Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct7_5thAnn_set2.shtml

5th Annual BWS 5K

New Bedford, MA, October 7, 2012

[Overall | All The Ladies | Barefoot | Barefoot Shod | Walk ]

Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     5TH. ANNUAL BWS 5K ROAD RACE     
                 BECKWITH-WIEDEMANN CHILDREN'S FOUNDATION
                            OCTOBER 7,2012 10AM
          Results by:  JB's Road Race Management  www.JBrace.com
 

                           FEMALE YOUTH  1 - 12
    1    97 Paige Lynch          10 Fairhaven          MA   25:58 
    2   102 Emma Flanagan        12 Fairhaven          MA   26:05 
    3   121 Naomi Cass            8 Westport           MA   26:52 
    4   153 ANA Curry            10 New Bedford        MA   28:46 
    5   157 Mia Clark             9 New Bedford        MA   29:02 
    6   189 Morgan Correia       10 New Bedford        MA   30:52 
    7   231 Kaitlynn Peirce      10 Acushnet           MA   33:52 
    8   244 Madison Tavares       9 New Bedford        MA   34:22 
    9   245 Olivia DeTerra        9 New Bedford        MA   34:24 
   10   246 Caitlin Antao         9 New Bedford        MA   34:27 
   11   268 Alexis Kublin        10 Fall River         MA   38:20 
   12   275 Lindsey Powers       11 Westport           MA   39:28 
   13   278 Madison Andre         9 New Bedford        MA   39:37 
   14   283 Alexis Turner        10 Dartmouth          MA   40:04 
   15   287 Peyton Lainey        12 New Bedford        MA   40:09 
   16   290 Meredith Silva       10 Fairhaven          MA   40:28 
   17   293 Lynsey Ramos         12 New Bedford        MA   40:45 
   18   295 Elise Milner          9 Bristol            RI   40:56 
   19   349 Juliana Manzi         9 Smithtown          NY   54:49 
   20   361 Lindsey Kruger       10 New  Bedford       MA   57:14 
   21   364 Haley Andre          12 New Bedford        MA   57:56 
   22   369 Isabella Manzi        7 smithtown          NY   58:18 
   23   374 David Vaughn         12 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:32 

                            MALE YOUTH  1 - 12
    1    32 Benjamin Saunders     9 New Bedford        MA   22:09 
    2    53 Jack Saunders        12 New Bedford        MA   23:55 
    3    74 Terrell Kins         11 New Bedford        MA   25:07 
    4    89 Chris Kelly           9 Framingham         MA   25:43 
    5   118 Noah Gramitt         12 Portsmouth         RI   26:43 
    6   130 Drew Macomber        11 Fairhaven          MA   27:34 
    7   173 Evan Tilley          11 Rochester          MA   30:03 
    8   190 Derek Baptiste       10 New Bedford        MA   30:55 
    9   192 Jordan Fielder       12 New Bedford        MA   31:02 
   10   193 Sebastian Hill       12 New Bedford        MA   31:03 
   11   211 Luke DeTerra          9 new bedford        MA   32:18 
   12   212 Jacob Figuiredo       9 New Bedford        MA   32:21 
   13   215 Cole Rocha            9 Swansea            MA   32:35 
   14   218 Jayce Kouta          10 New Bedford        MA   32:40 
   15   226 Jeremy Rocha         12 Swansea            MA   33:23 
   16   238 William Marden       10 N. Dartmouth       MA   34:03 
   17   241 Christian Alves       9 Dartmouth          MA   34:12 
   18   249 Brady Kruger         10 Dartmouth          MA   35:56 
   19   251 Nicholas Carreiro     7 New Bedford        MA   36:19 
   20   262 Nolan Kruger          7 New Bedford        MA   37:36 
   21   265 Hayden Brody         10 New Bedford        MA   37:49 
   22   282 Marcus Rita          12 Mattapoisett       MA   40:04 
   23   308 Liam Barlow          10 Dartmouth          MA   44:07 
   24   329 Cameron DeMello      11 Fairhaven          MA   50:51 
