Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Oct27_Hockom_set2.shtml

Hockomock League XC Championship

Easton, MA, October 27, 2012

[Varsity Girls | JV Boys and Girls | Freshman Boys and Girls ]

Varsity Boys

 MSTCA - Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Hockomock League Championships - 10/27/2012                    
                           George King XC Championship                            
                        Borderland State Park Easton, MA.                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #208 Gonser, Owen         JR King Philip             5:11.9   16:09.00    1   
  2 #469 Moverman, Dan        JR Oliver Ames             5:17.1   16:25.00    2   
  3 #375 Flanagan, Ian        JR North Attleborough      5:20.3   16:35.00    3   
  4 #290 Madonna-Lendvai, Va  JR Mansfield               5:20.6   16:36.00    4   
  5 #267 Caughey, Dan         SR Mansfield               5:21.3   16:38.00    5   
  6 #509 Fleming, Paul        JR Sharon                  5:21.3   16:38.00    6   
  7 #277 Duggan, Mike         SO Mansfield               5:21.9   16:40.00    7   
  8 #599 Henrich, Jason       SR Taunton                 5:23.2   16:44.00    8   
  9 #304 Romano, Dan          SO Mansfield               5:23.2   16:44.00    9   
 10  #12 Kelly, Elliot        JR Attleboro               5:23.8   16:46.00   10   
 11 #441 Donovan, Connor      SO Oliver Ames             5:25.1   16:50.00   11   
 12 #536 Selsman, Adam        JR Sharon                  5:26.4   16:54.00   12   
 13 #325 Cicciu, Matthew      SR Milford                 5:27.7   16:58.00   13   
 14 #206 Gatcomb, Austin      SR King Philip             5:30.0   17:05.00   14   
 15 #446 Gardner, Cameron     SO Oliver Ames             5:30.6   17:07.00   15   
 16 #596 Doherty, Andrew      JR Taunton                 5:30.9   17:08.00   16   
 17 #307 Yang, Mike           JR Mansfield               5:34.1   17:18.00   17   
 18 #378 Kelleher, Mike       JR North Attleborough      5:34.8   17:20.00   18   
 19 #370 Bradley, George      SR North Attleborough      5:35.1   17:21.00   19   
 20 #154 Hunt, Korey          SR Franklin                5:35.4   17:22.00   20   
 21  #78 Aldrich, Kevin       SR Foxborough              5:35.7   17:23.00   21   
 22  #84 Mazzola, Dean        JR Foxborough              5:36.1   17:24.00   22   
 23 #163 Nazaretian, Vincent  JR Franklin                5:36.7   17:26.00   23   
 24 #437 Copley, Briton       JR Oliver Ames             5:37.0   17:27.00   24   
 25 #594 Collins, Damian      JR Taunton                 5:37.7   17:29.00   25   
 26 #176 Strok, Devon         JR Franklin                5:39.3   17:34.00   26   
 27 #456 Kline, Bobby         SR Oliver Ames             5:40.6   17:38.00   27   
 28 #475 Pires, Corey         SR Oliver Ames             5:40.6   17:38.00   28   
 29  #80 Clark, Billy         SO Foxborough              5:41.9   17:42.00   29   
 30  #14 Lucier, Justin       SR Attleboro               5:43.2   17:46.00   30   
 31 #595 Czepiel, Chris       SR Taunton                 5:43.8   17:48.00   31   
 32  #17 Nordberg, Mathew     JR Attleboro               5:44.1   17:49.00   32   
 33 #266 Brodin, Michael      SR Mansfield               5:44.8   17:51.00   33   
 34 #520 Lee, Brendan         JR Sharon                  5:45.4   17:53.00   34   
 35  #16 Mercier, Kyle        JR Attleboro               5:46.0   17:55.00   35   
 36 #151 Geromini, Jonathan   JR Franklin                5:46.0   17:55.00   36   
 37 #303 Rivard, Nick         SO Mansfield               5:46.4   17:56.00   37   
 38 #283 Hackett, Amir        SR Mansfield               5:46.4   17:56.00        
 39 #149 Etzel, Tyler         JR Franklin                5:46.4   17:56.00   38   
 40 #341 Rosenblatt, Connor   SR Milford                 5:46.7   17:57.00   39   
 41 #542 Stoller, Ben         SO Sharon                  5:47.3   17:59.00   40   
 42 #155 Igo, Benjamin        SR Franklin                5:48.0   18:01.00   41   
 43 #562 Barnaby, Wayne       SR Stoughton               5:50.2   18:08.00   42   
 44 #510 Gassmann, Sullivan   SR Sharon                  5:50.6   18:09.00   43   
