Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct27_MidWac_set5.shtml

Mid Wach League Division A & B Cross Country Championships

Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA, October 27, 2012

[Division A Boys Varsity | Division A Girls Varsity | Division B Boys Varsity | Division B Girls Varsity ]

Junior Varsity Results Div. A&B Boys & Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/27/2012 01:06 PM
               Mid Wach Cross Country Championships - 10/27/2012               
                                   Div A & B                                   
                        Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jackson Southard          09 Shrewsbury             17:22.9  
  2 Grant Hauver              09 Wachusett              17:27.4  
  3 Michael Tomaiolo          09 Wachusett              18:05.6  
  4 Tyler Fitzgerald          11 Wachusett              18:05.9  
  5 James Route               09 Wachusett              18:07.7  
  6 John Medlinskas           12 Shrewsbury             18:24.7  
  7 Stephen Munzer            12 Shrewsbury             18:32.9  
  8 Robert Kerstens           11 Algonquin              18:37.7  
  9 Christian Capalbo         11 Shrewsbury             18:44.5  
 10 Riley Moore               09 Wachusett              18:55.1  
 11 Keegan Gillis             12 Algonquin              18:55.7  
 12 John Lindsay              12 Shrewsbury             19:01.4  
 13 Kyle Joy                  10 North Middle           19:05.8  
 14 Josh May                  10 Shrewsbury             19:06.6  
 15 Peter Byrne               09 Algonquin              19:07.3  
 16 Alex Silveri              12 Wachusett              19:08.6  
 17 Ryan Beals                10 Shrewsbury             19:11.9  
 18 Chris Zins                11 Wachusett              19:15.7  
 19 Jack McLarnon             09 Algonquin              19:19.9  
 20 John Mazur                12 Wachusett              19:23.7  
 21 Brian Nardone             12 Algonquin              19:27.6  
 22 Paul Burgholzer           11 Wachusett              19:27.9  
 23 Stan Zarilli              11 Algonquin              19:31.1  
 24 Thomas Baker              10 Wachusett              19:32.6  
 25 Tom Cairns                10 Shrewsbury             19:34.2  
 26 Tony Alessi               09 Algonquin              19:38.1  
 27 Kevin Monaghan            11 Wachusett              19:46.6  
 28 Brendan Coveney           11 Shrewsbury             19:59.1  
 29 Josh Ufland               11 Algonquin              20:00.2  
 30 Tyler Burgess             10 Wachusett              20:01.3  
 31 Paul Nardone              10 Algonquin              20:05.1  
 32 Connor Lade               10 Shrewsbury             20:06.6  
 33 Connor Glasier            10 Wachusett              20:14.9  
 34 Nick Bowker               11 Algonquin              20:17.4  
 35 Caelen Dunne              10 Wachusett              20:26.7  
 36 Cole Marderosian          09 Shrewsbury             20:32.1  
 37 Thomas Asmar              12 Wachusett              20:37.1  
 38 Campbell Gillis           10 Algonquin              20:37.6  
 39 Freddie Pim               11 Algonquin              20:41.8  
 40 Philip Peterson           10 Wachusett              20:47.7  
 41 Jon Russell               12 Wachusett              20:48.7  
 42 Stephen Woo               10 Algonquin              20:49.1  
 43 Brian Miller              10 Wachusett              20:49.8  
 44 Wesley Rogers             11 Algonquin              20:52.3  
 45 Nick Lanotte              10 Shrewsbury             20:55.9  
 46 John Clark                09 Algonquin              20:56.9  
 47 Grant Przybylek           12 Shrewsbury             21:00.9  
 48 Brett Ober                10 Algonquin              21:10.2  
 49 Eric Kerstens             10 Algonquin              21:13.3  
 50 Mike Schaefer             09 Algonquin              21:16.4  
 51 Marc Doyle                10 Algonquin              21:22.5  
 52 Dan Jacobs                11 Algonquin              21:22.9  
 53 Zach Gilfix               10 Algonquin              21:27.5  
