Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct28_14thAn_set2.shtml

14th Annual Milton Monster Dash 5k

Milton, MA, October 28, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:05  5:31    1 20-59    1 M   254 Justin Renz                                                                           
2     18:44  6:03    2 20-59    2 M   211 Kevin Doyle                                                                           
3     18:52  6:05    1 14-16    3 M   130 Kevin Conway                Milton,MA                                                    




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:39  6:59    1 20-59    1 F    40 Bridget Gaffney             Milton,MA                                                    
2     21:53  7:04    2 20-59    2 F   234 Anne Benjamin                                                                         
3     22:20  7:12    1 14-16    3 F   816 Maryann El Sayed                                                                      


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:05  7:46    1 60-98   34 M    75 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
2     25:15  8:09    2 60-98   51 M    51 J Thomas Hurley             Milton,MA                                                    
3     27:37  8:55    3 60-98   71 M   260 John Crapps                                                                           
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:06  6:10    3 20-59    4 M  1402 Brian Travers                                                                         
2     19:33  6:18    4 20-59    5 M  1406 Patrick Finn                                                                          
3     20:00  6:27    5 20-59    6 M     8 Franco Bonfini              Wakefield,MA                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 17-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:41 15:23    1 17-19  167 M  1403 Jordon Scarborw                                                                       
        MEN AGE GROUP 14-16
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:35  6:38    2 14-16   11 M   801 Colin Keally                                                                          
2     21:10  6:50    3 14-16   15 M   257 Andrw Byrne                                                                           
3     21:51  7:03    4 14-16   18 M    35 Diarmuid Flaherty           Milton,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 11-13
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:27  6:36    1 11-13   10 M   256 Keenan Byrne                                                                          
2     23:04  7:26    2 11-13   23 M   158 Andrew Flaherty                                                                       
3     23:37  7:37    3 11-13   28 M    13 Nick Colucci                Saginaw,MI                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:52  8:01    1 01-10   44 M  1473 Ryan Kelley                                                                           
2     25:00  8:04    2 01-10   46 M   224 Jack Facey                                                                            
3     27:38  8:55    3 01-10   72 M  1421 Thomas Hamblet                                                                        
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:38  7:18    3 20-59    5 F   163 Linda Navin Murray                                                                    
2     22:56  7:24    4 20-59    6 F   114 Mary Warner                 Milton,MA                                                    
3     23:12  7:29    5 20-59    9 F    56 Ami Joiner                  Milton,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-16
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:15  7:30    2 14-16   10 F   152 Caitlin Smith                                                                         
2     23:45  7:40    3 14-16   11 F   821 Amena El Sayed                                                                        
3     24:30  7:54    4 14-16   17 F    43 Libby Hackett               Milton,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-13
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:24  7:14    1 11-13    4 F    84 Colette O'Leary             Milton,MA                                                    
2     23:01  7:25    2 11-13    7 F    83 Elise O'Leary               Milton,MA                                                    
3     23:10  7:28    3 11-13    8 F    77 Bridget Mitchell            MILTON,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:02  9:03    1 01-10   47 F   149 Elia Kamri                                                                            
2     29:00  9:21    2 01-10   56 F  1418 Ana Sophia Leissner                                                                   
3     29:39  9:34    3 01-10   64 F  1447 Octavie Touffut                                                                       
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:05  5:31    1 20-59    1 M   254 Justin Renz                                                                           
2     18:44  6:03    2 20-59    2 M   211 Kevin Doyle                                                                           
3     18:52  6:05    1 14-16    3 M   130 Kevin Conway                Milton,MA                                                    
4     19:06  6:10    3 20-59    4 M  1402 Brian Travers                                                                         
5     19:33  6:18    4 20-59    5 M  1406 Patrick Finn                                                                          
6     20:00  6:27    5 20-59    6 M     8 Franco Bonfini              Wakefield,MA                                                 
7     20:07  6:29    6 20-59    7 M   113 Mark Vernazza               Milton,MA                                                    