   25   330 Mathew Milner        11 Bristol            RI   50:56 
   26   362 Joseph Manzi          1 Smithtown          NY   57:17 
   27   373 Jose Ortega          12 Fall River         MA   59:54 
                           FEMALE HIGH  13 - 18
    1    87 Riley Shaughnessy    13 New Bedford        MA   25:40 
    2   137 Cailin Sherman       13 New Bedford        MA   28:06 
    3   219 Victoria Nadeau      15 Swansea            MA   32:49 
    4   221 Cassie Kumor         14 Fairhaven          MA   32:58 
    5   256 Kennedy Silva        13 Fairhaven          MA   36:58 
    6   366 Katie-Lynn Blais     17 Somerset           MA   58:04 
    7   367 Shannon Blais        16 Somerset           MA   58:04 
                            MALE HIGH  13 - 18
    1    12 Mitchell Carter      14 Westport           MA   19:46 
    2    14 Jake Elmsie          15 Bristol            RI   20:01 
    3    84 Zachary Lima         13 North Dartmouth    MA   25:30 
    4    98 Nick Frenette        13 New Bedford        MA   25:58 
    5   285 Nicholas Caron       13 New Bedford        MA   40:06 
    6   375 Vegas Marshall       13 Dartmouth          MA 1:06:32 

                           FEMALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1    35 Kelly Tanguay        23 Raynham            MA   22:14 
    2    51 Lauren Peterson      28 Dighton            MA   23:50 
    3    57 Lauren Barber        23 New Bedford        MA   24:05 
    4    59 Laura Goldberg       29 Somerville         MA   24:14 
    5    67 Stacia Abdow         28 New Bedford        MA   24:42 
    6    86 Justine Thomas       27 New Bedford        MA   25:38 
    7   111 Megan Magill         27 New Bedford        MA   26:36 
    8   120 Rebecca Tiedemann    28 New Bedford        MA   26:48 
    9   141 Sara McCarthy        28 Chelmsford         MA   28:09 
   10   145 Jennifer Ventura Fr  28 New Bedford        MA   28:13 
   11   149 Yesenia Miranda-San  22 New Bedford        MA   28:37 
   12   155 Kiudinashka Brito    20 New Bedford        MA   28:50 
   13   159 Katie Kendall        28 New Bedford        MA   29:17 
   14   163 Tiffany Long         27 Fall River         MA   29:29 
   15   165 Laura Strawn         28 Ithaca             NY   29:36 
   16   171 Felicia Mello        25 Fall River         MA   29:55 
   17   196 Laurie Tavares       25 New Bedford        MA   31:19 
   18   201 Lauren Sharek        25 New bedford        MA   31:41 
   19   210 Patricia Wynne       25 Rochester          MA   32:17 
   20   217 Jamie Desmarais      28 Somerset           MA   32:37 
   21   220 Tara Winterhalter    26 Dartmouth          MA   32:54 
   22   224 DIanne Pereira       29 Fall River         MA   33:21 
   23   233 Kristy Cabral        25 Westport           MA   33:52 
   24   235 Melissa Neider       23 Fall River         MA   33:54 
   25   240 Niomi Giles          28 Swansea            MA   34:11 
   26   270 Kristen Cartin       23 Tiverton           RI   38:35 
   27   277 Patricia Francoeur   25 Tiverton           RI   39:34 
   28   280 Stephanie Cromwell   25 New Bedford        MA   39:44 
   29   284 Valerie Herman       23 North Dartmouth    MA   40:05 
   30   324 Erica Jungworth      27 New Bedford        MA   50:06 
   31   335 Linda Magoni         29 Providence         RI   52:40 
   32   336 Kaisha Oliveira      26 East Wareham       MA   52:41 
   33   342 Jamie Steglinski     27 Chicopee           MA   53:28 
   34   348 Debora Medeiros      28 S. Dartmouth       MA   54:40 
   35   370 Bridget Manning      29 Tiverton           RI   59:03 
   36   371 Danielle Almeida     25 Bristol            RI   59:03 
                            MALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1     1 Daniel Croteau       23 Acushnet           MA   16:45 
