Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct28_Spoone_1_set4.shtml

Spooner 10K and Spooky 5K

New Bedford, MA, October 28, 2012

[Overall 5K | Overall 10K | 5K Walk | 10K Age Groups ]

5K Age Groups

Spooner 10K and Spooky 5K Spooky 5K

Spooner 10K and Spooky 5K

Spooky 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 5K Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY CASS                         WESTPORT  MA          337   51       10        19:57.2      6:25/M
       2    JULIE CRAIG                       MATTAPOISETT  MA      475   45       11        20:15.1      6:31/M
       3    LYNN VASCONCELOS                  FAIRHAVEN  MA         308   37       13        20:39.3      6:38/M

Male 5K Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NEPHI TYLER                       FAIRHAVEN  MA        7726   31        1        17:03.7      5:29/M
       2    JOHN BREAULT                      DARTMOUTH  MA         394   19        2        17:59.4      5:47/M
       3    NICK SHURTLEFF                    TAUNTON  MA           498   16        3        18:04.1      5:49/M

No Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRETT TRIPP                       WESTPORT  MA         7723    0       20        22:07.3      7:07/M
       2    ROBERT MATUSZEK                   NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   592    0       48        24:29.4      7:52/M
       3    UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT 526                                 526   0       323        46:07.6     14:50/M

Female Youth

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JULIA RAPOZA                      WESTPORT  MA          491   12       80        25:52.8      8:19/M
       2    EMMA FLANASIAN                    FAIRHAVEN  MA         594   12      110        27:05.9      8:43/M
       3    MEGAN SHAY                        ROCHESTER  MA         198   11      114        27:18.9      8:47/M
       4    RILEY DUPREY                      ACUSHNET  MA          340    9      137        28:10.3      9:03/M
       5    JULIA BOUDREAU                    TAUNTON  MA           484   12      270        34:55.1     11:14/M
       6    JILLIAN OROSZ                     BRIDGEWATER  MA       383   12      289        36:38.1     11:47/M
       7    TEAGAN SHAY                       ROCHESTER  MA         505    9      311        40:08.8     12:54/M
       8    BRITTNEY LHEUREUX                 E.FREETOWN  MA        494   11      314        40:52.8     13:08/M

Male Youth

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACOB ROGERS                      DIGHTON  MA           423   12       38        23:40.0      7:37/M
       2    JOSEPH RUSSO                      MARION  MA            590   11       41        24:09.8      7:46/M
       3    BRYCE DUPREY                      ACUSHNET  MA          341   11       54        24:41.6      7:56/M
       4    MASON FAVALI                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       584   12       57        24:48.1      7:58/M
       5    COREY SAUCIER                     FAIRHAVEN  MA         471   10       69        25:19.5      8:08/M
       6    MATTHEW RUSSO                     MARION  MA            589   11       78        25:46.5      8:17/M
       7    CONNOR HALLE                      ACUSHNET  MA          490   12       89        26:07.3      8:24/M
       8    ADAM CHAREST                      WESTPORT  MA          365   11       94        26:17.8      8:27/M
       9    THOMAS MARCOTTE                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       317   10      101        26:34.3      8:33/M
      10    NATHANIEL YERGEAU                 FAIRHAVEN  MA         272    9      139        28:16.0      9:05/M
      11    CAMERON CORREIA                   ROCHESTER  MA         324   11      163        29:23.1      9:27/M
      12    AIDAN DEAN                        ACUSHNET  MA          291    9      186        30:25.6      9:47/M
      13    PAYTON COLLINS                    MILL BURY  MA         276   12      287        36:27.3     11:43/M
      14    HAL SHURTLEFF                     TAUTON  MA            599    9      322        44:26.8     14:17/M