8     20:24  6:35    7 20-59    8 M  1448 Jean Touffut                                                                          
9     20:26  6:35    8 20-59    9 M    42 Jim Hackett                 Milton,MA                                                    
10    20:27  6:36    1 11-13   10 M   256 Keenan Byrne                                                                           
11    20:35  6:38    2 14-16   11 M   801 Colin Keally                                                                           
12    20:34  6:38    9 20-59   12 M  1457 Jim Spellman                                                                           
13    20:40  6:40   10 20-59   13 M   186 Scott Sutherland                                                                       
14    21:05  6:48   11 20-59   14 M   140 Thomas Griffin                                                                         
15    21:10  6:50    3 14-16   15 M   257 Andrw Byrne                                                                            
16    21:33  6:57   12 20-59   16 M  1452 John Hartz                                                                             
17    21:45  7:01   13 20-59   17 M   183 Michael Lynch                                                                          
18    21:51  7:03    4 14-16   18 M    35 Diarmuid Flaherty           Milton,MA                                                     
19    22:01  7:06    5 14-16   19 M   242 Charlie Karoff                                                                         
20    22:41  7:19   14 20-59   20 M   293 Erig Hipp                   Milton,MA                                                     
21    22:43  7:20   15 20-59   21 M   190 Al Ormsby                                                                              
22    22:58  7:25   16 20-59   22 M   168 Nathan Vancuren                                                                        
23    23:04  7:26    2 11-13   23 M   158 Andrew Flaherty                                                                        
24    23:06  7:27    6 14-16   24 M  1416 Brendan White                                                                          
25    23:08  7:28   17 20-59   25 M    68 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                     
26    23:14  7:30   18 20-59   26 M    39 Mark Gaffney                Milton,MA                                                     
27    23:23  7:33   19 20-59   27 M   243 John Karoff                                                                            
28    23:37  7:37    3 11-13   28 M    13 Nick Colucci                Saginaw,MI                                                    
29    23:41  7:38   20 20-59   29 M  1401 James Moonan                                                                           
30    23:44  7:39   21 20-59   30 M    78 Peter Mullen                Milton,MA                                                     
31    23:46  7:40    4 11-13   31 M    30 Eli Dow                     Milton,MA                                                     
32    23:47  7:40   22 20-59   32 M   236  Cichello                                                                              
33    23:59  7:44   51 20-59   68 M   150 Jose Ramos                                                                             
34    24:05  7:46    1 60-98   34 M    75 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
35    24:06  7:46   24 20-59   35 M    20 Jim Delaney                 Milton,MA                                                     
36    24:07  7:47    5 11-13   36 M  1498 Alex Malmstrom                                                                         
37    24:12  7:48   25 20-59   37 M   251 John Hajjar                                                                            
38    24:23  7:52   26 20-59   38 M   258 Robert Nalmes Jr                                                                       
39    24:24  7:52   27 20-59   39 M   182 Christopher Donovan                                                                    
40    24:27  7:53   28 20-59   40 M  1411 Fred Kelly                                                                             
41    24:32  7:55   29 20-59   41 M    28 Edward Dow                  Milton,MA                                                     
42    24:38  7:57   30 20-59   42 M     7 Jack Blais                  Milton,MA                                                     
43    24:52  8:01    6 11-13   43 M   180 Kelly MacKenzie                                                                        
44    24:52  8:01    1 01-10   44 M  1473 Ryan Kelley                                                                            
45    24:59  8:04   31 20-59   45 M   263 Greg Lane                                                                              
46    25:00  8:04    2 01-10   46 M   224 Jack Facey                                                                             
47    25:02  8:05   32 20-59   47 M   223 Jerry Facey                                                                            
48    25:08  8:06   33 20-59   48 M   139 Brian Connolly                                                                         
49    25:12  8:08   34 20-59   49 M   265 Bruce Szczepankiewic                                                                   
50    25:14  8:08   35 20-59   50 M  1468 Richard Vaughn                                                                         
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:39  6:59    1 20-59    1 F    40 Bridget Gaffney             Milton,MA                                                    
2     21:53  7:04    2 20-59    2 F   234 Anne Benjamin                                                                         
3     22:20  7:12    1 14-16    3 F   816 Maryann El Sayed                                                                      