    2     4 Steve Bradham        29 Somerset           MA   18:11 
    3     8 Angel Rosado         29 Fall River         MA   18:59 
    4     9 Nathan Brito         20 New Bedford        MA   19:34 
    5    28 Walace Lopes         19 New Bedford        MA   21:38 
    6    43 Ricardo Heinrich     20 New Bedford        MA   22:51 
    7    44 Michael Berube jr    26 Fall River         MA   22:55 
    8    60 William Schlitzer    22 Mattapoisett       MA   24:15 
    9    65 Turner Ryan          27 New Bedford        MA   24:36 
   10    71 Michael Burke        29 Fairhaven          MA   24:58 
   11    73 Jameson Barber       28 Charlestown        MA   25:06 
   12    85 Mark Arruda          27 Acushnet           MA   25:37 
   13    99 Brandon Stukus       23 Fall River         MA   25:59 
   14   103 Paul McGuire         29 Fall River         MA   26:08 
   15   123 Brett Rowan          19 New Bedford        MA   27:06 
   16   128 Alex Simon           23 New Bedford        MA   27:21 
   17   172 Derek Amaral         29 Fall River         MA   29:55 
   18   331 Jamie Guillotte      29 Wareham            MA   51:27 
   19   332 Al Harrell           26 New Bedford        MA   51:27 
   20   341 Ryan Carvalho        27 Chicopee           MA   53:27 
   21   363 Derrick Mastera      27 New Bedford        MA   57:46 

                         FEMALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1    22 Kate Diogo           31 Rehoboth           MA   20:41 
    2    38 Erica Morency        36 Dartmouth          MA   22:36 
    3    55 Teresa DaSilva       37 Berkley            MA   24:01 
    4    66 Julie Fostin         39 Rochester          MA   24:40 
    5    77 Sonia Raposo         34 New Bedford        MA   25:17 
    6    83 Cheryl Cabral        36 Swansea            MA   25:30 
    7    96 Sheryl Briggs        38 New Bedford        MA   25:57 
    8   105 Michelle Costa       35 Tiverton           RI   26:20 
    9   116 Erin Crawster        33 New Bedford        MA   26:41 
   10   122 Bethany Daniels      37 S Dartmouth        MA   27:05 
   11   125 Elizabeth Thimme     36 Bristol            RI   27:17 
   12   132 Lauriann DeSousa     39 New Bedford        MA   27:44 
   13   151 Michelle Pineault    38 Tiverton           RI   28:43 
   14   156 Kimberly deLacy-Alm  32 New Bedford        MA   29:00 
   15   160 Alicia Miranda       32 New Bedford        MA   29:19 
   16   162 Nicole Aftosmes      39 Dighton            MA   29:29 
   17   170 Elizabeth Tivnan     33 Somerset           MA   29:46 
   18   175 Elaine Alderdice     36 Lakeville          MA   30:05 
   19   177 Liz deLacy-Almeida   33 New Bedford        MA   30:07 
   20   179 Kelly Fletcher       33 Carver             MA   30:21 
   21   180 Shannon Bell         38 Middleboro         MA   30:22 
   22   185 Angela Bannister     32 New Bedford        MA   30:47 
   23   197 Jennifer Moniz       37 New Bedford        MA   31:24 
   24   206 Tiffanie Castro      39 Wareham            MA   31:56 
   25   216 Stefanie Silvia      38 Swansea            MA   32:37 
   26   223 Dawn Ferland         39 Fall River         MA   33:19 
   27   225 Melisa Tavares       35 Swansea            MA   33:22 
   28   228 Devin Gramitt        34 Portsmouth         RI   33:31 
   29   229 Kimberly Miranda     34 Swansea            MA   33:48 
   30   230 Melissa Rocha        33 New Bedford        MA   33:51 
   31   232 Sandra Silveirnha    36 New Bedford        MA   33:52 
   32   242 Jolie Kouta          36 New Bedford        MA   34:15 
   33   247 Marisa DeVine        33 Pawtucket          RI   35:00 
   34   252 Patricia Carreiro    34 New Bedford        MA   36:20 
   35   253 Julie Gonsalves      32 New Bedford        MA   36:20 
