Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct28_GuildH_set1.shtml

Guild Human Services 5K

Waltham, MA, October 28, 2012

Complete 5K Results


     Guild Human Service 5K                      Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:44:03  10/28/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Alex         Federation   18:34.5    1     23 M 1     23    5.60   Brookline    
Brian        Batchelor    19:52.1    2     34 M 1     88    6.25   Boston       
Scott        Pettingell   20:38.1    3     31 M 2     51    6.39   Alexandria   
Sara         McGowan      20:46.1    4     32 F 1     61    6.42   Cambridge    
Mit          Gnivri       21:06.3    5     47 M 1     82    6.48   Waltham      
Hanson       Jeff         21:22.6    6     51 M 1     29    6.54   Medfield     
Peter        Kelly        21:57.4    7     47 M 2     83    7.05   Newton       
Sam          Nathans      23:09.9    8     52 M 2     91    7.28   Newton       
Zach         Peterson     23:25.7    9     44 M 3     2     7.33   Dedham       
John         Singleton    23:31.9    10    60 M 1     73    7.35   Waltham      
Tara Beth    Gliesman     24:14.3    11    28 F 1     77    7.49   Natick       
Melissa      Sallade      24:18.6    12    36 F 2     15    7.51   Waltham      
Jessica      Murphy       24:34.0    13    22 F 2     38    7.56   Clinton Corne
Charlie      Grogan       24:37.5    14    56 M 3     6     7.57   Natick       
Jimmy        Fucci        25:45.5    15    56 M 4     19    8.19   Waltham      
Bob          Piankian     26:07.6    16    62 M 2     78    8.26   Newton       
Tony         Murphy       26:09.1    17    42 M 4     24    8.26   Watertown    
Emily        Oliver       26:35.8    18    12 F 1     56    8.35   Reading      
Matt         Carmichael   27:09.9    19    38 M 3     68    8.46   West Newton  
Debra        Fontaine     27:20.1    20    48 F 1     84    8.49   Hudson       
Tracy        Frazier      27:21.2    21    36 F 3     16    8.49   Lowell       
Mary Ellen   Sowyrda      27:51.2    22    52 F 1     44    8.59   Hingham      
Andrea       Doughty      27:52.7    23    24 F 3     53    8.60   Waltham      
Lucas        Raagas       28:14.4    24    14 M 1     26    9.07   Cambridge    
Chris        O.           28:47.8    25    21 M 2     102   9.17   Waltham      
James        O'Meara      28:51.4    26    53 M 5     28    9.19   Scituate     
Rob          Peterson     29:38.1    27    34 M 4     67    9.34   Waltham      
Lisa         Savage       31:25.3    28    48 F 2     40    10.08  Roslindale   
Kathryn      Beaudry      31:33.9    29    40 F 3     54    10.11  Waltham      
Michael      Tullo        32:15.6    30    51 M 6     5     10.24  Waltham      
Fred         Bartman      33:16.8    31    55 M 7     9     10.44  Amhert       
Uschi        Kullman      33:20.0    32    62 F 1     86    10.45  Medford      
Alexis       Grilli       33:21.3    33    29 F 4     13    10.46  Lowell       
Nancy        Tullo        33:21.9    34    49 F 4     3     10.46  Waltham      
Jodi         Colena       33:33.5    35    38 F 4     10    10.50  Lowell       
Tom          Rogers       33:33.9    36    42 M 5     1     10.50  Brookline    
Tracey       Carmichael   34:30.2    37    38 F 5     69    11.08  West Newton  
Peggy        Dellea       36:18.1    38    52 F 2     85    11.43  Dedham       
Jacob        M.           37:34.7    39    20 M 3     108   12.07  Waltham      
Salma        Sheikh       37:45.8    40    27 F 5     52    12.11  Waltham      
Krischaun    A.           38:58.8    41    13 M 2     101   12.34  Waltham      
Adam         Tillman      39:38.4    42    43 M 6     55    12.47  Waltham      
Katie        Sowyrda      40:52.3    43    22 F 6     45    13.11  Hingham      
Bill         Sowyrda      41:09.5    44    54 M 8     43    13.17  Hingham      
Christine    Miller       46:01.7    45    51 F 3     31    14.51  Hudson       
Jenny        Sowyrda      46:18.4    46    20 F 7     46    14.56  Hingham      
Lisa         Capobianco   46:19.4    47    22 F 8     87    14.57  Hingham      
Brigid                    50:13.7    48    18 F 1     119   16.12               
Noella       Vienneau     51:48.6    49    62 F 2     7     16.43  Natick       
Tammy        Richard      51:49.7    50    36 F 6     8     16.43  Framingham   
Lisa         Peterson     52:03.1    51    51 F 4     25    16.47  Cambridge    
Ramon        Raagas       52:04.3    52    53 M 9     27    16.48  Cambridge    
Tyler        Y.           54:15.8    53    20 M 4     103   17.30  Waltham      
Jennifer     Young        54:34.2    54    56 F 5     64    17.36  Acton        
Ellen        Amirol       54:51.9    55    27 F 9     79    17.42  Cambridge    
