Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct6_UptonV_set3.shtml

Upton VFW Run to Remember 5K

Upton, MA, October 6, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       Upton VFW Run to Remember 5K
                 Saturday October 6, 2012  9AM  Upton, MA
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Patrick Craemer     12 Upton              MA   20:30 
    2     5 STEFAN MASCIARELLI  16 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   20:40 
    3    11 WILL CRAEMER        11 UPTON              MA   22:09 
    4    13 SAL MASCIARELLI      9 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   22:20 
    5    25 PATRICK NIGRO       19 UPTON              MA   23:45 
    6    30 TIMOTHY BRIEN       15 UPTON              MA   24:19 
    7    53 DANIEL DEZUTTER ?   10 UPTON              MA   26:24 
    8    56 Trevor Moutinho     13 Upton              MA   26:32 
    9    93 GRIFFIN MURPHY      11 MENDON             MA   30:19 
   10   105 ALEX ROMINE         12 UPTON              MA   31:00 
   11   121 CHRIS RUSSO          4 UPTON              MA   32:52 
   12   136 Ethan Laplante-Dube 10 Upton              MA   34:39 
   13   156 JEREMICH PRANGA      8 UPTON              MA   38:27 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    12 SOPHIA MASCIARELLI  12 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   22:15 
    2    28 SOFIA ROBINSON      11 UPTON              MA   23:55 
    3    29 Makenzie Cyr        15 douglas            MA   24:08 
    4    67 Kathleen Russo       7 Upton              MA   27:49 
    5    94 JILLIAN MURPHY      19 MENDON             MA   30:21 
    6   104 REBEKAH PRANGA      10 UPTON              MA   30:58 
    7   108 RACHEL PRANGA        9 UPTON              MA   31:15 
    8   110 MARIA MALONEY       11 UPTON              MA   31:31 
    9   116 MOLLY FITZGERALD    10 UPTON              MA   32:13 
   10   117 ELIZABETH HOWELL     9 UPTON              MA   32:14 
   11   120 KAITLYN RUSSO       11 UPTON              MA   32:49 
   12   127 ELIZABETH NIGRO     15 UPTON              MA   33:49 
   13   129 AVA UIHOFF           9 UPTON              MA   33:55 
   14   142 ERIN WELCH           7 UPTON              MA   35:44 
   15   143 Catherine Casey      9 Upton              MA   35:46 
   16   144 Alyson Casey         8 Upron              MA   35:47 
   17   148 Emily Santos        15 Mendon             MA   36:33 
   18   161 CATHERINE HILL      15 UXBRIDGEE          MA   42:50 
   19   162 Katelyn Corey       12 Upton              MA   42:51 
   20   163 ADELE BROCHU        11 UPTON              MA   43:50 
   21   165 MADDIE LYNNWORTH    14 UPTON              MA   48:50 
   22   166 Adriana Rofrano     16 Upton              MA   48:59 
   23   168 SABRINA HEGARTY     15 UPTON              MA   51:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Kevin Peloquin      22 Pawtucket          RI   18:03 
    2    26 KYLE BISNEP ?       20 UPTON              MA   23:47 
    3    34 SAM CARROLL         28                    NY   24:38 
    4    38 CHRIS COSGROVE      28 WASHINGTON         DC   24:58 
    5    73 JUSTIN RANKINS      25 UPTON              MA   28:34 
    6   124 VINCE CARROLL       27 NORTH BRANFORD     CT   33:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 STEPHANIE JARVIS    25 ATTLEBORO          MA   22:45 
    2    43 Jennifer Lade       27 Upton              MA   25:19 
    3    81 LACEY MCCESE ?      26 HOPEDALE           MA   29:36 
    4    84 KRISTYL CARROLL     27                    NY   29:56 
    5   115 HEATHER CONKLIN     28 WASHINGTON         DC   32:00 
    6   131 KATIE MELANSON      27 UXBRIDGE           MA   34:03 
    7   133 LAUREN GIOMBETTI    28 UPTON              MA   34:17 