   36   259 Abbie Harvey         33 TIVERTON           RI   37:23 
   37   264 Yvone Rego           39 Westport           MA   37:40 
   38   271 Michelle Teixeira    37 Acushnet           MA   38:42 
   39   286 Melissa Correia      37 New Bedford        MA   40:07 
   40   289 Karen Taylor         37 Fall River         MA   40:22 
   41   294 Dawn Britland        36 Swansea            MA   40:48 
   42   298 Kristine Buss        38 New Bedford        MA   41:23 
   43   299 Michelle Madden      37 Middleboro         MA   41:30 
   44   310 Suzanne Hood         38 New Bedford        MA   45:03 
   45   312 Kim Silva            39 Bristol            RI   45:52 
   46   316 Ann Sylvia           39 New Bedford        MA   46:53 
   47   323 Meg Murphy           37 New Bedford        MA   50:02 
   48   325 Sheri Oliveira       31 Fall River         MA   50:06 
   49   326 Sara Lopes           31 Fall River         MA   50:09 
   50   337 Tina Tessier         33 Swansea            MA   52:47 
   51   338 Danielle Holmes      33 Swansea            MA   52:48 
   52   339 Trish Givens         37 Swansea            MA   52:49 
   53   340 Tammy DeMello        38 Fairhaven          MA   53:12 
   54   345 Caryn Cabral         30 Dartmouth          MA   54:23 
   55   352 Caroline Stanley     32 Hoboken            NJ   55:09 
   56   353 Allison Stanley      34 Hoboken            NJ   55:09 
   57   355 Suzanne Stanley      37 Haverhill          MA   55:22 
   58   356 Kimberly Moniz       38 Mattapoisett       MA   55:38 
   59   365 Leanne Blais         32 Somerset           MA   58:03 

                          MALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1     2 Jeff Reed            33 New Bedford        MA   17:39 
    2     3 Mauricio Silva       36 Fairhaven          MA   18:04 
    3    13 Rodrigo Borges       32 New Bedford        MA   19:48 
    4    15 Kevin Silva          35 Dartmouth          MA   20:07 
    5    17 Keith Johnson        39 New Bedford        MA   20:11 
    6    23 Brian Madden         38 Middleboro         MA   20:56 
    7    25 James Simmons        34 New Bedford        MA   21:16 
    8    26 Michael Cabral       37 Dartmouth          MA   21:17 
    9    33 Shaun Manchester     34 Fall River         MA   22:11 
   10    52 Ryan Peterson        31 Dighton            M    23:51 
   11    70 John Tomawski        32 Dartmouth          MA   24:57 
   12    80 Jeffrey Manteiga     32 Fall River         MA   25:23 
   13    88 Kevin Ouellette      33 Somerset           MA   25:42 
   14    94 Michael Charest      39 Westport           MA   25:54 
   15   100 Justin Caverio       35 Riverside          MA   26:01 
   16   112 Jason LeBeau         34 New Bedford        MA   26:36 
   17   113 Jason Orlando        32 New Bedford        MA   26:37 
   18   136 Eric Tavares         38 Swansea            MA   28:04 
   19   140 Marco Pereira        30 Chelmsford         MA   28:08 
   20   142 Darrin Garcia        39 E.Wareham          MA   28:09 
   21   146 Keith Miranda        33 Swansea            MA   28:17 
   22   147 Roger Larkin         36 New Bedford        MA   28:27 
   23   152 Joey Nereu           36 New Bedford        MA   28:44 
   24   183 Richard Farias       35 Tiverton           RI   30:30 
   25   188 Ian Hurlburt         38 Haverhill          MA   30:51 
   26   222 Scott Buss           33 New Bedford        MA   33:14 
   27   254 Jeffery Baptiste     36 New Bedford        MA   36:21 
   28   263 Jay Kruger           36 New Bedford        MA   37:39 
   29   292 Chris Vasconcelos    34 Fairhaven          MA   40:42 

                          FEMALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1    20 Juli Craig           45 Mattapoisett       MA   20:26 
