Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct27_Merrim_set9.shtml

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 27, 2012

[Male Varsity | Female Varsity | Male JV | Female JV | Male Freshmen | Female Freshmen | Male Varsity Teams | Female Varsity Teams | Female JV Teams | Male Freshmen Teams | Female Freshmen Teams ]

Male JV Teams

                MERRIMACK VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        CHEMLMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE JR. VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    21  Lowell                         (  17:49  1:29:04)
=============================================
  1      1  Matthew Fowler          17:25
  2      2  Anthony Andrews         17:34
  3      3  Lawrence Carney Iii     17:46
  4      7  Luis Gonzalez           18:08
  5      8  Tyler Richards          18:11
  6   (  9) Nicholas Dolan          18:15
  7   ( 10) Thomas Skinner          18:17

  2.    59  Chelmsford                     (  18:25  1:32:04)
=============================================
  1      4  Brendan Duffy           17:54
  2     11  Bernard Sou             18:24
  3     12  Jack Newcomb            18:26
  4     15  Will Cassels            18:39
  5     17  Todd Wilson             18:41
  6   ( 18) Alex Vahid              18:45
  7   ( 19) Timmy Shea              18:52

  3.    84  Central                        (  18:43  1:33:33)
=============================================
  1      5  Nick Kirkham            17:58
  2     13  Julian Pryde            18:32
  3     21  Paul Fleury             19:00
  4     22  Mark Brooks             19:01
  5     23  Charles Gualtieri       19:02
  6   ( 30) Carlos Gonzalez         19:21
  7   ( 33) Matt Famigletti         19:32

  4.   108  Andover                        (  18:57  1:34:45)
=============================================
  1     14  Nick Wall               18:35
  2     16  Nathan Hamer            18:40
  3     24  Tommy Kalantzakos       19:05
  4     25  Yen Wu                  19:06
  5     29  Alex Bensley            19:19
  6   ( 32) Kendric McCarroll       19:28
  7   ( 42) Leo Wu                  20:07

  5.   160  Billerica                      (  19:43  1:38:33)
=============================================
  1      6  Alex Healey             18:05
  2     20  Prit Jhaveri            19:00
  3     35  Jeff Wallin             19:35
  4     48  Alex Fox                20:44
  5     51  Mike Pelleriti          21:09

  6.   178  Tewksbury                      (  19:45  1:38:41)
=============================================
  1     26  Matt Corriveau          19:08
  2     34  Seth Auger              19:33
  3     38  Mike McDermott          19:56
  4     39  Dominic Rosmarinofski   20:00
  5     41  Mike Charbonneau        20:04
  6   ( 45) Adam Scopa              20:15
  7   ( 47) Calvin Satterfield      20:37

  7.   181  Dracut                         (  19:52  1:39:17)
=============================================
  1     27  Dave Caizzi             19:08
  2     28  Brandon Barker          19:14
  3     31  Dillon Deloge           19:25
  4     46  Eric O'Flaherty         20:37
  5     49  Keegan Lane             20:53
  6   ( 50) Josh Thomas             20:58
  7   ( 53) Doug Gooden             21:38

  8.   200  North Andover                  (  20:00  1:39:57)
=============================================
  1     36  Joe Guggenberger        19:38
  2     37  Tom McCrill             19:52
  3     40  Connor Henningson       20:04
  4     43  Ian Burns               20:11
  5     44  Frank Chicko            20:12
  6   ( 52) Ross Hardy              21:26