Female Junior

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JULIA SIMOES                      DARTMOUTH  MA         572   17       44        24:11.6      7:47/M
       2    RILEY SHAUGHNESSY                 NEW BEDFORD  MA      7707   13       47        24:23.3      7:50/M
       3    NICOLE CORREIA                    ROCHESTER  MA         323   13       65        25:14.1      8:07/M
       4    JULIA COUCCI                      NEW BEDFORD  MA      7702   13       87        26:06.0      8:24/M
       5    CAILIN SHERMAN                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       271   13       88        26:06.3      8:24/M
       6    MADISON BARBER                    MATTAPOISETT  MA     7706   13      115        27:29.8      8:50/M
       7    HAINES DUFF                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       497   16      155        29:01.6      9:20/M
       8    HAILEY CHAREST                    WESTPORT  MA          364   13      189        30:32.1      9:49/M
       9    AUTUMN JOHNSON                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       566   15      199        31:12.1     10:02/M
      10    MIKYALA DEREHER                   DARTMOUTH  MA         577   18      229        32:38.5     10:30/M
      11    CASSIE KUMOR                      FAIRHAVEN  MA         352   14      243        33:13.3     10:41/M
      12    ELIZABETH BOUDREAU                TAUNTON  MA           483   15      267        34:38.6     11:08/M
      13    KENNEDY SILVA                     FAIRHAVEN  MA         293   13      283        36:11.5     11:38/M
      14    SAMANTHA OROSZ                    BRIDGEWATER  MA       382   17      286        36:26.3     11:43/M

Male Junior

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRENNEN COSTA                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       528   18        5        18:47.8      6:02/M
       2    JOEY ROGERS                       DIGHTON  MA           428   15        8        19:49.3      6:22/M
       3    PETER REBELLO                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       449   15       21        22:11.1      7:08/M
       4    GEOFFREY FLOOD                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       332   16       23        22:20.3      7:11/M
       5    BENJAMIN PATTEE                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       422   18       36        23:36.3      7:35/M
       6    ZACHARY LIMA                      N. DARTMOUTH  MA      304   13       40        24:08.3      7:46/M
       7    JOSH MEDEIROS                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       474   15       66        25:14.4      8:07/M
       8    MATHEUS MOREIRA                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       356   14       72        25:21.0      8:09/M
       9    RYAN BUSSE                        NEW BEDFORD  MA       262   13      142        28:24.3      9:08/M
      10    JUSTIN SHAY                       ROCHESTER  MA         506   13      178        30:10.6      9:42/M

