Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct7_OakBlu_set2.shtml

Oak Bluffs Columbus Day 5K

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 7, 2012

[Overall | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Oak Bluffs Columbus Day 5K
                                    5K
                   Oak Bluffs,MA October 7,2012 11:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   40 TOMMY FLATHERS       9 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   23:54       
    2   81 JEROLD LAMBERT      11 OAK BLUFFS      MA   33:28       
    3  153 CLARK THAKURIA       9 ARLINGTON       MA   37:56       
    4  167 ZACK ZACK           11 OAK BLUFFS      MA   46:27       
    5   92 JACK QUATTRUCCI     10 OAK BLUFFS      MA   57:32       
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   97 KELLY KLAREN        11 W TISBURY       MA   25:18       
    2  139 MOLLY POGUE         10 EDGARTOWN       MA   34:42       
    3  140 PAIGE POGUE         10 EDGARTOWN       MA   34:53       
    4   42 LIBBY FLATHERS       9 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   51:51       
    5   44 MARY FLATHERS       11 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   51:54       
    6   93 MARY DUFFY          09 OAK BLUFFS      MA   57:25       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   54 SCOTT ROGERS        17 ACTON           MA   20:12       
    2  129 BEN HARTMAN         14 NATICK          MA   21:09       
    3   41 MATTHEW FLATHERS    15 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   21:16       
    4   56 BLAKE BENTLEY       17 ACTON           MA   21:45       
    5   55 STEPHEN GOODWIN     17 ACTON           MA   23:33       
    6  185 CAMERON VOLASTRO    15 PITTSFIELD      MA   31:43       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  119 ALEXANDRA GODDARD   16 OAK BLUFFS      MA   28:22       
    2   28 SARAH REHAK         15 TOPSFIELD       MA   28:23       
    3   80 CROSBY LAMBERT      13 OAK BLUFFS      MA   37:14       
    4  157 CATIE BEGGINS       17 MADISON         CT   39:19       
    5  130 TRACY TAYLOR        14 EDGARTOWN       MA   48:58       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   62 RENE DASILVA        26 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   18:32       
    2  149 SETH HARLOW         29 EDGARTOWN       MA   19:50       
    3  195 JASE HALPERIN       29 EDGARTOWN       MA   22:12       
    4  111 DARCIE RICCARDO     28 EAST HARTFORD   CT   26:07       
    5  138 DAN ENNIS           28 EDGARTOWN       MA   27:48       
    6   63 BRIAN GOODWIN       28 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   29:28       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  118 ELIZABETH GODDARD   26 OAK BLUFFS      MA   26:01       
    2  148 EMILY STURDIVANT    21 SEATTLE         WA   26:01       
    3   34 KYLE CHARETTE       29 SOMERS          CT   28:10       
    4   64 JULIA BAKER         25 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   29:29       
    5  137 ANNE COOKE          28 EDGARTOWN       MA   30:19       
    6  180 KATE GENOVESE       28 PEMBROKE        NH   31:53       
    7  132 SARAH ALLEN         25 GAINESVILLE     FL   35:16       
    8  160 GABRIELA KALDAN     20 NO. BRUNSWICK   NJ   39:10       
    9  159 RACHEL MERRION      21 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   39:10       
   10  158 KATHERINE ALDER     20 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   39:20       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  115 CHRIS MAGILL        39 CUMBERLAND      RI   16:13       
    2   65 JARED WOOLLACOTT    30 BROOKLINE       MA   19:38       
    3  101 JONATHAN KRAUSCHE   38 REDDING         CT   20:09       
    4  104 ERIC HARRIS         36 BRAINTREE       MA   23:59       
    5   68 JEREMY GIROUARD     35 MILLIS          MA   26:12       
    6  134 JEFFREY LABELL      31 OAK BLUFFS      MA   26:12       
    7   35 JAY HUTTON          31 SOMERS          CT   27:04       
    8  106 TOM PUCHNER         39 VALATIE         NY   39:27       