4     22:24  7:14    1 11-13    4 F    84 Colette O'Leary             Milton,MA                                                    
5     22:38  7:18    3 20-59    5 F   163 Linda Navin Murray                                                                    
6     22:56  7:24    4 20-59    6 F   114 Mary Warner                 Milton,MA                                                    
7     23:01  7:25    2 11-13    7 F    83 Elise O'Leary               Milton,MA                                                    
8     23:10  7:28    3 11-13    8 F    77 Bridget Mitchell            MILTON,MA                                                    
9     23:12  7:29    5 20-59    9 F    56 Ami Joiner                  Milton,MA                                                    
10    23:15  7:30    2 14-16   10 F   152 Caitlin Smith                                                                          
11    23:45  7:40    3 14-16   11 F   821 Amena El Sayed                                                                         
12    23:48  7:41    6 20-59   12 F     1 Melissa Mayan               Milton,MA                                                     
13    24:04  7:46    4 11-13   13 F   284 Heidi Freking                                                                          
14    24:08  7:47    7 20-59   14 F   131 Kerrie Gotell               Weymouth,MA                                                   
15    24:17  7:50    8 20-59   15 F    21 Kerri Devin                 Milton,MA                                                     
16    24:22  7:52    9 20-59   16 F  1410 Daniel Slate                                                                           
17    24:30  7:54    4 14-16   17 F    43 Libby Hackett               Milton,MA                                                     
18    24:35  7:56   10 20-59   18 F   175 Christine Morrow                                                                       
19    24:40  7:57   11 20-59   19 F     6 Elaine Blais                Milton,MA                                                     
20    24:57  8:03   12 20-59   20 F  1449 Wendy Kelley                                                                           
21    25:04  8:05   13 20-59   21 F    10 Maureen Butler              Milton,MA                                                     
22    25:21  8:11   14 20-59   22 F   210 Jeidi Vaughan                                                                          
23    25:48  8:19    5 14-16   23 F    81 Caitlyn Murphy              Milton,MA                                                     
24    26:04  8:25    6 14-16   24 F   228 Sophie Cousineau                                                                       
25    26:04  8:25    7 14-16   25 F   298 Greta Freking                                                                          
26    26:12  8:27   15 20-59   26 F  1463 Amy Fleury                                                                             
27    26:19  8:29   16 20-59   27 F    71 Katie Mc Cosker             Milton,MA                                                     
28    26:25  8:31   17 20-59   28 F  1471 Jessica Lambert                                                                        
29    26:28  8:32   18 20-59   29 F   203 Gretchen Duffy                                                                         
30    26:34  8:34    8 14-16   30 F   252 Carine Hajjar                                                                          
31    26:40  8:36   19 20-59   31 F   129 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                     
32    26:42  8:37   20 20-59   32 F     2 Nathalie Apchin             Milton,MA                                                     
33    26:46  8:38   21 20-59   33 F    44 Sarah Hackett               Milton,MA                                                     
34    26:53  8:40   22 20-59   34 F     9 Kristen Bushell             Milton,MA                                                     
35    27:00  8:43   23 20-59   35 F    48 Kathleen Haley              Milton,MA                                                     
36    27:12  8:46   24 20-59   36 F   167 Adrienne VanCUren                                                                      
37    27:24  8:50   25 20-59   37 F   179 Michelle Tanney                                                                        
38    27:26  8:51    5 11-13   38 F    26 Zoe Doherty                 Milton,MA                                                     
39    27:28  8:52   26 20-59   39 F   194 Tara Tuozzolo                                                                          
40    27:29  8:52   27 20-59   40 F    69 Julie Mann                  Milton,MA                                                     
41    27:38  8:55   28 20-59   41 F  1461 Kristyn Capanrotta                                                                     
42    27:39  8:55   29 20-59   42 F  1460 Elizabeth Meyer                                                                        
43    27:43  8:56    6 11-13   43 F    54 Miwa Joiner                 Milton,MA                                                     
44    27:43  8:56    9 14-16   44 F  1427 Julia Raftery                                                                          
45    27:44  8:57   30 20-59   45 F    96 Julie Ritsick               Braintree,MA                                                  
46    27:45  8:57   31 20-59   46 F  1451 Deirdre Hartz                                                                          
47    28:02  9:03    1 01-10   47 F   149 Elia Kamri                                                                             
48    28:09  9:05   32 20-59   48 F   172 Kerry Walsh                                                                            
49    28:12  9:06    7 11-13   49 F  1476 Madigan Kelly                                                                          
50    28:20  9:08   33 20-59   50 F  1469 Tricia Chatple