Female Open

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RONJA BEIJER                      NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   529   29       27        22:40.9      7:17/M
       2    DENISE GATES                      FEEDING HILLS  MA     310   21       61        25:06.7      8:04/M
       3    MICHAELA JOHNSTON                 MANSFIELD  MA         333   21       62        25:08.1      8:05/M
       4    LAUREN BARBER                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       451   23       63        25:11.4      8:06/M
       5    LAUREN ARSENAULT                  MILFORD  MA           459   27       70        25:20.2      8:09/M
       6    SAMANTHA CUMMINGS                 DEDHAM  MA            255   27       71        25:20.5      8:09/M
       7    MELISSA BROSSI                    FRANKLIN  MA          389   27       75        25:27.1      8:11/M
       8    LAURA GOLDBERG                    SOMERVILLE  MA       7721   29       77        25:33.6      8:13/M
       9    AMANDA BARUDIN                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       420   27       85        26:06.0      8:24/M
      10    REBECCA GRACIE                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       273   29       98        26:22.5      8:29/M
      11    JUSTINE THOMAS                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       462   27      102        26:36.5      8:33/M
      12    KATELYN WHITEHEAD                 NEW BEDFORD  MA       281   27      104        26:48.3      8:37/M
      13    COURTNEY GONNEVILLE               NEW BEDFORD  MA       279   29      106        26:51.8      8:38/M
      14    NICOLE DUFF                       FAIRHAVEN  MA        7727   29      109        27:00.0      8:41/M
      15    SYDNEY PATTEN                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       403   23      111        27:06.5      8:43/M
      16    SARAH HARDING                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       489   27      128        28:03.8      9:01/M
      17    JAMIE PACHECO                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       269   29      131        28:05.2      9:02/M
      18    STOREY DUFF                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       409   22      156        29:01.8      9:20/M
      19    LAUREN ABBIZZI                    NORTH DIGHTON  MA     564   27      166        29:33.3      9:30/M
      20    KIUDINASHKA BRITO                 NEW BEDFORD  MA       432   20      173        29:48.2      9:35/M
      21    PATRICIA FERREIRA                 NEW BEDFORD  MA       370   27      182        30:21.0      9:46/M
      22    JILLIAN ATWOOD                    WAREHAM  MA           259   21      184        30:22.0      9:46/M
      23    KELSEY REIS                       DARTMOUTH  MA         372   24      196        30:55.6      9:56/M
      24    LAUREN SHAREK                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       478   25      202        31:18.0     10:04/M
      25    JOANNA SACCO                      GERMANTOWN HILLS  I   252   29      208        31:46.4     10:13/M
      26    KATIE KENDALL                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       514   28      212        31:53.0     10:15/M
      27    ALYSSA THRUSTON                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       569   26      213        31:53.2     10:15/M
      28    TANYA VIEIRA                      DARTMOUTH  MA         425   28      214        32:01.6     10:18/M
      29    AIMEE DUQUETTE                    ATTLEBORO  MA         280   24      222        32:20.8     10:24/M
      30    RAYANE MOREIRA                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       348   22      224        32:29.0     10:27/M
      31    RAYSA MOREIRA                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       354   19      225        32:29.2     10:27/M
      32    LAUREN PIMENTAL                   FAIRHAVEN  MA         395   28      228        32:35.5     10:29/M
      33    NINA SZULEWSKI                    WESTPORT  MA          460   26      230        32:42.0     10:31/M
      34    BROOKE SYVERSEN                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       164   29      232        32:42.8     10:31/M
      35    ERIN MINER                        WEYMOUTH  MA           52   29      234        32:48.3     10:33/M
      36    JULIANNE PATTERSON                BURLINGTON  MA        253   28      236        32:56.8     10:35/M
      37    BETHANY COUTO                     MATTAPOISETT  MA      517   27      239        33:12.0     10:41/M
      38    MEAGAN ALMY                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       452   27      246        33:22.0     10:44/M
      39    KATELYN PEDRO                     ACUSHNET  MA          287   28      249        33:37.4     10:49/M
      40    JENNIFER DEMELO                   DARTMOUTH  MA         408   26      251        33:43.3     10:50/M
      41    KRISTY CABRAL                     WESTPORT  MA          586   25      252        33:52.8     10:53/M
      42    MELISSA LAMBALOT                  SLATERSVILLE  RI      316   26      253        33:54.5     10:54/M
      43    CAITLIN TITSWORTH                 WORCESTER  MA         312   24      254        33:54.5     10:54/M
      44    SHANNON BOTELHO                   ACUSHNET  MA          392   23      257        34:04.6     10:57/M
      45    REBECCA SCHWARTZ                  NEW BEDFORD  MA       391   26      258        34:05.0     10:58/M
      46    REGINA DUBE                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       424   28      260        34:14.7     11:00/M
      47    AMY DOLMAN                        WESTPORT  MA          427   21      264        34:25.3     11:04/M
      48    KARISSA DEREE                     ACUSHNET  MA          325   25      274        35:19.1     11:21/M
      49    JILL NELSON                       FAIRHAVEN  MA         414   25      275        35:24.4     11:23/M
      50    KARA RAPOSO                       DARTMOUTH  MA         264   29      276        35:26.8     11:24/M
      51    LORI OLIVER                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       384   27      309        39:33.0     12:43/M
      52    CINDY OLIVEIRA                    FALL RIVER  MA        441   24      310        39:49.0     12:48/M
      53    NICOLE WEBER                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       374   23      318        42:48.3     13:46/M
      54    STACEY CARVALHO                   DARTMOUTH  MA        7719   26      319        43:03.5     13:51/M
      55    KAISHA OLIVEIRA                   EAST WAREHAM  MA      413   26      324        49:15.6     15:50/M

