeida             344 13 F   READING          MA READING XC             14:19  7:57 
   19 Mariel Wissman           89 13 F   CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    14:22  7:59 
   20 Anna Dunsmoor            37 10 F   PEPPERELL        MA                        14:29  8:03 
   21 Jessica Squires         366 11 F   READING          MA READING XC             14:30  8:04 
   22 Maggie McGovern         339 13 F   WORCESTER        MA                        14:32  8:04 
   23 Julia Hagan             354 11 F   READING          MA READING XC             14:35  8:07 
   24 Stephanie Forester      295 13 F   EAST WALPOLE     MA WALPOLE                14:36  8:07 
   25 Delaney Murphy          293 13 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                14:49  8:14 
   26 Sarah Cain               79 11 F   NORTH CHELMSFORD MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    14:51  8:15 
   27 Sophia Caira            120 11 F   LEXINGTON        MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     14:57  8:18 
   28 Genevieve Barry         299 11 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                14:57  8:19 
   29 Morgan Reardon          292 13 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       15:16  8:29 
   30 Jessica Giffen          304 13 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                15:17  8:30 
   31 Bethany Sharon Ross     384 14 F   W BOYLSTON       MA BROMFIELD GIRLS XC     15:18  8:30 
   32 Elisabeth Silletto      131 13 F   BELMONT          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     15:19  8:31 
   33 Alyssa Cogan            297 11 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                15:31  8:37 
   34 Alex Casarano           345 11 F   READING          MA READING XC             15:39  8:42 
   35 Madeline Lowney          81 11 F   WESTFORD         MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    15:40  8:42 
   36 Britania Lewis          395 12 F   DORCHESTER       MA MILDRED MS             15:43  8:44 
   37 Abigail Finnerty        377 13 F   HINGHAM          MA SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLT   15:47  8:46 
   38 Annabella Biancheri      62 12 F   WESTBOROUGH      MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    15:47  8:46 
   39 Ciara Duggan            376 13 F   S WEYMOUTH       MA SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLT   15:50  8:48 
   40 Jackie Fitzerald        121 11 F   WAYLAND          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     15:54  8:50 
   41 Callan Hand             355 13 F   READING          MA READING XC             16:00  8:53 
   42 Erin Mouradian          302 11 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                16:19  9:04 
   43 Molly Jones             358 12 F   READING          MA READING XC             16:21  9:05 
   44 Jessica Wagner           29 12 F   CHELMSFORD       MA NITEHAWKS              16:30  9:10 
   45 Janiel Lewis            396 13 F   DORCHESTER       MA MILDRED MS             16:35  9:13 
   46 D'Anique Briggs         238 11 F   CAMBRIDGE        MA BANNEKER BOLTS         16:38  9:15 
   47 Emily Saindon           291 13 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       16:39  9:15 
   48 Maya Lytje              335 11 F   WOBURN           MA WOBURN                 16:46  9:19 
   49 Caroline Coumounduros   347 13 F   READING          MA READING XC             16:47  9:19 
   50 Emmie Oliver            362 12 F   READING          MA READING XC             16:48  9:20 
   51 Holly McGrath           289 13 F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES       16:58  9:26 
   52 Claire Sweeney          368 12 F   READING          MA READING XC             17:04  9:29 
   53 Emma Johnson            357 11 F   READING          MA READING XC             17:09  9:32 
   54 Kate Giuliana           353 11 F   READING          MA READING XC             17:14  9:35 
   55 Donny Cenci             346 11 F   READING          MA READING XC             17:15  9:35 
   56 Jacque Sumner           369 11 F   READING          MA READING XC             17:17  9:36 
   57 Catherine Appleby       126 13 F   LINCOLN          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     17:28  9:43 
   58 Lily Depew              247 11 F   ACTON            MA                        17:29  9:43 
   59 Ivana Barnes            119 11 F   WALTHAM          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     17:43  9:51 
   60 Jillian McLaughlin      129 13 F   WALTHAM          MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     17:44  9:51 
   61 Maggie Carr             164 13 F   BRIGHTON         MA WALTHAM TRACK CLUB     17:46  9:52 
   62 Alba Clement             73 12 F   CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    18:07 10:04 
   63 Emily Gouveia-Vigean    380 11 F   ACTON            MA                        18:08 10:04 
   64 Kerstin Fontanez        313 12 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                20:06 11:10 
   65 Colleen Fenton          309 11 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                20:47 11:33 
   66 Katherine Fenton        308 13 F   WALPOLE          MA WALPOLE                21:50 12:08 
   67 Xandrea Rondo           237 11 F   CAMBRIDGE        MA BANNEKER BOLTS         22:42 12:37