    9   82 JASON GREEN         38 CHAPIN          CT   43:13       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  164 BONNIE KINGSBURY    34 EDGARTOWN       MA   20:23       
    2   86 HILDA LEWIS         31 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   21:32       
    3  103 LENORE HERGET       34 BRAINTREE       MA   22:24       
    4   95 MELISSA HAMMOND     33 FAIRHAVEN       MA   24:37       
    5  123 KATHLEEN BROWN      37 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   25:01       
    6  124 STACY CRETORS       30 OAK BLUFFS      MA   25:42       
    7    8 KRISTEN HOCKNEY     31 KINGSTON        MA   26:09       
    8   69 CHRISTINE GIROUARD  34 MILLIS          MA   26:10       
    9  114 JODI MAGILL         37 CUMBERLAND      RI   26:39       
   10  150 LORIN BUILSA        36 LYNN            MA   28:51       
   11  105 STEPHANIE PUCHNER   39 VALATIE         NY   29:37       
   12  189 KIMBERLY KIRK       35 CHARLTON        MA   30:21       
   13  181 SUZANNE BARRS       34 CHARLESTOWN     MA   31:53       
   14  169 KELLY DEMARINO      32 ARLINGTON       MA   32:56       
   15    3 SYDNEY MULLEN       34 EDGARTOWN       MA   36:35       
   16  176 MEG O'CONNOR        31 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   36:37       
   17   76 ADELE BREWER        32 CABOT           AR   48:48       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  187 STEVEN EICK         48 NEW YORK        NY   19:01       
    2  188 REAAN STEENKAMP     45 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   19:04       
    3   83 TODD CLELAND        43 OAK BLUFFS      MA   20:03       
    4  182 BRIAN MCNALLY       47 OAK BLUFFS      MA   20:28       
    5   30 STEPHEN SCHONNING   48 WESTERLY        RI   21:15       
    6  175 JOSEPH LAVIN        40 BARRINGTON      RI   24:08       
    7   25 ERIC MAXWELL        41 PELHOM          NH   26:10       
    8   43 RICH FLATHERS       46 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   27:13       
    9   99 CHARLES CREIGHTON   45 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:29       
   10  173 JEFF CONNELLY       42                      29:52       
   11  174 PAUL HINES          47                      34:24       
   12   51 DAVID CARROLL       47 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA   48:49       
   13  131 RALPH TOVET         45 EDGARTOWN       MA   49:37       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   31 POLLY CHORLTON      47 WESTERLY        RI   23:43       
    2   98 DONNA CREIGHTON     48 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   23:45       
    3  184 KRISTEN DALY        44 MILTON          MA   26:16       
    4   57 JENNIFER O'CONNELL  44 NORTH GRAFTON   MA   28:42       
    5  171 ELIZABETH KINIRY    43 ALBANY          NY   29:12       
    6   20 JENNIFER FRANCISCO  46 WORCESTER       MA   30:20       
    7  179 TAMARA BUCHWALD     45 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   33:01       
    8   66 MARIKA BRUELL       40 BOSTON          MA   33:38       
    9  145 ELONDA FAIR O'NEILL 42 CHARLESTON      SC   33:54       
   10  108 PATTY FRENCH        47 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   38:22       
   11  154 LAUREL ACKERMAN     42 ARLINGTON       MA   38:25       
   12  141 LENA MCILWAIN       41 NEWTOWN         PA   38:56       
   13    1 TAMMY O'CONNELL     42 CHICOPEE        MA   40:27       
   14  144 DOMINIQUE MILTON    49 MT PLEASANT     SC   40:32       
   15   11 DEBORAH MAGIERA     47 GREENVILLE      RI   43:03       
   16   38 WENDY WASIUK        46 UXBRIDGE        MA   44:25       
   17   27 GRETCHEN REHAK      49 TOPSFIELD       MA   47:21       
   18  143 NICOLE SKOKO        45 SHARON          MA   50:12       
   19   45 JOANNE FLATHERS     46 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   51:55       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  102 JOHN FULLER         52 BARKHAMSTED     CT   19:34       
    2  165 DANA GAINES         55 EDGARTOWN       MA   21:10       
    3  135 GREG LOONAN         52 OAK BLUFFS      MA   21:41       