Male Open

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NATHEN BRITO                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       431   20        6        19:06.8      6:08/M
       2    WALACE LOPES                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       349   19       22        22:14.8      7:09/M
       3    RICARDO HEINRICH                  NEW BEDFORD  MA       430   20       24        22:23.5      7:12/M
       4    ANDREW VENTURA                    DARTMOUTH  MA         524   27       33        23:23.4      7:31/M
       5    ANDREAS ENGLUND                   NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   447   28       39        24:06.9      7:45/M
       6    JOHN MEDIROS                      NORTH DIGHTON  MA     565   27       56        24:46.8      7:58/M
       7    JAMESON BARBER                    CHARLESTOWN  MA      7722   28       73        25:23.6      8:10/M
       8    DEREK AGUIAR                      PROVIDENCE  RI        367   27       83        25:55.8      8:20/M
       9    NICK DEMAGISTRIS                  DEDHAM  MA            256   27       91        26:15.2      8:26/M
      10    RODRIGO LIZARDO                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       578   24      123        27:55.5      8:59/M
      11    TIM FARLEY                        NEW BEDFORD  MA       416   24      160        29:16.2      9:25/M
      12    MICHAEL PACHECO                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       270   29      162        29:22.5      9:27/M
      13    BRUNO SOARES                      FALL RIVER  MA        442   23      179        30:11.8      9:42/M
      14    JOHNATHAN SYLVIA                  MARION  MA            260   23      183        30:21.8      9:46/M
      15    BRANDON ANDRADE                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       355   20      204        31:30.5     10:08/M
      16    JIMMY CARUALLRO                   NEW BEDFORD  MA      7715   28      205        31:33.1     10:09/M
      17    FRANCIS FRAIN                     WESTPORT  MA          461   26      231        32:42.4     10:31/M
      18    RYAN COUTO                        FAIRHAVEN  MA         516   27      240        33:12.6     10:41/M
      19    MIKE COTTER                       NEWBEDFORD  MA        473   29      256        33:59.4     10:56/M
      20    JOSHUA LENTINI                    DARTMOUTH  MA         361   29      259        34:05.1     10:58/M
      21    ALEXANDRE RAPOSO                  DARTMOUTH  MA         436   27      277        35:27.3     11:24/M
      22    BRANDON BOUCHARD                  NEW BEDFORD  MA       326   29      278        35:32.1     11:26/M
      23    DEREK RESENDES                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       375   23      317        42:47.6     13:45/M

Female Sub-Master

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICOLE ROSA                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       412   37       42        24:10.3      7:46/M
       2    LISA MAUCIONE                     WESTPORT  MA          456   37       51        24:36.3      7:55/M
       3    SONIA RAPOSO                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       510   34       53        24:40.3      7:56/M
       4    KATIE MARCELINO                   ACUSHNET  MA          450   35       58        24:52.3      8:00/M
       5    MELISSA MANSFIELD                 NEW BEDFORD  MA       347   33       59        25:01.4      8:03/M
       6    ANGELA CORRIERI-JOHNSON           NEW BEDFORD  MA       165   33       64        25:11.8      8:06/M
       7    SHERRY VIGEANT                    ACUSHNET  MA         7729   35       79        25:49.8      8:18/M
       8    ANTONIA CARDOZA                   NEW BEDFORD  MA      7728   33       97        26:22.2      8:29/M
       9    TRACI CALABRESE                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       274   34      103        26:45.4      8:36/M
      10    ANNEMARIE BELLO                   PLYMOUTH  MA           56   33      112        27:11.6      8:44/M
      11    MELISSA QUANN                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       284   37      118        27:40.0      8:54/M
      12    ANDREA MONIZ                      DARTMOUTH  MA         277   38      126        28:01.3      9:01/M
      13    KRISTEN MENDES                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       388   39      127        28:03.6      9:01/M
      14    SARAH GONET                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       387   35      133        28:08.9      9:03/M
      15    MEREDITH BIRCH                    SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA   258   37      138        28:14.6      9:05/M
      16    JENNIFER AGUIAR                   FALL RIVER  MA       7704   38      141        28:20.8      9:07/M
      17    PAM ALVES                         NEW BEDFORD  MA       596   38      150        28:43.3      9:14/M
      18    ALYSSA WOOD                       PAWTUCKET  RI         457   31      152        28:50.8      9:16/M
      19    ALEXIA ORPHANIDES                 NEW BEDFORD  MA       476   32      154        28:55.3      9:18/M
      20    KRISTIN REGO                      FAIRHAVEN  MA         377   30      159        29:14.6      9:24/M
      21    AIMEE LOMBARD                     ROCHESTER  MA        7718   35      168        29:37.3      9:31/M
      22    EMILY PETRULLI                    ROCHESTER  MA         109   37      169        29:37.5      9:31/M
      23    KIM RAPOSO-BUSA                   FALL RIVER  MA       7732   33      174        29:59.5      9:38/M
      24    SARAH SUMNER                      ACUSHNET  MA          366   36      176        30:03.1      9:40/M
      25    JESSICA GOVONI                    MARION  MA            329   37      177        30:05.3      9:40/M
      26    LENORE TAVARES                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       314   39      180        30:18.7      9:45/M
      27    MELISA TAVARES                    SWANSEA  MA           480   35      185        30:23.3      9:46/M
      28    CATHY CAMPBELL                    RAYNHAM CENTER  MA    503   37      191        30:36.2      9:50/M
      29    BETH AMORUSO                      FAIRHAVEN  MA         299   34      195        30:46.1      9:54/M
      30    VERA MEANS                        NEW BEDFORD  MA       434   32      197        31:03.9      9:59/M
      31    CHANTEL SOUZA                     PROVIDENCE  RI        418   33      201        31:16.8     10:03/M
      32    STACY ANTONIO                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       465   32      206        31:41.6     10:11/M
      33    SONIA CORMIER                     BRIDGEWATER  MA      7731   31      207        31:43.8     10:12/M
      34    ANJU TRIVEDI                      DARTMOUTH  MA         380   37      215        32:07.8     10:20/M
      35    REBECCA MARTIN                    SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA   518   38      216        32:08.5     10:20/M
      36    STEPHANIE DUPREY                  ACUSHNET  MA          338   39      221        32:15.8     10:22/M
      37    JILL SULLIVAN                     MATTAPOISETT  MA     7705   38      238        33:06.5     10:39/M
      38    MELISSA ROCHA                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       415   33      244        33:18.2     10:42/M
      39    KATHRYN JOHNSON                   ACUSHNET  MA          386   31      248        33:36.8     10:48/M
      40    KRISTY SILVA                      DARTMOUTH  MA         410   31      250        33:38.6     10:49/M
      41    KELLY TAVARES                     WESTPORT  MA          472   32      255        33:58.6     10:55/M
      42    MELISSA THORNE                    BERKLEY  MA           254   37      262        34:22.1     11:03/M
      43    JENNIFER RIDING                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       307   31      266        34:33.4     11:07/M
      44    TRACY BECKMAN                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       530   30      268        34:48.8     11:11/M
      45    MELANY GOMES                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       454   31      269        34:49.5     11:12/M
      46    CAROLYN TALBOT                    EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   443   37      273        35:08.3     11:18/M
      47    TERESA WEBB                       EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   444   32      272        35:08.3     11:18/M
      48    MARTA LIMA                        NEW BEDFORD  MA       297   38      281        35:47.5     11:30/M
      49    DEIDRE HART                       DARTMOUTH  MA         268   34      288        36:29.6     11:44/M
      50    ZULMA ENOS                        DARTMOUTH  MA         282   35      292        37:01.5     11:54/M
      51    HEATHER LECLAIR-PEREZ             FAIRHAVEN  MA         482   34      293        37:03.3     11:55/M
      52    JENNIFER TAYLOR                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       369   32      294        37:03.3     11:55/M
      53    HEATHER HOOLEY                    NEW BEDFFORD  MA      504   39      295        37:15.5     11:59/M
      54    JENNIFER DUBOIS                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       328   32      298        38:04.8     12:14/M
      55    BETH MAGALHAES                    SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA   438   33      304        39:01.8     12:33/M
      56    SANDRA AMARAL                     WESTPORT  MA          487   32      320        43:04.8     13:51/M