    8   134 JEN GIVNER          29 UXBRIDGE           MA   34:26 
    9   151 JASMINE LODGE       29 GLASTONBURY        CT   37:16 
   10   160 SARAH STOFI         29 GLASTONBURY        CT   39:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 JASON STOCK         30 HOPEDALE           MA   19:01 
    2     7 Scott Henderson     37 Upton              MA   21:01 
    3    20 NICHOLAS PALMIERI   33 FRANKLIN           MA   22:54 
    4    21 JONATHAN HARVEY     34                         22:55 
    5    24 DANIEL SMITH        34 UPTON              MA   23:24 
    6    45 MATTHEW BUSKEL ?    38 UPTON              MA   25:32 
    7    59 MATT ROTHBURN       32 ATTLEBORO          MA   27:01 
    8    71 aaron oneil         39 south grafton      MA   28:30 
    9    77 Mike Kelley         31 Upton              MA   28:44 
   10    89 Billy Casey         38 Upton              MA   30:08 
   11    92 DANIELD FOLEY       31 UXBRIDGE           MA   30:18 
   12   100 HEATH MERRILL       34 UPTON              MA   30:36 
   13   103 Michael Wynne       35 North Grafton      MA   30:54 
   14   109 DAVID PRANGA        39 UPTON              MA   31:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Jackie Kelley       31 Upton              MA   22:38 
    2    16 JESSICA ALLEN       38 HOPEDALE           MA   22:42 
    3    22 Kate Carroll        33 Upton              MA   22:57 
    4    31 STEPHANIE STROM     32 UPTON              MA   24:24 
    5    57 Stefanie Salome     37 Auburn             MA   26:34 
    6    61 Danielle Lindquist  38 Upton              MA   27:23 
    7    63 CAMILLE HARVEY      33                         27:33 
    8    74 CHRISTY SMITH       34 WHITENSVILLE       MA   28:36 
    9    76 MELISSA RZEK        36 MENDON             MA   28:40 
   10    91 KATIE FOLEY         31 UXBRIDGE           MA   30:16 
   11    95 Judy Gronda         39 Upton              MA   30:23 
   12    97 Amy Henderson       37 Upton              MA   30:31 
   13    99 Shaughna Giracca    37 Upton              MA   30:34 
   14   102 Coreen Williamson   37 Upton              MA   30:52 
   15   123 PAULA GIBSON        36 UPTON              MA   33:18 
   16   139 STEPHANIE WILSON    37 UPTON              MA   35:23 
   17   140 Marabeth Ishler     32 Woonsocket         RI   35:39 
   18   141 MAYA WELCH          36 UPTON              MA   35:42 
   19   147 PAULA ULTHOFF       35 UPTON              MA   36:24 
   20   157 CHRISTY PRANGA      36 UPTON              MA   38:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 ROBERT KULAGA       41 ASHLAND            MA   20:44 
    2     9 RICH VICTOR         46 MENDON             MA   21:21 
    3    14 KEVIN MURPHY        47 MENDON             MA   22:29 
    4    23 Mike Nemergut       48 Upton              MA   23:22 
    5    35 JAMES MALONEY       40 UPTON              MA   24:44 
    6    36 Michael Curley      43 Upton              MA   24:45 
    7    40 BENEDYICT BANASIAK  47 GRAFTON            MA   25:08 
    8    44 JED FERRIS          44 UXBRIDGE           MA   25:25 
    9    48 Dave Cyr            42 Douglas            MA   25:52 
   10    50 Tony Moutinho       45 Upton              MA   26:09 
   11    51 FRANK CRAEMER       49 UPTON              MA   26:18 
   12    52 Shawn Murphy        46 Ma                 MA   26:20 
   13    55 JIM CHASE           41 NORTHBORO          MA   26:30 
   14    62 Bradlee Webster     44 upton              MA   27:25 
   15    68 Jeff Galicki        42 Upton              MA   27:58 
   16    69 RICHARD PERKIN      43 UPTON              MA   28:13 
   17    79 PHILIP DEZATTER     46 UPTON              MA   29:14 
   18    80 JOHN GOVONI         47 MILFORD            MA   29:21 
   19   137 Lawrence Dube       49 Upton              MA   34:41 