Stephanie    Babin        54:53.8    56    26 F 10    65    17.43  Cambridge    
Helena       Escalada     55:02.5    57    23 F 11    39    17.45  Boston       
Sarah        Chamberland  55:04.4    58    22 F 12    80    17.46  Brighton     
Lukas        K.           55:40.9    59    20 M 5     107   17.58  Waltham      
Kelly        Travis       56:10.3    60    42 F 5     22    18.07  Somerset     
Daisy        Desnoyers    56:14.5    61    24 F 13    94    18.09  Swansea      
Glenn        Baxter       56:39.9    62    58 M 10    17    18.17  Melrose      
Jeralyn      Hughes       56:43.6    63    62 F 3     75    18.18  Auburn       
Susan        Krieger      56:53.7    64    53 F 6     21    18.21  Warwick      
Ed           Hughes       56:55.7    65    99 M 30    76    18.22  Auburn       
Patti        Baxter       56:59.8    66    55 F 7     18    18.23  Melrose      
Maryjane     Devine       57:00.9    67    48 F 6     36    18.24  Quincy       
Donald       Lucente      57:04.6    68    36 M 5     48    18.25  Waltham      
Ina          K.           57:30.6    69    20 F 14    112   18.33  Waltham      
Jeanne       Jacobs       57:53.1    70    29 F 15    71    18.40  Quincy       
Christie     Lucente      58:16.0    71    34 F 7     47    18.48  Waltham      
Heather      Tinkham      58:46.3    72    32 F 8     74    18.58  Reading      
David                     58:47.9    73    19 M 6     118   18.58               
Stiverne     P.           1:01:14.1  74    20 M 7     116   19.45  Waltham      
Kang Kang    Z.           1:01:16.1  75    20 M 8     110   19.46  Waltham      
Molly        Weiner       1:01:26.9  76    34 F 9     81    19.49  Cambridge    
Nicole       Peterson     1:01:47.2  77    18 F 2     60    19.56  Quincy       
Nancy        Kacupaj      1:01:48.4  78    15 F 3     63    19.56  Hyde Park    
Jimmy        P.           1:01:57.2  79    17 M 3     109   19.59  Waltham      
Isabella     Kacupaj      1:02:05.8  80    45 F 7     62    20.02  Hyde Park    
Maura        Peterson     1:02:10.9  81    45 F 8     14    20.04  Quincy       
Andrea       Vigneaux     1:02:11.9  82    25 F 16    50    20.04  Saugus       
Peter        Bartman      1:02:13.9  83    25 M 9     49    20.05  Saugus       
Katherine    Canada       1:02:29.2  84    55 F 8     41    20.09  Chelmsford   
Frank        Brusca       1:02:31.9  85    56 M 11    42    20.10  Chelmsford   
Henry        Kon          1:06:18.9  86    52 M 12    57    21.24  Lexington    
Zach         K.           1:06:20.2  87    20 M 10    105   21.24  Waltham      
Denzel       D.           1:08:45.1  88    15 M 4     104   22.11  Waltham      
Jessie       P.           1:08:46.6  89    13 M 5     111   22.11  Waltham      
Nazli        Kibria       1:08:47.8  90    52 F 9     33    22.12  Newton       
Shumita      Littlefield  1:08:49.1  91    11 F 2     35    22.12  Newton       
Shomik       Littlefield  1:10:29.7  92    14 M 6     34    22.44  Waltham      
James        Littlefield  1:10:32.4  93    54 M 13    32    22.45  Newton       
********************************************************************************
     Guild Human Service 5K                      Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:44:04  10/28/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Alex         Federation   18:34.5    1     23 M 1     23    5.60   Brookline    
Brian        Batchelor    19:52.1    2     34 M 2     88    6.25   Boston       
Scott        Pettingell   20:38.1    3     31 M 3     51    6.39   Alexandria   
Mit          Gnivri       21:06.3    5     47 M 4     82    6.48   Waltham      
Hanson       Jeff         21:22.6    6     51 M 5     29    6.54   Medfield     
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Lucas        Raagas       28:14.4    24    14 M 1     26    9.07   Cambridge    
Krischaun    A.           38:58.8    41    13 M 2     101   12.34  Waltham      
Jimmy        P.           1:01:57.2  79    17 M 3     109   19.59  Waltham      
Denzel       D.           1:08:45.1  88    15 M 4     104   22.11  Waltham      
Jessie       P.           1:08:46.6  89    13 M 5     111   22.11  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Alex         Federation   18:34.5    1     23 M 1     23    5.60   Brookline    
Chris        O.           28:47.8    25    21 M 2     102   9.17   Waltham      
Jacob        M.           37:34.7    39    20 M 3     108   12.07  Waltham      
Tyler        Y.           54:15.8    53    20 M 4     103   17.30  Waltham      
Lukas        K.           55:40.9    59    20 M 5     107   17.58  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Brian        Batchelor    19:52.1    2     34 M 1     88    6.25   Boston       