Male Sub-Master

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIM DUCLOS                        FALL RIVER  MA        583   35        9        19:56.3      6:25/M
       2    KEITH JOHNSON                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       567   39       12        20:22.4      6:33/M
       3    MICHAEL O'CONNELL                 TAUNTON  MA           463   33       15        21:15.4      6:50/M
       4    JASON CALDAS                      BRIDGEWATER  MA      7730   33       17        21:33.5      6:56/M
       5    SHAWN GOLDSTEIN                   ACUSHNET  MA          433   32       28        22:58.6      7:23/M
       6    KEN JOHNSON                       ATTLEBORO  MA        7720   33       29        22:59.1      7:23/M
       7    HELIO ROSA                        DARTMOUTH  MA         368   38       34        23:28.5      7:33/M
       8    LAZARO ROSA                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       411   38       37        23:38.3      7:36/M
       9    ERIC HANSON                       PAWTUCKET  RI         458   31       68        25:17.8      8:08/M
      10    NICHOLAS BROSSI                   FRANKLIN  MA          390   30       74        25:27.0      8:11/M
      11    CHRIS FERREIRA                    EAST FREETOWN  MA     453   34       99        26:24.5      8:29/M
      12    CHRISTOPHER MONIZ                 NEW BEDFORD  MA      7703   37      116        27:31.5      8:51/M
      13    OCTAVIO SOUSA                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       502   38      122        27:54.4      8:58/M
      14    ANDREW SLOTNICK                   BOSTON  MA            319   31      129        28:04.3      9:01/M
      15    SEAN SANDLER                      BOSTON  MA            468   36      132        28:05.6      9:02/M
      16    DANIEL HIGGINS                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       464   36      146        28:35.5      9:11/M
      17    MICHAEL SACCO                     GERMANTOWN HILLS  I   251   30      147        28:36.5      9:12/M
      18    NGHIA TIEU                        DARTHMOUTH  MA        579   30      157        29:04.1      9:21/M
      19    JOEY NEREU                        NEW BEDFORD  MA      7712   36      158        29:13.4      9:24/M
      20    VICTOR BRANTLEY                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       587   31      165        29:29.0      9:29/M
      21    ADAM DEAN                         ACUSHNET  MA         7713   34      187        30:26.3      9:47/M
      22    MICHAEL CHAREST                   WESTPORT  MA          363   39      190        30:32.6      9:49/M
      23    JOHN OLINGER                      PORTSMOUTH  RI        417   38      200        31:15.4     10:03/M
      24    LUIS ROCHA                        NEW BEDFORD  MA       469   35      203        31:27.2     10:07/M
      25    TIM ENOS                          DARTMOUTH  MA         283   34      291        37:00.8     11:54/M
      26    JARED OLIVER                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       385   30      308        39:32.6     12:43/M