 45  #81 Downs, Zach          SR Foxborough              5:50.6   18:09.00   44   
 46 #271 Corrigan, Ryan       SR Mansfield               5:50.6   18:09.00        
 47 #459 Leppo, Matt          SO Oliver Ames             5:50.9   18:10.00   45   
 48   #8 Askers, Ben          JR Attleboro               5:51.5   18:12.00   46   
 49 #380 Laverdiere, Branden  JR North Attleborough      5:51.8   18:13.00   47   
 50 #173 Spelman, Ryan        FR Franklin                5:51.8   18:13.00   48   
 51 #473 Osowski, Stephen     SR Oliver Ames             5:52.2   18:14.00        
 52 #545 Wilbur, Justin       SR Sharon                  5:53.1   18:17.00   49   
 53 #541 Singh, Siddhath      JR Sharon                  5:53.1   18:17.00   50   
 54 #297 Monks, Conor         SR Mansfield               5:53.8   18:19.00        
 55 #447 Greene, Austin       SO Oliver Ames             5:54.1   18:20.00        
 56 #568 Lockhart, David      SO Stoughton               5:54.1   18:20.00   51   
 57 #379 LaBonte, Jack        JR North Attleborough      5:55.7   18:25.00   52   
 58 #607 Pizarro, Abel        FR Taunton                 5:56.3   18:27.00   53   
 59  #51 McNeil, Kevin        SR Canton                  5:57.6   18:31.00   54   
 60 #225 Sullivan, Jerimiah   SR King Philip             5:58.0   18:32.00   55   
 61 #150 Fischer, Alex        FR Franklin                5:58.3   18:33.00        
 62 #471 Nichols, Kyle        SO Oliver Ames             6:00.2   18:39.00        
 63 #608 Price, Cory          SR Taunton                 6:00.5   18:40.00   56   
 64 #376 Fong, Kenneth        SO North Attleborough      6:01.2   18:42.00   57   
 65  #42 Clancy, Joe          JR Canton                  6:01.8   18:44.00   58   
 66 #515 Kaplan, Scott        FR Sharon                  6:01.8   18:44.00        
 67 #157 Klingenstein, Joshu  SR Franklin                6:02.5   18:46.00        
 68 #333 Luce, Devin          JR Milford                 6:02.8   18:47.00   59   
 69   #9 Bacchiocchi, Adam    SR Attleboro               6:02.8   18:47.00   60   
 70 #198 Berdos, John         SO King Philip             6:03.1   18:48.00   61   
 71 #386 Ross, Garrett        SO North Attleborough      6:05.0   18:54.00   62   
 72 #200 Carucci, Ryan        JR King Philip             6:05.0   18:54.00   63   
 73 #381 McKinnon, Jake       JR North Attleborough      6:05.4   18:55.00        
 74 #137 Bradley, Louis       SR Franklin                6:05.7   18:56.00        
 75 #328 Donahue, John        JR Milford                 6:06.6   18:59.00   64   
 76 #372 Cole, Alex           SR North Attleborough      6:06.6   18:59.00        
 77 #384 Pacelli, Dominick    SR North Attleborough      6:07.6   19:02.00        
 78 #528 Phonboon, Pittayut   SR Sharon                  6:08.3   19:04.00        
 79 #522 Meserve, Adam        JR Sharon                  6:08.6   19:05.00        
 80  #52 Mills, Craig         SR Canton                  6:08.9   19:06.00   65   
 81 #202 Douglas, Ethan       FR King Philip             6:10.8   19:12.00   66   
 82  #10 Bacchiocchi, Owen    JR Attleboro               6:13.1   19:19.00   67   
 83  #85 O'Toole, Tim         SO Foxborough              6:13.4   19:20.00   68   
 84 #565 DeNapoli, Alec       JR Stoughton               6:13.7   19:21.00   69   
 85  #59 Rota, Mike           SR Canton                  6:14.1   19:22.00   70   
 86 #324 Cicciu, Jonathan     SO Milford                 6:14.7   19:24.00   71   
 87  #41 Buresh, Scott        SR Canton                  6:16.0   19:28.00   72   
 88  #60 Sabatino, Joey       SR Canton                  6:16.3   19:29.00   73   
 89 #563 Butera, Luke         SO Stoughton               6:16.6   19:30.00   74   
 90 #564 D'Addieco, Jack      SR Stoughton               6:18.9   19:37.00   75   
 91 #213 Kennedy, Thomas      JR King Philip             6:21.1   19:44.00   76   
 92  #56 Polsgrove, Spencer   SO Canton                  6:21.1   19:44.00   77   
 93 #332 LeBlanc, Matt        SO Milford                 6:23.7   19:52.00   78   
 94 #589 Bilodeau, Luke       JR Taunton                 6:24.4   19:54.00   79   
