Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct7_34thAn_set2.shtml

34th Annual Yarmouth Seaside Festival

Yarmouth, MA, October 7, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 61-98    7 M  2342 John Martin                                                                           
 2     23:07  7:27    2 61-98   17 M  2354 Dave Hegner                                                                           
 3     25:16  8:09    3 61-98   25 M  2346 John Mahoney                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:45  6:03    1 51-60    5 M  2374 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 2     22:39  7:18    2 51-60   15 M  2317 Steven Kieley                                                                         
 3     23:28  7:34    3 51-60   21 M  2333 Robert Lunney                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:06  6:29    1 41-50    8 M  2402 Michael Bauer                                                                         
 2     21:28  6:55    2 41-50   11 M  2410 Eric Laplaca                                                                          
 3     22:18  7:12    3 41-50   14 M  2392 Mike Herlihy                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:52  5:26    1 31-40    1 M  2377 Michael Merrill                                                                       
 2     17:19  5:35    2 31-40    3 M  2380 Brian Pike                                                                            
 3     18:31  5:58    3 31-40    4 M  2391 Adam Hufnagel                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 21-30    2 M  2365 Ryan Gattoni                                                                          
 2     21:05  6:48    2 21-30    9 M  2383 Kyle Merrill                                                                          
 3     22:06  7:08    3 21-30   13 M  2387 Derek Silbor                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:12  6:50    1 01-13   10 M  2334 Donovan McCormack                                                                     
 2     26:06  8:25    2 01-13   27 M  2413 Ben Rhode-Kropf                                                                       
 3     26:29  8:33    3 01-13   31 M  2339 Jake McCrossin                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:46 10:15    1 61-98   44 F  2321 Beverly Savage                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:08  8:45    1 51-60   16 F  2303 Beth Kennedy                                                                          
 2     29:28  9:30    2 51-60   26 F  2357 Megan McKee                                                                           
 3     31:27 10:09    3 51-60   42 F  2416 Liz Broadrick                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 41-50    2 F  2400 Katie McCully                                                                         
 2     22:01  7:06    2 41-50    3 F  2415 Charlotte Johnson                                                                     
 3     25:01  8:04    3 41-50    7 F  2393 Samantha Welch                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:57  7:44    1 31-40    5 F  2378 Allison Gill                                                                          
 2     24:39  7:57    2 31-40    6 F  2412 Lauren Walsh                                                                          
 3     25:20  8:10    3 31-40    8 F  2375 Catherine Lohse                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 21-30    4 F  2419 Jamie Missios                                                                         
 2     26:58  8:42    2 21-30   14 F  2379 Eileen Pike                                                                           
 3     27:00  8:43    3 21-30   15 F  2403 Jaclyn Long                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 14-20    1 F  2420 Ashlynne Xiarhon                                                                      
 2     29:37  9:33    2 14-20   27 F  2362 Adrienne Tardif                                                                       
 3     30:31  9:51    3 14-20   30 F  2406 Lindsey Carison                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  8:23    1 01-13   11 F  2350 Mei Li Johnson                                                                        
 2     27:22  8:50    2 01-13   17 F  2401 Jenna Wyspianski                                                                      
 3     31:24 10:08    3 01-13   40 F  2366 Megan Greenough                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:52  5:26    1 31-40    1 M  2377 Michael Merrill                                                                       
 2     17:02  5:30    1 21-30    2 M  2365 Ryan Gattoni                                                                          
 3     17:19  5:35    2 31-40    3 M  2380 Brian Pike                                                                            
 4     18:31  5:58    3 31-40    4 M  2391 Adam Hufnagel                                                                         
 5     18:45  6:03    1 51-60    5 M  2374 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 6     18:59  6:07    4 31-40    6 M  2347 Keith Putnam                                                                          
 7     20:04  6:28    1 61-98    7 M  2342 John Martin                                                                           
 8     20:06  6:29    1 41-50    8 M  2402 Michael Bauer                                                                         
 9     21:05  6:48    2 21-30    9 M  2383 Kyle Merrill                                                                          