    2    34 Jacqueline Francisc  42 Dartmouth          MA   22:13 
    3    36 Brooke Ashley        42 New Bedford        MA   22:21 
    4    49 Heidi Charest        40 Westport           MA   23:37 
    5    56 Nicole Sheahan       41 Westport           MA   24:02 
    6    58 Lori Watkens         48 Marion             MA   24:13 
    7    75 Dalila Ferreira      49 New Bedford        MA   25:08 
    8    78 Elizabeth Floen      47 Swansea            MA   25:21 
    9    79 Sandra Shore         40 Dighton            MA   25:22 
   10    92 Cathy Motta          43 Fall River         MA   25:48 
   11    95 Lori Phillips        43 Swansea            MA   25:56 
   12   101 MaryBeth Furtado     40 S Dartmouth        MA   26:01 
   13   107 Lorraine St.Pierre   47 Fall River         MA   26:26 
   14   108 Sandra Giles         49 Swansea            MA   26:29 
   15   117 Lori Anne Marshall   41 Fall River         MA   26:42 
   16   126 Angela Francois      47 Fairhaven          MA   27:18 
   17   127 Kelly Owen           44 Little Compton     RI   27:19 
   18   131 Susan Smith          49 Middleboro         MA   27:36 
   19   139 Tina Lopes           40 New Bedford        MA   28:07 
   20   143 Deirdre Enos         48 Mattapoisett       MA   28:09 
   21   144 Deirdre Busse        44 New Bedford        MA   28:11 
   22   150 Susan Gaffney        42 Raynham            MA   28:42 
   23   161 Noreen Hendry        47 raynham            MA   29:26 
   24   164 Beth Lajeunesse      42 Dartmouth          MA   29:30 
   25   166 Maggie DaSilva       44 North Attelboro    MA   29:38 
   26   167 Esther Fortes        42 Rockland           MA   29:38 
   27   168 Dawn Harding         42 Dartmouth          MA   29:39 
   28   169 Dorene Akshar        41 Fairhaven          MA   29:43 
   29   174 Lisa Silva           45 Warren             RI   30:04 
   30   178 Joanne Medeiros      45 New Bedford        MA   30:13 
   31   181 Toni Delgado-Green   42 Fall River         MA   30:24 
   32   182 Heather Fragata      41 New Bedford        MA   30:27 
   33   184 Genevive Fisher      47 Marion             MA   30:39 
   34   195 Rosemary Hartnett    49 Fall River         MA   31:18 
   35   199 Michele Dreher       42 Dartmouth          MA   31:29 
   36   205 Tammy Bettencourt    42 Westport           MA   31:53 
   37   214 Suzanne Lima         44 North Dartmouth    MA   32:32 
   38   227 Kimberly Pare        42 Swansea            MA   33:24 
   39   236 Pam Heathertu        42 Rumford            RI   33:54 
   40   239 Lorraine Pacheco     47 Taunton            MA   34:09 
   41   243 Rochelle Allen       45 Somerset           MA   34:15 
   42   248 Brenda Powers        48 Westport           MA   35:41 
   43   258 Ruth DaSilva         45 New Bedford        MA   37:12 
   44   260 Eva Dos Santos       40 Fall River         MA   37:29 
   45   261 Susan Drayton        42 New Bedford        MA   37:34 
   46   266 Kristine Silva       44 Fairhaven          MA   38:17 
   47   267 Beth Martin          47 Swansea            MA   38:18 
   48   269 Colleen Kublin       40 Fall River         MA   38:26 
   49   291 Maureen Dolbeare     47 Hull               MA   40:37 
   50   296 Amanda Pereira       48 Raynham            MA   40:59 
   51   297 Eileen Castanho      48 Tiverton           RI   41:06 
   52   300 Karen Blanchette     46 Wareham            MA   42:41 
   53   301 Lori Anne Elmsie     47 Little Compton     RI   42:43 
   54   304 Sheila Rego          44 Swansea            MA   43:44 
   55   305 Melissa Braga        45 Somerset           MA   43:45 
   56   306 Karyn Souza          43 New Bedford        MA   43:58 
