Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct28_Bills5_set3.shtml

Bills 5k

Newton, MA, October 28, 2012

[Overall 5k | Teams ]

Age Groups

Bills 5K 5K

Bills 5K 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2012


Results by Racewire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    JAMIE SHEA                        BELMONT  MA           418   38       16        18:32.5      5:58/M
     2    KATHY FLEMING                     NATICK  MA            807   44       19        18:55.0      6:05/M
     3    SARAH HEALY                       NEWTON CENTRE  MA     425   36       21        18:59.0      6:06/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    PETER HAMMER                      NEEDHAM  MA           733   46        1        16:03.8      5:10/M
     2    MATTHEW HERMAN                    BROOKLINE  MA         899   36        2        16:41.8      5:05/M
     3    SCOTT PROULX                      NORTHBOROUGH  MA      372   29        3        17:33.3      5:39/M

Female 1 to 15

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    DANIEL GORELIK                    NEWTON  MA            467   15      105        22:48.2      7:20/M
     2    PAIGE EDWARDS                     NATICK  MA            890   11      115        22:57.9      7:23/M
     3    KEVIN OBOY                        CHESTNUT HILL  MA     846   11      117        23:06.6      7:26/M
     4    ARIANA MATHEWS                    NEWTON  MA            417   12      147        23:42.8      7:37/M

Male 1 to 15

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    BENJAMIN STERN                    NEWTON  MA            158   14       17        18:46.0      6:02/M
     2    COLE BRIGHTBILL                   NEWTON  MA            835   14       23        19:03.0      6:08/M
     3    ANDREW THEALL                     NEWTON  MA            945   14       26        19:06.1      6:08/M
     4    YUVAL LEVY                        NEWTON  MA            852   13       36        19:35.0      6:18/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    ERIN MCDONOUGH                    NATICL  MA            168   17      264        25:56.9      8:20/M
     2    ESTHER KARST                      NEWTON  MA            813   19      341        27:48.8      8:56/M
     3    JESSICA DAGG                      NEWTON  MA            518   17      617        33:59.5     10:56/M
     4    ANGELA CHEUNG                     BOSTON  MA            554   17      670        35:32.1     11:26/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    JONATHAN CARLSON                  BRANFORD  CT          225   19        4        17:35.1      5:39/M
     2    BIG-M RAYCROFT                    BOSTON  MA            828   17       51        20:19.5      6:32/M
     3    DAVID THAI                        BOSTON  MA            553   17       67        21:03.8      6:46/M
     4    JESSE ARSENAULT                   MENDON  MA            494   16      152        23:50.2      7:40/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    MILISSA HENRY                     BROOKLINE  MA         884   25       27        19:06.5      6:08/M
     2    MEGAN PROULX                      NORTHBOROUGH  MA      371   27       35        19:31.3      6:17/M
     3    GINGER HOWELL                     NEWTON  MA            896   26       68        21:10.3      6:48/M
     4    BRIANA JONES                      BOSTON  MA            537   28      113        22:56.2      7:22/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    SCOTT PROULX                      NORTHBOROUGH  MA      372   29        3        17:33.3      5:39/M
     2    DAN BERTELETTI                    BOSTON  MA             49   29        5        17:46.6      5:43/M
     3    DAVID ROBB                        NEWTON  MA            343   23        6        17:51.8      5:44/M
     4    STEPHON DESJURDARAS               PORTLAND  ME          939   26       12        18:20.3      5:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    JAMIE SHEA                        BELMONT  MA           418   38       16        18:32.5      5:58/M
     2    SARAH HEALY                       NEWTON CENTRE  MA     425   36       21        18:59.0      6:06/M
     3    JACQUELYN CILLEY-STEINHOUSE       BROOKLINE  MA         798   33       29        19:15.6      6:11/M
     4    BETH COUGHLIN                     NEWTON  MA            560   33       49        20:04.1      6:27/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    MATTHEW HERMAN                    BROOKLINE  MA         899   36        2        16:41.8      5:05/M
     2    MARK KNAPP                        BOSTON  MA            574   39        7        18:02.9      5:48/M
     3    SLAVA KOGOAKOV                    WALTHAM  MA           919   36        8        18:03.1      5:48/M
     4    MICHAEL STRAPP                    NEWTON  MA            596   36       18        18:50.9      6:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    KATHY FLEMING                     NATICK  MA            807   44       19        18:55.0      6:05/M
     2    SONAL SHAH                        NEWTON CENTRE  MA     107   41       63        20:52.2      6:43/M
     3    KIM SPRUNCK                       NEWTON  MA             12   40       88        22:02.9      7:05/M
     4    BEVERLY HALLIDAY                  CARLISLE  MA          617   43      101        22:41.7      7:18/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    PETER HAMMER                      NEEDHAM  MA           733   46        1        16:03.8      5:10/M
     2    PHILLIP STERN                     NEWTON  MA            157   49        9        18:04.5      5:49/M
     3    MICHAEL MCGRANE                   NEWTON  MA            600   42       10        18:07.6      5:50/M
     4    KEITH SALUSTRO                    NEWTON CENTER  MA     865   43       11        18:08.2      5:50/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    CAROLYN SHIELDS                   WALTHAM  MA           917   51      173        24:18.4      7:49/M
     2    DEBBIE SAMPSON OTERI              NEWTON  MA            863   58      198        24:49.2      7:59/M
     3    KATHLEEN LEARY                    WHITMAN  MA           268   53      279        26:21.6      8:28/M
     4    RUTH GOLDMAN                      NEWTON  MA            501   51      287        26:35.4      8:33/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    ANDREW GORDON                     CHELMSFORD  MA        832   50       14        18:26.1      5:56/M
     2    JOSEPH WASHEK                     NEEDHAM  MA           826   58       37        19:38.6      6:19/M
     3    KENT DUCKHAM                      NEWTON  MA             54   53       42        19:46.4      6:21/M
     4    ROBERT TONA                       MONMOUTH JUNCTION     815   53       79        21:35.7      6:56/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    TERRI LOEWENTHAL                  NEEDHAM  MA           192   61      404        28:52.3      9:17/M
     2    ELIZABETH BEELCELT                NEWTON  MA            970   65      428        29:16.0      9:25/M
     3    REBECCA COHAN                     NEWTON  MA            212   64      624        34:11.0     10:59/M
     4    JUDI TISCHLER                     NEWTON  MA            855   62      657        35:10.8     11:18/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    JAMES WILSON                      BROOKLINE  MA         591   60       28        19:15.2      6:11/M
     2    MARSHALL RANDOLPH                 WELLESLEY  MA         618   64       41        19:42.6      6:20/M
     3    TOM POWERS                        NEWTON  MA            519   64      167        24:14.0      7:48/M
     4    ELLIOT FRANK                      NEWTON  MA              1   65      205        24:57.4      8:01/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    ANNE MCDONALD                     WEYMOUTH  MA          988   75      754        42:50.2     13:46/M
     2    MB COLLINS                        SOMERSET  MA          109   71      773        59:04.1     19:00/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                            Total  
  Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
     1    DAN ROSEMAN                       DOVER  MA             762   70      266        25:57.2      8:21/M