Female Master

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CINDY TILDEN                      MARION  MA           7716   45       25        22:25.8      7:12/M
       2    BROOKE ASHLEY                     FREETOWN  MA          512   42       30        23:05.5      7:25/M
       3    RACHEL MATUSZEK                   NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   515   41       32        23:17.1      7:29/M
       4    JACKIE FRANCISCO                  DARTMOUTH  MA         573   42       43        24:11.5      7:47/M
       5    ANN ESPINDOLA                     FAIRHAVEN  MA         519   49       45        24:22.0      7:50/M
       6    ANNA CARDOZA                      FAIRHAVEN  MA         508   42       52        24:37.5      7:55/M
       7    LYNN DETERRA                      NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   315   41       60        25:05.5      8:04/M
       8    LORI WATLANS                      MARION  MA            576   48       82        25:54.8      8:20/M
       9    HEIDI CHAREST                     WESTPORT  MA          362   40       96        26:21.1      8:28/M
      10    BONNIE LOPES                      ASSONET  MA           295   41      100        26:30.2      8:31/M
      11    SANDY ALLEN                       RAYNHAM  MA           393   46      119        27:45.3      8:55/M
      12    LISA PARENT                       FAIRHAVEN  MA         511   47      124        27:55.9      8:59/M
      13    RUTH CORREIA                      ROCHESTER  MA         322   47      125        27:57.1      8:59/M
      14    SUSAN BESSETTE                    DARTMOUTH  MA         400   40      134        28:09.3      9:03/M
      15    DAYNA WASKIEWICZ                  DARTMOUTH  MA         399   40      135        28:09.4      9:03/M
      16    CLAUDIA COLE                      WESTPORT  MA          396   45      136        28:09.5      9:03/M
      17    WENDY WEIDENFELLER                DARTHMOUTH  MA       7709   41      140        28:17.1      9:06/M
      18    CINDY TJERSLAND                   DARTMOUTH  MA         521   46      145        28:33.4      9:11/M
      19    ROSEMARY HARTNETT                 FALL RIVER  MA        571   49      151        28:45.8      9:15/M
      20    CAROLYN FONTES                    WESTPORT  MA          477   48      167        29:36.1      9:31/M
      21    MICHELE DREHER                    DARTMOUTH  MA         379   42      172        29:47.8      9:35/M
      22    ALYCIA HALLE                      ACUSHNET  MA          405   42      175        30:02.9      9:39/M
      23    KRIS-ANN EMOND                    SOMERSET  MA          402   44      181        30:20.8      9:45/M
      24    JOANNA SMITH                      PLYMOUTH  MA           58   40      192        30:36.8      9:50/M
      25    LISA AGUIAR                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       360   47      193        30:37.6      9:51/M
      26    LAURA SLOMBA                      EASTON  MA            597   40      211        31:53.0     10:15/M
      27    KRISTINE SILVA                    FAIRHAVEN  MA         292   45      217        32:09.9     10:20/M
      28    JENNIFER RICHARD                  SOUTH BOSTON  MA      327   44      220        32:15.6     10:22/M
      29    SUZANNE LIMA                      N. DARTMOUTH  MA      305   44      235        32:55.8     10:35/M
      30    TRACY CORREIA                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       568   41      242        33:13.2     10:41/M
      31    SHARON DOLMAN                     WESTPORT  MA          426   48      263        34:25.3     11:04/M
      32    SANDRA SOUSA                      DARTMOUTH  MA         398   41      280        35:41.5     11:28/M
      33    RENEE SOUSA                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       507   48      284        36:22.1     11:42/M
      34    SUSAN DRAYTON                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       429   42      296        37:22.3     12:01/M
      35    SHERRY AMARAL                     WESTPORT  MA          359   49      299        38:11.1     12:17/M
      36    SARAH THOMAS                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       466   40      300        38:13.6     12:17/M
      37    SALLY SHAY                        ROCHESTER  MA         197   45      312        40:15.8     12:57/M