   57   311 Chrstine Gonsalves   46 New Bedford        MA   45:30 
   58   319 Laurie Vaughn        47 Mattapoisett       MA   49:10 
   59   322 Dawn Cetrone         45 New Bedford        MA   50:02 
   60   328 Kara Milner          45 Bristol            RI   50:49 
   61   333 Deanne Midwood       43 Somerset           MA   51:38 
   62   350 Doreen Pierce        46 Fall River         MA   55:04 
   63   358 Debbie Sousa         46 Somerset           MA   55:51 
   64   359 Beth Carvalho        49 Chicopee           MA   57:10 
   65   372 Allison Sylvia       47 Fall River         MA   59:14 
                           MALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1     5 Sal Corrao           41 Mattapoisett       MA   18:13 
    2     6 Brian Grant Jr.      41 Fall River         MA   18:25 
    3     7 Paul Young           47 North Andover      MA   18:50 
    4    10 James Flanagan       47 Fairhaven          MA   19:37 
    5    19 Richard Cole         43 Westport           MA   20:22 
    6    21 Curtis Moreira       44 Marion             MA   20:36 
    7    29 Christopher Saunder  41 New Bedford        MA   21:44 
    8    39 David Milner         44 Bristol            RI   22:38 
    9    40 Michael Bates        46 Acushnet           MA   22:42 
   10    41 Sean Medeiros        47 New Bedford        MA   22:44 
   11    42 Jim Frenette         48 Dartmouth          MA   22:48 
   12    48 Richard Racine       49 Fairhaven          MA   23:24 
   13    62 David Gulley         48 Marion             MA   24:27 
   14    63 Steven Drayton       47 New Bedford        MA   24:30 
   15    64 Timothy Williams     41 Dartmouth          MA   24:32 
   16    68 John Sylvia          48 Fall River         MA   24:52 
   17    91 Scott Kruger         42 New Bedford        MA   25:47 
   18   106 Brent Tharrett       43 Fall River         MA   26:21 
   19   109 Eric Leuwe           48 Dartmouth          MA   26:30 
   20   110 Michael DeGroen      40 Dartmouth          MA   26:30 
   21   124 John Benevides       48 New Bedford        MA   27:14 
   22   129 Jason Gramitt        45 Portsmouth         RI   27:31 
   23   138 Joseph Lopes         42 New Bedford        MA   28:06 
   24   148 David Shore          47 Dighton            MA   28:32 
   25   154 Tim Curry            43 New Bedford        MA   28:47 
   26   158 Tom Clark            42 New Bedford        MA   29:03 
   27   191 Robert Cordeiro      46 New Bedford        MA   30:55 
   28   198 Kurt Dreher          42 Dartmouth          MA   31:28 
   29   207 Manny Castro         42 Wareham            MA   31:57 
   30   208 Karen Lander         47 Swansea            MA   31:59 
   31   213 Ed Rocha             41 Tiverton           RI   32:27 
   32   234 Barry DeMello        46 Fairhaven          MA   33:54 
   33   237 Russell Richmond     49 Rehoboth           MA   34:00 
   34   250 Mark Kruger          40 Dartmouth          MA   35:56 
   35   257 Albert Silva         43 Fairhaven          MA   36:59 
   36   272 Steven Donato        46 Bristol            RI   38:47 
   37   288 Todd Martin          47 Swansea            MA   40:13 
   38   302 Steven Elmsie        49 Bristol            RI   42:44 
   39   334 Chuck Pollock        49 North Providence   RI   51:47 
   40   357 Chris Moniz          40 Mattapoisett       MA   55:38 
   41   368 Brian Thimme         41 Bristol            RI   58:18 

                          FEMALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    11 Mary Cass            51 Westport           MA   19:46 
    2    54 Sharon Mendonca      53 New Bedford        MA   23:59 
    3   104 Kathy Lopes          54 Fairhaven          MA   26:18 
    4   134 Cheryl Healy         56 Acushnet           MA   27:55 