 54 Sam Robinson              09 North Middle           21:30.4  
 55 Jack Edson                09 Algonquin              21:35.5  
 56 Dan Papazian              09 Shrewsbury             21:46.0  
 57 Ben Gillingham            10 Algonquin              21:46.9  
 58 Jem Sibbick               11 Algonquin              21:48.6  
 59 Steve Turner              09 Shrewsbury             22:00.4  
 60 Chris Babineau            09 North Middle           22:11.5  
 61 Cody Deeds                12 Wachusett              22:39.1  
 62 Abheek Ghosh              12 Shrewsbury             22:41.9  
 63 Nate Krinsky              10 Algonquin              22:47.5  
 64 Ted Kottke                09 North Middle           23:16.2  
 65 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett              23:22.1  
 66 John Emery                12 Wachusett              23:22.5  
 67 James Harvey              11 Algonquin              23:29.3  
 68 Dan Fishbein              10 Algonquin              23:32.9  
 69 Will Larcenaire           11 Algonquin              23:40.3  
 70 Patrick Harvey            11 Algonquin              23:53.4  
 71 Brian Sweeter             11 Algonquin              24:01.9  
 72 Blake Amiot               09 North Middle           24:12.0  
 73 Will Chan                 12 Shrewsbury             24:30.4  
 74 Eric Ward                 12 North Middle           25:18.1  
 75 Carl Underkoffler         10 Shrewsbury             25:55.6  
 76 Chris Dombele             09 Shrewsbury             25:57.5  
 77 Jessie Spinelli           09 Leominster             25:57.9  
 78 Brendan Marsh             09 Leominster             26:04.0  
 79 Jason Roberts             10 Leominster             26:04.7  
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Sydney Hauver             11 Wachusett              21:36.5  
  2 Abbey Denorscia           12 Wachusett              21:53.0  
  3 Brittany Charlonne        10 Wachusett              22:25.2  
  4 Kelly Wendt               11 Algonquin              22:59.9  
  5 Erin Walker               09 Wachusett              23:05.4  
  6 Bri Moss                  09 Shrewsbury             23:29.6  
  7 Erika Wilson              10 Wachusett              23:32.2  
  8 Emma Jagelsky             12 Wachusett              23:46.5  
  9 Audrey Keohane            10 Wachusett              23:51.6  
 10 Sarah Matys               09 Wachusett              24:05.1  
 11 Meghan Lefebvre           12 Wachusett              24:12.7  
 12 Karah O'Rourke            09 Wachusett              24:13.0  
 13 Stephanie Fox             11 Algonquin              24:14.2  
 14 Laura Fitzgerald          12 Wachusett              24:21.0  
 15 Laura Hebert              09 Shrewsbury             24:25.5  
 16 Emma Winslow              12 Shrewsbury             24:28.1  
 17 Marcella Vega             SR Shrewsbury             24:33.5  
 18 Kelly Danielson           09 Shrewsbury             24:43.3  
 19 Kelly Petrone             11 Algonquin              24:43.7  
 20 Maeghan Spear             10 Leominster             24:46.1  
 21 Claire McIntyre           12 Wachusett              24:58.4  
 22 Elizabeth Waters          10 Algonquin              25:06.5  
 23 Plamedi Makelea           10 Leominster             25:09.1  
 24 Sarah Keller              11 Algonquin              25:24.6  
 25 Elizabeth Wig             10 Algonquin              25:31.1  
 26 Anna Hannigan             09 Wachusett              25:32.7  
 27 Natalie Bonetti           12 Leominster             25:35.3  
 28 Olivia Mott               10 Algonquin              25:37.3  
 29 Lily Christenson          10 Wachusett              25:38.2  
 30 Nikki Norcross            10 Algonquin              25:39.2  
 31 Michaela Stowe            09 Shrewsbury             25:40.1  
 32 Michaela Scott            10 Wachusett              25:41.8  
 33 Hannah Hopkins            11 Shrewsbury             25:45.5  
 34 Marissa Cozzolino         11 Algonquin              26:07.1  
 35 Wenny Zhang               11 Algonquin              26:15.9  
 36 Caroline Trabuco          11 Shrewsbury             26:19.8  
 37 Melanie Wagner            11 Algonquin              26:32.7  