 10    21:12  6:50    1 01-13   10 M  2334 Donovan McCormack                                                                      
 11    21:28  6:55    2 41-50   11 M  2410 Eric Laplaca                                                                           
 12    21:42  7:00    5 31-40   12 M  2341 Keith Obrien                                                                           
 13    22:06  7:08    3 21-30   13 M  2387 Derek Silbor                                                                           
 14    22:18  7:12    3 41-50   14 M  2392 Mike Herlihy                                                                           
 15    22:39  7:18    2 51-60   15 M  2317 Steven Kieley                                                                          
 16    22:45  7:20    4 41-50   16 M  2327 Gary Kratovil                                                                          
 17    23:07  7:27    2 61-98   17 M  2354 Dave Hegner                                                                            
 18    23:21  7:32    4 21-30   18 M  2316 Paul Keating                                                                           
 19    23:27  7:34    6 31-40   19 M  2332 Mark Abbott                                                                            
 20    23:45  7:40    5 41-50   20 M  2319 Neil Dillon                                                                            
 21    23:28  7:34    3 51-60   21 M  2333 Robert Lunney                                                                          
 22    23:47  7:40    6 41-50   22 M  2376 Paul M,ellett                                                                          
 23    24:36  7:56    5 21-30   23 M  2345 Cameron Silva                                                                          
 24    24:56  8:03    4 51-60   24 M  2394 Stephen Colella                                                                        
 25    25:16  8:09    3 61-98   25 M  2346 John Mahoney                                                                           
 26    25:25  8:12    5 51-60   26 M  2370 Rick Konvicka                                                                          
 27    26:06  8:25    2 01-13   27 M  2413 Ben Rhode-Kropf                                                                        
 28    26:15  8:28    7 31-40   28 M  2414 Todd Rothman                                                                           
 29    26:16  8:28    6 51-60   29 M  2352 Paul Johnson                                                                           
 30    26:28  8:32    6 21-30   30 M  2359 Michael Rizk                                                                           
 31    26:29  8:33    3 01-13   31 M  2339 Jake McCrossin                                                                         
 32    26:30  8:33    7 21-30   32 M  2395 Greg Felling                                                                           
 33    26:33  8:34    7 41-50   33 M  2340 David McCrossin                                                                        
 34    26:39  8:36    8 31-40   34 M  2348 Mark Olowinski                                                                         
 35    26:48  8:39    7 51-60   35 M  2301 Lancing Adams                                                                          
 36    26:52  8:40    8 41-50   36 M  2411 Patrick Carty                                                                          
 37    27:03  8:44    8 21-30   37 M  2404 Greg Buckley                                                                           
 38    27:12  8:46    9 31-40   38 M  2304 Matthew Galaska                                                                        
 39    27:28  8:52    9 41-50   39 M  2417 Brian Andrus                                                                           
 40    28:07  9:04    4 61-98   40 M  2399 Randy Kroll                                                                            
 41    28:11  9:05   10 31-40   41 M  2369 Jack Garrett                                                                           
 42    28:15  9:07    8 51-60   42 M  2389 Bruce Murphy                                                                           
 43    28:33  9:13    9 51-60   43 M  2421 Karen Xiarhos                                                                          
 44    28:34  9:13   10 51-60   44 M  2430 Krank Frononicreck                                                                     
 45    29:45  9:36    4 01-13   45 M  2418 John Henry Andrus                                                                      
 46    30:00  9:41    5 61-98   46 M  2320 Peter Miller                                                                           
 47    31:05 10:02   11 31-40   47 M  2326 Weston Smith                                                                           
 48    31:28 10:09   10 41-50   48 M  2355 Robert Collins                                                                         
 49    32:24 10:27   11 41-50   49 M  2311 Paul Wagner                                                                            
 50    32:31 10:29   11 51-60   50 M  2386 Michael Ailey                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 14-20    1 F  2420 Ashlynne Xiarhon                                                                      
 2     20:57  6:45    1 41-50    2 F  2400 Katie McCully                                                                         
 3     22:01  7:06    2 41-50    3 F  2415 Charlotte Johnson                                                                     
 4     22:49  7:22    1 21-30    4 F  2419 Jamie Missios                                                                         
 5     23:57  7:44    1 31-40    5 F  2378 Allison Gill                                                                          