    4  116 ROBERT HURD         51 HIGGANUM        CT   21:54       
    5   19 AARON FRANCISCO     51 WORCESTER       MA   23:16       
    6  172 WILLIAM CLINGER     58 NORWOOD         MA   23:39       
    7  100 DAN FULLER          54 BARKHAMSTED     CT   23:56       
    8  125 TOM NICHOLS         56 MIDDLETOWN      CT   24:48       
    9   70 GARY SOHN           57 PRESTON         CT   25:03       
   10  120 JONATHAN GODDARD    51 OAK BLUFFS      MA   26:34       
   11   22 JOHN ST. AMAND      53 MILFORD         MA   28:11       
   12  155 ROBERT LUCAS        52 WALTHAM         MA   38:02       
   13   79 JEROLD LAMBERT JR   53 NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   49:18       
   14   26 WALTER REHAK        50 TOPSFIELD       MA   50:24       
   15   37 GREG BERTONAZZI     53 UXBRIDGE        MA   50:35       
   16   94 JAMES DUFFY         56 OAK BLUFFS      MA   57:23       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  191 DALE FINGAR         51 MEDWAY          MA   22:02       
    2   23 BECKY ST. AMAND     50 MILFORD         MA   23:58       
    3  162 DEBORAH HAMMETT     50 OAK BLUFFS      MA   26:08       
    4   77 ANNE EVASICK        58 W TISBURY       MA   28:45       
    5  133 SHARON PFENNNGER    51 GROTON          MA   29:11       
    6   49 RUTH AMBROZAITIS    52 EDGARTOWN       MA   34:49       
    7  109 LINDA JACKSON       51 EDGARTOWN       MA   38:22       
    8   78 THEDA LAMBERT       50 NEW FAIRFIELD   CT   47:22       
    9   75 CARMEN MACKEY       57 NAPA            CA   48:38       
   10   71 VICKY SOHN          58 PRESTON         CT   49:12       
   11  142 KIM RIDLEY          50 E PROVIDENCE    RI   50:11       
   12   53 PAM ROGERS          50 ACTON           MA   50:24       
   13    9 MYRA QUICK          54 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   51:04       
   14  126 NANCY MENDIS        57 CANTON          MA   52:16       
   15   90 JULIE QUATTRUCCI    50 OAK BLUFFS      MA   57:34       
   16  168 CRYSTAL RICE        52 BERLIN          MA   59:10       
   17   17 PAULA TERVO         50 CLINTON         MA   59:12       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   36 BOB MUMFORD         66 FARMINGTON      CT   25:46       
    2   96 RAY ANDERSON        65 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:49       
    3   15 ROBERT DOYLE        69 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:02       
    4   85 ALBERT LAU          63 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:08       
    5   52 TOM CLELAND         68 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   28:24       
    6   24 THOMAS CLARK        66 OAK BLUFFS      MA   29:40       
    7   91 DICK AVERY          68 OAK BLUFFS      MA   30:06       
    8  127 PAUL MENDIS         64 CANTON          MA   52:34       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   13 PHYLLIS KUGLER      66 WEST TISBURY    MA   26:22       
    2  112 MARYLOU MCCARTHY    60 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   32:08       
    3   16 JOAN EVILLE         68 OAK BLUFFS      MA   37:23       
    4  192 CLARA KISKO         60 EDGARTOWN       MA   39:40       
    5   48 MARY ELLEN MCELROY  60 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   40:57       
    6    7 MARY ELLEN NICKERSO 62 PLYMPTON        MA   44:24       
    7   46 MAGGI YATES         68 FALMOUTH        MA   47:17       
    8   72 KATHY PATERA        60 CHAPIN          CT   51:03       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  161 DON OLSON           70 OAK BLUFFS      MA   28:31       
    2   73 BILL GLAZIER        71 EDGARTOWN       MA   30:09       
    3   21 JOSEPH VERA         84 CAMBRIDGE       MA   35:43       
    4   47 BOB YATES           76 FALMOUTH        MA   47:18       
    5  193 EDWARD ROCKETT      70 MARBLEHEAD      MA   57:10       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   61 DORIS BEATTY        77 FALMOUTH        MA   39:58       
    2   39 EILEEN PADUA        74 DORCHESTER      MA   56:45       
    3  194 JOAN ROCKETT        70 MARBLEHEAD      MA   57:06