Scott        Pettingell   20:38.1    3     31 M 2     51    6.39   Alexandria   
Matt         Carmichael   27:09.9    19    38 M 3     68    8.46   West Newton  
Rob          Peterson     29:38.1    27    34 M 4     67    9.34   Waltham      
Donald       Lucente      57:04.6    68    36 M 5     48    18.25  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Mit          Gnivri       21:06.3    5     47 M 1     82    6.48   Waltham      
Peter        Kelly        21:57.4    7     47 M 2     83    7.05   Newton       
Zach         Peterson     23:25.7    9     44 M 3     2     7.33   Dedham       
Tony         Murphy       26:09.1    17    42 M 4     24    8.26   Watertown    
Tom          Rogers       33:33.9    36    42 M 5     1     10.50  Brookline    
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Hanson       Jeff         21:22.6    6     51 M 1     29    6.54   Medfield     
Sam          Nathans      23:09.9    8     52 M 2     91    7.28   Newton       
Charlie      Grogan       24:37.5    14    56 M 3     6     7.57   Natick       
Jimmy        Fucci        25:45.5    15    56 M 4     19    8.19   Waltham      
James        O'Meara      28:51.4    26    53 M 5     28    9.19   Scituate     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
John         Singleton    23:31.9    10    60 M 1     73    7.35   Waltham      
Bob          Piankian     26:07.6    16    62 M 2     78    8.26   Newton       
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Guild Human Service 5K                      Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 11:44:05  10/28/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Sara         McGowan      20:46.1    4     32 F 1     61    6.42   Cambridge    
Tara Beth    Gliesman     24:14.3    11    28 F 2     77    7.49   Natick       
Melissa      Sallade      24:18.6    12    36 F 3     15    7.51   Waltham      
Jessica      Murphy       24:34.0    13    22 F 4     38    7.56   Clinton Corne
Emily        Oliver       26:35.8    18    12 F 5     56    8.35   Reading      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Emily        Oliver       26:35.8    18    12 F 1     56    8.35   Reading      
Shumita      Littlefield  1:08:49.1  91    11 F 2     35    22.12  Newton       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Brigid                    50:13.7    48    18 F 1     119   16.12               
Nicole       Peterson     1:01:47.2  77    18 F 2     60    19.56  Quincy       
Nancy        Kacupaj      1:01:48.4  78    15 F 3     63    19.56  Hyde Park    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Tara Beth    Gliesman     24:14.3    11    28 F 1     77    7.49   Natick       
Jessica      Murphy       24:34.0    13    22 F 2     38    7.56   Clinton Corne
Andrea       Doughty      27:52.7    23    24 F 3     53    8.60   Waltham      
Alexis       Grilli       33:21.3    33    29 F 4     13    10.46  Lowell       
Salma        Sheikh       37:45.8    40    27 F 5     52    12.11  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Sara         McGowan      20:46.1    4     32 F 1     61    6.42   Cambridge    
Melissa      Sallade      24:18.6    12    36 F 2     15    7.51   Waltham      
Tracy        Frazier      27:21.2    21    36 F 3     16    8.49   Lowell       
Jodi         Colena       33:33.5    35    38 F 4     10    10.50  Lowell       
Tracey       Carmichael   34:30.2    37    38 F 5     69    11.08  West Newton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Debra        Fontaine     27:20.1    20    48 F 1     84    8.49   Hudson       
Lisa         Savage       31:25.3    28    48 F 2     40    10.08  Roslindale   
Kathryn      Beaudry      31:33.9    29    40 F 3     54    10.11  Waltham      
Nancy        Tullo        33:21.9    34    49 F 4     3     10.46  Waltham      
Kelly        Travis       56:10.3    60    42 F 5     22    18.07  Somerset     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Mary Ellen   Sowyrda      27:51.2    22    52 F 1     44    8.59   Hingham      
Peggy        Dellea       36:18.1    38    52 F 2     85    11.43  Dedham       
Christine    Miller       46:01.7    45    51 F 3     31    14.51  Hudson       
Lisa         Peterson     52:03.1    51    51 F 4     25    16.47  Cambridge    
Jennifer     Young        54:34.2    54    56 F 5     64    17.36  Acton        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Uschi        Kullman      33:20.0    32    62 F 1     86    10.45  Medford      
Noella       Vienneau     51:48.6    49    62 F 2     7     16.43  Natick       
Jeralyn      Hughes       56:43.6    63    62 F 3     75    18.18  Auburn       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************