 6     24:39  7:57    2 31-40    6 F  2412 Lauren Walsh                                                                          
 7     25:01  8:04    3 41-50    7 F  2393 Samantha Welch                                                                        
 8     25:20  8:10    3 31-40    8 F  2375 Catherine Lohse                                                                       
 9     25:40  8:17    4 41-50    9 F  2384 Donna Umlauf                                                                          
 10    25:49  8:20    5 41-50   10 F  2335 Heather Conley                                                                         
 11    25:59  8:23    1 01-13   11 F  2350 Mei Li Johnson                                                                         
 12    26:23  8:31    6 41-50   12 F  2328 Wendy Higgins                                                                          
 13    26:44  8:37    4 31-40   13 F  2330 Kerri Basile                                                                           
 14    26:58  8:42    2 21-30   14 F  2379 Eileen Pike                                                                            
 15    27:00  8:43    3 21-30   15 F  2403 Jaclyn Long                                                                            
 16    27:08  8:45    1 51-60   16 F  2303 Beth Kennedy                                                                           
 17    27:22  8:50    2 01-13   17 F  2401 Jenna Wyspianski                                                                       
 18    27:25  8:51    5 31-40   18 F  2353 Alessandra Deoliveira                                                                  
 19    28:09  9:05    6 31-40   19 F  2368 Kelly Garrett                                                                          
 20    28:13  9:06    7 31-40   20 F  2329 Carrrie Giardino                                                                       
 21    28:24  9:10    7 41-50   21 F  2367 Donna Greenough                                                                        
 22    28:49  9:18    8 41-50   22 F  2388 Cindy Silbor                                                                           
 23    28:53  9:19    8 31-40   23 F  2338 Jennifer Ryan                                                                          
 24    28:54  9:19    4 21-30   24 F  2343 Abigail Mann                                                                           
 25    29:07  9:24    9 41-50   25 F  2397 Monica Paz                                                                             
 26    29:28  9:30    2 51-60   26 F  2357 Megan McKee                                                                            
 27    29:37  9:33    2 14-20   27 F  2362 Adrienne Tardif                                                                        
 28    29:40  9:34    9 31-40   28 F  2407 Kerry Carison                                                                          
 29    30:26  9:49   10 41-50   29 F  2349 Darlene Demarino                                                                       
 30    30:31  9:51    3 14-20   30 F  2406 Lindsey Carison                                                                        
 31    30:42  9:54    5 21-30   31 F  2344 Courtney Mann                                                                          
 32    30:52  9:57   10 31-40   32 F  2323 Judith Ingham                                                                          
 33    30:53  9:58    6 21-30   33 F  2324 Sarah Drenzer                                                                          
 34    30:59 10:00    7 21-30   34 F  2396 Kerry Muldoon                                                                          
 35    31:17 10:05   11 31-40   35 F  2426 Katie Carey                                                                            
 36    31:18 10:06   11 41-50   36 F  2390 Dayna Connolly                                                                         
 37    31:20 10:06    8 21-30   37 F  2408 Janine Estes                                                                           
 38    31:21 10:07    9 21-30   38 F  2409 Tonia Burgess                                                                          
 39    31:22 10:07   12 31-40   39 F  2331 Elise Abbott                                                                           
 40    31:24 10:08    3 01-13   40 F  2366 Megan Greenough                                                                        
 41    31:25 10:08   13 31-40   41 F  2313 Deb Hill                                                                               
 42    31:27 10:09    3 51-60   42 F  2416 Liz Broadrick                                                                          
 43    31:27 10:09   12 41-50   43 F  2356 Kimberley Collins                                                                      
 44    31:46 10:15    1 61-98   44 F  2321 Beverly Savage                                                                         
 45    32:34 10:30    4 51-60   45 F  2371 Cathy Hassett                                                                          
 46    32:52 10:36    4 01-13   46 F  2373 Lizzie D'Acci                                                                          
 47    33:04 10:40   14 31-40   47 F  2398 Jaime Vanness                                                                          
 48    33:22 10:46    5 01-13   48 F  2361 Amelia Tardif                                                                          
 49    33:22 10:46    6 01-13   49 F  2364 Ella Moriarty                                                                          
 50    34:43 11:12   10 21-30   50 F  2302 Kathleen Bresnahan