Male Master

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT DESLONGEHAMPS               PUTNAM  CT            600   43        4        18:09.6      5:50/M
       2    BILL TILDEN                       MANSON  MA           7717   45       14        20:51.2      6:42/M
       3    DEREK SANTOS                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       445   41       18        21:35.8      6:56/M
       4    JOSE CASTRO                       ACUSHNET  MA         7725   41       19        21:46.7      7:00/M
       5    TONY WILLIAMS                     ROCHESTER  MA         440   47       31        23:06.5      7:26/M
       6    ROBERT MARTIN                     FALL RIVER  MA        481   46       35        23:35.5      7:35/M
       7    DAVID GOVONI                      MARION  MA            330   40       49        24:32.0      7:53/M
       8    MARC DUPREY                       ACUSHNET  MA          339   41       55        24:41.8      7:56/M
       9    JOE TAVARES                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       313   41       81        25:54.1      8:20/M
      10    DAN SHAUGHNESSY                   NEW BEDFORD  MA      7708   42      117        27:37.0      8:53/M
      11    SCOTT ROBILLARD                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       152   43      121        27:49.2      8:57/M
      12    KURT DREHER                       DARTMOUTH  MA         378   42      130        28:04.6      9:01/M
      13    BILL ROTH                         FAIRHAVEN  MA         595   46      143        28:25.9      9:08/M
      14    KEVIN HUBERT                      NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   486   44      148        28:38.2      9:12/M
      15    MIKE BOSWELL                      DARTMOUTH  MA         485   42      171        29:46.8      9:34/M
      16    CHRISTOPHER SAUCIER               FAIRHAVEN  MA         470   42      188        30:26.6      9:47/M
      17    MICHAEL RUSSO                     MARION  MA            588   41      223        32:23.8     10:25/M
      18    DAN CALABRESE                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       275   40      233        32:44.2     10:32/M
      19    JOE DELGADO                       ACUSHNET  MA          289   40      237        33:01.0     10:37/M
      20    JAMES DESOUSA                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       343   41      285        36:24.8     11:42/M
      21    DAVE OROSZ                        BRIDGEWATER  MA       381   47      290        36:38.1     11:47/M
      22    NIGEL HITCHINGS                   NEW BEDFORD  MA       467   41      301        38:13.8     12:17/M
      23    MICHAEL PECKMAN                   TAUNTON  MA           267   45      302        38:30.8     12:23/M
      24    BRIAN LHEUREUX                    E. FREETOWN  MA       493   46      315        40:53.3     13:09/M
      25    PETE DESPRES                      FAIRHAVEN  MA         205   46      316        41:39.9     13:24/M
      26    HAL SHURTLEFF                     TAUNTON  MA           499   41      321        44:26.8     14:17/M

Female Senior

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOY FRAIN                         WESTPORT  MA          358   54       92        26:16.6      8:27/M
       2    ANNE ST. PIERRE                   BERKLEY  MA           334   54      107        26:54.3      8:39/M
       3    MARIE SANTOS                      TIVERTON  RI          437   52      144        28:33.3      9:11/M
       4    HELENA HUGHES                     ACUSHNET  MA          575   52      194        30:38.0      9:51/M
       5    PAMELA HALL                       ONSET  MA             335   58      210        31:51.8     10:14/M
       6    JANICE MCDONOUGH                  DARTMOUTH  MA         346   53      227        32:31.8     10:27/M
       7    ROBERTA COUTO                     FAIRHAVEN  MA         404   53      241        33:12.8     10:41/M
       8    ESTELLE GOULART                   FAIRHAVEN  MA         446   50      271        34:56.1     11:14/M
       9    LINDA MOSES                       NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   421   53      282        36:01.1     11:35/M
      10    CONNIE ANDRADE                    DARTMOUTH  MA         439   57      297        37:48.1     12:09/M
      11    SUE ST.PIERRE                     FALL RIVER  MA        278   52      303        38:43.8     12:27/M
      12    MARY DEMELLO                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       582   58      305        39:11.0     12:36/M