 38 Maddy Saulnier            09 Wachusett              26:32.9  
 39 Nicole Chiumento          10 Leominster             26:38.2  
 40 Elizabeth Moison          09 Fitchburg              26:39.1  
 41 Veonica Mueller           11 Algonquin              26:42.2  
 42 Evelyn Cody               11 Shrewsbury             26:42.7  
 43 Veronica Delisle          12 Shrewsbury             26:45.4  
 44 Adi Washgrod              11 Shrewsbury             27:07.8  
 45 Bridget Leahy             11 Wachusett              27:24.4  
 46 Erika Feeney              10 Wachusett              27:39.1  
 47 Laura Spicer              09 Algonquin              27:43.9  
 48 Sarah Foley               10 Wachusett              27:58.2  
 49 Katie Seavey              10 Algonquin              28:02.2  
 50 Nicole Vaughn             11 Algonquin              28:04.1  
 51 Rachel Gore               11 Shrewsbury             28:08.3  
 52 Tatiana Karadimitri       09 Shrewsbury             28:08.8  
 53 Marissa Rawlings          11 Algonquin              28:15.1  
 54 Emily Lindberg            12 Wachusett              28:21.5  
 55 Katelyn Tuccilio          10 Algonquin              28:33.1  
 56 Holly Pim                 11 Algonquin              28:34.2  
 57 Pavithra Davarajan        09 Shrewsbury             28:37.1  
 58 Samantha Aviles           10 Leominster             28:40.9  
 59 Megan Gawlik              12 Wachusett              28:41.9  
 60 Gina Bangrazi             10 Leominster             28:43.7  
 61 Sara Kehdr                12 Shrewsbury             28:44.4  
 62 Meaghan Winter            12 Algonquin              28:46.2  
 63 Keonan Kaleigh            10 Shrewsbury             28:48.4  
 64 Ailynn Tiernan            11 Fitchburg              28:50.2  
 65 Katie Burdett             09 Leominster             29:12.3  
 66 Sarah McAndrews           11 Algonquin              29:15.3  
 67 Lea Iodice                10 Shrewsbury             29:35.7  
 68 Lauren Thamel             12 Wachusett              29:55.9  
 69 Marie Eppinger            10 Algonquin              31:04.9  
 70 Manisha Rajaghatta        10 Algonquin              31:08.1  
 71 Michelle Reidy            12 Shrewsbury             31:12.9  
 72 Abagaile Robataille       09 Shrewsbury             31:21.7  
 73 Gabby Garcia              11 Fitchburg              32:14.9  
 74 Gwendolyn Casey           11 Leominster             34:40.5  
 75 Stephanie Madigan         12 Algonquin              35:34.4  
 76 Melanie McNamara          12 Fitchburg              37:11.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Travis Wold               09 Nashoba                18:31.7  
  2 Cameron Buchholz          11 Nashoba                18:38.0  
  3 Liam Gross                10 Nashoba                18:49.4  
  4 Jared Wilber              10 Nashoba                18:57.1  
  5 Conor Ursuliak            12 Nashoba                18:58.8  
  6 Tim Forrest               10 Westborough            19:14.8  
  7 John Vasington            10 Nashoba                19:19.9  
  8 Brown David               12 Groton-Dunst           19:26.7  
  9 Caleb Ricardi             11 Westborough            19:30.6  
 10 Ben Mandelbaum            12 Nashoba                19:31.2  
 11 Dan Enders                11 Nashoba                19:32.4  
 12 Owen Torgersen            09 Groton-Dunst           19:36.0  
 13 Ben Lazarine              10 Westborough            19:40.1  
 14 Michael Travelent         10 Nashoba                19:43.2  
 15 Marcus Braudis            09 Nashoba                19:44.9  
 16 Kyle Carbutt              09 Groton-Dunst           19:51.9  
 17 Cavan Crowley             09 Westborough            19:53.5  
 18 Evan Dundon               09 Marlborough            19:55.1  
 19 Mike Laughlin             10 Westborough            19:56.8  
 20 Alec Ieradi               12 Groton-Dunst           19:59.8  
 21 Griffin Lilley            09 Groton-Dunst           20:00.1  
 22 Ryan Cunningham           10 Westborough            20:00.5  
 23 Erik MacIntosh            09 Groton-Dunst           20:11.4  