   20   149 Cliff Santos        49 Mendon             MA   36:35 
   21   150 Keith Brady         48 Mendon             MA   36:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 LOANNY MASCIARELLI  41 MA                      21:38 
    2    19 SANDY POLLEN        44 UPTON              MA   22:52 
    3    37 Michele Craemer     48 Upton              MA   24:53 
    4    42 Ellen Addy          48 Upton              MA   25:17 
    5    54 Tracie Murph        44 Upton              MA   26:29 
    6    65 Sue Morin           43 Uxbridge           MA   27:41 
    7    70 Stephaie Colman Bro 49 Upton              MA   28:21 
    8    72 LEIGH-ANS EVANS     41 UPTON              MA   28:33 
    9    82 Sue Moutinho        43 Upton              MA   29:41 
   10    86 Mary Bartlett       48 Upton              MA   30:00 
   11    87 Rebecca Polenski    40 Auburn             MA   30:03 
   12    88 Amy Casey           40 Upton              MA   30:05 
   13    96 Dione Bombara       46 Upton              MA   30:25 
   14   106 Patty Moran         43 Milford            MA   31:01 
   15   107 TARA ROMINE         40 UPTON              MA   31:03 
   16   111 Elisabeth Kadra     47 South Grafton      MA   31:39 
   17   112 JENNIFER COPLEY     48 UPTON              MA   31:40 
   18   119 TRICIA HOWELL       44 UPTON              MA   32:27 
   19   125 JENNIFER DAULEY     48 UPTON              MA   33:42 
   20   126 ERIN ALCOH          46 UPTON              MA   33:43 
   21   130 Jo-Ann O'Brien      49 Upton              MA   34:01 
   22   135 HOPE SHEEHAN        42 HOPKINTON          MA   34:37 
   23   138 Brenda Webster      43 upton              MA   34:45 
   24   145 Catherine Russell   43 Upton              MA   35:56 
   25   152 Stacie Galicki      40 Upton              MA   37:20 
   26   153 Michelle LeBlanc    41 Warren             MA   37:21 
   27   159 Christine Corey     45 Upton              NY   38:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 JOHN DUMONT         50 MILFORD            MA   19:55 
    2     8 PETER BERDOS        51 BELLINGHAM         MA   21:04 
    3    17 Frank Aniello       51 Upton              MA   22:43 
    4    33 Peter Hart          56 Upton              MA   24:29 
    5    41 STEVE WIZTSTRON ?   54 UPTON              MA   25:10 
    6    58 Mark Bliss          54 Mendon             MA   26:41 
    7    64 JIM MALONEY         58 MILLVILLE          MA   27:40 
    8    98 Dave Kaylor         57 Milford            MA   30:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    39 Maggie Chianese     59 Mendon             MA   25:02 
    2    47 KATHY MACNEIL       51 UPTON              MA   25:44 
    3    49 georgia linscott    50 uxbridge           MA   26:01 
    4    66 Collette Wickstrom  53 Upton              MA   27:43 
    5   101 Joyce Cote          56 North Grafton      MA   30:47 
    6   113 Annette Bliss       52 Mendon             MA   31:42 
    7   114 MARY ROBINSON       52 UPTON              MA   31:46 
    8   128 GRACE KEOUGH        56 HOPKINTON          MA   33:52 
    9   158 DEB FITZGERALD      52 UPTON              MA   38:32 
   10   164 DENISE FERRIS       51 UXBRIDGE           MA   44:25 
   11   167 Lynne McQueeney     50 Upton              MA   48:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    27 L C Loken           60 Grafton            MA   23:53 
    2    32 JOE DRUGAN          68 HOPEDALE           MA   24:27 
    3    75 RICHARD KEOUGH      67 HOPKINTON          MA   28:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    46 LINDA USHER         63 UPTON              MA   25:34 
    2    78 MARY LORD           60 MENDON             MA   29:09 
    3   154 Shirley Polenski    65 Sturbridge         MA   37:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99