    5   135 Donna Lavendier      50 New Bedford        MA   27:56 
    6   187 Holly Bronhard       51 Fall River         MA   30:50 
    7   194 Mary Tanguay         55 Raynham            MA   31:06 
    8   200 Joan Sparrow         59 Fairhaven          MA   31:32 
    9   204 Margaret McKenna     50 Fall River         MA   31:52 
   10   209 Pamela Hall          58 Onset              MA   32:12 
   11   273 MaryAnne Donato      51 Bristol            RI   38:48 
   12   276 Roberth Cordeiro     51 Rehoboth           MA   39:31 
   13   303 Anne Hartnett        51 Fall River         MA   42:54 
   14   309 Susan Silva          59 New Bedford        MA   45:03 
   15   318 Darlene Pereira      52 Fall River         MA   48:20 
   16   320 Nona Nona            50 New Bedford        MA   49:40 
   17   327 Judith Rapoza        56 Berkley            MA   50:12 
   18   343 Linda Steglinski     56 Huntington         MA   53:29 
   19   344 Barbara Britland     55 Swansea            MA   53:54 
   20   346 Nancy Van Tassel     50 N. Dartmouth       MA   54:37 
                           MALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    16 Kevin Mullen         55 Fairhaven               20:10 
    2    18 Ken Glazier          51 Fairhaven          MA   20:21 
    3    27 Victor Couto         55 Dartmouth          MA   21:23 
    4    30 Lou Martin           53 Mattapoisett       MA   21:49 
    5    31 Paul Correia         59 Dartmouth          MA   22:02 
    6    37 Joe Botelho          51 New Bedford        MA   22:34 
    7    45 Peter Wirzburger     53 New Bedford        MA   22:59 
    8    46 P.J. Costa           56 New Bedford        MA   23:00 
    9    47 Klaus O'Neal         52 East Greenwich     RI   23:08 
   10    69 Joe Amaral           53 New Bedford        MA   24:56 
   11    76 Brian Acucena        55 South Dartmouth    MA   25:13 
   12    82 Paul Smith           54 Middleboro         MA   25:29 
   13    93 Gary Juvinall        51 South Dartmouth    MA   25:49 
   14   115 Bill McDonough       55 Hanson             MA   26:41 
   15   313 Tom Rapoza           58 Berkley            MA   46:40 
   16   317 Mario Pereira        55 Fall River         MA   48:15 
   17   360 Noel Carvalho        52 Chicopee           MA   57:13 
                          FEMALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1   203 Mary FitzGibbons     64 ASSONET            MA   31:50 
    2   321 Eileen McConnell     63 Somerset           MA   49:47 
    3   347 Janice Raposa        63 Westport           MA   54:38 
    4   351 Helen Demarco        69 Fall River         MA   55:05 
                           MALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1    24 Jack Daniels         66 New Bedford        MA   21:11 
    2    61 Jeffrey Osuch        62 Fairhaven          MA   24:24 
    3    72 Bill Pilling         64 Acushnet           MA   25:04 
    4    81 Jack Silva           61 Fairhaven          MA   25:28 
    5    90 Richard Mello        63 Dartmouth          MA   25:46 
    6   119 Woody Wilson         66 Westport           MA   26:46 
    7   202 Dennis Howland       69 New Bedford        MA   31:45 
    8   274 William Sylvia       69 Wareham            MA   39:03 
    9   314 Charles Edmundson    60 New Bedford        MA   46:49 
                        FEMALE GRANDMASTER  70 - 99
    1   307 Elaine Cromwell      73 Fairhaven          MA   44:01 

                         MALE GRANDMASTER  70 - 99
    1   114 Brian Grant Sr.      70 Fall River         MA   26:38 
    2   133 Fred Zuleger III     74 Coventry           RI   27:51 
    3   176 Harry Jr. Harrison   72 New Bedford        MA   30:07 
    4   281 Charles Cromwell     81 Fairhaven          MA   39:49