 24 Arick Wade                12 Nashoba                20:15.3  
 25 Vishnu Prasad             10 Westborough            20:18.4  
 26 Flanagan Ryan             10 Groton-Dunst           20:20.9  
 27 Meyers Brendan            10 Groton-Dunst           20:21.9  
 28 Evans Cao                 09 Groton-Dunst           20:28.4  
 29 Mark Tawadrous            10 Marlborough            20:30.4  
 30 Alec Sheffield            11 Groton-Dunst           20:31.0  
 31 Jeremiah Monks            10 Quabbin                20:31.3  
 32 Beal Mikey                10 Groton-Dunst           20:33.1  
 33 Benjamin Sousa            10 Nashoba                20:33.4  
 34 Styskal David             10 Groton-Dunst           20:43.7  
 35 Alex Keast                10 Groton-Dunst           20:45.9  
 36 Carlos Santom             10 Westborough            20:47.6  
 37 Cartier Drew              10 Groton-Dunst           20:53.4  
 38 Peter Cho                 12 Groton-Dunst           20:55.2  
 39 Justin Enright            11 Quabbin                20:55.6  
 40 Evans Dan                 10 Groton-Dunst           20:57.9  
 41 Box Zack                  10 Groton-Dunst           21:03.6  
 42 Aaron Armitage            12 Marlborough            21:11.5  
 43 Brendan Murphy            11 Westborough            21:15.8  
 44 acaba Lucas               10 Groton-Dunst           21:23.8  
 45 Buzan Jeff                12 Groton-Dunst           21:28.2  
 46 Joel Reske                10 Westborough            21:31.9  
 47 Spencer Geary             09 Marlborough            21:35.4  
 48 Jackson Werner            09 Nashoba                21:40.7  
 49 Alec Fannin               10 Westborough            21:42.5  
 50 Greg Mahan                11 Groton-Dunst           21:56.2  
 51 Chris Allen               10 Marlborough            21:57.1  
 52 Tim Askew                 09 Westborough            22:11.1  
 53 Eran Felton-Tucker        09 Quabbin                22:15.5  
 54 Ash Johns                 11 Nashoba                22:16.8  
 55 Corey Laite               12 Nashoba                22:17.6  
 56 David Naughton            10 Groton-Dunst           22:19.3  
 57 Nicolas Raduazzo          12 Nashoba                22:32.3  
 58 Matt Jane'                09 Westborough            22:33.2  
 59 Nick Dunsmore             09 Groton-Dunst           22:40.2  
 60 John Mannion              09 Nashoba                22:41.1  
 61 Nick Lanciani             12 Westborough            22:45.4  
 62 Ricky Happell             09 Groton-Dunst           22:48.7  
 63 Joshua Nicholson          10 Nashoba                22:53.4  
 64 Daniel Oldham             09 Nashoba                23:15.6  
 65 Nick Pellizzari           09 Groton-Dunst           23:26.7  
 66 Dylan Butland             10 Nashoba                23:34.5  
 67 Brian Heffernan           10 Nashoba                23:40.1  
 68 Brad Whitehall            10 Westborough            23:42.9  
 69 Chris LaMountain          09 Westborough            23:43.5  
 70 Ethan Carpenter           10 Nashoba                23:46.0  
 71 Cailean Duckett           09 Westborough            23:48.0  
 72 Roger Murray              09 Groton-Dunst           23:48.7  
 73 Andrew Nardone            09 Quabbin                23:50.6  
 74 Andrew Luce               12 Marlborough            24:01.2  
 75 Tim Henderson             10 Nashoba                24:01.7  
 76 Cam Bailey                12 Marlborough            24:17.0  
 77 Dan Towle                  8 Hudson                 24:19.0  
 78 Clancy Forman             12 Marlborough            24:19.5  
 79 Matt Cole                 09 Groton-Dunst           24:24.0  
 80 Matt Kaiser               09 Westborough            24:37.6  
 81 Tony Carroll               8 Hudson                 24:40.3  
 82 Pat Lampi                 09 Westborough            24:40.7  
 83 Matthew Diello            09 Nashoba                24:54.8  
 84 Sal Maglione               8 Hudson                 24:57.8  
 85 Cameron Donahue           09 Nashoba                25:00.5  
 86 Brett Bemis               11 Nashoba                25:17.4  