 95 #569 Marshall, Jason      SO Stoughton               6:25.0   19:56.00   80   
 96  #53 Mills, Ian           SR Canton                  6:25.3   19:57.00        
 97 #215 Knowles, Andrew      JR King Philip             6:26.6   20:01.00        
 98 #330 Jacobson, Tom        FR Milford                 6:28.2   20:06.00   81   
 99 #201 Chaves, Shilo        JR King Philip             6:29.8   20:11.00        
100  #57 Priest, Cortland     FR Canton                  6:33.4   20:22.00        
101 #337 Principe, Andrew     FR Milford                 6:33.4   20:22.00        
102 #220 Nicholson, Matt      SR King Philip             6:37.2   20:34.00        
103  #19 Santiago, Luis       SO Attleboro               6:37.5   20:35.00        
104  #87 Sampson, Mike        SR Foxborough              6:41.7   20:48.00   82   
105 #326 Dias, Charles        JR Milford                 6:42.1   20:49.00        
106  #82 Gygi, Jeremy         SR Foxborough              6:48.2   21:08.00   83   
107  #86 Pascucci, Luke       JR Foxborough              6:55.3   21:30.00        
108 #566 Ellertson, Sean      JR Stoughton               6:56.5   21:34.00   84   
109  #88 Smith, Mathew        SO Foxborough              6:59.1   21:42.00        
110 #339 Prokopis, Mitch      SO Milford                 6:59.4   21:43.00        
111  #83 Lovely, Matt         SO Foxborough              7:00.1   21:45.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mansfield                    42    4    5    7    9   17   33   37           
      Total Time:  1:23:56.00                                                     
         Average:    16:47.20                                                     
   2 Oliver Ames                  79    2   11   15   24   27   28   45           
      Total Time:  1:25:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:05.40                                                     
   3 Taunton                     133    8   16   25   31   53   56   79           
      Total Time:  1:27:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:31.20                                                     
   4 Sharon                      135    6   12   34   40   43   49   50           
      Total Time:  1:27:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.60                                                     
   5 North Attleborough          139    3   18   19   47   52   57   62           
      Total Time:  1:27:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:34.80                                                     
   6 Franklin                    143   20   23   26   36   38   41   48           
      Total Time:  1:28:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:38.60                                                     
   7 Attleboro                   153   10   30   32   35   46   60   67           
      Total Time:  1:28:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:41.60                                                     
   8 Foxborough                  184   21   22   29   44   68   82   83           
      Total Time:  1:29:58.00                                                     
         Average:    17:59.60                                                     
   9 King Philip                 194    1   14   55   61   63   66   76           
      Total Time:  1:29:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:53.60                                                     
  10 Milford                     246   13   39   59   64   71   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:32:05.00                                                     
         Average:    18:25.00                                                     
  11 Stoughton                   311   42   51   69   74   75   80   84           
      Total Time:  1:34:56.00                                                     
         Average:    18:59.20                                                     
  12 Canton                      319   54   58   65   70   72   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:35:11.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.20