Male Senior

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAUL CORREIA                      DARTMOUTH  MA         531   59       26        22:38.4      7:17/M
       2    BOB ESPINDOLA                     FAIRHAVEN  MA         520   50       46        24:22.8      7:50/M
       3    BRIAN ACUCENA                     S. DARTMOUTH  MA      318   55       67        25:14.9      8:07/M
       4    SCOTT BARUDIN                     DARTMOUTH  MA         419   59       86        26:06.0      8:24/M
       5    RICHARD GREGOIRE                  NEW BEDFORD  MA       523   56      108        26:55.8      8:39/M
       6    KENNY JOHNSON                     NORTH DIGHTON  MA     285   55      113        27:18.5      8:47/M
       7    GIL COSTA                         WESTPORT  MA          309   59      120        27:47.1      8:56/M
       8    JERRY CUCILAR                     ONSET  MA             591   52      153        28:52.2      9:17/M
       9    STEVEN MURPHY                     SWANSEA  MA           288   57      161        29:20.1      9:26/M
      10    RONALD REGO                       E. FREETOWN  MA       376   59      164        29:27.2      9:28/M
      11    SCOTT WEST                        SWANSEA  MA           448   52      170        29:40.0      9:32/M
      12    TED MCDONOUGH                     S. DARTMOUTH  MA      345   52      226        32:31.6     10:27/M
      13    BRUCE BOUCHARD                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       265   54      279        35:32.2     11:26/M
      14    SHEROLD SUHIPKIN                                       7733   51      325        51:38.5     16:36/M

Female Veteran

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    IRENE JARDIN                      WESTPORT  MA          303   62      219        32:14.7     10:22/M
       2    JERILYN BELINSKI                  EAST FALMOUTH  MA     331   61      307        39:27.5     12:41/M
       3    SHEILA FREITAS                    DARTMOUTH  MA         479   64      313        40:25.1     13:00/M

Male Veteran

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALAN RONDEAU                      PUTNAM  CT           7701   62        7        19:11.0      6:10/M
       2    JACK DANIELS                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       300   66       16        21:19.5      6:51/M
       3    JEFFREY OSUCH                     FAIRHAVEN  MA         593   62       50        24:33.4      7:54/M
       4    DAN CASSIDY                       MIDDLEBORO  MA        492   61       76        25:33.3      8:13/M
       5    GLENN NIEUWENHUIS                 TAUNTON  MA           563   60       84        26:03.6      8:23/M
       6    MIKE EGAN                         MATTAPOISETT  MA     7714   65       90        26:13.7      8:26/M
       7    JACK SILVA                        FAIRHAVEN  MA         509   61       93        26:17.8      8:27/M
       8    WOODY WILSON                      WESTPORT  MA          527   66       95        26:18.2      8:27/M
       9    PETER PAULL JR                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       496   69      149        28:42.1      9:14/M
      10    ROBERT FARIA                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       306   60      209        31:51.8     10:14/M
      11    ROBERT ENOS                       NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   320   60      245        33:19.5     10:43/M
      12    RUSSELL BAER                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       296   62      247        33:35.3     10:48/M
      13    DENNIS HOWLAND                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       353   69      265        34:27.6     11:05/M
      14    BILL CONNOLLY                     NEW BEDFORD  MA      7710   66      326      1:03:47.9     20:31/M

Female Super-Veteran

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BARBARA BELANGER                  FAIRHAVEN  MA         598   75      218        32:14.4     10:22/M
       2    RACHEL MCGOURTHY                  MATTAPOISETT  MA      488   70      261        34:17.0     11:01/M
       3    DOROTHY ARNOLD                    NEW BEDFORD  MA      7724   72      306        39:14.1     12:37/M

Male Super-Veteran

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN GRANT - SR.                 FALL RIVER  MA        525   70      105        26:49.8      8:37/M
       2    HOWARD CLAUSEN                    DARTMOUTH  MA         342   72      198        31:09.3     10:01/M