 87 Aydin Terzioglu           10 Marlborough            25:18.5  
 88 Daniel Yapp               09 Nashoba                25:29.1  
 89 Eric Nie                  09 Westborough            25:51.2  
 90 Andrew Gravina            09 Groton-Dunst           27:56.2  
 91 Killian John              10 Groton-Dunst           33:49.8  
 
Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Peri Matatia              10 Nashoba                21:52.9  
  2 Emily Sargent             11 Nashoba                22:24.5  
  3 Chantelle Kresch          10 Quabbin                23:12.1  
  4 Gwen Savino               11 Nashoba                23:16.9  
  5 Sarah Anderson            09 Westborough            23:25.7  
  6 Anita Para                12 Westborough            23:29.1  
  7 Emily Stegner             12 Nashoba                23:46.1  
  8 Caitlin Holmes            12 Groton-Dunst           23:57.8  
  9 Christina Leonard         12 Quabbin                24:07.5  
 10 Olivia Schlepphorst       10 Groton-Dunst           24:19.9  
 11 Emily Suleski             09 Nashoba                24:27.8  
 12 Claire Gitkind            11 Westborough            24:34.3  
 13 Rachel Sudol              11 Westborough            24:40.5  
 14 Gabriella Demeo           10 Nashoba                24:41.0  
 15 Emily Kennington          10 Quabbin                24:41.5  
 16 Jennifer Finne            10 Quabbin                24:47.1  
 17 Angelica Vazquez-Diaz     11 Groton-Dunst           24:56.7  
 18 Caitlynn Berube           10 Groton-Dunst           24:58.4  
 19 Jamie Sullivan            11 Quabbin                24:59.3  
 20 Nicole Paterson           09 Quabbin                25:01.8  
 21 Charlotte Young           12 Nashoba                25:02.2  
 22 Lauren Almy               09 Westborough            25:04.0  
 23 Nicole Denaro             12 Groton-Dunst           25:23.0  
 24 Kim Bretta                12 Westborough            25:25.1  
 25 Jenna Peobody             11 Nashoba                25:33.9  
 26 Dayna Morrissey           11 Quabbin                25:41.8  
 27 Sydney Beaulac            09 Quabbin                25:50.8  
 28 Sarah St.Pierre           10 Nashoba                25:51.5  
 29 Sarah Meyers              12 Groton-Dunst           26:04.0  
 30 Melanie Barbini           10 Westborough            26:19.3  
 31 Paige Herzog              11 Quabbin                26:31.3  
 32 Brittany Murch            09 Quabbin                26:39.7  
 33 Rachel Koester            12 Marlborough            26:42.5  
 34 Himandri Patel            12 Marlborough            26:58.8  
 35 Alana Hall                11 Quabbin                27:00.7  
 36 Anna Read                 09 Marlborough            27:01.8  
 37 Emily Bigwood             11 Westborough            27:02.5  
 38 Amy Pasakinskas           12 Quabbin                27:16.5  
 39 Jen Li                    11 Groton-Dunst           27:23.1  
 40 Judith Barth              11 Nashoba                27:31.5  
 41 Lauren Lung               12 Westborough            27:43.4  
 42 Iris Lin                  12 Westborough            27:45.1  
 43 Annie Gold                10 Groton-Dunst           27:48.0  
 44 Sadie Smith               12 Westborough            28:03.6  
 45 Annabella Couto           09 Groton-Dunst           28:08.2  
 46 Sophia Cronin             09 Groton-Dunst           28:20.0  
 47 Maggie Mahoney            12 Westborough            28:29.0  
 48 Kassia Oaks               11 Quabbin                28:47.2  
 49 Kelsie Gould              12 Westborough            28:59.6  
 50 Brianna Stevens           09 Quabbin                28:59.8  
 51 Shannon Lee               11 Quabbin                29:03.6  
 52 Danielle Reifowitz        12 Quabbin                29:15.2  
 53 Robyn Metcalf             11 Quabbin                29:57.4  
 54 Jessica Valenski          10 Marlborough            32:01.1  
 55 Lauren Fay                10 Marlborough            32:05.8  
 56 Johannah Allen            10 Quabbin                32:24.9  
 57 Maggie Lienhard           09 Groton-Dunst           32:35.7  
 58 Katie Pulnik              12 Quabbin                32:46.8